Spider-Punk
$1.80
Legendary Creature — Spider Human Hero

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Spider-Punk players are trying out in Burn decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Spider-Punk's Burn builds — cards that lean hardest into the Burn theme.
City on Fire
Romantic Rendezvous
Swarmyard
Razorkin Needlehead
Fiery Emancipation
Taurean Mauler
Lightning BoltTop Cards
The staple cards most Spider-Punk Burn decks run as their core.
Anger
Firebrand Archer
Vandalblast
Abrade
Blasphemous Act
Thrill of Possibility
Faithless Looting
Chaos Warp
Ruby MedallionGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Spider-Punk Burn game on their own.
Gamble
Underworld Breach
Ancient Tomb
Jeska's WillCreatures
Creatures that carry the Burn plan in Spider-Punk decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Spider-Bot
Masked Meower
Guttersnipe
Needlepeak Spider
Erebor Flamesmith
Bloodline Pretender
Professional Face-Breaker
Twinflame Tyrant
Relentless X-ATM092
Spider-Islanders
Angry Rabble
Metallic Mimic
Electrostatic Field
Kessig Flamebreather
Scytheclaw Raptor
Adaptive Automaton
Changeling Berserker
Archetype of Aggression
Sunspine Lynx
Screaming Nemesis
Universal Automaton
Rampaging Ferocidon
Generous Plunderer
Brash Taunter
Imperial Recruiter
Coruscation Mage
Thermo-Alchemist
Pinnacle Monk
Weftstalker Ardent
Simian Spirit Guide
Hexing Squelcher
Runaway Steam-KinInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Spider-Punk's Burn deck ahead.
Price of Progress
Double Trouble
Wisecrack
Shock
How to Start a Riot
Reverberate
Display of Power
Untimely Malfunction
Ambitious Assault
Return the Favor
Fiery Temper
Team Tactics
Savage Beating
Big Score
Gut Shot
Invoke Calamity
Twinferno
Galvanic Blast
Reiterate
Headlong Rush
Smash
Fork
Electric Revelation
Pyretic Ritual
Increasing Vengeance
Wyll's Reversal
Unexpected Windfall
Wild Ricochet
Spikefield Hazard
Lightning Strike
Blazing Crescendo
Delayed Blast Fireball
Valakut Awakening
Seething Song
Bulk Up
Desperate Ritual
Flashback
Flare of Duplication
Demand Answers
Deflecting Swat
Pyroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Bolt Bend
Redirect Lightning
Tibalt's TrickerySorceries
Sorceries that push the Burn game plan forward for Spider-Punk.
Boltwave
Grab the Prize
Grapeshot
Crackle with Power
Winds of Change
Electro's Bolt
Planetary Annihilation
Heroes' Hangout
Burning Curiosity
Mana Geyser
Light Up the Stage
Insurrection
Reckless Impulse
Breaking Point
Incite Rebellion
Fervent Mastery
Chandra's Ignition
Wheel of Fortune
Seize the Spotlight
Steal the Show
Relentless Assault
Star of Extinction
Bonus Round
Cinder Strike
Chain Lightning
Soul Immolation
Inspired Tinkering
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
Fiery Confluence
Disrupt Decorum
Glimpse the Impossible
Tormenting Voice
Improvisation Capstone
Seize the Spoils
Crash Through
Pirate's Pillage
Wheel of Misfortune
Mizzix's Mastery
Cathartic Reunion
Wrenn's Resolve
Shatterskull Smashing
Sundering EruptionUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Spider-Punk Burn decks.
Maskwood Nexus
Hazoret's Monument
Spider-Suit
The Fire Crystal
Embercleave
Spider-Mobile
Daily Bugle Newspaper
Hawkeye's Bow
Winter Moon
Long-Range Sensor
Peter Parker's Camera
Hard-Won Jitte
Key to the City
Chimil, the Inner Sun
Stalactite Dagger
Lightning Greaves
Monument to Endurance
Beamtown Beatstick
The Reaver Cleaver
Diamond Pick-Axe
Commander's Plate
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Burn strategy in Spider-Punk decks.
Uncivil Unrest
Maximum Carnage
Curse of Opulence
Street Riot
Blood Moon
Roiling Vortex
Powerbalance
Cool but Rude
Aggravated Assault
Fiery Inscription
Double Vision
Spellshock
Super Speed
Burning Earth
Mass Hysteria
Spider-Verse
Pain for All
Grip of Chaos
Leyline of Punishment
Pandemonium
Mechanized Warfare
Stranglehold
Lasting Tarfire
Dictate of the Twin Gods
Impact Tremors
Gratuitous Violence
Sneak Attack
Repercussion
Collective Inferno
Manabarbs
Shiny Impetus
Sulfuric Vortex
Warstorm Surge
Shared Animosity
Descent into Avernus
Goblin BombardmentPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Spider-Punk's Burn game plan.
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra, Hope's Beacon
Koth, Fire of ResistanceUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Spider-Punk Burn decks.
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
Rogue's Passage
Temple of the False God
Drownyard Temple
Vesuva
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Urza's Mine
Karn's Bastion
Strip Mine
Lindblum, Industrial Regency
Urza's Saga
Forgotten Cave
Reliquary Tower
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Command Beacon
Spinerock Knoll
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Castle Embereth
Arena of Glory
War RoomMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Spider-Punk's Burn strategy.
Caged Sun
Nyx Lotus
Exploding Barrel
Gilded Lotus
Gauntlet of Power
Mox Amber
Throne of Eldraine
Arcane Signet
Sol Ring
Fire Diamond
Mind StoneLands
The mana base behind Spider-Punk's Burn decks.
Command Tower
Daily Bugle Building
Big Apple, 3 a.m.
Hidden Hideout
Talon Gates of Madara
Mountain
Pinnacle Monk
Spikefield Hazard
Demolition Field
Cavern of Souls
Valakut Awakening
Shatterskull Smashing
Myriad Landscape
Sundering EruptionSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Spider-Punk: Burn.
Iron Man, Tony Stark
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Street Urchin
Kratos, God of War
Daredevil, Fearless Fighter
Raphael, the Nightwatcher
Combustion Man
Casey Jones, Asphalt Hooligan
Fang, Roku's Companion
Slash, Reptile Rampager
Smellerbee, Rebel Fighter
Tannuk, Steadfast Second
Thor, God of Thunder
Zurgo Bellstriker
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Guild Artisan
Fire Lord Zuko
Living Laser
Quicksilver, Brash Blur
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Passionate Archaeologist
Iroh, Dragon of the West
Wolverine, Fierce Fighter
Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers
Electro, Assaulting Battery
Éomer, Marshal of Rohan
Rosnakht, Heir of Rohgahh
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Popular Entertainer
Amarant Coral
Daredevil, Man Without Fear
Kraven, Proud Predator
Scarlet Spider, Ben Reilly
Tsagan, Raider Warlord
Typhoid Mary, Fractured
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Flaming Fist
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Shameless Charlatan
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Veteran Soldier
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Candlekeep Sage
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Jaws, Relentless Predator
Loki, God of Lies
Hawkeye, Young Avenger
Jiwari, the Earth Aflame