App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

The Falcon, Airship Restored
Price tag $0.23

Legendary ArtifactVehicle

Magic color symbol for B
Mono-Black

New Cards

Recent-set cards that The Falcon, Airship Restored players are trying out in Dredge decks.

Grim Reaper's Scythe Grim Reaper's Scythe
+99% Synergy $0.35
Undead Hand Ninja Undead Hand Ninja
+99% Synergy $0.44

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a The Falcon, Airship Restored Dredge game on their own.

Opposition Agent Opposition Agent
+23% Synergy $18.87
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
+12% Synergy $54.82

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Dredge plan in The Falcon, Airship Restored decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Paramecia Coloniex Paramecia Coloniex
+99% Synergy $0.24
Armaggon, Future Shark Armaggon, Future Shark
+98% Synergy $0.34
Twilight Diviner Twilight Diviner
+96% Synergy $2.39
Stitcher's Supplier Stitcher's Supplier
+94% Synergy $0.36
Massacre Wurm Massacre Wurm
+82% Synergy $1.68
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed King Macar, the Gold-Cursed
+66% Synergy $0.38
Cynical Loner Cynical Loner
+66% Synergy $0.29
Dusk Mangler Dusk Mangler
+66% Synergy $0.27
Dogged Detective Dogged Detective
+65% Synergy $0.24
Apprentice Necromancer Apprentice Necromancer
+64% Synergy $1.49
Mire Triton Mire Triton
+64% Synergy $0.23
Stinkweed Imp Stinkweed Imp
+64% Synergy $1.79
Sepulchral Primordial Sepulchral Primordial
+64% Synergy $0.40
Troll of Khazad-dûm Troll of Khazad-dûm
+64% Synergy $5.53
Summon: Primal Odin Summon: Primal Odin
+63% Synergy $2.02
Vile Entomber Vile Entomber
+61% Synergy $0.25
Harvester of Souls Harvester of Souls
+60% Synergy $2.39
Grave Titan Grave Titan
+59% Synergy $0.36
Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
+57% Synergy $1.44
Nirkana Revenant Nirkana Revenant
+56% Synergy $7.09
Accursed Marauder Accursed Marauder
+44% Synergy $0.32
Wailing Ghoul Wailing Ghoul
+33% Synergy $0.21
Ulamog's Crusher Ulamog's Crusher
+33% Synergy $0.20
Darksteel Colossus Darksteel Colossus
+33% Synergy $0.99
Young Necromancer Young Necromancer
+33% Synergy $0.26
Gorex, the Tombshell Gorex, the Tombshell
+32% Synergy $0.24
Triplicate Titan Triplicate Titan
+32% Synergy $1.23
Gravebreaker Lamia Gravebreaker Lamia
+32% Synergy $0.46
Vile Mutilator Vile Mutilator
+32% Synergy $0.24
Overlord of the Balemurk Overlord of the Balemurk
+31% Synergy $21.28
Metamorphosis Fanatic Metamorphosis Fanatic
+31% Synergy $6.12
Dreadhound Dreadhound
+31% Synergy $0.24
Canoptek Tomb Sentinel Canoptek Tomb Sentinel
+31% Synergy $2.12
Avatar of Woe Avatar of Woe
+31% Synergy $6.33
Doomed Necromancer Doomed Necromancer
+31% Synergy $0.43
Triarch Praetorian Triarch Praetorian
+31% Synergy $1.78
Grief Grief
+31% Synergy $3.52
Undead Butler Undead Butler
+31% Synergy $0.45
Cryptek Cryptek
+30% Synergy $0.87
Necron Deathmark Necron Deathmark
+30% Synergy $5.71
Abyssal Harvester Abyssal Harvester
+29% Synergy $0.36
Illuminor Szeras Illuminor Szeras
+29% Synergy $6.79
Abhorrent Overlord Abhorrent Overlord
+29% Synergy $0.53
Grim Servant Grim Servant
+28% Synergy $0.28
Massacre Girl Massacre Girl
+26% Synergy $0.55
Gravecrawler Gravecrawler
+18% Synergy $1.44
Gray Merchant of Asphodel Gray Merchant of Asphodel
+16% Synergy $5.52
Plaguecrafter Plaguecrafter
+13% Synergy $0.40
Syr Konrad, the Grim Syr Konrad, the Grim
+13% Synergy $1.14
Morbid Opportunist Morbid Opportunist
+9% Synergy $0.35

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep The Falcon, Airship Restored's Dredge deck ahead.

Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
+41% Synergy $0.35
Hostile Negotiations Hostile Negotiations
+32% Synergy $0.33
Vincent's Limit Break Vincent's Limit Break
+30% Synergy $0.23
Undying Evil Undying Evil
+30% Synergy $0.48
Songs of the Damned Songs of the Damned
+27% Synergy $3.57
Supernatural Stamina Supernatural Stamina
+25% Synergy $0.24
Feign Death Feign Death
+25% Synergy $1.39
Saw in Half Saw in Half
+24% Synergy $5.39
Undying Malice Undying Malice
+23% Synergy $0.28
Not Dead After All Not Dead After All
+21% Synergy $1.96
Flare of Malice Flare of Malice
+19% Synergy $2.31
Sheoldred's Edict Sheoldred's Edict
+18% Synergy $1.72
Consuming Corruption Consuming Corruption
+17% Synergy $0.33
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+13% Synergy $3.86
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+9% Synergy $13.47
Imp's Mischief Imp's Mischief
+7% Synergy $7.39
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
+7% Synergy $27.91
Withering Torment Withering Torment
+1% Synergy $0.86
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
0% Synergy $5.94
Defile Defile
-1% Synergy $1.35

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Dredge game plan forward for The Falcon, Airship Restored.

Decorum Dissertation Decorum Dissertation
+94% Synergy $5.37
Coiling Rebirth Coiling Rebirth
+65% Synergy $0.28
Buried Alive Buried Alive
+53% Synergy $1.35
Victimize Victimize
+39% Synergy $1.58
Ransack the Lab Ransack the Lab
+32% Synergy $0.18
Stargaze Stargaze
+31% Synergy $0.27
Resentful Revelation Resentful Revelation
+31% Synergy $0.24
Will of the Abzan Will of the Abzan
+29% Synergy $5.30
Delirium Skeins Delirium Skeins
+29% Synergy $0.32
Persist Persist
+29% Synergy $1.34
Unmarked Grave Unmarked Grave
+29% Synergy $3.38
Reanimate Reanimate
+25% Synergy $9.76
Unearth Unearth
+24% Synergy $0.53
Living Death Living Death
+23% Synergy $3.57
Grim Tutor Grim Tutor
+21% Synergy $24.73
Dread Return Dread Return
+21% Synergy $0.44
Syphon Mind Syphon Mind
+21% Synergy $0.29
Rise of the Dark Realms Rise of the Dark Realms
+20% Synergy $6.58
Mutilate Mutilate
+17% Synergy $2.01
Blasphemous Edict Blasphemous Edict
+17% Synergy $4.67
Damnation Damnation
+13% Synergy $20.48
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
+8% Synergy $5.42
Sign in Blood Sign in Blood
-1% Synergy $3.83
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-3% Synergy $4.37
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
-16% Synergy $0.16

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to The Falcon, Airship Restored Dredge decks.

Vat of Rebirth Vat of Rebirth
+63% Synergy $0.34
Guidelight Matrix Guidelight Matrix
+33% Synergy $0.19
Tome of Legends Tome of Legends
+32% Synergy $0.33
Soul-Guide Lantern Soul-Guide Lantern
+32% Synergy $0.35
Moonsilver Key Moonsilver Key
+32% Synergy $0.89
Vexing Bauble Vexing Bauble
+32% Synergy $2.43
Winter Moon Winter Moon
+31% Synergy $0.50
Nim Deathmantle Nim Deathmantle
+30% Synergy $5.75
Expedition Map Expedition Map
+22% Synergy $0.95
Ashnod's Altar Ashnod's Altar
+13% Synergy $15.57
The Darkness Crystal The Darkness Crystal
+13% Synergy $4.44
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+11% Synergy $5.65
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+1% Synergy $2.28
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
0% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Dredge strategy in The Falcon, Airship Restored decks.

Cemetery Tampering Cemetery Tampering
+64% Synergy $0.38
Animate Dead Animate Dead
+49% Synergy $7.87
Sigil of Myrkul Sigil of Myrkul
+33% Synergy $0.20
Demonic Embrace Demonic Embrace
+32% Synergy $0.35
Out of the Tombs Out of the Tombs
+30% Synergy $14.89
The Eldest Reborn The Eldest Reborn
+30% Synergy $0.36
Necromancy Necromancy
+27% Synergy $20.06
Black Market Black Market
+13% Synergy $6.17

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in The Falcon, Airship Restored Dredge decks.

Mech Hangar Mech Hangar
+66% Synergy $0.38
Crypt of Agadeem Crypt of Agadeem
+55% Synergy $4.36
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+47% Synergy $0.36
Mishra's Factory Mishra's Factory
+32% Synergy $0.23
Cabal Stronghold Cabal Stronghold
+32% Synergy $12.47
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+31% Synergy $14.84
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+31% Synergy $0.30
Blast Zone Blast Zone
+31% Synergy $0.38
Terrain Generator Terrain Generator
+31% Synergy $2.02
Barad-dûr Barad-dûr
+29% Synergy $2.72
Tomb Fortress Tomb Fortress
+29% Synergy $4.69
Thespian's Stage Thespian's Stage
+28% Synergy $0.48
Susur Secundi, Void Altar Susur Secundi, Void Altar
+26% Synergy $4.36
High Market High Market
+25% Synergy $0.45
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+25% Synergy $38.89
Spymaster's Vault Spymaster's Vault
+23% Synergy $1.61
War Room War Room
+17% Synergy $5.79
Witch's Cottage Witch's Cottage
+8% Synergy $1.06
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
-13% Synergy $1.93
Cabal Coffers Cabal Coffers
-21% Synergy $29.97

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out The Falcon, Airship Restored's Dredge strategy.

Mind Stone Mind Stone
+72% Synergy $0.31
Crowded Crypt Crowded Crypt
+28% Synergy $0.79
Nyx Lotus Nyx Lotus
+27% Synergy $4.93
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+14% Synergy $1.56
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+5% Synergy $0.85

Lands

The mana base behind The Falcon, Airship Restored's Dredge decks.

Boggart Trawler Boggart Bog Boggart Trawler
+57% Synergy $1.44
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+42% Synergy $0.37
Plaza of Heroes Plaza of Heroes
+32% Synergy $4.66
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+13% Synergy $3.86
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+9% Synergy $13.47
Swamp Swamp
+4% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like The Falcon, Airship Restored: Dredge.