App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
Price tag $0.61

Legendary CreatureDoctor Human

The Sixth Doctor Tegan Jovanka

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Enchantress plan in The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Paladin Danse, Steel Maverick Paladin Danse, Steel Maverick
+99% Synergy $0.33
Clara Oswald Clara Oswald
+99% Synergy $0.32
Elvish Archivist Elvish Archivist
+99% Synergy $0.35
Satsuki, the Living Lore Satsuki, the Living Lore
+99% Synergy $0.52
Barbara Wright Barbara Wright
+99% Synergy $0.61
Errant, Street Artist Errant, Street Artist
+99% Synergy $0.29
The Seventh Doctor The Seventh Doctor
+99% Synergy $0.28
Romana II Romana II
+99% Synergy $0.27
Jamie McCrimmon Jamie McCrimmon
+99% Synergy $0.26
The Eighth Doctor The Eighth Doctor
+99% Synergy $0.30
Jhoira's Familiar Jhoira's Familiar
+99% Synergy $2.35
The Fifth Doctor The Fifth Doctor
+99% Synergy $0.29
The Fourth Doctor The Fourth Doctor
+99% Synergy $0.32
Alistair, the Brigadier Alistair, the Brigadier
+98% Synergy $0.27
Tamiyo, Inquisitive Student Tamiyo, Seasoned Scholar Tamiyo, Inquisitive Student
+98% Synergy $17.53
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage
+98% Synergy $0.21
Starfield Mystic Starfield Mystic
+98% Synergy $0.32
Displaced Dinosaurs Displaced Dinosaurs
+98% Synergy $9.86
Archon of Sun's Grace Archon of Sun's Grace
+98% Synergy $0.37
The Second Doctor The Second Doctor
+97% Synergy $0.81
Jukai Naturalist Jukai Naturalist
+96% Synergy $0.69

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka's Enchantress deck ahead.

Clockspinning Clockspinning
+99% Synergy $0.47
Time Lord Regeneration Time Lord Regeneration
+99% Synergy $0.23
Flicker of Fate Flicker of Fate
+99% Synergy $0.29
Reverse the Polarity Reverse the Polarity
+98% Synergy $0.53
Growth Spiral Growth Spiral
+86% Synergy $0.30
Negate Negate
+86% Synergy $0.31
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+51% Synergy $1.35

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Enchantress game plan forward for The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka.

Dance of the Manse Dance of the Manse
+99% Synergy $1.46
Crisis of Conscience Crisis of Conscience
+99% Synergy $0.29
Open the Vaults Open the Vaults
+99% Synergy $0.79
Explore Explore
+94% Synergy $0.21
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
+74% Synergy $0.64

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Enchantress strategy in The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka decks.

Triumph of Gerrard Triumph of Gerrard
+99% Synergy $0.23
Vault 13: Dweller's Journey Vault 13: Dweller's Journey
+99% Synergy $0.34
The Girl in the Fireplace The Girl in the Fireplace
+99% Synergy $0.28
Ajani Fells the Godsire Ajani Fells the Godsire
+99% Synergy $0.17
Regenerations Restored Regenerations Restored
+99% Synergy $0.26
Time of Ice Time of Ice
+99% Synergy $0.16
The Phasing of Zhalfir The Phasing of Zhalfir
+99% Synergy $0.33
Inventive Iteration Living Breakthrough Inventive Iteration
+99% Synergy $0.33
Fall of the Impostor Fall of the Impostor
+99% Synergy $0.25
The Huntsman's Redemption The Huntsman's Redemption
+99% Synergy $0.36
The Weatherseed Treaty The Weatherseed Treaty
+99% Synergy $0.31
The Aesir Escape Valhalla The Aesir Escape Valhalla
+99% Synergy $0.29
The First Iroan Games The First Iroan Games
+99% Synergy $0.42
The War Games The War Games
+99% Synergy $0.34
The Sea Devils The Sea Devils
+99% Synergy $0.22
Love Song of Night and Day Love Song of Night and Day
+99% Synergy $0.15
Battle for Bretagard Battle for Bretagard
+99% Synergy $0.38
Three Blind Mice Three Blind Mice
+99% Synergy $0.38
Trial of a Time Lord Trial of a Time Lord
+99% Synergy $0.30
Song of Eärendil Song of Eärendil
+99% Synergy $0.31
City of Death City of Death
+98% Synergy $2.17

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka Enchantress decks.

Trenzalore Clocktower Trenzalore Clocktower
+98% Synergy $0.34

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka's Enchantress strategy.

Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+94% Synergy $0.34
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+28% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+18% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka's Enchantress decks.

Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+74% Synergy $0.23
Prairie Stream Prairie Stream
+54% Synergy $0.20
Canopy Vista Canopy Vista
+53% Synergy $0.33
Seaside Citadel Seaside Citadel
+48% Synergy $0.33
Command Tower Command Tower
+9% Synergy $0.31
Plains Plains
+6% Synergy $0.09
Island Island
+6% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+5% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The Sixth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka: Enchantress.

The Eleventh Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Eleventh Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourth Doctor Sarah Jane Smith The Fourth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Fourth Doctor Peri Brown The Fourth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Sixth Doctor Romana II The Sixth Doctor // Romana II
The Fourth Doctor Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg The Fourth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The Sixth Doctor Peri Brown The Sixth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Fourth Doctor Clara Oswald The Fourth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Eighth Doctor Clara Oswald The Eighth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Sixth Doctor Clara Oswald The Sixth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Sixth Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Sixth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Sixth Doctor K-9, Mark I The Sixth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Third Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Third Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Seventh Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Seventh Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Sixth Doctor Sarah Jane Smith The Sixth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Sixth Doctor Adric, Mathematical Genius The Sixth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Eighth Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Eighth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Sixth Doctor Jo Grant The Sixth Doctor // Jo Grant
The Eighth Doctor Sarah Jane Smith The Eighth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Fifth Doctor Martha Jones The Fifth Doctor // Martha Jones
The First Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The First Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
The Fourth Doctor Graham O'Brien The Fourth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Fourth Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The Fourth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourth Doctor K-9, Mark I The Fourth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Fourth Doctor Susan Foreman The Fourth Doctor // Susan Foreman
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
The Eighth Doctor Peri Brown The Eighth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Eighth Doctor Ace, Fearless Rebel The Eighth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Fourth Doctor Nyssa of Traken The Fourth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Seventh Doctor Jo Grant The Seventh Doctor // Jo Grant
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
The Eighth Doctor Graham O'Brien The Eighth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Fifth Doctor Peri Brown The Fifth Doctor // Peri Brown
Prava of the Steel Legion Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Prava of the Steel Legion // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
The Prismatic Piper Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful The Prismatic Piper // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
The Fourteenth Doctor Peri Brown The Fourteenth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Fourth Doctor Romana II The Fourth Doctor // Romana II
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
The Fourth Doctor Tegan Jovanka The Fourth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful