Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor
$0.40
Legendary Creature — Dragon Ranger Enchantment Background

High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor's Dragons builds — cards that lean hardest into the Dragons theme.
Scaled Nurturer
Dread Linnorm
Draconic Muralists
Earthquake Dragon
Ancient Bronze Dragon
Sailors' Bane
Destructor Dragon
Dragonborn Looter
Ambitious DragonbornTop Cards
The staple cards most Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor Dragons decks run as their core.
Nimbleclaw Adept
Otherworldly Gaze
Sapphire Dragon
Sword Coast Serpent
Ancient Silver Dragon
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
Snakeskin Veil
Simic Charm
Rampant Growth
Growth SpiralGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor Dragons game on their own.
Cyclonic Rift
Worldly Tutor
Natural Order
Fierce Guardianship
Mystical Tutor
Ancient Tomb
Force of Will
Rhystic StudyCreatures
Creatures that carry the Dragons plan in Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Diviner of Mist
Broodcaller Scourge
Transcendent Dragon
Canopy Gargantuan
Marang River Regent
Young Blue Dragon
Emerald Dragon
Astral Dragon
Dirgur Island Dragon
Whirlwing Stormbrood
Sagu Wildling
Hammerhead Tyrant
Summon: Bahamut
Omni-Changeling
Blue Dragon
Archive Dragon
Green Dragon
Juvenile Mist Dragon
Icefall Regent
Biophagus
Steel Hellkite
Ilysian Caryatid
Fanatic of Rhonas
Elvish Mystic
Delighted Halfling
Fyndhorn Elves
Patchwork Gnomes
Clockwork Dragon
Chardalyn Dragon
Lurking Green Dragon
Ley Weaver
Stonehoof Chieftain
Brawn
Fauna Shaman
Eternal Witness
Beast Whisperer
Kiora's Follower
Birds of Paradise
Llanowar ElvesInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor's Dragons deck ahead.
Frantic Search
Piercing Exhale
Focus the Mind
Dispelling Exhale
Defend the Rider
Heritage Reclamation
Draconic Lore
You Find the Villains' Lair
Smuggler's Surprise
Khalni Ambush
Overprotect
Strix Serenade
Collective Resistance
Force of Vigor
Return to Nature
Swan Song
Noxious Revival
Return of the Wildspeaker
Planar Genesis
Synthetic Destiny
Unauthorized Exit
Band Together
Choose Your Weapon
You See a Guard Approach
Curate
Ranger's Guile
Sheltering Word
Brainstorm
Dive Down
Blossoming Defense
Bane's Contingency
Jwari Disruption
Reclaim
Aetherspouts
Gaea's Gift
Heroic Intervention
Slip Out the Back
Fog
Repulsive Mutation
Krosan Grip
Nature's Claim
Negate
Aetherize
Rapid Hybridization
Reality Shift
Mana Drain
Beast Within
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Pongify
CounterspellSorceries
Sorceries that push the Dragons game plan forward for Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor.
Nature's Rhythm
Raise the Palisade
Bala Ged Recovery
Winternight Stories
Spry and Mighty
Compulsive Research
Curse of the Swine
Animist's Might
Cone of Cold
Contest of Claws
Druidic Ritual
Open the Gates
Hunting Wilds
Edge of Autumn
Analyze the Pollen
Malevolent Rumble
Soul's Majesty
Glimpse the Core
Careful Study
Map the Frontier
Tooth and Nail
Chart a Course
Season of Gathering
Circuitous Route
River's Rebuke
Eldritch Evolution
Neoform
Triumph of the Hordes
Last March of the Ents
Migration Path
Regrowth
Tempt with Discovery
Sea Gate Restoration
Explosive Vegetation
Ponder
Skyshroud Claim
Rishkar's Expertise
Finale of Devastation
Farseek
Kodama's Reach
Explore
Three Visits
Cultivate
Nature's LoreUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor Dragons decks.
Buster Sword
Trailblazer's Boots
Fireshrieker
The Earth Crystal
Lightning Greaves
The Great Henge
Swiftfoot Boots
Heartwood Shard
Horned Helm
Hero's Heirloom
Team Pennant
Pyre of Heroes
Hammer of Nazahn
Campfire
Ring of Kalonia
Collector's Vault
Navigation Orb
Key to the City
Sword of Hearth and Home
Power Fist
Basilisk Collar
Birthing Pod
Rhonas's Monument
Mithril Coat
Urza's Incubator
Wayfarer's Bauble
Monster Manual
Whispersilk Cloak
Emerald Medallion
Herald's HornEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Dragons strategy in Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor decks.
Super State
Roiling Dragonstorm
Encroaching Dragonstorm
Hardy Outlander
Acolyte of Bahamut
Garruk's Uprising
Unnatural Growth
Mystic Veil
The Dragon-Kami Reborn
Sight of the Scalelords
Monastery Siege
Birthing Ritual
Feywild Visitor
Raised by Giants
Case of the Trampled Garden
Search for Azcanta
Primal Rage
Hunter's Talent
Thickest in the Thicket
Crawling Infestation
Colossification
Colossal Majesty
Combat Research
Rancor
Primal Empathy
Kozilek's Unsealing
Cryptolith Rite
Up the Beanstalk
Wild Growth
Kindred Discovery
Exploration
Mystic RemoraPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor's Dragons game plan.
Kiora, Behemoth BeckonerUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor Dragons decks.
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Evendo, Waking Haven
Otawara, Soaring City
Three Tree City
Boseiju, Who Endures
Rogue's Passage
Crucible of the Spirit Dragon
Forge of Heroes
Wasteland
Buried Ruin
Hidden Cataract
Hidden Nursery
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Maze of Ith
Basilisk Gate
Command Beacon
Cephalid Coliseum
Llanowar Reborn
Rivendell
Lumbering Falls
Shifting Woodland
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
Mystic Sanctuary
Temple of the False God
Mosswort BridgeMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor's Dragons strategy.
Jade Orb of Dragonkind
Lapis Orb of Dragonkind
Mox Jasper
Dragon's Hoard
Sonic Screwdriver
Mind Stone
Talisman of Curiosity
Sol Ring
Simic Signet
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor's Dragons decks.
Bala Ged Recovery
Sodden Verdure
Tropical Island
Haven of the Spirit Dragon
Path of Ancestry
Cavern of Souls
Hedge Maze
Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon
Temple of the Dragon Queen
Khalni Ambush
Misty Rainforest
Rimewood Falls
Botanical Sanctum
Willowrush Verge
Heap Gate
Jwari Disruption
Sea Gate
Manor Gate
Demolition Field
Tanglepool Bridge
Breeding Pool
Sea Gate Restoration
Blighted Woodland
Prismatic Vista
Simic Guildgate
Forest
Polluted Delta
Windswept Heath
Island
Flooded Strand
Sink into Stupor
Command Tower
Rejuvenating Springs
Tangled Islet
Thornwood Falls
Simic Growth Chamber
Waterlogged Grove
Myriad Landscape
Evolving Wilds
Flooded Grove
Dreamroot Cascade
Hinterland Harbor
Temple of Mystery
Vineglimmer Snarl
Yavimaya CoastSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Skanos Dragonheart // Sword Coast Sailor: Dragons.
Skanos Dragonheart // Feywild Visitor
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Acolyte of Bahamut
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Raised by Giants
Skanos Dragonheart // Dungeon Delver
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Master Chef
Alora, Merry Thief // Acolyte of Bahamut
Skanos Dragonheart // Acolyte of Bahamut
Skanos Dragonheart // Master Chef
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Dungeon Delver
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Feywild Visitor
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Tana, the Bloodsower
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Acolyte of Bahamut
Skanos Dragonheart // Raised by Giants
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Acolyte of Bahamut
Skanos Dragonheart // Dragon Cultist
Skanos Dragonheart // Folk Hero
Skanos Dragonheart // Inspiring Leader
Skanos Dragonheart // Scion of Halaster
Skanos Dragonheart // Tavern Brawler
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Popular Entertainer
Skanos Dragonheart // Haunted One
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Raised by Giants
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Folk Hero
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Acolyte of Bahamut
Skanos Dragonheart // Criminal Past
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Haunted One
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Dragon Cultist
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Acolyte of Bahamut
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Acolyte of Bahamut
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Acolyte of Bahamut
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Acolyte of Bahamut
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Acolyte of Bahamut
Skanos Dragonheart // Guild Artisan
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Acolyte of Bahamut
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Acolyte of Bahamut
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Shameless Charlatan
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Acolyte of Bahamut
Korlessa, Scale Singer
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Acolyte of BahamutOther Available Backgrounds
Skanos Dragonheart can also choose from these 28 other backgrounds:
Acolyte of Bahamut
Dragon Cultist
Haunted One
Criminal Past
Hardy Outlander
Tavern Brawler
Scion of Halaster
Flaming Fist
Cultist of the Absolute
Master Chef
Agent of the Iron Throne
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Candlekeep Sage
Cloakwood Hermit
Dungeon Delver
Far Traveler
Feywild Visitor
Folk Hero
Guild Artisan
Inspiring Leader
Noble Heritage
Popular Entertainer
Raised by Giants
Shameless Charlatan
Street Urchin
Sword Coast Sailor
Veteran Soldier