Trystan, Callous Cultivator
$0.33
Legendary Creature — Elf Druid

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Trystan, Callous Cultivator players are trying out in Reanimator decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Trystan, Callous Cultivator's Reanimator builds — cards that lean hardest into the Reanimator theme.
Moon-Vigil Adherents
Morcant's Eyes
Morcant's Loyalist
Trystan's Command
Bloodline Bidding
Gloom Ripper
Lys Alana DignitaryTop Cards
The staple cards most Trystan, Callous Cultivator Reanimator decks run as their core.
Twilight Diviner
Aftermath Analyst
Champions of the Perfect
Elvish Archdruid
Llanowar Elves
Reclamation Sage
Priest of Titania
Elvish MysticCreatures
Creatures that carry the Reanimator plan in Trystan, Callous Cultivator decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Eclipsed Elf
Scarblade Scout
Dawnhand Eulogist
Selfless Safewright
Underrealm Lich
Leaf-Crowned Visionary
Formidable Speaker
Virulent Emissary
Deathbloom Ritualist
Emeritus of Abundance
Dawnhand Dissident
Skemfar Shadowsage
Imperious Perfect
Elvish Warmaster
Shaman of the Pack
Lys Alana Informant
Elderfang Ritualist
Elvish Dreadlord
Elvish Regrower
Beast Whisperer
Stoic Grove-Guide
Golgari Findbroker
Deathrite Shaman
Vinebred Brawler
Creakwood Safewright
Grave Researcher
Chomping Changeling
Skemfar Avenger
Elvish Visionary
Bloom Tender
Ruthless Winnower
Farhaven Elf
Disciple of Freyalise
Realmwalker
Fyndhorn Elves
Poison-Tip Archer
Elves of Deep Shadow
Eternal WitnessInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Trystan, Callous Cultivator's Reanimator deck ahead.
Unbury
Midnight Tilling
Unforgiving Aim
Drag to the Roots
Scarblade's Malice
Galadhrim Ambush
Grisly Salvage
Eyeblight's Ending
Grapple with the Past
Archenemy's Charm
Blossoming Defense
Death Denied
Kindred Summons
Dose of Dawnglow
Pile On
Corpse Churn
Overwhelming Remorse
Nameless Inversion
Dina's Guidance
Murder
Archdruid's Charm
Return to Nature
Entomb
Elven Ambush
Witherbloom Charm
Golgari Charm
Revitalizing Repast
Dark Ritual
Village Rites
Putrefy
Beast Within
Heroic Intervention
Assassin's TrophySorceries
Sorceries that push the Reanimator game plan forward for Trystan, Callous Cultivator.
Dread Return
Living Death
Stitch Together
Victimize
Reanimate
Life from the Loam
Roots of Wisdom
Vicious Rivalry
Rise of the Dark Realms
Diregraf Rebirth
Regrowth
Kindred Dominance
Return Upon the Tide
Rise of the Witch-king
Drown in Filth
Eyeblight Massacre
Witherbloom Command
Unearth
Grim Flowering
Crippling Fear
Pull Through the Weft
Behold the Sinister Six!
Aberrant Return
Spry and Mighty
Haunting Voyage
Incarnation Technique
Life // Death
Splendid Reclamation
Squirming Emergence
Zombify
Lively Dirge
Bounty of Skemfar
Persist
Pact of the Serpent
Exsanguinate
Deadly Brew
Farseek
Sign in Blood
Bala Ged Recovery
Elvish Promenade
Night's Whisper
Casualties of War
Shamanic Revelation
Rampant Growth
Nature's Lore
Culling Ritual
Toxic Deluge
CultivateUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Trystan, Callous Cultivator Reanimator decks.
Gathering Stone
Chronicle of Victory
Dawn-Blessed Pennant
Conduit of Worlds
Staff of Domination
Hedge Shredder
Broodheart Engine
Herald's Horn
Banner of Kinship
Cauldron of Essence
Ashnod's Altar
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Reanimator strategy in Trystan, Callous Cultivator decks.
Deadbridge Chant
Harald Unites the Elves
Ripples of Undeath
Oversold Cemetery
Elderfang Venom
Prowess of the Fair
Virtue of Persistence
Grave Venerations
Teval's Judgment
Animate Dead
Sanguine Bond
Phyrexian Arena
Defiled Crypt // Cadaver Lab
Gilt-Leaf's Embrace
Insidious Roots
Polluted Cistern // Dim Oubliette
Web of Life and Destiny
Soul Enervation
Undergrowth Recon
Exquisite Blood
Walk-In Closet // Forgotten Cellar
Pride of the Perfect
Journey to Eternity
Crawling Sensation
Utopia Sprawl
Flourishing Defenses
Crawling Infestation
Guardian Project
Vraska Joins Up
Wild Growth
Moldervine ReclamationPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Trystan, Callous Cultivator's Reanimator game plan.
Utility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Trystan, Callous Cultivator Reanimator decks.
Dakmor Salvage
Secret Tunnel
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Wirewood Lodge
Midgar, City of Mako
Mortuary Mire
Mosswort Bridge
Svogthos, the Restless Tomb
Buried Ruin
Three Tree City
Spymaster's Vault
Shifting Woodland
Rogue's Passage
Boseiju, Who Endures
Bojuka Bog
Reliquary Tower
Yavimaya, Cradle of GrowthMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Trystan, Callous Cultivator's Reanimator strategy.
Firdoch Core
Patchwork Banner
Talisman of Resilience
Golgari Signet
Sol Ring
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Trystan, Callous Cultivator's Reanimator decks.
Eclipsed Realms
Path of Ancestry
Gilt-Leaf Palace
Vernal Fen
Temple of Malady
Unclaimed Territory
Secluded Courtyard
Disciple of Freyalise
Jungle Hollow
Festering Gulch
Underground Mortuary
Abundant Countryside
Surveillance Room
Tainted Wood
Evolving Wilds
Skemfar Elderhall
Hidden Grotto
Wastewood Verge
Command Tower
Foul Orchard
Deathcap Glade
Blooming Marsh
Swamp
Forest
Cavern of Souls
Prismatic Vista
Festering Thicket
Bayou
Golgari Rot Farm
Bala Ged Recovery
Viridescent Bog
Windswept Heath
Golgari Guildgate
Overgrown Tomb
Myriad Landscape
Darkmoss Bridge
Nurturing Peatland
Necroblossom Snarl
Twilight Mire
Fabled Passage
Terramorphic Expanse
Verdant Catacombs
Haunted Mire
Revitalizing Repast
Turbulent Fen
Darkbore Pathway
Undergrowth Stadium
Woodland Cemetery
Llanowar Wastes
Exotic OrchardSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Trystan, Callous Cultivator: Reanimator.
The Falcon, Airship Restored
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Balthor the Defiled
Eddie Brock
Xu-Ifit, Osteoharmonist
Baron Helmut Zemo
High Perfect Morcant
Olinda the Oblivious
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Kodama of the East Tree
Liliana the Repentant
M.O.D.O.K.
Songbird, Sonic Screamer
Faceless One // Scion of Halaster
The Ghoul, Gunslinger
Doctor Doom, Unrivaled
Thanos, the Mad Titan
Akawalli, the Seething Tower
Lluwen, Imperfect Naturalist
Cabal Patriarch
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant
Maralen, Fae Ascendant
Faceless One // Master Chef
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tana, the Bloodsower
Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Ravos, Soultender
Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Numa, Joraga Chieftain // Slurrk, All-Ingesting