The War Doctor // Dan Lewis
$0.59
Legendary Creature — Doctor Human

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that The War Doctor // Dan Lewis players are trying out in Voltron decks.
The Great Mound
Dragon-Cursed HallsGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a The War Doctor // Dan Lewis Voltron game on their own.
Enlightened Tutor
Teferi's Protection
Smothering TitheCreatures
Creatures that carry the Voltron plan in The War Doctor // Dan Lewis decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Surge Conductor
Patrolling Peacemaker
Witch Enchanter
Archetype of Aggression
Leonin Shikari
Aven Interrupter
Heartfire Hero
Loyal Warhound
Goblin Welder
Bureau Headmaster
Recruiter of the Guard
Lizard Blades
Imperial Recruiter
Knight of the White Orchid
Sun Titan
Puresteel Paladin
Esper SentinelInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The War Doctor // Dan Lewis's Voltron deck ahead.
Ultimate Magic: Holy
Redirect Lightning
Timecrafting
Not of This World
Excise the Imperfect
You Find Some Prisoners
Cast into the Fire
Spikefield Hazard
Thraben Charm
Galadriel's Dismissal
Razorgrass Ambush
Bolt Bend
Valakut Awakening
Clever Concealment
Sejiri Shelter
Dawn's Truce
Untimely Malfunction
Deflecting Swat
Legion Leadership
Deflecting Palm
Generous Gift
Path to ExileSorceries
Sorceries that push the Voltron game plan forward for The War Doctor // Dan Lewis.
Avatar's Wrath
Divine Reckoning
Mob Rule
Wheel of Misfortune
Reforge the Soul
Wheel of Fortune
Shatterskull Smashing
Promise of Loyalty
Sundering Eruption
Open the Armory
Vandalblast
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to The War Doctor // Dan Lewis Voltron decks.
Improvised Arsenal
Shadowspear
The Reaver Cleaver
Stone of Erech
Expedition Map
Mycosynth Lattice
Moonsilver Key
Short Bow
Haunted Cloak
Adaptive Omnitool
Tome of Legends
Thousand Moons Smithy
Celestial Armor
Two-Handed Axe
Thran Power Suit
Nettlecyst
Excalibur, Sword of Eden
Brotherhood Regalia
Loxodon Warhammer
Archaeomancer's Map
Hammer of Nazahn
Mithril Coat
Basilisk Collar
Sword of the Animist
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Voltron strategy in The War Doctor // Dan Lewis decks.
Gravity Sphere
Visions of Phyrexia
Valakut Exploration
Passionate Archaeologist
On Serra's Wings
Tavern Brawler
Outpost Siege
Descent into Avernus
Fiery Emancipation
Mantle of the Ancients
Smuggler's Share
Sheltered by Ghosts
Monologue Tax
City on Fire
Curse of Opulence
All That Glitters
Trouble in PairsUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The War Doctor // Dan Lewis Voltron decks.
Stardew Valley
Darksteel Citadel
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Ancient Den
Great Furnace
Cori Mountain Monastery
Treasure Vault
Monumental Henge
Mines of Moria
Command Beacon
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Inventors' Fair
Urza's Saga
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out The War Doctor // Dan Lewis's Voltron strategy.
Fellwar Stone
Ebony Fly
Planar Atlas
Guardian Idol
Solar Transformer
Obsidian Obelisk
Coldsteel Heart
Prismatic Lens
Talisman of Conviction
Everflowing Chalice
The Aetherspark
Liquimetal Torque
Marble Diamond
Fire Diamond
Thought Vessel
Mind Stone
Arcane Signet
Boros Signet
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind The War Doctor // Dan Lewis's Voltron decks.
Scene of the Crime
Power Depot
Rustvale Bridge
Plateau
Witch Enchanter
Arid Mesa
Spectator Seating
Sundown Pass
Sacred Foundry
Spikefield Hazard
The Mycosynth Gardens
Shatterskull Smashing
Reflecting Pool
Razorgrass Ambush
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Sundering Eruption
Flooded Strand
Marsh Flats
Windswept Heath
Bloodstained Mire
Valakut Awakening
Battlefield Forge
Sejiri Shelter
Legion Leadership
Sunbillow Verge
Needleverge Pathway
Temple of Triumph
Rugged Prairie
Mountain
Plains
Clifftop Retreat
Command TowerSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The War Doctor // Dan Lewis: Voltron.
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
The Fifteenth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tymna the Weaver
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
The Eighth Doctor // Dan Lewis
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
The War Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The War Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Street Urchin
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Prava of the Steel Legion // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
The First Doctor // Dan Lewis
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ravos, Soultender
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
The Fifteenth Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Prava of the Steel Legion
Radiant, Serra Archangel // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
The Seventh Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Flaming Fist
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
The Fifteenth Doctor // Jo Grant
The Fifteenth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Fifteenth Doctor // Romana II
The Fifteenth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Dragon Cultist
The Eleventh Doctor // Dan Lewis