Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef
$0.41
Legendary Creature — Elf Cleric Enchantment Background

Creatures
Creatures that carry the Aristocrats plan in Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Rendclaw Trow
Lesser Masticore
Puppeteer Clique
Putrid Goblin
Carrion Feeder
Viscera Seer
Blood Artist
Zulaport Cutthroat
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Vampire Aristocrat
Blood Bairn
Lingering Tormentor
Aerie Ouphes
Wingrattle Scarecrow
Bloodthrone Vampire
Diligent Farmhand
Wirewood Herald
Devouring Swarm
Nantuko Husk
Skullwinder
Falkenrath Noble
Timeless Witness
Burnished Hart
Ravenous Chupacabra
Grim Haruspex
Boggart Trawler
Noxious Gearhulk
Springbloom Druid
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Woe Strider
Spore Frog
Massacre Wurm
Accursed Marauder
Solemn Simulacrum
Disciple of Freyalise
Cankerbloom
Pitiless Plunderer
Poison-Tip Archer
Haywire Mite
Eternal Witness
Elvish Mystic
Llanowar ElvesInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef's Aristocrats deck ahead.
Corrupted Conviction
Revitalizing Repast
Renegade's Getaway
Wake the Dead
Armor of Shadows
Avoid Fate
Rushed Rebirth
Hagra Mauling
Withering Torment
Imp's Mischief
Go for the Throat
Chord of Calling
Snakeskin Veil
Fell the Profane
Golgari Charm
Village Rites
Deadly Dispute
Beast Within
Assassin's TrophySorceries
Sorceries that push the Aristocrats game plan forward for Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef.
Insatiable Avarice
Victimize
Binding Negotiation
Funeral Rites
Diregraf Rebirth
Stitch Together
Life // Death
Decree of Pain
Read the Bones
Diabolic Tutor
Living Death
Life from the Loam
Feed the Swarm
Dread Return
Night's Whisper
Bala Ged Recovery
Three Visits
Kodama's Reach
Culling Ritual
Toxic Deluge
Rampant Growth
CultivateUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef Aristocrats decks.
Relic Vial
Altar of Dementia
The Golden Throne
Blasting Station
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Ashnod's Altar
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Aristocrats strategy in Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef decks.
Thran Vigil
Path of Discovery
Abundance
Utopia Sprawl
Greater Good
Wild Growth
Deathreap Ritual
Bastion of Remembrance
Moldervine ReclamationUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef Aristocrats decks.
Phyrexian Tower
Bojuka BogMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef's Aristocrats strategy.
Charcoal Diamond
Moss Diamond
Arcane Signet
Talisman of Resilience
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef's Aristocrats decks.
Revitalizing Repast
Tainted Wood
Sunken Citadel
Black Dragon Gate
Hagra Mauling
Demolition Field
Boggart Trawler
Disciple of Freyalise
Fell the Profane
Bala Ged Recovery
Blooming Marsh
Underground Mortuary
Terramorphic Expanse
Jungle Hollow
Path of Ancestry
Evolving Wilds
Command Tower
Necroblossom Snarl
Golgari Rot Farm
Undergrowth Stadium
Swamp
Forest
Overgrown Tomb
Llanowar Wastes
Woodland CemeterySimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Viconia, Drow Apostate // Master Chef: Aristocrats.
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Master Chef
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Cloakwood Hermit
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Criminal Past
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Cloakwood Hermit
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Cultist of the Absolute
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Haunted One
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Agent of the Iron Throne
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Criminal Past
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Master Chef
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Cultist of the Absolute
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Cloakwood Hermit
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Agent of the Iron Throne
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Cultist of the Absolute
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Haunted One
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Haunted One
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Acolyte of Bahamut
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Agent of the Iron Throne
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Agent of the Iron Throne
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Criminal Past
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Cultist of the Absolute
Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Agent of the Iron Throne
Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tormod, the Desecrator
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Cultist of the Absolute
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Kodama of the East Tree
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Reyhan, Last of the AbzanOther Available Backgrounds
Viconia, Drow Apostate can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Scion of Halaster
Shameless Charlatan
Cloakwood Hermit
Tavern Brawler
Cultist of the Absolute
Acolyte of Bahamut
Criminal Past
Noble Heritage
Dragon Cultist
Guild Artisan
Agent of the Iron Throne
Inspiring Leader
Dungeon Delver
Hardy Outlander
Flaming Fist
Feywild Visitor
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Candlekeep Sage
Clan Crafter
Faceless One
Far Traveler
Folk Hero
Haunted One
Master Chef
Passionate Archaeologist
Popular Entertainer
Raised by Giants
Street Urchin
Sword Coast Sailor
Veteran Soldier