App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Slicer, Hired Muscle
Price tag $7.91

Legendary Artifact CreatureRobot

Magic color symbol for R
Mono-Red

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Slicer, Hired Muscle players are trying out in Aggro decks.

Blazing Firesinger Blazing Firesinger
+2% Synergy $0.30
Duel Tactics Duel Tactics
+2% Synergy $0.19
Petrified Hamlet Petrified Hamlet
+1% Synergy $0.58
Improvisation Capstone Improvisation Capstone
-1% Synergy $10.71
Flashback Flashback
-5% Synergy $3.91

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Slicer, Hired Muscle's Aggro builds — cards that lean hardest into the Aggro theme.

Mask of Memory Mask of Memory
+69% Synergy $0.37
Beamtown Beatstick Beamtown Beatstick
+69% Synergy $0.68
Goldvein Pick Goldvein Pick
+61% Synergy $0.20
Simian Spirit Guide Simian Spirit Guide
+59% Synergy $3.06
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Jeska, Thrice Reborn
+59% Synergy $6.47
Welding Jar Welding Jar
+57% Synergy $1.53
Desperate Ritual Desperate Ritual
+55% Synergy $6.58
O-Naginata O-Naginata
+52% Synergy $0.52
Umezawa's Jitte Umezawa's Jitte
+50% Synergy $20.27
Pyretic Ritual Pyretic Ritual
+49% Synergy $5.41

Top Cards

The staple cards most Slicer, Hired Muscle Aggro decks run as their core.

Infiltration Lens Infiltration Lens
+49% Synergy $2.51
Rite of Flame Rite of Flame
+46% Synergy $6.28
Commander's Plate Commander's Plate
+45% Synergy $45.71
Red Elemental Blast Red Elemental Blast
+33% Synergy $15.77
Tibalt's Trickery Tibalt's Trickery
+28% Synergy $10.78
Blood Moon Blood Moon
+28% Synergy $7.53
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
+17% Synergy $0.82
Abrade Abrade
+12% Synergy $0.33
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+7% Synergy $0.89
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+2% Synergy $0.36

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Slicer, Hired Muscle Aggro game on their own.

Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
+32% Synergy $134.99
Chrome Mox Chrome Mox
+30% Synergy $165.23
Mana Vault Mana Vault
+27% Synergy $120.10
Gamble Gamble
+26% Synergy $18.29
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+22% Synergy $40.59
Mishra's Workshop Mishra's Workshop
+20% Synergy $3000.97
Mox Diamond Mox Diamond
+19% Synergy $1131.80
Grim Monolith Grim Monolith
+17% Synergy $475.47
The One Ring The One Ring
+15% Synergy $115.22
The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
+7% Synergy $3069.50

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Aggro plan in Slicer, Hired Muscle decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer
+41% Synergy $0.61
Alexios, Deimos of Kosmos Alexios, Deimos of Kosmos
+36% Synergy $0.41
Magus of the Moon Magus of the Moon
+30% Synergy $4.02
Foundry Inspector Foundry Inspector
+28% Synergy $0.40
Silent Arbiter Silent Arbiter
+28% Synergy $11.82
Brass Squire Brass Squire
+26% Synergy $1.18
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
+25% Synergy $42.04
Goblin Engineer Goblin Engineer
+25% Synergy $9.63
Goblin Welder Goblin Welder
+25% Synergy $23.24
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
+22% Synergy $4.98
Rug of Smothering Rug of Smothering
+21% Synergy $0.50
Fury Fury
+20% Synergy $0.67
Goldhound Goldhound
+20% Synergy $0.17
Treasonous Ogre Treasonous Ogre
+13% Synergy $20.53
________ Goblin ________ Goblin
+13% Synergy $0.46
Soulless Jailer Soulless Jailer
+13% Synergy $2.63
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
+12% Synergy $6.81
Komainu Battle Armor Komainu Battle Armor
+11% Synergy $3.95
Bladegraft Aspirant Bladegraft Aspirant
+10% Synergy $0.22
Agitator Ant Agitator Ant
+7% Synergy $0.32
Godo, Bandit Warlord Godo, Bandit Warlord
+7% Synergy $1.55
Freya Crescent Freya Crescent
+7% Synergy $0.29
Skirk Prospector Skirk Prospector
+6% Synergy $0.33
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+6% Synergy $1.73
Death Kiss Death Kiss
+6% Synergy $4.55
Imperial Recruiter Imperial Recruiter
+5% Synergy $13.89
Dockside Extortionist Dockside Extortionist
+5% Synergy $10.29
Khârn the Betrayer Khârn the Betrayer
+5% Synergy $6.89
Lodestone Golem Lodestone Golem
+5% Synergy $0.31
Hexing Squelcher Hexing Squelcher
+3% Synergy $22.70
Frontier Warmonger Frontier Warmonger
+3% Synergy $0.38
Bothersome Quasit Bothersome Quasit
+3% Synergy $14.74
Myr Retriever Myr Retriever
+2% Synergy $3.32
Avatar Roku, Firebender Avatar Roku, Firebender
+2% Synergy $11.00
Ornithopter of Paradise Ornithopter of Paradise
+1% Synergy $2.24
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs
+1% Synergy $0.34
Humble Defector Humble Defector
0% Synergy $0.36
Magus of the Wheel Magus of the Wheel
-1% Synergy $1.48
Burnished Hart Burnished Hart
-1% Synergy $0.29
Treasure Nabber Treasure Nabber
-2% Synergy $3.19
Dualcaster Mage Dualcaster Mage
-2% Synergy $4.39
Iron Myr Iron Myr
-4% Synergy $0.95
Birgi, God of Storytelling Harnfel, Horn of Bounty Birgi, God of Storytelling
-4% Synergy $29.93
Brash Taunter Brash Taunter
-7% Synergy $2.98
Solemn Simulacrum Solemn Simulacrum
-13% Synergy $0.32

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Slicer, Hired Muscle's Aggro deck ahead.

Built to Smash Built to Smash
+37% Synergy $0.19
Monstrous Rage Monstrous Rage
+36% Synergy $0.35
Pyroblast Pyroblast
+32% Synergy $10.08
Magnetic Theft Magnetic Theft
+27% Synergy $5.06
Ricochet Trap Ricochet Trap
+26% Synergy $1.46
Pyrokinesis Pyrokinesis
+24% Synergy $4.40
Redirect Lightning Redirect Lightning
+20% Synergy $12.92
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
+19% Synergy $69.27
Untimely Malfunction Untimely Malfunction
+18% Synergy $9.33
Siege Smash Siege Smash
+17% Synergy $0.27
Seething Song Seething Song
+16% Synergy $12.32
Unleash Fury Unleash Fury
+13% Synergy $0.37
Bulk Up Bulk Up
+12% Synergy $0.37
Wyll's Reversal Wyll's Reversal
+12% Synergy $3.06
Dreadmaw's Ire Dreadmaw's Ire
+12% Synergy $0.40
Raze the Effigy Raze the Effigy
+12% Synergy $0.23
Chef's Kiss Chef's Kiss
+11% Synergy $0.38
Wild Magic Surge Wild Magic Surge
+10% Synergy $1.98
Thunderclap Thunderclap
+8% Synergy $0.23
Rending Volley Rending Volley
+8% Synergy $0.28
Return the Favor Return the Favor
+7% Synergy $0.99
Titan's Strength Titan's Strength
+7% Synergy $0.32
Volcanic Fallout Volcanic Fallout
+7% Synergy $0.33
Run Amok Run Amok
+6% Synergy $0.19
Delayed Blast Fireball Delayed Blast Fireball
+5% Synergy $17.07
Mine Collapse Mine Collapse
+5% Synergy $0.19
Dead // Gone Dead // Gone
+5% Synergy $0.19
Gimli's Fury Gimli's Fury
+5% Synergy $0.19
Ghostfire Slice Ghostfire Slice
+4% Synergy $0.28
Impact Resonance Impact Resonance
+4% Synergy $0.74
Zoyowa's Justice Zoyowa's Justice
+3% Synergy $0.32
Brute Force Brute Force
+3% Synergy $0.39
Galvanic Blast Galvanic Blast
+3% Synergy $2.61
Infuriate Infuriate
+3% Synergy $0.16
The Last Agni Kai The Last Agni Kai
+1% Synergy $2.88
Blazing Crescendo Blazing Crescendo
+1% Synergy $0.18
Reverberate Reverberate
-1% Synergy $3.03
Bolt Bend Bolt Bend
-3% Synergy $5.86
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
-6% Synergy $17.94
Thrill of Possibility Thrill of Possibility
-8% Synergy $0.27
Demand Answers Demand Answers
-11% Synergy $0.46
Unexpected Windfall Unexpected Windfall
-14% Synergy $4.45
Big Score Big Score
-16% Synergy $0.39

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Aggro game plan forward for Slicer, Hired Muscle.

Anger of the Gods Anger of the Gods
+27% Synergy $0.41
Brotherhood's End Brotherhood's End
+21% Synergy $1.30
Wheel of Fortune Wheel of Fortune
+16% Synergy $2495.70
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+15% Synergy $9.03
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+14% Synergy $1.72
Reckless Handling Reckless Handling
+11% Synergy $0.33
Pyroclasm Pyroclasm
+9% Synergy $0.34
Strike It Rich Strike It Rich
+8% Synergy $2.81
Winds of Change Winds of Change
+8% Synergy $5.11
Wheel of Misfortune Wheel of Misfortune
+6% Synergy $8.19
Disrupt Decorum Disrupt Decorum
+6% Synergy $4.79
Delete Delete
+6% Synergy $1.56
Ruination Ruination
+5% Synergy $4.59
Rolling Earthquake Rolling Earthquake
+3% Synergy $2.99
Witch's Mark Witch's Mark
+2% Synergy $0.35
Reckless Impulse Reckless Impulse
-1% Synergy $1.44
Wrenn's Resolve Wrenn's Resolve
-1% Synergy $3.08
Tormenting Voice Tormenting Voice
-2% Synergy $0.23
Light Up the Stage Light Up the Stage
-3% Synergy $0.36
Chain Reaction Chain Reaction
-6% Synergy $0.26
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
-8% Synergy $0.46
Seize the Spoils Seize the Spoils
-8% Synergy $0.16
Vandalblast Vandalblast
-10% Synergy $1.10
Mana Geyser Mana Geyser
-15% Synergy $1.18

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Slicer, Hired Muscle Aggro decks.

Rogue's Gloves Rogue's Gloves
+46% Synergy $0.77
Prying Blade Prying Blade
+44% Synergy $0.28
Lost Jitte Lost Jitte
+43% Synergy $5.46
Tenza, Godo's Maul Tenza, Godo's Maul
+42% Synergy $1.75
Zephyr Boots Zephyr Boots
+42% Synergy $0.46
Strength-Testing Hammer Strength-Testing Hammer
+41% Synergy $2.26
Pip-Boy 3000 Pip-Boy 3000
+39% Synergy $6.83
Hammer of Nazahn Hammer of Nazahn
+38% Synergy $16.64
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+34% Synergy $5.94
Whispersilk Cloak Whispersilk Cloak
+34% Synergy $1.71
Brotherhood Regalia Brotherhood Regalia
+34% Synergy $9.18
Cliffhaven Kitesail Cliffhaven Kitesail
+33% Synergy $0.13
Cursed Totem Cursed Totem
+33% Synergy $1.32
Grafdigger's Cage Grafdigger's Cage
+32% Synergy $1.93
Sword of Fire and Ice Sword of Fire and Ice
+32% Synergy $48.66
Torpor Orb Torpor Orb
+31% Synergy $4.82
Damping Sphere Damping Sphere
+26% Synergy $0.73
Trailblazer's Boots Trailblazer's Boots
+23% Synergy $3.39
Weathered Runestone Weathered Runestone
+23% Synergy $0.29
Thran Power Suit Thran Power Suit
+22% Synergy $0.93
Sword of Feast and Famine Sword of Feast and Famine
+22% Synergy $40.84
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+20% Synergy $31.91
Hero's Blade Hero's Blade
+19% Synergy $0.29
Silver Shroud Costume Silver Shroud Costume
+19% Synergy $13.49
Dream-Thief's Bandana Dream-Thief's Bandana
+18% Synergy $2.07
Buster Sword Buster Sword
+17% Synergy $52.43
Tangle Wire Tangle Wire
+17% Synergy $34.92
Trinisphere Trinisphere
+17% Synergy $34.25
Sword of Hearth and Home Sword of Hearth and Home
+16% Synergy $18.33
Diamond Pick-Axe Diamond Pick-Axe
+14% Synergy $1.61
Blackblade Reforged Blackblade Reforged
+14% Synergy $2.86
Champion's Helm Champion's Helm
+14% Synergy $2.71
Vexing Bauble Vexing Bauble
+14% Synergy $2.43
Manifold Key Manifold Key
+14% Synergy $1.67
Prowler's Helm Prowler's Helm
+14% Synergy $0.63
Winter Moon Winter Moon
+13% Synergy $0.50
Sword of Wealth and Power Sword of Wealth and Power
+13% Synergy $20.35
Doc Ock's Tentacles Doc Ock's Tentacles
+13% Synergy $0.42
Voyager Staff Voyager Staff
+13% Synergy $0.34
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+12% Synergy $34.19
Winter Orb Winter Orb
+12% Synergy $18.21
Vorrac Battlehorns Vorrac Battlehorns
+11% Synergy $1.69
Two-Handed Axe Two-Handed Axe
+10% Synergy $1.77
Explorer's Scope Explorer's Scope
+10% Synergy $0.22
Mirran Banesplitter Mirran Banesplitter
+10% Synergy $0.21
Static Orb Static Orb
+10% Synergy $15.34
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+5% Synergy $4.52
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+5% Synergy $6.03
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+2% Synergy $2.28
Ruby Medallion Ruby Medallion
-19% Synergy $13.98

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Aggro strategy in Slicer, Hired Muscle decks.

Shiny Impetus Shiny Impetus
+27% Synergy $0.22
The Sound of Drums The Sound of Drums
+18% Synergy $5.24
Madcap Skills Madcap Skills
+18% Synergy $0.27
Etali's Favor Etali's Favor
+15% Synergy $0.27
Errantry Errantry
+15% Synergy $0.11
Demonic Ruckus Demonic Ruckus
+14% Synergy $0.28
Destructive Urge Destructive Urge
+13% Synergy $0.54
Curse of Opulence Curse of Opulence
+12% Synergy $4.25
Planar Chaos Planar Chaos
+11% Synergy $2.24
Sticky Fingers Sticky Fingers
+10% Synergy $0.30
Stranglehold Stranglehold
+8% Synergy $7.50
Bedlam Bedlam
+7% Synergy $9.07
Latulla's Orders Latulla's Orders
+7% Synergy $0.22
Tilonalli's Crown Tilonalli's Crown
+6% Synergy $0.21
Akki War Paint Akki War Paint
+6% Synergy $0.21
Grim Reaper's Sprint Grim Reaper's Sprint
+5% Synergy $1.56
Convenient Target Convenient Target
+5% Synergy $0.12
Powerbalance Powerbalance
+3% Synergy $0.32
Spiteful Banditry Spiteful Banditry
+3% Synergy $7.53

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Slicer, Hired Muscle's Aggro game plan.

Daretti, Scrap Savant Daretti, Scrap Savant
+8% Synergy $1.52
Karn, the Great Creator Karn, the Great Creator
+6% Synergy $5.09
Tezzeret, Cruel Captain Tezzeret, Cruel Captain
+4% Synergy $21.09

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Slicer, Hired Muscle Aggro decks.

Homeward Path Homeward Path
+43% Synergy $18.85
Crystal Vein Crystal Vein
+33% Synergy $8.78
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+32% Synergy $0.43
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+30% Synergy $0.36
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+28% Synergy $9.73
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+28% Synergy $38.89
City of Traitors City of Traitors
+18% Synergy $534.39
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+17% Synergy $0.30
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+14% Synergy $17.64
Sandstone Needle Sandstone Needle
+12% Synergy $6.43
Tyrite Sanctum Tyrite Sanctum
+9% Synergy $2.66
Strip Mine Strip Mine
+9% Synergy $19.36
Great Furnace Great Furnace
+8% Synergy $2.48
Maze of Ith Maze of Ith
+8% Synergy $9.65
Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+8% Synergy $3.38
Dwarven Ruins Dwarven Ruins
+8% Synergy $0.70
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
+7% Synergy $2.65
Hammerheim Hammerheim
+7% Synergy $14.68
Access Tunnel Access Tunnel
+6% Synergy $0.40
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
+6% Synergy $6.85
War Room War Room
+5% Synergy $5.79
Darksteel Citadel Darksteel Citadel
+3% Synergy $3.60
Wasteland Wasteland
+3% Synergy $27.52
Barbarian Ring Barbarian Ring
+2% Synergy $0.20
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
-2% Synergy $18.55
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-7% Synergy $3.52
Castle Embereth Castle Embereth
-10% Synergy $0.28
Arena of Glory Arena of Glory
-11% Synergy $7.74
Forgotten Cave Forgotten Cave
-11% Synergy $0.31
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
-16% Synergy $17.65

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Slicer, Hired Muscle's Aggro strategy.

Lotus Petal Lotus Petal
+41% Synergy $38.19
Mox Opal Mox Opal
+30% Synergy $238.58
Mox Amber Mox Amber
+16% Synergy $81.06
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+11% Synergy $1.55
Jeweled Amulet Jeweled Amulet
+8% Synergy $6.92
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+7% Synergy $0.89
Jeweled Lotus Jeweled Lotus
+7% Synergy $41.21
Mana Crypt Mana Crypt
+6% Synergy $41.63
Lion's Eye Diamond Lion's Eye Diamond
+5% Synergy $797.61
The Aetherspark The Aetherspark
+4% Synergy $21.73
The Irencrag The Irencrag
+3% Synergy $0.83
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+2% Synergy $0.89
Liquimetal Torque Liquimetal Torque
-1% Synergy $3.95
Mind Stone Mind Stone
-2% Synergy $0.31
Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
-2% Synergy $4.34
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
-3% Synergy $2.59
Cursed Mirror Cursed Mirror
-12% Synergy $0.45
Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
-13% Synergy $0.36

Lands

The mana base behind Slicer, Hired Muscle's Aggro decks.

Gemstone Caverns Gemstone Caverns
+30% Synergy $57.96
Plaza of Heroes Plaza of Heroes
+28% Synergy $4.66
The Mycosynth Gardens The Mycosynth Gardens
+16% Synergy $0.34
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+15% Synergy $9.03
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+14% Synergy $1.72
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+7% Synergy $18.20
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+7% Synergy $37.29
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+6% Synergy $1.73
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+6% Synergy $18.06
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+6% Synergy $32.42
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
+5% Synergy $51.14
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
+5% Synergy $28.93
Opal Palace Opal Palace
+5% Synergy $0.27
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+4% Synergy $0.24
Talon Gates of Madara Talon Gates of Madara
+3% Synergy $39.06
Snow-Covered Mountain Snow-Covered Mountain
+1% Synergy $0.71
Mountain Mountain
-2% Synergy $0.08
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
-6% Synergy $17.94
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
-13% Synergy $0.37

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Slicer, Hired Muscle: Aggro.