App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Tivit, Seller of Secrets
Price tag $3.40

Legendary CreatureSphinx Rogue

Magic color symbol for W Magic color symbol for U Magic color symbol for B
Esper

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Tivit, Seller of Secrets players are trying out in Politics decks.

Riddles in the Dark Riddles in the Dark
+8% Synergy $0.45
Echocasting Symposium Echocasting Symposium
+4% Synergy $3.90
Petrified Hamlet Petrified Hamlet
+4% Synergy $0.58
Emeritus of Truce Emeritus of Truce
+4% Synergy $1.55
Erode Erode
+2% Synergy $6.29

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Tivit, Seller of Secrets's Politics builds — cards that lean hardest into the Politics theme.

Plea for Power Plea for Power
+94% Synergy $0.30
Ballot Broker Ballot Broker
+93% Synergy $0.31
Council's Judgment Council's Judgment
+93% Synergy $0.73
Brago's Representative Brago's Representative
+93% Synergy $0.26
Split Decision Split Decision
+93% Synergy $1.99
Illusion of Choice Illusion of Choice
+92% Synergy $2.80
Grudge Keeper Grudge Keeper
+89% Synergy $0.31
Capital Punishment Capital Punishment
+87% Synergy $4.96
Tyrant's Choice Tyrant's Choice
+81% Synergy $1.13
Magister of Worth Magister of Worth
+80% Synergy $0.31

Top Cards

The staple cards most Tivit, Seller of Secrets Politics decks run as their core.

Academy Manufactor Academy Manufactor
+77% Synergy $8.41
Custodi Squire Custodi Squire
+76% Synergy $0.13
Bite of the Black Rose Bite of the Black Rose
+74% Synergy $0.48
Expropriate Expropriate
+72% Synergy $15.07
Trap the Trespassers Trap the Trespassers
+67% Synergy $0.29
Coercive Portal Coercive Portal
+62% Synergy $10.96
Master of Ceremonies Master of Ceremonies
+60% Synergy $16.22
Soulherder Soulherder
+59% Synergy $1.94
Mirkwood Bats Mirkwood Bats
+56% Synergy $1.62
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
-1% Synergy $1.52

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Tivit, Seller of Secrets Politics game on their own.

Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
+14% Synergy $61.19
Farewell Farewell
+1% Synergy $6.08
Notion Thief Notion Thief
+1% Synergy $1.47
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
-1% Synergy $69.93
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
-1% Synergy $38.67
Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
-1% Synergy $48.18
Opposition Agent Opposition Agent
-1% Synergy $18.87
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-8% Synergy $61.95
Fierce Guardianship Fierce Guardianship
-10% Synergy $57.26
Enlightened Tutor Enlightened Tutor
-10% Synergy $35.35

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Politics plan in Tivit, Seller of Secrets decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Lieutenants of the Guard Lieutenants of the Guard
+56% Synergy $0.20
Nadier's Nightblade Nadier's Nightblade
+52% Synergy $0.36
Messenger Jays Messenger Jays
+50% Synergy $0.16
Kambal, Profiteering Mayor Kambal, Profiteering Mayor
+45% Synergy $5.45
Marionette Master Marionette Master
+43% Synergy $3.75
Council Guardian Council Guardian
+42% Synergy $0.28
Displacer Kitten Displacer Kitten
+37% Synergy $31.80
Merchant of Truth Merchant of Truth
+34% Synergy $1.48
Brago, King Eternal Brago, King Eternal
+33% Synergy $3.30
Disciple of the Vault Disciple of the Vault
+33% Synergy $0.90
Tangletrove Kelp Tangletrove Kelp
+32% Synergy $0.36
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+27% Synergy $0.32
Deadeye Navigator Deadeye Navigator
+26% Synergy $3.05
Junk Winder Junk Winder
+25% Synergy $0.33
Cyberdrive Awakener Cyberdrive Awakener
+20% Synergy $1.97
Abuelo, Ancestral Echo Abuelo, Ancestral Echo
+20% Synergy $0.30
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer
+19% Synergy $0.74
Marionette Apprentice Marionette Apprentice
+18% Synergy $1.92
Contraband Kingpin Contraband Kingpin
+18% Synergy $0.24
Thassa, Deep-Dwelling Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
+17% Synergy $26.45
Persuasive Interrogators Persuasive Interrogators
+17% Synergy $0.20
Tax Collector Tax Collector
+15% Synergy $0.31
Shimmer Dragon Shimmer Dragon
+14% Synergy $0.37
Kykar, Zephyr Awakener Kykar, Zephyr Awakener
+14% Synergy $0.34
Mondrak, Glory Dominus Mondrak, Glory Dominus
+13% Synergy $40.45
Orzhov Advokist Orzhov Advokist
+13% Synergy $0.19
Breena, the Demagogue Breena, the Demagogue
+12% Synergy $0.60
Kappa Cannoneer Kappa Cannoneer
+11% Synergy $0.36
Loran of the Third Path Loran of the Third Path
+11% Synergy $5.35
Elesh Norn, Mother of Machines Elesh Norn, Mother of Machines
+11% Synergy $23.33
Wernog, Rider's Chaplain Wernog, Rider's Chaplain
+11% Synergy $1.36
Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff
+10% Synergy $11.42
The Council of Four The Council of Four
+10% Synergy $3.77
Forensic Gadgeteer Forensic Gadgeteer
+10% Synergy $2.78
Fatespinner Fatespinner
+10% Synergy $10.00
Windborn Muse Windborn Muse
+9% Synergy $0.72
Archaeomancer Archaeomancer
+9% Synergy $0.35
Erdwal Illuminator Erdwal Illuminator
+9% Synergy $0.33
Marneus Calgar Marneus Calgar
+7% Synergy $68.22
Curator of Destinies Curator of Destinies
+7% Synergy $0.17
Senator Peacock Senator Peacock
+6% Synergy $0.77
Tataru Taru Tataru Taru
+4% Synergy $9.37
Talion, the Kindly Lord Talion, the Kindly Lord
+2% Synergy $7.66
Spark Double Spark Double
+2% Synergy $13.14
Voice of Victory Voice of Victory
+1% Synergy $17.30
Urza, Lord High Artificer Urza, Lord High Artificer
+1% Synergy $15.97
Baleful Strix Baleful Strix
0% Synergy $3.21
Grand Abolisher Grand Abolisher
0% Synergy $16.22
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
0% Synergy $18.94
Esper Sentinel Esper Sentinel
-6% Synergy $57.59

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Tivit, Seller of Secrets's Politics deck ahead.

Ephemerate Ephemerate
+56% Synergy $5.19
Cloudshift Cloudshift
+31% Synergy $1.17
Disorder in the Court Disorder in the Court
+23% Synergy $0.35
Counterspell Counterspell
+17% Synergy $3.32
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
+16% Synergy $3.83
Dovin's Veto Dovin's Veto
+16% Synergy $3.86
Momentary Blink Momentary Blink
+14% Synergy $0.19
Ghostly Flicker Ghostly Flicker
+13% Synergy $2.09
Generous Gift Generous Gift
+12% Synergy $0.77
Void Rend Void Rend
+11% Synergy $0.99
Fact or Fiction Fact or Fiction
+9% Synergy $0.25
Obscura Charm Obscura Charm
+9% Synergy $0.26
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+8% Synergy $1.35
Out of Bounds Out of Bounds
+8% Synergy $0.25
Intellectual Offering Intellectual Offering
+8% Synergy $0.33
Eerie Interlude Eerie Interlude
+7% Synergy $7.26
Negate Negate
+5% Synergy $0.31
Hostile Negotiations Hostile Negotiations
+5% Synergy $0.33
Parting Gust Parting Gust
+5% Synergy $1.50
Wrong Turn Wrong Turn
+5% Synergy $0.43
Hide on the Ceiling Hide on the Ceiling
+5% Synergy $0.94
Render Silent Render Silent
+3% Synergy $2.77
Fracture Fracture
+2% Synergy $0.32
Dispatch Dispatch
+1% Synergy $0.30
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
0% Synergy $1.67
Utter End Utter End
-1% Synergy $0.29
Mana Drain Mana Drain
-2% Synergy $57.71
Inkshield Inkshield
-3% Synergy $5.76
Mystical Tutor Mystical Tutor
-4% Synergy $16.42
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-5% Synergy $5.94
Silence Silence
-5% Synergy $9.27
Despark Despark
-6% Synergy $0.37
Brainstorm Brainstorm
-10% Synergy $1.41
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
-10% Synergy $54.82
Swan Song Swan Song
-12% Synergy $11.36
Anguished Unmaking Anguished Unmaking
-14% Synergy $1.43

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Politics game plan forward for Tivit, Seller of Secrets.

Promise of Loyalty Promise of Loyalty
+41% Synergy $0.18
Cut a Deal Cut a Deal
+35% Synergy $0.31
Tempt with Reflections Tempt with Reflections
+28% Synergy $2.16
Sadistic Shell Game Sadistic Shell Game
+28% Synergy $0.39
Rise and Shine Rise and Shine
+26% Synergy $0.37
Virtus's Maneuver Virtus's Maneuver
+25% Synergy $0.89
Tempt with Bunnies Tempt with Bunnies
+22% Synergy $4.39
Tempt with Immortality Tempt with Immortality
+18% Synergy $1.55
Secret Rendezvous Secret Rendezvous
+15% Synergy $0.33
Scheming Symmetry Scheming Symmetry
+12% Synergy $9.00
Minds Aglow Minds Aglow
+12% Synergy $1.51
Great Intelligence's Plan Great Intelligence's Plan
+8% Synergy $0.44
Another Round Another Round
+8% Synergy $0.41
Zndrsplt's Judgment Zndrsplt's Judgment
+7% Synergy $0.32
Approach of the Second Sun Approach of the Second Sun
+6% Synergy $7.24
Cruel Entertainment Cruel Entertainment
+6% Synergy $7.98
Universal Surveillance Universal Surveillance
+6% Synergy $0.25
Order of Succession Order of Succession
+6% Synergy $0.48
Starfall Invocation Starfall Invocation
+5% Synergy $1.77
Game Plan Game Plan
+5% Synergy $0.57
Play of the Game Play of the Game
+5% Synergy $0.53
Supreme Verdict Supreme Verdict
+3% Synergy $2.08
Austere Command Austere Command
+3% Synergy $0.40
Damn Damn
0% Synergy $2.02
Time Wipe Time Wipe
-1% Synergy $0.30
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-11% Synergy $4.37

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Tivit, Seller of Secrets Politics decks.

Time Sieve Time Sieve
+50% Synergy $8.46
Tamiyo's Journal Tamiyo's Journal
+50% Synergy $2.58
Tempting Contract Tempting Contract
+36% Synergy $11.06
Conjurer's Closet Conjurer's Closet
+32% Synergy $3.99
Inspiring Statuary Inspiring Statuary
+28% Synergy $0.37
Panharmonicon Panharmonicon
+26% Synergy $6.93
Wedding Ring Wedding Ring
+12% Synergy $9.76
Strionic Resonator Strionic Resonator
+8% Synergy $8.37
Transmutation Font Transmutation Font
+8% Synergy $2.41
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+5% Synergy $2.28
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+5% Synergy $4.67
Wishclaw Talisman Wishclaw Talisman
+3% Synergy $1.98
Cranial Plating Cranial Plating
+2% Synergy $0.37
The One Ring The One Ring
-7% Synergy $115.22
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-9% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Politics strategy in Tivit, Seller of Secrets decks.

Vault 11: Voter's Dilemma Vault 11: Voter's Dilemma
+45% Synergy $0.35
Trial of a Time Lord Trial of a Time Lord
+44% Synergy $0.30
Teleportation Circle Teleportation Circle
+42% Synergy $10.16
Ghostly Prison Ghostly Prison
+27% Synergy $5.79
Propaganda Propaganda
+26% Synergy $2.54
Mechanized Production Mechanized Production
+19% Synergy $3.07
Revel in Riches Revel in Riches
+17% Synergy $20.03
Agent of the Iron Throne Agent of the Iron Throne
+15% Synergy $0.48
Tenuous Truce Tenuous Truce
+14% Synergy $0.39
Anointed Procession Anointed Procession
+12% Synergy $60.42
Monologue Tax Monologue Tax
+12% Synergy $0.91
Duelist's Heritage Duelist's Heritage
+9% Synergy $2.21
The Legend of Yangchen Avatar Yangchen The Legend of Yangchen
+8% Synergy $4.66
Smuggler's Share Smuggler's Share
+7% Synergy $9.37
Telepathy Telepathy
+7% Synergy $0.86
Blind Obedience Blind Obedience
+3% Synergy $5.63
Mirror Room // Fractured Realm Mirror Room // Fractured Realm
+3% Synergy $2.96
Land Tax Land Tax
+2% Synergy $17.50
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
-6% Synergy $13.04

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Tivit, Seller of Secrets's Politics game plan.

Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
+17% Synergy $20.59
The Eternal Wanderer The Eternal Wanderer
+6% Synergy $1.44
Tezzeret, Betrayer of Flesh Tezzeret, Betrayer of Flesh
+5% Synergy $0.44
Teferi, Time Raveler Teferi, Time Raveler
-1% Synergy $7.13

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Tivit, Seller of Secrets Politics decks.

Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+28% Synergy $0.36
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+22% Synergy $3.52
Archway of Innovation Archway of Innovation
+20% Synergy $1.81
Havengul Laboratory Havengul Mystery Havengul Laboratory
+12% Synergy $0.88
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+7% Synergy $1.93
Seat of the Synod Seat of the Synod
+5% Synergy $0.93
Ancient Den Ancient Den
+5% Synergy $1.10
Vault of Whispers Vault of Whispers
+5% Synergy $5.01
Maze of Ith Maze of Ith
+5% Synergy $9.65
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+4% Synergy $0.26
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+4% Synergy $17.64
Mistrise Village Mistrise Village
+3% Synergy $8.61
Mystic Sanctuary Mystic Sanctuary
+3% Synergy $1.09
Uthros, Titanic Godcore Uthros, Titanic Godcore
+3% Synergy $14.37
Academy Ruins Academy Ruins
0% Synergy $8.07
Darksteel Citadel Darksteel Citadel
0% Synergy $3.60
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
-4% Synergy $38.89
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
-5% Synergy $28.30
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-5% Synergy $134.99
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-6% Synergy $54.58

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Tivit, Seller of Secrets's Politics strategy.

Model of Unity Model of Unity
+78% Synergy $0.25
Azorius Signet Azorius Signet
+24% Synergy $0.26
Five Hundred Year Diary Five Hundred Year Diary
+23% Synergy $0.39
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+20% Synergy $1.20
Orzhov Signet Orzhov Signet
+19% Synergy $0.37
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+7% Synergy $0.89
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+6% Synergy $0.34
Victory Chimes Victory Chimes
+6% Synergy $5.67
Decanter of Endless Water Decanter of Endless Water
+2% Synergy $5.39
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+1% Synergy $1.55
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+1% Synergy $2.59
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
0% Synergy $0.89
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
0% Synergy $0.87
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-3% Synergy $0.31
Talisman of Hierarchy Talisman of Hierarchy
-15% Synergy $0.49
Talisman of Progress Talisman of Progress
-15% Synergy $0.38
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
-18% Synergy $1.04

Lands

The mana base behind Tivit, Seller of Secrets's Politics decks.

Obscura Storefront Obscura Storefront
+23% Synergy $0.29
Arcane Sanctum Arcane Sanctum
+17% Synergy $0.49
Prairie Stream Prairie Stream
+15% Synergy $0.20
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+12% Synergy $0.33
Contaminated Landscape Contaminated Landscape
+11% Synergy $0.18
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+10% Synergy $0.37
Raffine's Tower Raffine's Tower
+7% Synergy $13.72
Temple of Silence Temple of Silence
+7% Synergy $0.35
Temple of Enlightenment Temple of Enlightenment
+7% Synergy $0.22
Port Town Port Town
+6% Synergy $0.34
Esper Panorama Esper Panorama
+6% Synergy $0.39
Plains Plains
+5% Synergy $0.09
Sea of Clouds Sea of Clouds
+5% Synergy $18.26
Island Island
+4% Synergy $0.08
Swamp Swamp
+4% Synergy $0.08
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+4% Synergy $0.24
Deserted Beach Deserted Beach
+4% Synergy $5.87
Choked Estuary Choked Estuary
+4% Synergy $0.31
Skycloud Expanse Skycloud Expanse
+4% Synergy $0.26
Darkwater Catacombs Darkwater Catacombs
+4% Synergy $0.38
Floodfarm Verge Floodfarm Verge
+4% Synergy $7.91
Vault of Champions Vault of Champions
+3% Synergy $17.27
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+3% Synergy $0.25
Azorius Chancery Azorius Chancery
+3% Synergy $0.33
Glacial Fortress Glacial Fortress
+2% Synergy $0.31
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
+2% Synergy $27.14
Shipwreck Marsh Shipwreck Marsh
+2% Synergy $7.45
Shattered Sanctum Shattered Sanctum
+2% Synergy $1.57
Gloomlake Verge Gloomlake Verge
+2% Synergy $10.54
Dimir Aqueduct Dimir Aqueduct
+1% Synergy $0.33
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
0% Synergy $0.26
Command Tower Command Tower
-1% Synergy $0.31
Temple of Deceit Temple of Deceit
-1% Synergy $0.22
Orzhov Basilica Orzhov Basilica
-1% Synergy $0.25
Fetid Heath Fetid Heath
-4% Synergy $0.42
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
-5% Synergy $1.19
Tundra Tundra
-6% Synergy $3000.00
Scrubland Scrubland
-6% Synergy
Underground Sea Underground Sea
-6% Synergy
Hallowed Fountain Hallowed Fountain
-9% Synergy $6.71
Isolated Chapel Isolated Chapel
-10% Synergy $0.40
Godless Shrine Godless Shrine
-11% Synergy $8.11
Watery Grave Watery Grave
-13% Synergy $9.66
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
-13% Synergy $31.87
Caves of Koilos Caves of Koilos
-13% Synergy $0.70
Adarkar Wastes Adarkar Wastes
-14% Synergy $0.37
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
-15% Synergy $15.97
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
-15% Synergy $20.44
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
-16% Synergy $0.23
Underground River Underground River
-20% Synergy $2.22

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Tivit, Seller of Secrets: Politics.