App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Tolsimir, Midnight's Light
Price tag $0.32

Legendary CreatureElf Scout

Magic color symbol for G Magic color symbol for W
Selesnya

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Tolsimir, Midnight's Light players are trying out in Tokens decks.

Harsh Annotation Harsh Annotation
+50% Synergy $0.22
Efflorescence Efflorescence
+50% Synergy $0.13
Follow the Lumarets Follow the Lumarets
+50% Synergy $0.16

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Tolsimir, Midnight's Light's Tokens builds — cards that lean hardest into the Tokens theme.

Howling Moon Howling Moon
+99% Synergy $2.02
Tolsimir Wolfblood Tolsimir Wolfblood
+98% Synergy $1.34
Mantle of the Wolf Mantle of the Wolf
+80% Synergy $0.28
Wolfir Silverheart Wolfir Silverheart
+80% Synergy $0.44
Silverfur Partisan Silverfur Partisan
+80% Synergy $0.64
Nightpack Ambusher Nightpack Ambusher
+79% Synergy $0.41
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves
+100% Synergy $0.31
Wren's Run Packmaster Wren's Run Packmaster
+100% Synergy $1.09
Arlinn, Voice of the Pack Arlinn, Voice of the Pack
+100% Synergy $0.27
Raised by Wolves Raised by Wolves
+100% Synergy $0.27

Top Cards

The staple cards most Tolsimir, Midnight's Light Tokens decks run as their core.

Ranger Class Ranger Class
+79% Synergy $0.39
Cultivate Cultivate
+38% Synergy $0.43

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Tolsimir, Midnight's Light Tokens game on their own.

Farewell Farewell
+7% Synergy $6.08

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Tokens plan in Tolsimir, Midnight's Light decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Ascendant Packleader Ascendant Packleader
+60% Synergy $0.38
Fang of the Pack Fang of the Pack
+60% Synergy $0.20
Packsong Pup Packsong Pup
+60% Synergy $0.34
Hollowhenge Overlord Hollowhenge Overlord
+59% Synergy $11.50
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Anara, Wolvid Familiar
+59% Synergy $0.54
Kessig Cagebreakers Kessig Cagebreakers
+59% Synergy $0.27
Master of the Wild Hunt Master of the Wild Hunt
+59% Synergy $1.61
Wilt-Leaf Liege Wilt-Leaf Liege
+57% Synergy $0.14
Farhaven Elf Farhaven Elf
+56% Synergy $0.22
Mirror Entity Mirror Entity
+56% Synergy $3.39
Beast Whisperer Beast Whisperer
+44% Synergy $8.68
Primal Adversary Primal Adversary
+40% Synergy $0.84
Tovolar's Huntmaster Tovolar's Packleader Tovolar's Huntmaster
+40% Synergy $0.32
Bounding Wolf Bounding Wolf
+40% Synergy $0.25
Elturgard Ranger Elturgard Ranger
+40% Synergy $0.21
Spirit of the Hunt Spirit of the Hunt
+40% Synergy $0.38
Howlgeist Howlgeist
+40% Synergy $0.09
Witchstalker Witchstalker
+40% Synergy $0.25
Varis, Silverymoon Ranger Varis, Silverymoon Ranger
+40% Synergy $0.31
Masked Vandal Masked Vandal
+39% Synergy $1.45
Selvala, Eager Trailblazer Selvala, Eager Trailblazer
+39% Synergy $0.32
Champions of the Perfect Champions of the Perfect
+39% Synergy $1.56
Trostani, Three Whispers Trostani, Three Whispers
+38% Synergy $0.36
Realmwalker Realmwalker
+36% Synergy $2.63
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+31% Synergy $0.30
Ulvenwald Captive Ulvenwald Abomination Ulvenwald Captive
+20% Synergy $0.13
Guardian Gladewalker Guardian Gladewalker
+20% Synergy $0.15
Werewolf Pack Leader Werewolf Pack Leader
+20% Synergy $0.45
Primal Forcemage Primal Forcemage
+20% Synergy $0.10
Somberwald Alpha Somberwald Alpha
+20% Synergy $0.17
Wandering Wolf Wandering Wolf
+20% Synergy $0.10
Wicked Wolf Wicked Wolf
+20% Synergy $0.33
Monk of the Open Hand Monk of the Open Hand
+20% Synergy $0.20
Thunderwolf Cavalry Thunderwolf Cavalry
+20% Synergy $0.35
Nyxborn Wolf Nyxborn Wolf
+20% Synergy $0.19
Ambush Wolf Ambush Wolf
+20% Synergy $0.28
Drizzt Do'Urden Drizzt Do'Urden
+19% Synergy $0.40
Wolfbriar Elemental Wolfbriar Elemental
+19% Synergy $0.39
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen
+19% Synergy $0.35
Copperhorn Scout Copperhorn Scout
+19% Synergy $0.26
Emmara Tandris Emmara Tandris
+18% Synergy $0.36
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
+17% Synergy $6.04
Metallic Mimic Metallic Mimic
+17% Synergy $0.99
Priest of Titania Priest of Titania
+17% Synergy $1.51
Circle of Dreams Druid Circle of Dreams Druid
+16% Synergy $15.86
Reclamation Sage Reclamation Sage
+14% Synergy $0.30
Evolution Witness Evolution Witness
+14% Synergy $0.24
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
+4% Synergy $2.22
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
-1% Synergy $4.84
Kutzil, Malamet Exemplar Kutzil, Malamet Exemplar
-13% Synergy $4.43

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Tolsimir, Midnight's Light's Tokens deck ahead.

Moonmist Moonmist
+40% Synergy $2.97
Predator's Howl Predator's Howl
+40% Synergy $0.28
Moonlight Hunt Moonlight Hunt
+40% Synergy $0.31
Ephemerate Ephemerate
+38% Synergy $5.19
Return of the Wildspeaker Return of the Wildspeaker
+28% Synergy $2.84
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
+27% Synergy $0.39
Inspiring Call Inspiring Call
+22% Synergy $0.40
Strength in Numbers Strength in Numbers
+20% Synergy $0.06
Big Play Big Play
+20% Synergy $0.07
True Love's Kiss True Love's Kiss
+20% Synergy $0.11
Outflank Outflank
+20% Synergy $0.17
Cosmic Hunger Cosmic Hunger
+20% Synergy $0.27
Wrap in Vigor Wrap in Vigor
+19% Synergy $1.42
Divine Resilience Divine Resilience
+19% Synergy $0.25
Broken Wings Broken Wings
+19% Synergy $0.15
Bite Down Bite Down
+19% Synergy $0.21
Cloudshift Cloudshift
+19% Synergy $1.17
Shelter Shelter
+19% Synergy $0.28
Pulse of Murasa Pulse of Murasa
+19% Synergy $0.32
Valorous Stance Valorous Stance
+18% Synergy $0.18
Giant Growth Giant Growth
+18% Synergy $0.23
Thraben Charm Thraben Charm
+18% Synergy $0.45
Dromoka's Command Dromoka's Command
+17% Synergy $0.37
Razorgrass Ambush Razorgrass Field Razorgrass Ambush
+17% Synergy $0.35
Entish Restoration Entish Restoration
+17% Synergy $3.70
Druid's Deliverance Druid's Deliverance
+17% Synergy $0.33
Pledge of Unity Pledge of Unity
+16% Synergy $0.32
Cosmic Rebirth Cosmic Rebirth
+16% Synergy $0.24
Return to Nature Return to Nature
+14% Synergy $0.34
Rootborn Defenses Rootborn Defenses
+12% Synergy $0.18
Sundering Growth Sundering Growth
+12% Synergy $0.33
Second Harvest Second Harvest
+11% Synergy $5.05
Akroma's Will Akroma's Will
+7% Synergy $15.83
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
-5% Synergy $1.52
Generous Gift Generous Gift
-11% Synergy $0.77
Path to Exile Path to Exile
-14% Synergy $1.35
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
-16% Synergy $16.00

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Tokens game plan forward for Tolsimir, Midnight's Light.

Overrun Overrun
+35% Synergy $0.31
Overcome Overcome
+20% Synergy $0.13
Ranger's Path Ranger's Path
+20% Synergy $0.24
Into the North Into the North
+20% Synergy $1.37
Nature's Spiral Nature's Spiral
+20% Synergy $0.20
Animist's Awakening Animist's Awakening
+20% Synergy $0.40
Howl of the Night Pack Howl of the Night Pack
+20% Synergy $0.09
Track Down Track Down
+20% Synergy $0.19
Vivien's Stampede Vivien's Stampede
+20% Synergy $0.36
Prey Upon Prey Upon
+20% Synergy $0.13
Aggressive Instinct Aggressive Instinct
+20% Synergy $0.18
Contest of Claws Contest of Claws
+20% Synergy $4.08
Lead the Stampede Lead the Stampede
+20% Synergy $0.32
Spinning Wheel Kick Spinning Wheel Kick
+20% Synergy $0.30
Broken Bond Broken Bond
+19% Synergy $0.36
Sylvan Scrying Sylvan Scrying
+19% Synergy $0.30
Many Partings Many Partings
+17% Synergy $0.23
Fumigate Fumigate
+16% Synergy $0.33
Camaraderie Camaraderie
+13% Synergy $4.16
Overwhelming Stampede Overwhelming Stampede
+13% Synergy $1.20
Requisition Raid Requisition Raid
+12% Synergy $0.34
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
+6% Synergy $0.64
Farseek Farseek
-3% Synergy $0.45
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
-6% Synergy $1.53

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Tolsimir, Midnight's Light Tokens decks.

Stone of Erech Stone of Erech
+20% Synergy $0.35
Lothlórien Blade Lothlórien Blade
+20% Synergy $0.32
Wolfrider's Saddle Wolfrider's Saddle
+20% Synergy $0.19
Vivien's Arkbow Vivien's Arkbow
+20% Synergy $0.30
Icon of Ancestry Icon of Ancestry
+19% Synergy $0.42
Maskwood Nexus Maskwood Nexus
+19% Synergy $2.37
Rhonas's Monument Rhonas's Monument
+19% Synergy $1.67
Conjurer's Closet Conjurer's Closet
+19% Synergy $3.99
Bow of Nylea Bow of Nylea
+17% Synergy $3.44
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+14% Synergy $2.28
Vanquisher's Banner Vanquisher's Banner
+14% Synergy $5.20
Herald's Horn Herald's Horn
+13% Synergy $5.10
The Earth Crystal The Earth Crystal
+12% Synergy $11.98

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Tokens strategy in Tolsimir, Midnight's Light decks.

Howlpack Resurgence Howlpack Resurgence
+40% Synergy $0.29
Wolfcaller's Howl Wolfcaller's Howl
+39% Synergy $2.51
Wolfwillow Haven Wolfwillow Haven
+37% Synergy $0.25
Growing Ranks Growing Ranks
+36% Synergy $0.49
Doubling Season Doubling Season
+24% Synergy $34.35
Urban Burgeoning Urban Burgeoning
+20% Synergy $0.19
Arachnoform Arachnoform
+20% Synergy $0.16
Wolfkin Bond Wolfkin Bond
+20% Synergy $0.07
Prison Realm Prison Realm
+20% Synergy $0.14
Epic Proportions Epic Proportions
+20% Synergy $0.29
Kindred Boon Kindred Boon
+20% Synergy $0.32
Radiant Destiny Radiant Destiny
+19% Synergy $0.26
Verdant Haven Verdant Haven
+19% Synergy $0.05
Ordeal of Nylea Ordeal of Nylea
+19% Synergy $0.17
New Horizons New Horizons
+19% Synergy $0.24
Gift of Paradise Gift of Paradise
+18% Synergy $0.29
Song of Freyalise Song of Freyalise
+18% Synergy $0.40
Anthem of Champions Anthem of Champions
+15% Synergy $0.33
Unnatural Growth Unnatural Growth
+13% Synergy $3.57
Innkeeper's Talent Innkeeper's Talent
+12% Synergy $8.43
Parallel Lives Parallel Lives
+10% Synergy $37.30
Tribute to the World Tree Tribute to the World Tree
+9% Synergy $14.22
Branching Evolution Branching Evolution
+8% Synergy $8.06
Strength of the Harvest Haven of the Harvest Strength of the Harvest
+6% Synergy $0.30
Cathars' Crusade Cathars' Crusade
+6% Synergy $9.34

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Tolsimir, Midnight's Light's Tokens game plan.

Jiang Yanggu Jiang Yanggu
+20% Synergy $0.86
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
+19% Synergy $0.88
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate Vivien, Monsters' Advocate
+19% Synergy $2.73
Vivien Reid Vivien Reid
+19% Synergy $0.38

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Tolsimir, Midnight's Light Tokens decks.

Restless Prairie Restless Prairie
+34% Synergy $0.36
Idyllic Grange Idyllic Grange
+18% Synergy $0.33
Gingerbread Cabin Gingerbread Cabin
+18% Synergy $0.39
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+16% Synergy $0.36
Stirring Wildwood Stirring Wildwood
+16% Synergy $0.33
Gavony Township Gavony Township
+15% Synergy $5.68
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
+14% Synergy $0.42

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Tolsimir, Midnight's Light's Tokens strategy.

Sol Ring Sol Ring
+25% Synergy $1.55
Talisman of Unity Talisman of Unity
+24% Synergy $3.17
Selesnya Cluestone Selesnya Cluestone
+19% Synergy $0.11
Selesnya Keyrune Selesnya Keyrune
+19% Synergy $0.15
Selesnya Signet Selesnya Signet
+1% Synergy $0.43
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-17% Synergy $0.89

Lands

The mana base behind Tolsimir, Midnight's Light's Tokens decks.

Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+48% Synergy $0.26
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+41% Synergy $0.25
Sunpetal Grove Sunpetal Grove
+26% Synergy $0.34
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+20% Synergy $0.23
Arctic Flats Arctic Flats
+19% Synergy $1.86
Blossoming Sands Blossoming Sands
+18% Synergy $0.21
Ash Barrens Ash Barrens
+18% Synergy $0.28
Eclipsed Realms Eclipsed Realms
+18% Synergy $0.83
Unclaimed Territory Unclaimed Territory
+17% Synergy $0.36
Razorgrass Ambush Razorgrass Field Razorgrass Ambush
+17% Synergy $0.35
Snow-Covered Forest Snow-Covered Forest
+17% Synergy $0.91
Opal Palace Opal Palace
+17% Synergy $0.27
Snow-Covered Plains Snow-Covered Plains
+17% Synergy $0.39
Blighted Woodland Blighted Woodland
+16% Synergy $0.39
Temple Garden Temple Garden
+15% Synergy $7.54
Canopy Vista Canopy Vista
+14% Synergy $0.33
Selesnya Guildgate Selesnya Guildgate
+13% Synergy $0.12
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+11% Synergy $1.11
Strength of the Harvest Haven of the Harvest Strength of the Harvest
+6% Synergy $0.30
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+6% Synergy $0.37
Brushland Brushland
+5% Synergy $1.55
Lush Portico Lush Portico
+2% Synergy $5.59
Overgrown Farmland Overgrown Farmland
+1% Synergy $4.51
Branchloft Pathway Boulderloft Pathway Branchloft Pathway
-2% Synergy $2.89
Command Tower Command Tower
-3% Synergy $0.31
Fortified Village Fortified Village
-5% Synergy $0.26
Hushwood Verge Hushwood Verge
-7% Synergy $7.80
Selesnya Sanctuary Selesnya Sanctuary
-11% Synergy $0.32
Temple of Plenty Temple of Plenty
-13% Synergy $0.27
Sungrass Prairie Sungrass Prairie
-14% Synergy $0.25
Plains Plains
-17% Synergy $0.09
Forest Forest
-18% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Tolsimir, Midnight's Light: Tokens.