Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader
$0.98
Legendary Creature — Human Warlock Enchantment Background

Game Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader Treasure game on their own.
Teferi's Protection
Smothering TitheCreatures
Creatures that carry the Treasure plan in Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Arden Angel
Clay Golem
Iron Mastiff
Swarming Goblins
Earth-Cult Elemental
Chaos Channeler
Chaos Dragon
Brazen Dwarf
Hoarding Ogre
Ancient Gold Dragon
Xorn
Ancient Copper Dragon
Crime Novelist
Roaming Throne
Goldspan Dragon
Reckless Fireweaver
Solemn SimulacrumInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader's Treasure deck ahead.
Farideh's Fireball
Berserker's Frenzy
Revivify
Critical Hit
Contraband Livestock
Wyll's Reversal
Unexpected Windfall
Lightning Bolt
Abrade
Big Score
Chaos Warp
Generous GiftSorceries
Sorceries that push the Treasure game plan forward for Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader.
Thunderwave
Valiant Endeavor
Circuits Act
Recruitment Drive
Clowning Around
Reckless Endeavor
Wheel of Misfortune
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader Treasure decks.
Spiked Pit Trap
The Deck of Many Things
Goblin Morningstar
Treasure Chest
Sword of Hours
Wand of Wonder
Strength-Testing Hammer
Clown Car
Bucknard's Everfull Purse
Mithril Coat
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Treasure strategy in Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader decks.
Maddening Hex
Barbarian Class
Felidar Retreat
Intangible Virtue
Anointed ProcessionPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader's Treasure game plan.
Comet, Stellar PupUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader Treasure decks.
Underdark Rift
Kher Keep
Reliquary Tower
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader's Treasure strategy.
Component Pouch
Ebony Fly
Vexing Puzzlebox
Arcane Signet
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader's Treasure decks.
Arid Mesa
Rugged Prairie
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
Command Tower
Mountain
PlainsSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Inspiring Leader: Treasure.
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Far Traveler
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Noble Heritage
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Guild Artisan
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Tavern Brawler
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Alena, Kessig Trapper
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Krark, the Thumbless
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Guild Artisan
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Popular Entertainer
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Tavern Brawler
The Fugitive Doctor // Peri Brown
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Folk Hero
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Faceless One
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Guild Artisan
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Passionate Archaeologist
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Street Urchin
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Far Traveler
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Far Traveler
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Flaming Fist
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Popular Entertainer
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Street Urchin
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Guild ArtisanOther Available Backgrounds
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Sword Coast Sailor
Dungeon Delver
Raised by Giants
Acolyte of Bahamut
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Feywild Visitor
Clan Crafter
Agent of the Iron Throne
Shameless Charlatan
Guild Artisan
Hardy Outlander
Master Chef
Noble Heritage
Candlekeep Sage
Flaming Fist
Scion of Halaster
Cultist of the Absolute
Passionate Archaeologist
Haunted One
Criminal Past
Veteran Soldier
Popular Entertainer
Far Traveler
Folk Hero
Dragon Cultist
Cloakwood Hermit
Faceless One
Inspiring Leader
Street Urchin
Tavern Brawler