The War Doctor // Clara Oswald
$0.72
Legendary Creature — Doctor Human Advisor

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that The War Doctor // Clara Oswald players are trying out in Chaos decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for The War Doctor // Clara Oswald's Chaos builds — cards that lean hardest into the Chaos theme.
Into the Time Vortex
Throes of Chaos
TARDIS
The Day of the Doctor
Hidden Courtyard
Wild-Magic Sorcerer
Ensnared by the Mara
Hidden VolcanoTop Cards
The staple cards most The War Doctor // Clara Oswald Chaos decks run as their core.
River Song's Diary
Gallifrey Falls // No More
Dark Apostle
Chaos Wand
Call Forth the Tempest
Lightning Greaves
Path to Exile
Swords to PlowsharesGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a The War Doctor // Clara Oswald Chaos game on their own.
Farewell
Jeska's Will
Necropotence
Teferi's Protection
Opposition Agent
Smothering Tithe
Chrome Mox
Drannith Magistrate
The One Ring
Enlightened TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Chaos plan in The War Doctor // Clara Oswald decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Noise Marine
Aurora Phoenix
Geological Appraiser
Trumpeting Carnosaur
Boarding Party
Bloodbraid Elf
Roaming Throne
Bloodbraid Challenger
Apex Devastator
Dauthi Voidwalker
Bloodbraid Marauder
Flamekin Herald
Guardian of Faith
Bonehoard Dracosaur
All-Fates Stalker
Lightstall Inquisitor
Anticausal Vestige
Dauntless Scrapbot
Enlisted Wurm
Annoyed Altisaur
Delivery Moogle
Keeper of Secrets
Aerial Extortionist
Dream Devourer
Decadent Dragon
Sweet-Gum Recluse
Sibylline Soothsayer
Flaming Tyrannosaurus
Nalfeshnee
Party Thrasher
Lion Sash
Professional Face-Breaker
Mother of Runes
Solemn SimulacrumInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The War Doctor // Clara Oswald's Chaos deck ahead.
Guff Rewrites History
Zoyowa's Justice
Everybody Lives!
Tibalt's Trickery
Violent Outburst
Galadriel's Dismissal
Opera Love Song
Return to Dust
Natural Reclamation
Ephemerate
Delayed Blast Fireball
Bituminous Blast
Restoration Magic
Tainted Pact
Forceful Denial
Heroic Intervention
Anguished Unmaking
Divine Smite
Deflecting Swat
Perch Protection
Deadly Rollick
Dark Ritual
Beast Within
Despark
Utter End
Counterspell
Dual Strike
Calamity's Wake
Cloudshift
Eerie Interlude
Rebuff the Wicked
Dawn Charm
Clever Concealment
Great Train Heist
Chaos Warp
Blacksmith's Skill
Untimely Malfunction
Flawless Maneuver
Boros CharmSorceries
Sorceries that push the Chaos game plan forward for The War Doctor // Clara Oswald.
Improvisation Capstone
Hit the Mother Lode
Volcanic Torrent
Cultivate
Let the Galaxy Burn
Farseek
Ecstatic Beauty
Daring Discovery
Light Up the Stage
Seize the Day
Wrenn's Resolve
Venture Forth
Fevered Suspicion
Captured Sunlight
Walk with the Ancestors
The Wedding of River Song
Reckless Impulse
Dance with Calamity
Three Visits
Rampant Growth
Bloodsoaked Insight
Kodama's Reach
Inspiring Refrain
Escape to the Wilds
Nature's Lore
Demonic Dread
Embrace the Unknown
Creative Technique
Quantum Misalignment
Skyshroud Claim
Merciless Eviction
Wibbly-wobbly, Timey-wimey
Search for Tomorrow
Ruinous Ultimatum
Contest of Claws
Rousing Refrain
Ignite the Future
Winds of Abandon
Decorum Dissertation
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to The War Doctor // Clara Oswald Chaos decks.
Chimil, the Inner Sun
The Ozolith
The Pandorica
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder
Wand of Wonder
Strionic Resonator
The Moment
Robe of Stars
Meteoric Mace
Relic of Progenitus
Smoldering Stagecoach
Stone of Erech
Luxior, Giada's Gift
Whispersilk Cloak
Mirror of Life Trapping
Ingenuity Engine
Haystack
Crumbling Sanctuary
Pyxis of Pandemonium
Rotating Fireplace
Oracle's Vault
Swashbuckler's Whip
Uba Mask
Psychic Paper
Unlicensed Hearse
Agatha's Soul Cauldron
Lithoform Engine
Scroll Rack
Brotherhood Regalia
Ruby Medallion
Wayfarer's Bauble
Mithril Coat
Swiftfoot Boots
Basilisk CollarEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Chaos strategy in The War Doctor // Clara Oswald decks.
Possibility Storm
Rest in Peace
Bigger on the Inside
Charred Foyer // Warped Space
The Flux
Rain of Riches
Grasp of Fate
The Parting of the Ways
All-Out Assault
Etali's Favor
Wild Wasteland
Passionate Archaeologist
Out of Time
Share the Spoils
Valakut Exploration
Tavern Brawler
Outpost Siege
Windcrag Siege
Teleportation Circle
Stormcaller's Boon
Annie Joins Up
Monstrous Vortex
Leyline of the Void
Trial of a Time Lord
Virtue of Courage
Doubling Season
Wild Growth
Planar Void
Cunning Rhetoric
Propaganda
Equipoise
Crack in Time
Stolen Strategy
Sheltered by Ghosts
Visions of Phyrexia
All Will Be One
Reconnaissance
Arcane Bombardment
Fiery Emancipation
Ghostly PrisonPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up The War Doctor // Clara Oswald's Chaos game plan.
Quintorius Kand
Chandra, FlameshaperUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The War Doctor // Clara Oswald Chaos decks.
Spinerock Knoll
Bojuka Bog
Hidden Nursery
Windbrisk Heights
Multiversal Passage
Rogue's Passage
Mosswort Bridge
Cori Mountain Monastery
Temple of the False God
Mines of Moria
Hidden Necropolis
Reliquary Tower
Access Tunnel
Country Roads
Scavenger Grounds
Maze of Ith
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Vault of the Archangel
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Pit of Offerings
Witch's Clinic
Urza's Saga
Command Beacon
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Arena of Glory
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Slayers' StrongholdMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out The War Doctor // Clara Oswald's Chaos strategy.
Sonic Screwdriver
The Soul Stone
Sol Talisman
Chromatic Lantern
Talisman of Impulse
Arcane Signet
Talisman of Progress
Talisman of Creativity
Talisman of Indulgence
Izzet Signet
Rakdos Signet
Gruul Signet
Azorius Signet
Talisman of Unity
Sarevok's Tome
Buried Treasure
Mox Tantalite
Fellwar Stone
Thought Vessel
Marble Diamond
Fire Diamond
Sol Ring
Commander's Sphere
Mind Stone
Boros Signet
Talisman of ConvictionLands
The mana base behind The War Doctor // Clara Oswald's Chaos decks.
Forest
Exotic Orchard
Swamp
Starting Town
Nomad Outpost
Cinder Glade
Savai Triome
Selesnya Sanctuary
Overgrown Farmland
Canopy Vista
Jetmir's Garden
Evolving Wilds
Jungle Shrine
Gruul Turf
Luxury Suite
Mystic Monastery
Rootbound Crag
Bloodsoaked Insight
Temple Garden
Sundown Pass
Path of Ancestry
Game Trail
Stomping Ground
Blood Crypt
Godless Shrine
Gallifrey Council Chamber
Marsh Flats
Bloodstained Mire
Cabaretti Courtyard
Myriad Landscape
Wooded Foothills
Prismatic Vista
Windswept Heath
Command Tower
Terramorphic Expanse
Sunbillow Verge
Plateau
Sunbaked Canyon
Arid Mesa
Fabled Passage
Mountain
Spectator Seating
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Boros Garrison
Temple of Triumph
Rugged Prairie
Clifftop Retreat
Furycalm Snarl
Battlefield ForgeSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The War Doctor // Clara Oswald: Chaos.
The War Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
The War Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
The War Doctor // Yasmin Khan
The War Doctor // Amy Pond
The War Doctor // Rose Tyler
The War Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The War Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Passionate Archaeologist
The Tenth Doctor // Rose Tyler
The War Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The War Doctor // Vislor Turlough
The War Doctor // Bill Potts
The Ninth Doctor // Rose Tyler
The War Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
The War Doctor // Martha Jones
The War Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Twelfth Doctor // Rose Tyler
The Eleventh Doctor // Amy Pond
The Seventh Doctor // Amy Pond
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Passionate Archaeologist
The First Doctor // Amy Pond
The Tenth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
The Tenth Doctor // Donna Noble
The War Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Thirteenth Doctor // Amy Pond
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Passionate Archaeologist
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Guild Artisan
The Tenth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Tymna the Weaver
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Passionate Archaeologist
The Twelfth Doctor // Amy Pond
The Tenth Doctor // Amy Pond
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
The Fourteenth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Passionate Archaeologist
The Fourteenth Doctor // Amy Pond
The Tenth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Twelfth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Twelfth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Eleventh Doctor // Donna Noble