App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
Price tag $54.92

Legendary CreaturePhyrexian Praetor

Magic color symbol for G
Mono-Green

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider players are trying out in Ramp decks.

Germination Practicum Germination Practicum
+32% Synergy $9.38
Emil, Vastlands Roamer Emil, Vastlands Roamer
+4% Synergy $0.24
Kinetic Ooze Kinetic Ooze
+4% Synergy $0.32
Planar Engineering Planar Engineering
-4% Synergy $1.80

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider's Ramp builds — cards that lean hardest into the Ramp theme.

Garruk, Unleashed Garruk, Unleashed
+56% Synergy $0.72
Forgotten Ancient Forgotten Ancient
+51% Synergy $0.36
Nissa, Who Shakes the World Nissa, Who Shakes the World
+51% Synergy $3.63
Gyre Sage Gyre Sage
+49% Synergy $4.04
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+49% Synergy $64.33
Kami of Whispered Hopes Kami of Whispered Hopes
+49% Synergy $3.68
Hardened Scales Hardened Scales
+48% Synergy $3.06
Kalonian Hydra Kalonian Hydra
+48% Synergy $6.61
Vivien Reid Vivien Reid
+46% Synergy $0.38
Branching Evolution Branching Evolution
+46% Synergy $8.06

Top Cards

The staple cards most Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Ramp decks run as their core.

Defiler of Vigor Defiler of Vigor
+44% Synergy $3.67
Vigor Vigor
+44% Synergy $13.20
The Great Henge The Great Henge
+35% Synergy $67.43
Garruk's Uprising Garruk's Uprising
+18% Synergy $0.50
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
+17% Synergy $16.00
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
+17% Synergy $1.53
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+17% Synergy $2.88
Cultivate Cultivate
+14% Synergy $0.43
Beast Within Beast Within
+4% Synergy $0.62
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
-1% Synergy $0.30

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Ramp game on their own.

Worldly Tutor Worldly Tutor
+18% Synergy $27.86
Natural Order Natural Order
+8% Synergy $36.48
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
+7% Synergy $134.99
The One Ring The One Ring
+4% Synergy $115.22
Gaea's Cradle Gaea's Cradle
+2% Synergy $1636.78
Seedborn Muse Seedborn Muse
+1% Synergy $16.98
Crop Rotation Crop Rotation
-9% Synergy $3.56

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Ramp plan in Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Managorger Hydra Managorger Hydra
+42% Synergy $1.36
Ouroboroid Ouroboroid
+37% Synergy $33.08
Rishkar, Peema Renegade Rishkar, Peema Renegade
+34% Synergy $0.23
Bristly Bill, Spine Sower Bristly Bill, Spine Sower
+33% Synergy $39.66
Primordial Hydra Primordial Hydra
+33% Synergy $1.67
Kodama of the West Tree Kodama of the West Tree
+31% Synergy $20.19
Vorinclex The Grand Evolution Vorinclex
+31% Synergy $6.44
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger
+30% Synergy $13.89
Railway Brawler Railway Brawler
+30% Synergy $6.01
Incubation Druid Incubation Druid
+30% Synergy $2.89
Goldvein Hydra Goldvein Hydra
+27% Synergy $3.13
Fanatic of Rhonas Fanatic of Rhonas
+25% Synergy $18.78
Evolution Sage Evolution Sage
+25% Synergy $2.26
Champion of Lambholt Champion of Lambholt
+25% Synergy $4.75
Renata, Called to the Hunt Renata, Called to the Hunt
+25% Synergy $0.26
Voracious Hydra Voracious Hydra
+24% Synergy $4.62
Benevolent Hydra Benevolent Hydra
+22% Synergy $0.91
Ancient Bronze Dragon Ancient Bronze Dragon
+21% Synergy $19.55
Zopandrel, Hunger Dominus Zopandrel, Hunger Dominus
+20% Synergy $11.57
Loyal Guardian Loyal Guardian
+20% Synergy $0.30
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
+18% Synergy $6.04
Mossborn Hydra Mossborn Hydra
+18% Synergy $11.00
Cankerbloom Cankerbloom
+16% Synergy $0.57
Walking Ballista Walking Ballista
+16% Synergy $11.08
Arwen, Weaver of Hope Arwen, Weaver of Hope
+16% Synergy $4.47
Steelbane Hydra Steelbane Hydra
+14% Synergy $0.35
Beast Whisperer Beast Whisperer
+13% Synergy $8.68
Quilled Greatwurm Quilled Greatwurm
+13% Synergy $2.72
Delighted Halfling Delighted Halfling
+12% Synergy $30.20
Frenzied Baloth Frenzied Baloth
+12% Synergy $2.11
Scavenging Ooze Scavenging Ooze
+12% Synergy $0.31
Ivy Lane Denizen Ivy Lane Denizen
+12% Synergy $0.25
Birds of Paradise Birds of Paradise
+11% Synergy $9.85
Hungering Hydra Hungering Hydra
+11% Synergy $2.90
Hydra Omnivore Hydra Omnivore
+10% Synergy $0.97
Bloated Contaminator Bloated Contaminator
+10% Synergy $4.32
Tyrranax Rex Tyrranax Rex
+10% Synergy $5.87
Warden of the Grove Warden of the Grove
+10% Synergy $1.84
Karametra's Acolyte Karametra's Acolyte
+9% Synergy $0.37
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+8% Synergy $8.34
Surrak and Goreclaw Surrak and Goreclaw
+8% Synergy $17.90
Nyxbloom Ancient Nyxbloom Ancient
+4% Synergy $27.20
Allosaurus Shepherd Allosaurus Shepherd
+4% Synergy $50.00
Ohran Frostfang Ohran Frostfang
+3% Synergy $7.47
Avenger of Zendikar Avenger of Zendikar
0% Synergy $0.40
Sakura-Tribe Elder Sakura-Tribe Elder
-1% Synergy $0.35
Craterhoof Behemoth Craterhoof Behemoth
-1% Synergy $23.43
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
-2% Synergy $2.22
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
-3% Synergy $4.84
Fyndhorn Elves Fyndhorn Elves
-6% Synergy $2.02

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider's Ramp deck ahead.

Inspiring Call Inspiring Call
+32% Synergy $0.40
Archdruid's Charm Archdruid's Charm
+13% Synergy $8.98
Infectious Bite Infectious Bite
+10% Synergy $1.03
Silkguard Silkguard
+10% Synergy $0.47
Solidarity of Heroes Solidarity of Heroes
+10% Synergy $1.35
Snakeskin Veil Snakeskin Veil
+9% Synergy $0.27
Invigorating Surge Invigorating Surge
+8% Synergy $0.33
Wrap in Vigor Wrap in Vigor
+6% Synergy $1.42
Noxious Revival Noxious Revival
+5% Synergy $7.52
Ram Through Ram Through
+3% Synergy $0.55
Inscription of Abundance Inscription of Abundance
+3% Synergy $0.32
Force of Vigor Force of Vigor
+2% Synergy $8.67
Gift of the Viper Gift of the Viper
+2% Synergy $0.30
Krosan Grip Krosan Grip
+1% Synergy $1.62
Legolas's Quick Reflexes Legolas's Quick Reflexes
+1% Synergy $44.83
Smuggler's Surprise Smuggler's Surprise
+1% Synergy $4.61
Veil of Summer Veil of Summer
0% Synergy $4.28
Return of the Wildspeaker Return of the Wildspeaker
-1% Synergy $2.84
Gaea's Gift Gaea's Gift
-1% Synergy $1.15
Origin of Metalbending Origin of Metalbending
-2% Synergy $0.19
Fog Fog
-3% Synergy $1.25
Khalni Ambush Khalni Territory Khalni Ambush
-3% Synergy $0.49
Tyvar's Stand Tyvar's Stand
-4% Synergy $1.11
Collective Resistance Collective Resistance
-4% Synergy $2.00
Tamiyo's Safekeeping Tamiyo's Safekeeping
-5% Synergy $5.58
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
-6% Synergy $1.25
Hunter's Insight Hunter's Insight
-6% Synergy $0.49
Return to Nature Return to Nature
-8% Synergy $0.34
Entish Restoration Entish Restoration
-9% Synergy $3.70
Harrow Harrow
-10% Synergy $0.32

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Ramp game plan forward for Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider.

Triumph of the Hordes Triumph of the Hordes
+20% Synergy $11.12
Three Visits Three Visits
+19% Synergy $5.03
Skyshroud Claim Skyshroud Claim
+13% Synergy $0.96
Last March of the Ents Last March of the Ents
+10% Synergy $27.77
Green Sun's Zenith Green Sun's Zenith
+8% Synergy $31.59
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
+7% Synergy $0.64
Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+7% Synergy $4.48
Fangs of Kalonia Fangs of Kalonia
+7% Synergy $0.31
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+5% Synergy $6.78
Season of Gathering Season of Gathering
+4% Synergy $7.16
Green Sun's Twilight Green Sun's Twilight
+4% Synergy $0.31
Unnatural Restoration Unnatural Restoration
+3% Synergy $1.53
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+3% Synergy $4.70
Thirsting Roots Thirsting Roots
+3% Synergy $0.75
Finale of Devastation Finale of Devastation
+2% Synergy $43.18
Tooth and Nail Tooth and Nail
+2% Synergy $3.30
Smell Fear Smell Fear
+2% Synergy $0.23
Explosive Vegetation Explosive Vegetation
+1% Synergy $0.33
Shared Roots Shared Roots
0% Synergy $0.37
Nature's Rhythm Nature's Rhythm
-1% Synergy $5.22
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
-2% Synergy $1.33
Regrowth Regrowth
-2% Synergy $0.41
Nissa's Pilgrimage Nissa's Pilgrimage
-2% Synergy $0.43
Ezuri's Predation Ezuri's Predation
-3% Synergy $2.58
Traverse the Outlands Traverse the Outlands
-4% Synergy $4.91
Shamanic Revelation Shamanic Revelation
-5% Synergy $1.38
Overwhelming Stampede Overwhelming Stampede
-5% Synergy $1.20
Explore Explore
-10% Synergy $0.21
Harmonize Harmonize
-13% Synergy $0.33

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Ramp decks.

Ozolith, the Shattered Spire Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
+40% Synergy $7.34
The Earth Crystal The Earth Crystal
+34% Synergy $11.98
The Millennium Calendar The Millennium Calendar
+12% Synergy $3.72
Emerald Medallion Emerald Medallion
+9% Synergy $4.55
Bone Sabres Bone Sabres
+6% Synergy $5.57
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+5% Synergy $4.52
Contagion Engine Contagion Engine
+5% Synergy $13.41
Grafted Exoskeleton Grafted Exoskeleton
+5% Synergy $5.59
Power Fist Power Fist
+4% Synergy $15.17
Sword of Truth and Justice Sword of Truth and Justice
+4% Synergy $31.63
Rhonas's Monument Rhonas's Monument
+1% Synergy $1.67
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-2% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Ramp strategy in Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider decks.

Doubling Season Doubling Season
+37% Synergy $34.35
Terrasymbiosis Terrasymbiosis
+36% Synergy $9.59
Tribute to the World Tree Tribute to the World Tree
+30% Synergy $14.22
Innkeeper's Talent Innkeeper's Talent
+26% Synergy $8.43
Asceticism Asceticism
+23% Synergy $8.26
Court of Garenbrig Court of Garenbrig
+22% Synergy $16.46
Loading Zone Loading Zone
+18% Synergy $1.52
Sphere Grid Sphere Grid
+12% Synergy $9.04
Level Up Level Up
+10% Synergy $2.59
Death's Presence Death's Presence
+8% Synergy $0.38
Primal Vigor Primal Vigor
+7% Synergy $14.08
Defense of the Heart Defense of the Heart
+5% Synergy $24.21
High Score High Score
+5% Synergy $1.27
Fight Rigging Fight Rigging
+5% Synergy $1.39
Master Chef Master Chef
+5% Synergy $0.26
Hydra's Growth Hydra's Growth
+4% Synergy $1.10
Vernal Bloom Vernal Bloom
+4% Synergy $4.54
Unbound Flourishing Unbound Flourishing
+4% Synergy $2.27
The Legend of Kyoshi Avatar Kyoshi The Legend of Kyoshi
+2% Synergy $6.03
Growing Rites of Itlimoc Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun Growing Rites of Itlimoc
+1% Synergy $9.31
Song of the Dryads Song of the Dryads
+1% Synergy $6.10
Up the Beanstalk Up the Beanstalk
+1% Synergy $2.17
Virtue of Strength Virtue of Strength
+1% Synergy $4.93
Earthbender Ascension Earthbender Ascension
+1% Synergy $2.46
Unnatural Growth Unnatural Growth
0% Synergy $3.57
Guardian Project Guardian Project
0% Synergy $13.16
Colossal Majesty Colossal Majesty
0% Synergy $1.43
Wilderness Reclamation Wilderness Reclamation
0% Synergy $3.59
Kenrith's Transformation Kenrith's Transformation
-1% Synergy $1.05
Sylvan Library Sylvan Library
-1% Synergy $26.02
Elemental Bond Elemental Bond
-1% Synergy $3.96
Lignify Lignify
-1% Synergy $1.40
Burgeoning Burgeoning
-2% Synergy $32.89
Exploration Exploration
-4% Synergy $33.39
Greater Good Greater Good
-5% Synergy $1.26
Concordant Crossroads Concordant Crossroads
-5% Synergy $30.11
Utopia Sprawl Utopia Sprawl
-7% Synergy $1.66
Wild Growth Wild Growth
-16% Synergy $0.60

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider's Ramp game plan.

Garruk, Caller of Beasts Garruk, Caller of Beasts
+34% Synergy $2.88
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
+31% Synergy $11.86
Nissa, Ascended Animist Nissa, Ascended Animist
+26% Synergy $2.58
Wrenn and Realmbreaker Wrenn and Realmbreaker
+20% Synergy $5.35
Nissa, Vital Force Nissa, Vital Force
+18% Synergy $3.08
Nissa, Genesis Mage Nissa, Genesis Mage
+14% Synergy $1.42
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
+13% Synergy $3.18
Garruk, Primal Hunter Garruk, Primal Hunter
+12% Synergy $2.36
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate Vivien, Monsters' Advocate
+10% Synergy $2.73
Garruk Wildspeaker Garruk Wildspeaker
+9% Synergy $2.82
Wrenn and Seven Wrenn and Seven
+8% Synergy $2.98
Nissa, Worldwaker Nissa, Worldwaker
+7% Synergy $4.62
Vivien, Nature's Avenger Vivien, Nature's Avenger
+6% Synergy $3.21
Vivien, Arkbow Ranger Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
+5% Synergy $0.98
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury
+3% Synergy $3.98

Battles

Battles worth siding into a Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Ramp build for the payoff on the back face.

Invasion of Ikoria Zilortha, Apex of Ikoria Invasion of Ikoria
+4% Synergy $13.52

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Ramp decks.

Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+39% Synergy $2.57
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
+33% Synergy $0.42
Castle Garenbrig Castle Garenbrig
+19% Synergy $8.54
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+12% Synergy $53.41
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+11% Synergy $3.52
Drannith Ruins Drannith Ruins
+11% Synergy $0.43
Evendo, Waking Haven Evendo, Waking Haven
+10% Synergy $18.89
Nesting Grounds Nesting Grounds
+9% Synergy $0.35
Tyrite Sanctum Tyrite Sanctum
+8% Synergy $2.66
Llanowar Reborn Llanowar Reborn
+8% Synergy $0.32
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+5% Synergy $9.73
Yavimaya Hollow Yavimaya Hollow
+5% Synergy $81.37
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+4% Synergy $0.26
Ba Sing Se Ba Sing Se
+4% Synergy $4.20
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+3% Synergy $50.54
Shifting Woodland Shifting Woodland
+2% Synergy $5.82
Lair of the Hydra Lair of the Hydra
+1% Synergy $0.36
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
0% Synergy $16.22
War Room War Room
0% Synergy $5.79
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
-1% Synergy $0.36
Mosswort Bridge Mosswort Bridge
-2% Synergy $0.37
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
-3% Synergy $0.71
Dryad Arbor Dryad Arbor
-4% Synergy $3.89

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider's Ramp strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
+16% Synergy $1.55
Everflowing Chalice Everflowing Chalice
+9% Synergy $0.30
Nyx Lotus Nyx Lotus
+7% Synergy $4.93
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+5% Synergy $0.89
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+5% Synergy $2.59
Caged Sun Caged Sun
+5% Synergy $3.72
The Aetherspark The Aetherspark
+5% Synergy $21.73
Extraplanar Lens Extraplanar Lens
+4% Synergy $12.93
The Eternity Elevator The Eternity Elevator
+4% Synergy $2.91
Throne of Eldraine Throne of Eldraine
+3% Synergy $28.49
Herd Heirloom Herd Heirloom
-1% Synergy $4.15

Lands

The mana base behind Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider's Ramp decks.

Opal Palace Opal Palace
+8% Synergy $0.27
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+5% Synergy $6.78
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+3% Synergy $4.70
Snow-Covered Forest Snow-Covered Forest
+2% Synergy $0.91
Command Tower Command Tower
+1% Synergy $0.31
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+1% Synergy $1.75
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
0% Synergy $51.14
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
-2% Synergy $1.33
Forest Forest
-3% Synergy $0.08
Blighted Woodland Blighted Woodland
-3% Synergy $0.39
Khalni Ambush Khalni Territory Khalni Ambush
-3% Synergy $0.49
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
-4% Synergy $35.90
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
-4% Synergy $12.47
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
-4% Synergy $18.06
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
-7% Synergy $6.71
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
-8% Synergy $0.37

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider: Ramp.