App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Price tag $2.80

Legendary CreatureGoblin Artificer Berserker

Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Vial Smasher the Fierce

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce players are trying out in Sacrifice decks.

Hell's Kitchen Hell's Kitchen
+98% Synergy $0.18

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce Sacrifice game on their own.

Orcish Bowmasters Orcish Bowmasters
+22% Synergy $46.80
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+9% Synergy $40.59

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Sacrifice plan in Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Kav Landseeker Kav Landseeker
+99% Synergy $0.11
Ulna Alley Shopkeep Ulna Alley Shopkeep
+99% Synergy $0.08
Changeling Wayfinder Changeling Wayfinder
+99% Synergy $0.26
Elder Auntie Elder Auntie
+98% Synergy $0.17
Grub, Storied Matriarch Grub, Notorious Auntie Grub, Storied Matriarch
+97% Synergy $0.37
Hexing Squelcher Hexing Squelcher
+85% Synergy $22.70
Battle Cry Goblin Battle Cry Goblin
+65% Synergy $0.26
Krenko, Baron of Tin Street Krenko, Baron of Tin Street
+65% Synergy $0.41
General Kreat, the Boltbringer General Kreat, the Boltbringer
+64% Synergy $6.45
Munitions Expert Munitions Expert
+64% Synergy $0.33
Pashalik Mons Pashalik Mons
+64% Synergy $3.11
Goblin Warchief Goblin Warchief
+63% Synergy $1.19
Siege-Gang Commander Siege-Gang Commander
+63% Synergy $0.28
Sling-Gang Lieutenant Sling-Gang Lieutenant
+63% Synergy $0.41
Krenko, Mob Boss Krenko, Mob Boss
+61% Synergy $3.17
Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
+59% Synergy $1.44
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+47% Synergy $0.32
Orcish Vandal Orcish Vandal
+33% Synergy $0.20
Burning Sun's Avatar Burning Sun's Avatar
+33% Synergy $0.35
Grenzo's Cutthroat Grenzo's Cutthroat
+33% Synergy $0.17
Krark-Clan Stoker Krark-Clan Stoker
+33% Synergy $0.12
Campus Guide Campus Guide
+33% Synergy $0.16
Krenko's Buzzcrusher Krenko's Buzzcrusher
+33% Synergy $0.22
Mogg Maniac Mogg Maniac
+33% Synergy $1.01
Farid, Enterprising Salvager Farid, Enterprising Salvager
+33% Synergy $0.37
Goblin Goliath Goblin Goliath
+33% Synergy $1.96
Brass Squire Brass Squire
+33% Synergy $1.18
Bloodmark Mentor Bloodmark Mentor
+33% Synergy $2.15
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer
+33% Synergy $0.61
Sardian Avenger Sardian Avenger
+32% Synergy $1.75
Hedron Detonator Hedron Detonator
+32% Synergy $7.05
Wort, Boggart Auntie Wort, Boggart Auntie
+32% Synergy $29.34
Squee, Dubious Monarch Squee, Dubious Monarch
+32% Synergy $0.64
Fain, the Broker Fain, the Broker
+31% Synergy $3.13
Squee, the Immortal Squee, the Immortal
+31% Synergy $1.26
Goblin Recruiter Goblin Recruiter
+31% Synergy $6.49
Searslicer Goblin Searslicer Goblin
+31% Synergy $0.91
Goblin Trashmaster Goblin Trashmaster
+31% Synergy $7.22
Mogg War Marshal Mogg War Marshal
+31% Synergy $0.36
Goblin Chieftain Goblin Chieftain
+30% Synergy $6.07
Squee, Goblin Nabob Squee, Goblin Nabob
+29% Synergy $0.29
Goblin Matron Goblin Matron
+29% Synergy $0.33
Treasure Nabber Treasure Nabber
+29% Synergy $3.19
Burnished Hart Burnished Hart
+28% Synergy $0.29
Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin
+28% Synergy $15.89
Nadier's Nightblade Nadier's Nightblade
+26% Synergy $0.36
Crime Novelist Crime Novelist
+26% Synergy $1.97
Etali, Primal Storm Etali, Primal Storm
+25% Synergy $0.60
Reckless Fireweaver Reckless Fireweaver
+25% Synergy $0.58
Solphim, Mayhem Dominus Solphim, Mayhem Dominus
+23% Synergy $25.56

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Sacrifice deck ahead.

Wander Off Wander Off
+99% Synergy $0.10
Deadly Dispute Deadly Dispute
+38% Synergy $0.34
Tidy Conclusion Tidy Conclusion
+33% Synergy $0.06
Shrapnel Blast Shrapnel Blast
+33% Synergy $0.28
You See a Pair of Goblins You See a Pair of Goblins
+33% Synergy $0.34
Arcbond Arcbond
+32% Synergy $1.70
Price of Progress Price of Progress
+31% Synergy $7.93
Wild Magic Surge Wild Magic Surge
+31% Synergy $1.98
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+29% Synergy $0.73
Nasty End Nasty End
+29% Synergy $0.20
Fling Fling
+28% Synergy $0.36
Blood for the Blood God! Blood for the Blood God!
+26% Synergy $9.35
Demand Answers Demand Answers
+20% Synergy $0.46
Tibalt's Trickery Tibalt's Trickery
+20% Synergy $10.78
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+19% Synergy $0.36
Unexpected Windfall Unexpected Windfall
+18% Synergy $4.45
Village Rites Village Rites
+17% Synergy $0.38
Withering Torment Withering Torment
+12% Synergy $0.86
Big Score Big Score
+11% Synergy $0.39
Abrade Abrade
+11% Synergy $0.33
Terminate Terminate
-6% Synergy $0.28
Rakdos Charm Rakdos Charm
-10% Synergy $0.45

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Sacrifice game plan forward for Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce.

Planetary Annihilation Planetary Annihilation
+99% Synergy $0.30
Impolite Entrance Impolite Entrance
+99% Synergy $0.32
Villainous Wrath Villainous Wrath
+98% Synergy $1.36
Vandalblast Vandalblast
+36% Synergy $1.10
Suppress Suppress
+33% Synergy $0.30
Spreading Rot Spreading Rot
+33% Synergy $0.06
Destroy the Evidence Destroy the Evidence
+33% Synergy $0.23
Cleaver Riot Cleaver Riot
+33% Synergy $0.13
Kuldotha Rebirth Kuldotha Rebirth
+33% Synergy $0.26
Collective Brutality Collective Brutality
+33% Synergy $0.37
Unnerve Unnerve
+33% Synergy $0.24
Fortuitous Find Fortuitous Find
+33% Synergy $0.19
Smallpox Smallpox
+32% Synergy $0.37
Gleeful Demolition Gleeful Demolition
+32% Synergy $0.30
Assault on Osgiliath Assault on Osgiliath
+32% Synergy $1.16
Goblin Grenade Goblin Grenade
+32% Synergy $0.49
Last One Standing Last One Standing
+31% Synergy $2.50
Eaten Alive Eaten Alive
+31% Synergy $0.24
Cut // Ribbons Cut // Ribbons
+30% Synergy $0.43
Brass's Bounty Brass's Bounty
+29% Synergy $0.52
Bloodsoaked Insight Sanguine Morass Bloodsoaked Insight
+24% Synergy $0.30
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
+13% Synergy $5.42
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+5% Synergy $0.46
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-17% Synergy $0.89

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce Sacrifice decks.

World Map World Map
+99% Synergy $0.20
Inspiring Statuary Inspiring Statuary
+64% Synergy $0.37
Oni-Cult Anvil Oni-Cult Anvil
+63% Synergy $0.27
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+56% Synergy $5.65
Slab Hammer Slab Hammer
+33% Synergy $0.07
Metalspinner's Puzzleknot Metalspinner's Puzzleknot
+33% Synergy $0.07
Surveyor's Scope Surveyor's Scope
+33% Synergy $4.81
Goblin Charbelcher Goblin Charbelcher
+33% Synergy $0.33
Fountainport Bell Fountainport Bell
+32% Synergy $0.25
Ghirapur Orrery Ghirapur Orrery
+32% Synergy $0.43
Blasting Station Blasting Station
+32% Synergy $11.11
Goldvein Pick Goldvein Pick
+32% Synergy $0.20
Mycosynth Wellspring Mycosynth Wellspring
+32% Synergy $0.37
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+31% Synergy $5.94
Expedition Map Expedition Map
+31% Synergy $0.95
Strionic Resonator Strionic Resonator
+31% Synergy $8.37
Sword of Hearth and Home Sword of Hearth and Home
+31% Synergy $18.33
Vat of Rebirth Vat of Rebirth
+30% Synergy $0.34
Idol of Oblivion Idol of Oblivion
+29% Synergy $1.99
Herald's Horn Herald's Horn
+29% Synergy $5.10
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+22% Synergy $6.03
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+21% Synergy $4.67

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Sacrifice strategy in Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks.

Weapons Manufacturing Weapons Manufacturing
+98% Synergy $2.47
Impact Tremors Impact Tremors
+88% Synergy $2.25
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker Reflection of Kiki-Jiki Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
+63% Synergy $5.88
Goblin Bombardment Goblin Bombardment
+56% Synergy $2.54
Blight Blight
+33% Synergy $0.27
Contaminated Ground Contaminated Ground
+33% Synergy $0.18
Noxious Field Noxious Field
+33% Synergy $1.56
Mudslide Mudslide
+33% Synergy $7.39
Underhanded Designs Underhanded Designs
+33% Synergy $0.21
Quest for Pure Flame Quest for Pure Flame
+32% Synergy $0.71
Brazen Cannonade Brazen Cannonade
+32% Synergy $3.30
Haunted One Haunted One
+32% Synergy $5.25
Boggart Shenanigans Boggart Shenanigans
+32% Synergy $3.52
Funeral Room // Awakening Hall Funeral Room // Awakening Hall
+32% Synergy $6.26
Mechanized Warfare Mechanized Warfare
+32% Synergy $0.58
Protection Racket Protection Racket
+32% Synergy $3.87
Virtue of Courage Virtue of Courage
+31% Synergy $2.88
Valakut Exploration Valakut Exploration
+31% Synergy $3.86
City on Fire City on Fire
+26% Synergy $12.18
Curse of Opulence Curse of Opulence
+26% Synergy $4.25
Roiling Vortex Roiling Vortex
+25% Synergy $1.77
Spiteful Visions Spiteful Visions
+24% Synergy $0.59
Descent into Avernus Descent into Avernus
+23% Synergy $13.65
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
+10% Synergy $4.43

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce Sacrifice decks.

Ghost Town Ghost Town
+33% Synergy $3.12
Blighted Fen Blighted Fen
+33% Synergy $0.12
Blighted Gorge Blighted Gorge
+33% Synergy $0.11
Goblin Burrows Goblin Burrows
+32% Synergy $0.73
Guildless Commons Guildless Commons
+32% Synergy $3.12
Arid Archway Arid Archway
+32% Synergy $0.89
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
+32% Synergy $17.65
Ghost Quarter Ghost Quarter
+32% Synergy $0.96
Field of Ruin Field of Ruin
+31% Synergy $0.38
Den of the Bugbear Den of the Bugbear
+31% Synergy $1.94
Castle Embereth Castle Embereth
+30% Synergy $0.28
Mines of Moria Mines of Moria
+28% Synergy $3.45
Castle Locthwain Castle Locthwain
+27% Synergy $4.58
Great Furnace Great Furnace
+26% Synergy $2.48

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Sacrifice strategy.

Victory Chimes Victory Chimes
+32% Synergy $5.67
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
+28% Synergy $3.95
Rakdos Signet Rakdos Signet
-23% Synergy $4.43
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-52% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Sacrifice decks.

Riveteers Overlook Riveteers Overlook
+64% Synergy $0.31
Rocky Tar Pit Rocky Tar Pit
+64% Synergy $0.25
Maestros Theater Maestros Theater
+64% Synergy $0.33
Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
+59% Synergy $1.44
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+57% Synergy $1.11
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+51% Synergy $0.26
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+46% Synergy $0.25
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+33% Synergy $18.20
Grixis Panorama Grixis Panorama
+32% Synergy $0.38
Jund Panorama Jund Panorama
+32% Synergy $0.53
Shire Terrace Shire Terrace
+32% Synergy $0.28
Promising Vein Promising Vein
+32% Synergy $0.31
Escape Tunnel Escape Tunnel
+32% Synergy $0.28
Thriving Bluff Thriving Bluff
+31% Synergy $0.24
Thriving Moor Thriving Moor
+31% Synergy $0.17
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+30% Synergy $0.24
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+29% Synergy $0.73
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+28% Synergy $32.42
Akoum Refuge Akoum Refuge
+27% Synergy $0.33
Bloodsoaked Insight Sanguine Morass Bloodsoaked Insight
+24% Synergy $0.30
Badlands Badlands
+19% Synergy
Mount Doom Mount Doom
+17% Synergy $9.00
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+16% Synergy $0.23
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+16% Synergy $0.37
Rakdos Carnarium Rakdos Carnarium
+3% Synergy $0.35
Mountain Mountain
+2% Synergy $0.08
Swamp Swamp
+2% Synergy $0.08
Temple of Malice Temple of Malice
+1% Synergy $0.22
Shadowblood Ridge Shadowblood Ridge
-1% Synergy $0.37
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
-14% Synergy $9.11
Smoldering Marsh Smoldering Marsh
-30% Synergy $0.30
Command Tower Command Tower
-52% Synergy $0.31

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce: Sacrifice.

Sengir, the Dark Baron Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Sengir, the Dark Baron // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Sengir, the Dark Baron Vial Smasher the Fierce Sengir, the Dark Baron // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Vial Smasher the Fierce Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Vial Smasher the Fierce Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Krark, the Thumbless Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Krark, the Thumbless // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Sengir, the Dark Baron Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Vial Smasher the Fierce Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Wort, Boggart Auntie Wort, Boggart Auntie
Burakos, Party Leader Popular Entertainer Burakos, Party Leader // Popular Entertainer
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Dragon Cultist Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Dragon Cultist
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Vial Smasher the Fierce Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Prava of the Steel Legion Vial Smasher the Fierce Prava of the Steel Legion // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Muxus, Goblin Grandee Muxus, Goblin Grandee
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
General Kreat, the Boltbringer General Kreat, the Boltbringer
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Ravos, Soultender Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Ravos, Soultender
Uglúk of the White Hand Uglúk of the White Hand
Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Tormod, the Desecrator Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Tormod, the Desecrator
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Agent of the Iron Throne Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Agent of the Iron Throne
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Agent of the Shadow Thieves Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Criminal Past Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Criminal Past
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Cultist of the Absolute Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Cultist of the Absolute
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Haunted One Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Haunted One
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Scion of Halaster Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Scion of Halaster
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Krark, the Thumbless Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Tormod, the Desecrator Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Tormod, the Desecrator
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Agent of the Iron Throne Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Agent of the Iron Throne
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Agent of the Shadow Thieves Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Criminal Past Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Criminal Past
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Cultist of the Absolute Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Cultist of the Absolute
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Haunted One Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Haunted One
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Scion of Halaster Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Scion of Halaster
The Prismatic Piper Vial Smasher the Fierce The Prismatic Piper // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Miara, Thorn of the Glade Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Sengir, the Dark Baron Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools