App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Vulture, Scheming Scavenger
Price tag $0.22

Legendary CreatureHuman Artificer Villain

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Flying plan in Vulture, Scheming Scavenger decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Baleful Strix Baleful Strix
+76% Synergy $3.21
Plumecreed Escort Plumecreed Escort
+50% Synergy $0.29
Boneshard Slasher Boneshard Slasher
+50% Synergy $0.29
Battlefly Swarm Battlefly Swarm
+50% Synergy $0.24
Windstorm Drake Windstorm Drake
+50% Synergy $0.19
Donal, Herald of Wings Donal, Herald of Wings
+50% Synergy $0.45
Blight Keeper Blight Keeper
+50% Synergy $0.21
Necropolis Regent Necropolis Regent
+50% Synergy $0.59
Bog Imp Bog Imp
+50% Synergy $0.06
Abyssal Specter Abyssal Specter
+50% Synergy $0.19
Artificer's Assistant Artificer's Assistant
+50% Synergy $0.25
Bloodvial Purveyor Bloodvial Purveyor
+50% Synergy $0.32
Drana, Liberator of Malakir Drana, Liberator of Malakir
+50% Synergy $0.80
Indulgent Tormentor Indulgent Tormentor
+50% Synergy $0.65
Tide Skimmer Tide Skimmer
+50% Synergy $0.27
Schema Thief Schema Thief
+50% Synergy $0.38
Spiketail Drakeling Spiketail Drakeling
+50% Synergy $0.21
Aven Courier Aven Courier
+50% Synergy $2.65
Loyal Drake Loyal Drake
+50% Synergy $0.30
Cerulean Drake Cerulean Drake
+50% Synergy $0.11
Desecration Demon Desecration Demon
+50% Synergy $0.20
Warden of Evos Isle Warden of Evos Isle
+50% Synergy $0.22
Symbiote Spawn Symbiote Spawn
+50% Synergy $0.36
Venom, Eddie Brock Venom, Eddie Brock
+50% Synergy $15.22
Grendel, Spawn of Knull Grendel, Spawn of Knull
+50% Synergy $0.41
Metallic Mimic Metallic Mimic
+49% Synergy $0.99
Kitesail Larcenist Kitesail Larcenist
+49% Synergy $0.61
Augury Owl Augury Owl
+49% Synergy $0.33
Archfiend of Ifnir Archfiend of Ifnir
+49% Synergy $0.38
Adaptive Automaton Adaptive Automaton
+49% Synergy $0.41
Archfiend of Depravity Archfiend of Depravity
+49% Synergy $3.68
Qarsi Revenant Qarsi Revenant
+49% Synergy $2.68
Sprite Noble Sprite Noble
+49% Synergy $0.31
Final-Word Phantom Final-Word Phantom
+49% Synergy $1.93
Flying Octobot Flying Octobot
+49% Synergy $0.19
Tombstone, Career Criminal Tombstone, Career Criminal
+49% Synergy $0.24
Archetype of Imagination Archetype of Imagination
+48% Synergy $0.99
Peregrine Drake Peregrine Drake
+47% Synergy $0.26
Massacre Girl Massacre Girl
+47% Synergy $0.55
Thieving Skydiver Thieving Skydiver
+47% Synergy $0.34
Shadow Puppeteers Shadow Puppeteers
+46% Synergy $3.25
Doom Whisperer Doom Whisperer
+46% Synergy $5.57
Sower of Temptation Sower of Temptation
+46% Synergy $2.43
Cloud of Faeries Cloud of Faeries
+46% Synergy $0.47
Ornithopter of Paradise Ornithopter of Paradise
+45% Synergy $2.24
Siren Stormtamer Siren Stormtamer
+44% Synergy $0.46
Rankle, Master of Pranks Rankle, Master of Pranks
+44% Synergy $2.44
Brazen Borrower Brazen Borrower
+44% Synergy $0.46
Faerie Seer Faerie Seer
+40% Synergy $0.37
Roaming Throne Roaming Throne
+37% Synergy $48.86

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Vulture, Scheming Scavenger's Flying deck ahead.

Scorpion's Sting Scorpion's Sting
+50% Synergy $0.14
Secret Identity Secret Identity
+50% Synergy $0.26
Cast Down Cast Down
+49% Synergy $0.41
Power Word Kill Power Word Kill
+49% Synergy $0.20
The Spot's Portal The Spot's Portal
+49% Synergy $0.23
Evacuation Evacuation
+48% Synergy $0.32
Hide on the Ceiling Hide on the Ceiling
+48% Synergy $0.94
Spider-Sense Spider-Sense
+48% Synergy $1.71
Bitter Triumph Bitter Triumph
+45% Synergy $0.32
Resculpt Resculpt
+44% Synergy $0.28
Murder Murder
+42% Synergy $0.21
Aetherize Aetherize
+39% Synergy $0.73
Waterlogged Teachings Inundated Archive Waterlogged Teachings
+39% Synergy $0.36
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+36% Synergy $0.32
Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
+34% Synergy $0.35
Counterspell Counterspell
-6% Synergy $3.32

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Flying game plan forward for Vulture, Scheming Scavenger.

Lethal Protection Lethal Protection
+50% Synergy $1.33
Aether Gale Aether Gale
+49% Synergy $0.28
Venom's Hunger Venom's Hunger
+49% Synergy $0.18
Behold the Sinister Six! Behold the Sinister Six!
+49% Synergy $2.72
Villainous Wrath Villainous Wrath
+49% Synergy $1.36
Insatiable Avarice Insatiable Avarice
+48% Synergy $4.79
Scheming Symmetry Scheming Symmetry
+46% Synergy $9.00
Kindred Dominance Kindred Dominance
+41% Synergy $4.09
Reanimate Reanimate
+25% Synergy $9.76
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
+25% Synergy $4.37

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Vulture, Scheming Scavenger Flying decks.

Rocket-Powered Goblin Glider Rocket-Powered Goblin Glider
+50% Synergy $0.27
Hot Dog Cart Hot Dog Cart
+50% Synergy $0.23
Kefnet's Monument Kefnet's Monument
+49% Synergy $0.41
Peter Parker's Camera Peter Parker's Camera
+49% Synergy $1.56
Doc Ock's Tentacles Doc Ock's Tentacles
+49% Synergy $0.42
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+37% Synergy $4.67

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Flying strategy in Vulture, Scheming Scavenger decks.

Alien Symbiosis Alien Symbiosis
+50% Synergy $0.29
Gravitational Shift Gravitational Shift
+49% Synergy $1.73
Favorable Winds Favorable Winds
+49% Synergy $0.48
The Clone Saga The Clone Saga
+49% Synergy $0.27
The Death of Gwen Stacy The Death of Gwen Stacy
+49% Synergy $0.35
Spider-Man No More Spider-Man No More
+49% Synergy $0.19
Military Intelligence Military Intelligence
+48% Synergy $0.38
Impostor Syndrome Impostor Syndrome
+48% Synergy $7.25
Reconnaissance Mission Reconnaissance Mission
+41% Synergy $0.34

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Vulture, Scheming Scavenger Flying decks.

Multiversal Passage Multiversal Passage
+49% Synergy $6.31

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Vulture, Scheming Scavenger's Flying strategy.

Dreamstone Hedron Dreamstone Hedron
+50% Synergy $0.36
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
+44% Synergy $4.34
Charcoal Diamond Charcoal Diamond
+42% Synergy $0.38
Sky Diamond Sky Diamond
+42% Synergy $0.26
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+41% Synergy $1.20
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+33% Synergy $0.34
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+22% Synergy $0.31
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+19% Synergy $0.89
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+16% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+12% Synergy $1.55
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
-8% Synergy $1.04

Lands

The mana base behind Vulture, Scheming Scavenger's Flying decks.

Dimir Aqueduct Dimir Aqueduct
+62% Synergy $0.33
Choked Estuary Choked Estuary
+53% Synergy $0.31
Daily Bugle Building Daily Bugle Building
+49% Synergy $0.28
Vibrant Cityscape Vibrant Cityscape
+49% Synergy $0.30
Sinister Hideout Sinister Hideout
+47% Synergy $0.23
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+46% Synergy $1.19
Dimir Guildgate Dimir Guildgate
+43% Synergy $0.14
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+42% Synergy $1.11
Waterlogged Teachings Inundated Archive Waterlogged Teachings
+39% Synergy $0.36
Darkslick Shores Darkslick Shores
+36% Synergy $2.67
Fetid Pools Fetid Pools
+34% Synergy $0.26
Dismal Backwater Dismal Backwater
+34% Synergy $0.26
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+28% Synergy $0.37
Clearwater Pathway Murkwater Pathway Clearwater Pathway
+25% Synergy $4.39
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+18% Synergy $0.24
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+18% Synergy $20.44
Temple of Deceit Temple of Deceit
+15% Synergy $0.22
Darkwater Catacombs Darkwater Catacombs
+11% Synergy $0.38
Underground River Underground River
+10% Synergy $2.22
Tainted Isle Tainted Isle
+6% Synergy $2.91
Swamp Swamp
+3% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+3% Synergy $0.08
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
-15% Synergy $0.33
Command Tower Command Tower
-38% Synergy $0.31

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Vulture, Scheming Scavenger: Flying.