App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough
Price tag $0.64

Legendary CreatureDoctor Rogue

The Sixth Doctor Vislor Turlough

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough's Wheels builds — cards that lean hardest into the Wheels theme.

Seizan, Perverter of Truth Seizan, Perverter of Truth
+79% Synergy $2.00
Font of Mythos Font of Mythos
+79% Synergy $15.27
Kami of the Crescent Moon Kami of the Crescent Moon
+79% Synergy $8.43
Folio of Fancies Folio of Fancies
+79% Synergy $1.65
Howling Mine Howling Mine
+79% Synergy $5.42
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
+74% Synergy $0.32

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough Wheels game on their own.

The One Ring The One Ring
+33% Synergy $115.22
Consecrated Sphinx Consecrated Sphinx
+17% Synergy $29.93
Orcish Bowmasters Orcish Bowmasters
+14% Synergy $46.80
Force of Will Force of Will
+12% Synergy $59.38
Seedborn Muse Seedborn Muse
+9% Synergy $16.98
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+1% Synergy $38.67
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
+0% Synergy $69.93

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Wheels plan in The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Scrawling Crawler Scrawling Crawler
+66% Synergy $7.67
Psychosis Crawler Psychosis Crawler
+59% Synergy $2.40
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
+58% Synergy $98.29
Howling Golem Howling Golem
+39% Synergy $0.26
Fate Unraveler Fate Unraveler
+39% Synergy $3.51
Jace's Archivist Jace's Archivist
+39% Synergy $8.51
Auton Soldier Auton Soldier
+39% Synergy $10.97
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+34% Synergy $8.34
Baleful Strix Baleful Strix
+25% Synergy $3.21
Runed Servitor Runed Servitor
+19% Synergy $0.12
Master of the Feast Master of the Feast
+19% Synergy $5.36
Errant, Street Artist Errant, Street Artist
+19% Synergy $0.29
Duskwatch Recruiter Krallenhorde Howler Duskwatch Recruiter
+19% Synergy $0.32
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician Hua Tuo, Honored Physician
+19% Synergy $0.62
Ormos, Archive Keeper Ormos, Archive Keeper
+19% Synergy $0.36
Dakra Mystic Dakra Mystic
+19% Synergy $0.25
Starscream, Power Hungry Starscream, Seeker Leader Starscream, Power Hungry
+19% Synergy $4.06
Dalek Squadron Dalek Squadron
+19% Synergy $0.49
Jon Irenicus, Shattered One Jon Irenicus, Shattered One
+19% Synergy $0.29
Thought Sponge Thought Sponge
+19% Synergy $0.31
Weaver of Currents Weaver of Currents
+19% Synergy $0.12
Palladium Myr Palladium Myr
+19% Synergy $1.13
Thought Monitor Thought Monitor
+19% Synergy $0.41
Wall of Stolen Identity Wall of Stolen Identity
+19% Synergy $3.55
Fblthp, the Lost Fblthp, the Lost
+19% Synergy $0.35
Starving Revenant Starving Revenant
+19% Synergy $0.29
Dimir House Guard Dimir House Guard
+19% Synergy $0.19
Drift of Phantasms Drift of Phantasms
+19% Synergy $0.26
Gadwick, the Wizened Gadwick, the Wizened
+19% Synergy $0.72
Undercover Operative Undercover Operative
+19% Synergy $0.40
Mirrorhall Mimic Ghastly Mimicry Mirrorhall Mimic
+19% Synergy $1.52
Clone Clone
+19% Synergy $0.59
Stunt Double Stunt Double
+19% Synergy $4.26
Gixian Puppeteer Gixian Puppeteer
+19% Synergy $1.83
Zimone and Dina Zimone and Dina
+18% Synergy $0.52
Chasm Skulker Chasm Skulker
+18% Synergy $0.65
Ertai Resurrected Ertai Resurrected
+18% Synergy $1.15
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
+18% Synergy $33.36
Nezahal, Primal Tide Nezahal, Primal Tide
+18% Synergy $8.26
Phantasmal Image Phantasmal Image
+17% Synergy $3.99
Honest Rutstein Honest Rutstein
+16% Synergy $0.45
Displacer Kitten Displacer Kitten
+16% Synergy $31.80
Phyrexian Metamorph Phyrexian Metamorph
+15% Synergy $2.51
Talion, the Kindly Lord Talion, the Kindly Lord
+15% Synergy $7.66
Faerie Mastermind Faerie Mastermind
+13% Synergy $11.91
Elves of Deep Shadow Elves of Deep Shadow
+10% Synergy $4.69
Syr Konrad, the Grim Syr Konrad, the Grim
+4% Synergy $1.14
Tatyova, Benthic Druid Tatyova, Benthic Druid
+3% Synergy $0.33
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+2% Synergy $0.30
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
-4% Synergy $2.22

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough's Wheels deck ahead.

Vision Skeins Vision Skeins
+39% Synergy $0.75
Double Major Double Major
+38% Synergy $2.67
Baleful Mastery Baleful Mastery
+36% Synergy $2.90
Withering Torment Withering Torment
+23% Synergy $0.86
Words of Wisdom Words of Wisdom
+19% Synergy $0.68
Wrong Turn Wrong Turn
+19% Synergy $0.43
Eat to Extinction Eat to Extinction
+19% Synergy $0.30
Redirect Redirect
+19% Synergy $0.34
Anoint with Affliction Anoint with Affliction
+19% Synergy $0.24
Elminster's Simulacrum Elminster's Simulacrum
+19% Synergy $2.20
Clutch of the Undercity Clutch of the Undercity
+19% Synergy $0.24
Vraska's Contempt Vraska's Contempt
+19% Synergy $0.35
Reverse the Polarity Reverse the Polarity
+19% Synergy $0.53
Shred Memory Shred Memory
+19% Synergy $1.23
Whirlwind Denial Whirlwind Denial
+19% Synergy $0.08
Commit // Memory Commit // Memory
+19% Synergy $0.36
Even the Score Even the Score
+19% Synergy $0.50
Aetherspouts Aetherspouts
+19% Synergy $0.84
Quandrix Command Quandrix Command
+19% Synergy $0.31
Blessed Respite Blessed Respite
+19% Synergy $0.48
Perplex Perplex
+19% Synergy $1.75
Stroke of Genius Stroke of Genius
+19% Synergy $0.29
Long River's Pull Long River's Pull
+18% Synergy $0.38
Run Away Together Run Away Together
+18% Synergy $0.17
March of Swirling Mist March of Swirling Mist
+18% Synergy $4.58
Muddle the Mixture Muddle the Mixture
+18% Synergy $2.58
Eureka Moment Eureka Moment
+17% Synergy $0.28
Saw in Half Saw in Half
+17% Synergy $5.39
Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
+17% Synergy $0.35
Putrefy Putrefy
+16% Synergy $0.35
Reality Shift Reality Shift
+15% Synergy $0.32
Sultai Charm Sultai Charm
+14% Synergy $0.31
Force of Negation Force of Negation
+13% Synergy $49.89
Beast Within Beast Within
+13% Synergy $0.62
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+4% Synergy $1.67
Counterspell Counterspell
+3% Synergy $3.32
Negate Negate
+3% Synergy $0.31

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Wheels game plan forward for The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough.

Minds Aglow Minds Aglow
+59% Synergy $1.51
Fascination Fascination
+59% Synergy $0.27
Windfall Windfall
+52% Synergy $5.05
Temporal Cascade Temporal Cascade
+39% Synergy $0.58
Prosperity Prosperity
+39% Synergy $11.41
Echo of Eons Echo of Eons
+39% Synergy $12.84
Peer into the Abyss Peer into the Abyss
+39% Synergy $3.15
Pain's Reward Pain's Reward
+19% Synergy $11.00
Diminishing Returns Diminishing Returns
+19% Synergy $7.62
Tales of the Ancestors Tales of the Ancestors
+19% Synergy $0.33
Game Plan Game Plan
+19% Synergy $0.57
Switcheroo Switcheroo
+19% Synergy $0.24
Skyscribing Skyscribing
+19% Synergy $0.54
Never // Return Never // Return
+19% Synergy $0.17
Saheeli's Artistry Saheeli's Artistry
+19% Synergy $0.34
Time Spiral Time Spiral
+19% Synergy $96.77
Day's Undoing Day's Undoing
+19% Synergy $1.41
Merchant Scroll Merchant Scroll
+19% Synergy $5.00
Dimir Machinations Dimir Machinations
+19% Synergy $1.58
Oversimplify Oversimplify
+19% Synergy $0.31
Spitting Image Spitting Image
+19% Synergy $0.26
Incubation // Incongruity Incubation // Incongruity
+19% Synergy $0.17
Timetwister Timetwister
+19% Synergy
Hex Hex
+19% Synergy $0.31
Dark Deal Dark Deal
+19% Synergy $1.70
Cultivate Cultivate
+19% Synergy $0.43
Whispering Madness Whispering Madness
+19% Synergy $3.82
Gaea's Blessing Gaea's Blessing
+19% Synergy $0.29
Quantum Misalignment Quantum Misalignment
+19% Synergy $4.97
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
+18% Synergy $1.53
Croaking Counterpart Croaking Counterpart
+18% Synergy $0.67
In Garruk's Wake In Garruk's Wake
+18% Synergy $3.23
Rite of Replication Rite of Replication
+18% Synergy $0.25
Open the Way Open the Way
+16% Synergy $0.76
Find // Finality Find // Finality
+16% Synergy $0.21
Culling Ritual Culling Ritual
+6% Synergy $0.46
Three Visits Three Visits
-4% Synergy $5.03
Farseek Farseek
-5% Synergy $0.45
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
-8% Synergy $2.88

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough Wheels decks.

Otherworld Atlas Otherworld Atlas
+39% Synergy $1.56
Ivory Tower Ivory Tower
+39% Synergy $0.28
Anvil of Bogardan Anvil of Bogardan
+39% Synergy $48.01
Temple Bell Temple Bell
+39% Synergy $6.33
Conduit of Worlds Conduit of Worlds
+25% Synergy $1.03
Ebony Owl Netsuke Ebony Owl Netsuke
+19% Synergy $2.27
Blood Clock Blood Clock
+19% Synergy $3.05
Ecologist's Terrarium Ecologist's Terrarium
+19% Synergy $0.20
Memory Jar Memory Jar
+19% Synergy $36.97
Twinning Staff Twinning Staff
+19% Synergy $19.02
Erratic Portal Erratic Portal
+19% Synergy $2.90
God-Pharaoh's Statue God-Pharaoh's Statue
+19% Synergy $0.63
Teferi's Puzzle Box Teferi's Puzzle Box
+19% Synergy $17.81
Venser's Journal Venser's Journal
+19% Synergy $9.29
Esika's Chariot Esika's Chariot
+19% Synergy $0.47
The Everflowing Well The Myriad Pools The Everflowing Well
+19% Synergy $0.37
Strionic Resonator Strionic Resonator
+18% Synergy $8.37
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+17% Synergy $4.67
Vedalken Orrery Vedalken Orrery
+17% Synergy $18.38
Crucible of Worlds Crucible of Worlds
+13% Synergy $34.97

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Wheels strategy in The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough decks.

Curse of Fool's Wisdom Curse of Fool's Wisdom
+59% Synergy $4.98
Well of Ideas Well of Ideas
+59% Synergy $2.17
Underworld Dreams Underworld Dreams
+59% Synergy $1.32
Forced Fruition Forced Fruition
+39% Synergy $7.74
Dictate of Kruphix Dictate of Kruphix
+39% Synergy $0.39
City of Death City of Death
+39% Synergy $2.17
Rites of Flourishing Rites of Flourishing
+39% Synergy $0.67
Teferi's Ageless Insight Teferi's Ageless Insight
+39% Synergy $4.78
Wizard Class Wizard Class
+38% Synergy $3.26
Struggle for Project Purity Struggle for Project Purity
+33% Synergy $4.12
Malignant Growth Malignant Growth
+19% Synergy $0.54
Breathstealer's Crypt Breathstealer's Crypt
+19% Synergy $11.14
In Bolas's Clutches In Bolas's Clutches
+19% Synergy $0.18
Oath of the Grey Host Oath of the Grey Host
+19% Synergy $0.22
Warlock Class Warlock Class
+19% Synergy $0.18
The Creation of Avacyn The Creation of Avacyn
+19% Synergy $0.24
Waste Not Waste Not
+19% Synergy $8.77
Storm of Saruman Storm of Saruman
+19% Synergy $3.63
Ballad of the Black Flag Ballad of the Black Flag
+19% Synergy $0.30
Genesis of the Daleks Genesis of the Daleks
+19% Synergy $0.37
The Bath Song The Bath Song
+19% Synergy $0.28
The Cruelty of Gix The Cruelty of Gix
+19% Synergy $1.73
Sphinx's Tutelage Sphinx's Tutelage
+19% Synergy $1.24
Copy Enchantment Copy Enchantment
+19% Synergy $1.75
Raised by Giants Raised by Giants
+19% Synergy $0.39
Sword Coast Sailor Sword Coast Sailor
+19% Synergy $0.19
Binding the Old Gods Binding the Old Gods
+16% Synergy $0.32
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
+15% Synergy $10.16
Wilderness Reclamation Wilderness Reclamation
+15% Synergy $3.59
Leyline of Anticipation Leyline of Anticipation
+14% Synergy $6.81
Sylvan Library Sylvan Library
+12% Synergy $26.02
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
+4% Synergy $13.04

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough's Wheels game plan.

Ob Nixilis, the Hate-Twisted Ob Nixilis, the Hate-Twisted
+59% Synergy $0.41
Jace Beleren Jace Beleren
+59% Synergy $2.12
Vraska, Scheming Gorgon Vraska, Scheming Gorgon
+19% Synergy $3.11
Jace, Memory Adept Jace, Memory Adept
+19% Synergy $3.47
Vraska, Relic Seeker Vraska, Relic Seeker
+19% Synergy $1.93
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
+19% Synergy $1.68

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough Wheels decks.

Mikokoro, Center of the Sea Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
+59% Synergy $6.85
Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+39% Synergy $3.38
Trenzalore Clocktower Trenzalore Clocktower
+19% Synergy $0.34
Cabal Coffers Cabal Coffers
+15% Synergy $29.97
Alchemist's Refuge Alchemist's Refuge
+13% Synergy $0.39
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-6% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough's Wheels strategy.

Simic Signet Simic Signet
+71% Synergy $0.37
Golgari Signet Golgari Signet
+52% Synergy $0.30
Decanter of Endless Water Decanter of Endless Water
+38% Synergy $5.39
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+34% Synergy $0.34
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+32% Synergy $1.20
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+29% Synergy $0.89
Talisman of Resilience Talisman of Resilience
+25% Synergy $0.71
Talisman of Curiosity Talisman of Curiosity
+24% Synergy $0.47
The Celestus The Celestus
+19% Synergy $0.73
Coveted Jewel Coveted Jewel
+19% Synergy $0.28
Misleading Signpost Misleading Signpost
+19% Synergy $13.95
Sky Diamond Sky Diamond
+19% Synergy $0.26
Moss Diamond Moss Diamond
+19% Synergy $0.25
Midnight Clock Midnight Clock
+19% Synergy $0.62
Gilded Lotus Gilded Lotus
+19% Synergy $0.57
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+18% Synergy $1.55
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
+18% Synergy $4.34
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+12% Synergy $2.59

Lands

The mana base behind The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough's Wheels decks.

Underground Sea Underground Sea
+26% Synergy
Tropical Island Tropical Island
+26% Synergy
Bayou Bayou
+25% Synergy
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+25% Synergy $35.90
Zagoth Triome Zagoth Triome
+22% Synergy $22.30
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
+19% Synergy $28.93
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+15% Synergy $32.42
Choked Estuary Choked Estuary
+14% Synergy $0.31
Vineglimmer Snarl Vineglimmer Snarl
+14% Synergy $0.27
Yavimaya Coast Yavimaya Coast
+12% Synergy $0.36
Mana Confluence Mana Confluence
+11% Synergy $36.24
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+11% Synergy $37.29
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+11% Synergy $31.87
City of Brass City of Brass
+10% Synergy $12.30
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+10% Synergy $18.06
Swamp Swamp
+9% Synergy $0.08
Windswept Heath Windswept Heath
+9% Synergy $12.47
Viridescent Bog Viridescent Bog
+9% Synergy $0.33
Overflowing Basin Overflowing Basin
+9% Synergy $0.25
Island Island
+9% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+8% Synergy $0.08
Llanowar Wastes Llanowar Wastes
+7% Synergy $0.70
Fetid Pools Fetid Pools
+7% Synergy $0.26
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+7% Synergy $1.19
Shipwreck Marsh Shipwreck Marsh
+5% Synergy $7.45
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+5% Synergy $28.70
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+4% Synergy $0.24
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+4% Synergy $20.44
Simic Growth Chamber Simic Growth Chamber
+3% Synergy $0.34
Undercity Sewers Undercity Sewers
+3% Synergy $15.18
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+2% Synergy $1.11
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+2% Synergy $0.33
Underground River Underground River
+2% Synergy $2.22
Darkwater Catacombs Darkwater Catacombs
+2% Synergy $0.38
Underground Mortuary Underground Mortuary
+1% Synergy $14.18
Hedge Maze Hedge Maze
+0% Synergy $10.44
Foreboding Landscape Foreboding Landscape
-2% Synergy $0.30
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
-3% Synergy $0.26
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
-3% Synergy $27.14
Watery Grave Watery Grave
-6% Synergy $9.66
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
-6% Synergy $0.25
Breeding Pool Breeding Pool
-7% Synergy $8.91
Hinterland Harbor Hinterland Harbor
-7% Synergy $0.38
Overgrown Tomb Overgrown Tomb
-7% Synergy $8.09
Undergrowth Stadium Undergrowth Stadium
-9% Synergy $6.36
Command Tower Command Tower
-10% Synergy $0.31
Rejuvenating Springs Rejuvenating Springs
-10% Synergy $4.44
Dreamroot Cascade Dreamroot Cascade
-11% Synergy $0.98
Opulent Palace Opulent Palace
-11% Synergy $0.37
Woodland Cemetery Woodland Cemetery
-26% Synergy $0.66

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The Sixth Doctor // Vislor Turlough: Wheels.

The Sixth Doctor K-9, Mark I The Sixth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Sixth Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Sixth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Fourth Doctor Vislor Turlough The Fourth Doctor // Vislor Turlough
The Sixth Doctor Clara Oswald The Sixth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Sixth Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Sixth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Third Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Third Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourth Doctor Clara Oswald The Fourth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Fourth Doctor Graham O'Brien The Fourth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Fourth Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Fourth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourth Doctor K-9, Mark I The Fourth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Fourth Doctor Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg The Fourth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The Fourth Doctor Nyssa of Traken The Fourth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Fourth Doctor Susan Foreman The Fourth Doctor // Susan Foreman
The Fourth Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Fourth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Sixth Doctor Donna Noble The Sixth Doctor // Donna Noble
The Sixth Doctor Peri Brown The Sixth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Sixth Doctor Romana II The Sixth Doctor // Romana II
The Sixth Doctor Ryan Sinclair The Sixth Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
The Sixth Doctor Tegan Jovanka The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
The Sixth Doctor Yasmin Khan The Sixth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
The Sixth Doctor Sarah Jane Smith The Sixth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Tenth Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Tenth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Sixth Doctor Susan Foreman The Sixth Doctor // Susan Foreman
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
The Fourth Doctor Donna Noble The Fourth Doctor // Donna Noble
The Fourth Doctor Peri Brown The Fourth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Fourth Doctor Sarah Jane Smith The Fourth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Fourth Doctor Yasmin Khan The Fourth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
The Sixth Doctor Jo Grant The Sixth Doctor // Jo Grant
The Eleventh Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Eleventh Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Seventh Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Seventh Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Eighth Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Eighth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
The Sixth Doctor The Sixth Doctor
The Eighth Doctor Graham O'Brien The Eighth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Tenth Doctor Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg The Tenth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Dungeon Delver Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Dungeon Delver
The Fifteenth Doctor Vislor Turlough The Fifteenth Doctor // Vislor Turlough