App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Price tag $0.54

Legendary CreatureDoctor Human Detective

The Third Doctor Yasmin Khan

Playstyle & Strategy

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Treasure plan in The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan decks, from early pressure to payoff.

The Fugitive Doctor The Fugitive Doctor
+99% Synergy $0.26
Captain Lannery Storm Captain Lannery Storm
+99% Synergy $0.35
Elmar, Ulvenwald Informant Elmar, Ulvenwald Informant
+99% Synergy $0.37
Lonis, Cryptozoologist Lonis, Cryptozoologist
+98% Synergy $0.31
Xorn Xorn
+98% Synergy $9.86
Rashmi and Ragavan Rashmi and Ragavan
+98% Synergy $0.42
The Goose Mother The Goose Mother
+98% Synergy $0.31
Peregrin Took Peregrin Took
+98% Synergy $1.40
Academy Manufactor Academy Manufactor
+96% Synergy $8.41
Tireless Tracker Tireless Tracker
+96% Synergy $0.34
Niv-Mizzet, Parun Niv-Mizzet, Parun
+95% Synergy $5.77
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy
+95% Synergy $14.59
Goldspan Dragon Goldspan Dragon
+90% Synergy $11.09
Tireless Provisioner Tireless Provisioner
+90% Synergy $4.33

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan's Treasure deck ahead.

Sheltering Word Sheltering Word
+99% Synergy $0.19
Dissolve Dissolve
+99% Synergy $0.26
Didn't Say Please Didn't Say Please
+99% Synergy $0.34
Ranger's Guile Ranger's Guile
+99% Synergy $0.25
Lazotep Plating Lazotep Plating
+99% Synergy $0.45
Wash Away Wash Away
+99% Synergy $0.78
Rewind Rewind
+99% Synergy $0.55
Cancel Cancel
+99% Synergy $0.34
Unwind Unwind
+99% Synergy $0.98
Royal Treatment Royal Treatment
+98% Synergy $0.32
Long River's Pull Long River's Pull
+98% Synergy $0.38
Second Harvest Second Harvest
+98% Synergy $5.05
Dispel Dispel
+98% Synergy $0.41
Blossoming Defense Blossoming Defense
+97% Synergy $0.30
Overprotect Overprotect
+97% Synergy $1.58
Return to Nature Return to Nature
+96% Synergy $0.34
Gaea's Gift Gaea's Gift
+95% Synergy $1.15
Planar Genesis Planar Genesis
+93% Synergy $0.45
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
+93% Synergy $1.25
Snakeskin Veil Snakeskin Veil
+93% Synergy $0.27
Return of the Wildspeaker Return of the Wildspeaker
+91% Synergy $2.84
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
+89% Synergy $0.82
Negate Negate
+84% Synergy $0.31
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+84% Synergy $1.67
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+69% Synergy $0.36

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Treasure game plan forward for The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan.

Crush of Tentacles Crush of Tentacles
+99% Synergy $3.04
Reckless Endeavor Reckless Endeavor
+99% Synergy $11.53
Flood of Tears Flood of Tears
+99% Synergy $1.30
Ravenform Ravenform
+98% Synergy $0.36
Treasure Cruise Treasure Cruise
+98% Synergy $0.27
Vandalblast Vandalblast
+92% Synergy $1.10
Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+91% Synergy $4.48
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
+66% Synergy $0.64

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan Treasure decks.

Farsight Mask Farsight Mask
+99% Synergy $0.52
Infiltration Lens Infiltration Lens
+99% Synergy $2.51
Transmutation Font Transmutation Font
+99% Synergy $2.41

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Treasure strategy in The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan decks.

Trove of Temptation Trove of Temptation
+99% Synergy $0.24
Copy Land Copy Land
+99% Synergy $1.19
Storm the Vault Vault of Catlacan Storm the Vault
+98% Synergy $6.18

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan Treasure decks.

Treasure Vault Treasure Vault
+96% Synergy $2.26
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+84% Synergy $0.36
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+70% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan's Treasure strategy.

Decanter of Endless Water Decanter of Endless Water
+96% Synergy $5.39
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+92% Synergy $0.34
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+89% Synergy $2.59
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+28% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+17% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan's Treasure decks.

Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+71% Synergy $0.23
Yavimaya Coast Yavimaya Coast
+64% Synergy $0.36
Rootbound Crag Rootbound Crag
+59% Synergy $0.31
Cinder Glade Cinder Glade
+58% Synergy $0.31
Sulfur Falls Sulfur Falls
+58% Synergy $0.28
Hinterland Harbor Hinterland Harbor
+55% Synergy $0.38
Frontier Bivouac Frontier Bivouac
+49% Synergy $0.34
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+44% Synergy $0.24
Command Tower Command Tower
+8% Synergy $0.31
Mountain Mountain
+7% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+5% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+5% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The Third Doctor // Yasmin Khan: Treasure.

The Third Doctor Ryan Sinclair The Third Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
The Fugitive Doctor Rose Noble The Fugitive Doctor // Rose Noble
The Fugitive Doctor K-9, Mark I The Fugitive Doctor // K-9, Mark I
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Thrasios, Triton Hero Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Tana, the Bloodsower Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Tana, the Bloodsower
Tana, the Bloodsower Thrasios, Triton Hero Tana, the Bloodsower // Thrasios, Triton Hero
The Fugitive Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Fugitive Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
The Thirteenth Doctor Rose Noble The Thirteenth Doctor // Rose Noble
Durnan of the Yawning Portal Cloakwood Hermit Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Cloakwood Hermit
Durnan of the Yawning Portal Street Urchin Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Street Urchin
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Thrasios, Triton Hero Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Thrasios, Triton Hero Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Akiri, Line-Slinger Thrasios, Triton Hero Akiri, Line-Slinger // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Thrasios, Triton Hero Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Candlekeep Sage Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Candlekeep Sage
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Thrasios, Triton Hero Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Thrasios, Triton Hero
The Thirteenth Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Thirteenth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Fifteenth Doctor Graham O'Brien The Fifteenth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Candlekeep Sage Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Candlekeep Sage
The Fifteenth Doctor Susan Foreman The Fifteenth Doctor // Susan Foreman
The Third Doctor Barbara Wright The Third Doctor // Barbara Wright
Alena, Kessig Trapper Thrasios, Triton Hero Alena, Kessig Trapper // Thrasios, Triton Hero
The Fourteenth Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Fourteenth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Third Doctor Bill Potts The Third Doctor // Bill Potts
The Third Doctor Dan Lewis The Third Doctor // Dan Lewis
The Third Doctor Donna Noble The Third Doctor // Donna Noble
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Thrasios, Triton Hero Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Thrasios, Triton Hero
The Fifteenth Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Fifteenth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Ninth Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Ninth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Third Doctor Clara Oswald The Third Doctor // Clara Oswald
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Cloakwood Hermit Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Cloakwood Hermit
The Fifteenth Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Fifteenth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Tana, the Bloodsower Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Tana, the Bloodsower
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Thrasios, Triton Hero Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Thrasios, Triton Hero
The Fugitive Doctor Nyssa of Traken The Fugitive Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Seventh Doctor Leela, Sevateem Warrior The Seventh Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior