The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
$0.61
Legendary Creature — Doctor Human Detective

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith players are trying out in Tokens decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith's Tokens builds — cards that lean hardest into the Tokens theme.
Academy Manufactor
Inspiring Statuary
Idol of Oblivion
City of Death
Cyberdrive AwakenerTop Cards
The staple cards most The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith Tokens decks run as their core.
Tireless Tracker
Officious Interrogation
Reverse the Polarity
Heroic Intervention
Swords to Plowshares
Path to ExileGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith Tokens game on their own.
Smothering Tithe
Farewell
Fierce Guardianship
Worldly Tutor
The One Ring
Ancient Tomb
Cyclonic Rift
Enlightened Tutor
Teferi's Protection
Rhystic StudyCreatures
Creatures that carry the Tokens plan in The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Merchant of Truth
Kappa Cannoneer
Displaced Dinosaurs
Tireless Provisioner
Junk Winder
Tangletrove Kelp
Forensic Gadgeteer
Erdwal Illuminator
Shimmer Dragon
Thought Monitor
Stridehangar Automaton
Ethereal Investigator
Gilded Goose
Wojek Investigator
Delighted Halfling
Solemn Simulacrum
Esper Sentinel
Noble Hierarch
Birds of ParadiseInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith's Tokens deck ahead.
Disorder in the Court
Dispatch
Second Harvest
Confront the Unknown
Desynchronization
Return to Dust
Time Lord Regeneration
Mirrorform
Deduce
Everybody Lives!
Beast Within
Confirm Suspicions
Flatline
Stubborn Denial
Ram Through
Clever Concealment
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
Flare of Fortitude
Get Lost
Dovin's Veto
Mana Drain
Swan Song
Pongify
Negate
Flusterstorm
Arcane Denial
Dawn's Truce
Chord of Calling
Force of Negation
Flawless Maneuver
Stroke of Midnight
Sink into Stupor
Growth Spiral
Force of Will
Counterspell
Eladamri's Call
Generous Gift
An Offer You Can't RefuseSorceries
Sorceries that push the Tokens game plan forward for The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith.
Rise and Shine
Time Wipe
Crisis of Conscience
Spirit Water Revival
Traverse Eternity
Many Partings
Thoughtcast
Asinine Antics
They Went This Way
Explore
Voyage Home
Root Out
Three Visits
Twice Upon a Time
The Five Doctors
Revive the Shire
Hard Evidence
Nanogene Conversion
Fabricate
Organic Extinction
Rishkar's Expertise
Follow the Bodies
Quantum Misalignment
Austere Command
Ponder
Supreme Verdict
Wargate
Finale of Devastation
Kodama's Reach
Cultivate
Nature's Lore
Rampant Growth
FarseekUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith Tokens decks.
Tamiyo's Journal
Nettlecyst
Worldwalker Helm
Bootleggers' Stash
Nuka-Cola Vending Machine
Lightning Greaves
TARDIS
Thousand Moons Smithy
Heroes' Podium
Transmutation Font
Hero's Blade
Adaptive Omnitool
Excalibur, Sword of Eden
Mithril Coat
Swiftfoot Boots
Brotherhood Regalia
Machinist's Arsenal
Basilisk CollarEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Tokens strategy in The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith decks.
Mechanized Production
Parallel Lives
The Night of the Doctor
Anointed Procession
Ongoing Investigation
Search the Premises
Banish to Another Universe
Armed with Proof
Ninja Pizza
Trial of a Time Lord
Doubling Season
Thorough Investigation
Ulvenwald Mysteries
Night of the Sweets' Revenge
Monologue Tax
Campsite Cuisine
Teferi's Ageless Insight
An Unearthly Child
Caretaker's Talent
Michiko's Reign of Truth
Fae Offering
Day of Destiny
All That Glitters
Trail of Evidence
The Eleventh Hour
Of Herbs and Stewed Rabbit
The Curse of Fenric
Weirding Wood
War of the Last Alliance
Idolized
Flowering of the White Tree
Wilderness Reclamation
On the Trail
Sylvan Library
Propaganda
Mystic RemoraPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith's Tokens game plan.
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Tezzeret, Betrayer of FleshUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith Tokens decks.
Trenzalore Clocktower
The Shire
Archway of Innovation
Uthros, Titanic Godcore
Treasure Vault
Seat of the Synod
Rogue's Passage
Ancient Den
Secluded Starforge
Inventors' Fair
Celestial Colonnade
Tree of Tales
Stardew Valley
Rivendell
Fomori Vault
Darksteel Citadel
Academy Ruins
Monumental Henge
Gingerbread Cabin
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Urza's Saga
Restless Anchorage
Minamo, School at Water's Edge
Temple of the False God
Boseiju, Who Endures
Reliquary Tower
Otawara, Soaring City
Yavimaya, Cradle of GrowthMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith's Tokens strategy.
Five Hundred Year Diary
Sonic Screwdriver
Talisman of Progress
Talisman of Unity
Talisman of Curiosity
Arcane Signet
Mind Stone
Sol Ring
Thought Vessel
Crystal Skull, Isu Spyglass
Relic of Legends
Mox Amber
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Simic Signet
Azorius Signet
Fellwar Stone
Chromatic Lantern
Selesnya SignetLands
The mana base behind The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith's Tokens decks.
Overgrown Farmland
Deserted Beach
Dreamroot Cascade
Horizon Canopy
Waterlogged Grove
Path of Ancestry
Glacial Fortress
Gallifrey Council Chamber
Spire of Industry
Vineglimmer Snarl
Irrigated Farmland
Scattered Groves
Sungrass Prairie
Skycloud Expanse
Exotic Orchard
Seaside Citadel
Spara's Headquarters
Fortified Village
Port Town
Hedge Maze
Ash Barrens
Floodfarm Verge
Sea of Clouds
Lush Portico
Command Tower
Meticulous Archive
Canopy Vista
Hushwood Verge
Temple of Enlightenment
Prairie Stream
Temple of Mystery
Bountiful Promenade
Temple of Plenty
Island
Breeding Pool
Plains
Hallowed Fountain
Simic Growth Chamber
Temple Garden
Rejuvenating Springs
Misty Rainforest
Windswept Heath
Forest
Flooded Strand
Adarkar Wastes
Hinterland Harbor
Yavimaya Coast
Flooded Grove
Brushland
Sunpetal GroveSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The Third Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith: Tokens.
The Seventh Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Third Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
The Third Doctor // Martha Jones
Elmar, Ulvenwald Informant // Hargilde, Kindly Runechanter
The Third Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Seventh Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Seventh Doctor // Susan Foreman
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Clan Crafter
The Second Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Seventh Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
The Seventh Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Seventh Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Seventh Doctor // Martha Jones
The Seventh Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Seventh Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Seventh Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Clan Crafter
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Candlekeep Sage
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Sword Coast Sailor
The Fourteenth Doctor // Dan Lewis
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
The Third Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Fugitive Doctor // Martha Jones
Elmar, Ulvenwald Informant // Sophina, Spearsage Deserter
The Fugitive Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Third Doctor // Susan Foreman
Morska, Undersea Sleuth
The Third Doctor // Romana II
The Seventh Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Eleventh Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Fugitive Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Fifth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Alquist Proft, Master Sleuth
The Seventh Doctor // Dan Lewis
The First Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Second Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
Ezrim, Agency Chief
The Fugitive Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Fugitive Doctor // Dan Lewis
Rasaad yn Bashir // Haunted One