App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
Price tag $0.59

Legendary CreatureDoctor Artifact Scientist

The Fifth Doctor Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg X Spells game on their own.

Farewell Farewell
+33% Synergy $6.08

Creatures

Creatures that carry the X Spells plan in The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Adric, Mathematical Genius Adric, Mathematical Genius
+99% Synergy $0.36
Flash Thompson, Spider-Fan Flash Thompson, Spider-Fan
+99% Synergy $0.23
Yue, the Moon Spirit Yue, the Moon Spirit
+99% Synergy $0.31
Katara, Bending Prodigy Katara, Bending Prodigy
+99% Synergy $0.15
Mikaeus, the Lunarch Mikaeus, the Lunarch
+99% Synergy $0.79
Danny Pink Danny Pink
+99% Synergy $18.62
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion
+99% Synergy $2.85
Herald of Secret Streams Herald of Secret Streams
+99% Synergy $7.06
Flux Channeler Flux Channeler
+98% Synergy $3.57
Kelpie Guide Kelpie Guide
+98% Synergy $0.34
Aang, Swift Savior Aang and La, Ocean's Fury Aang, Swift Savior
+97% Synergy $2.59
Gold Myr Gold Myr
+91% Synergy $1.63
Silver Myr Silver Myr
+91% Synergy $0.57
Drillworks Mole Drillworks Mole
+49% Synergy $0.27
Archivist Archivist
+49% Synergy $0.37
Thought Courier Thought Courier
+49% Synergy $0.28
Goldberry, River-Daughter Goldberry, River-Daughter
+49% Synergy $1.11
Beguiler of Wills Beguiler of Wills
+49% Synergy $2.18
Chakram Retriever Chakram Retriever
+49% Synergy $6.16
Deepglow Skate Deepglow Skate
+49% Synergy $0.29
Lavinia, Foil to Conspiracy Lavinia, Foil to Conspiracy
+48% Synergy $1.64
Arcanis the Omnipotent Arcanis the Omnipotent
+48% Synergy $0.28
Unctus, Grand Metatect Unctus, Grand Metatect
+48% Synergy $0.43
Vizier of Tumbling Sands Vizier of Tumbling Sands
+48% Synergy $0.18
Palladium Myr Palladium Myr
+46% Synergy $1.13
Thrummingbird Thrummingbird
+46% Synergy $0.27
Steel Overseer Steel Overseer
+45% Synergy $0.39
Gold-Forged Thopteryx Gold-Forged Thopteryx
+40% Synergy $0.38
Ornithopter of Paradise Ornithopter of Paradise
+37% Synergy $2.24

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg's X Spells deck ahead.

White Sun's Zenith White Sun's Zenith
+99% Synergy $0.31
Refute Refute
+97% Synergy $0.25
Pull from Tomorrow Pull from Tomorrow
+97% Synergy $0.22
Heliod's Intervention Heliod's Intervention
+93% Synergy $2.97
Sphinx's Revelation Sphinx's Revelation
+91% Synergy $0.38
Generous Gift Generous Gift
+70% Synergy $0.77
Soul Parry Soul Parry
+49% Synergy $0.19
Divine Deflection Divine Deflection
+49% Synergy $0.25
Aethersnatch Aethersnatch
+49% Synergy $1.15
Kozilek's Command Kozilek's Command
+49% Synergy $8.81
Clockspinning Clockspinning
+49% Synergy $0.47
Reenact the Crime Reenact the Crime
+49% Synergy $0.28
Fuel for the Cause Fuel for the Cause
+49% Synergy $0.36
Twiddle Twiddle
+49% Synergy $0.48
Radstorm Radstorm
+49% Synergy $5.47
Quicken Quicken
+49% Synergy $0.32
Serum Snare Serum Snare
+49% Synergy $0.33
Essence Capture Essence Capture
+49% Synergy $0.22
Bovine Intervention Bovine Intervention
+49% Synergy $0.27
Ripples of Potential Ripples of Potential
+49% Synergy $3.86
Shore Up Shore Up
+48% Synergy $0.30
Experimental Augury Experimental Augury
+48% Synergy $0.33
Everybody Lives! Everybody Lives!
+47% Synergy $13.96
Blue Sun's Zenith Blue Sun's Zenith
+47% Synergy $3.17
Slip Out the Back Slip Out the Back
+47% Synergy $5.08
Run Away Together Run Away Together
+47% Synergy $0.17
Counterspell Counterspell
+46% Synergy $3.32
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
+22% Synergy $3.83
Negate Negate
+22% Synergy $0.31
Path to Exile Path to Exile
-3% Synergy $1.35
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
-18% Synergy $1.52

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the X Spells game plan forward for The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg.

Secret of Bloodbending Secret of Bloodbending
+99% Synergy $0.99
Crashing Wave Crashing Wave
+98% Synergy $0.19
Combat Tutorial Combat Tutorial
+98% Synergy $0.26
Time Stretch Time Stretch
+98% Synergy $4.93
Finale of Glory Finale of Glory
+97% Synergy $2.33
Hunted by The Family Hunted by The Family
+49% Synergy $0.33
Arcane Endeavor Arcane Endeavor
+49% Synergy $0.43
Subjugate the Hobbits Subjugate the Hobbits
+49% Synergy $0.29
Rise of the Eldrazi Rise of the Eldrazi
+49% Synergy $27.61
Self-Reflection Self-Reflection
+49% Synergy $0.16
Arwen's Gift Arwen's Gift
+49% Synergy $0.25
Decree of Justice Decree of Justice
+49% Synergy $0.20
Recommission Recommission
+49% Synergy $0.29
Temporal Trespass Temporal Trespass
+49% Synergy $3.32
Ancestral Vision Ancestral Vision
+49% Synergy $0.32
Mass Manipulation Mass Manipulation
+49% Synergy $2.26
Entreat the Angels Entreat the Angels
+49% Synergy $0.40
Quantum Misalignment Quantum Misalignment
+49% Synergy $4.97
Clone Legion Clone Legion
+48% Synergy $2.71
Tezzeret's Gambit Tezzeret's Gambit
+48% Synergy $0.30
Curse of the Swine Curse of the Swine
+47% Synergy $0.32
White Sun's Twilight White Sun's Twilight
+47% Synergy $2.07
Finale of Revelation Finale of Revelation
+46% Synergy $0.33
Austere Command Austere Command
+36% Synergy $0.40
Supreme Verdict Supreme Verdict
+22% Synergy $2.08

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg X Spells decks.

Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought
+98% Synergy $11.10
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+74% Synergy $2.28
Chimeric Mass Chimeric Mass
+49% Synergy $0.34
Orochi Hatchery Orochi Hatchery
+49% Synergy $1.33
Vedalken Orrery Vedalken Orrery
+48% Synergy $18.38
Chimil, the Inner Sun Chimil, the Inner Sun
+48% Synergy $10.17
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+29% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the X Spells strategy in The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg decks.

Resourceful Defense Resourceful Defense
+99% Synergy $0.36
Awakened Awareness Awakened Awareness
+49% Synergy $0.17
Defenders of Humanity Defenders of Humanity
+49% Synergy $0.42
Omniscience Omniscience
+47% Synergy $6.57
Leyline of Anticipation Leyline of Anticipation
+46% Synergy $6.81

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg X Spells decks.

Hidden Cataract Hidden Cataract
+49% Synergy $0.19
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+47% Synergy $2.57
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+1% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg's X Spells strategy.

Ether Ether
+99% Synergy $0.20
Hedron Archive Hedron Archive
+46% Synergy $0.15
Sky Diamond Sky Diamond
+41% Synergy $0.26
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+35% Synergy $0.34
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+21% Synergy $0.89
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+7% Synergy $2.59
Talisman of Progress Talisman of Progress
0% Synergy $0.38
Azorius Signet Azorius Signet
-5% Synergy $0.26
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-35% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg's X Spells decks.

Escape Tunnel Escape Tunnel
+48% Synergy $0.28
Meandering River Meandering River
+46% Synergy $0.10
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+34% Synergy $0.25
Tranquil Cove Tranquil Cove
+31% Synergy $0.17
Command Tower Command Tower
+14% Synergy $0.31
Temple of Enlightenment Temple of Enlightenment
+13% Synergy $0.22
Plains Plains
+4% Synergy $0.09
Island Island
+4% Synergy $0.08
Port Town Port Town
+3% Synergy $0.34
Prairie Stream Prairie Stream
-15% Synergy $0.20

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The Fifth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg: X Spells.