App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander
Price tag $0.36

Legendary CreatureDragon Ranger Enchantment Background

Skanos Dragonheart Hardy Outlander

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Aggro plan in Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Draconic Muralists Draconic Muralists
+99% Synergy $0.29
Scaled Nurturer Scaled Nurturer
+99% Synergy $0.30
Ambitious Dragonborn Ambitious Dragonborn
+99% Synergy $0.25
Emerald Dragon Emerald Dragon
+99% Synergy $0.23
Earthquake Dragon Earthquake Dragon
+99% Synergy $5.05
Steel Hellkite Steel Hellkite
+99% Synergy $0.36
Sagu Wildling Sagu Wildling
+99% Synergy $0.22
Bloomvine Regent Bloomvine Regent
+98% Synergy $1.02
Ancient Bronze Dragon Ancient Bronze Dragon
+97% Synergy $19.55
Canopy Gargantuan Canopy Gargantuan
+97% Synergy $3.29
Realmwalker Realmwalker
+93% Synergy $2.63
Destructor Dragon Destructor Dragon
+66% Synergy $0.25
Broodcaller Scourge Broodcaller Scourge
+66% Synergy $0.43
Avenging Hunter Avenging Hunter
+66% Synergy $5.05
Wandering Troubadour Wandering Troubadour
+66% Synergy $0.19
Green Dragon Green Dragon
+66% Synergy $0.18
Dread Linnorm Dread Linnorm
+66% Synergy $0.25
Jugan, the Rising Star Jugan, the Rising Star
+66% Synergy $0.28
Chameleon Colossus Chameleon Colossus
+65% Synergy $0.80
Kura, the Boundless Sky Kura, the Boundless Sky
+64% Synergy $2.83
Metallic Mimic Metallic Mimic
+63% Synergy $0.99
Old Gnawbone Old Gnawbone
+62% Synergy $50.74
Boulderborn Dragon Boulderborn Dragon
+33% Synergy $0.19
Hemosymbic Mite Hemosymbic Mite
+33% Synergy $0.18
Silvanus's Invoker Silvanus's Invoker
+33% Synergy $0.13
Syr Faren, the Hengehammer Syr Faren, the Hengehammer
+32% Synergy $0.23
Heronblade Elite Heronblade Elite
+32% Synergy $3.09
Foe-Razer Regent Foe-Razer Regent
+32% Synergy $0.35
Pridemalkin Pridemalkin
+32% Synergy $0.38
Viridian Joiner Viridian Joiner
+32% Synergy $0.49
Bloodline Pretender Bloodline Pretender
+31% Synergy $2.50
Armorcraft Judge Armorcraft Judge
+30% Synergy $0.22
Druid of Purification Druid of Purification
+30% Synergy $0.67
Tanuki Transplanter Tanuki Transplanter
+30% Synergy $1.55
Masked Vandal Masked Vandal
+30% Synergy $1.45
Pathbreaker Ibex Pathbreaker Ibex
+29% Synergy $20.34
Kami of Whispered Hopes Kami of Whispered Hopes
+26% Synergy $3.68
Saryth, the Viper's Fang Saryth, the Viper's Fang
+23% Synergy $3.79
Champion of Lambholt Champion of Lambholt
+23% Synergy $4.75
Surrak and Goreclaw Surrak and Goreclaw
+21% Synergy $17.90
Defiler of Vigor Defiler of Vigor
+19% Synergy $3.67
Ohran Frostfang Ohran Frostfang
+17% Synergy $7.47
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+14% Synergy $6.71

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander's Aggro deck ahead.

You Look Upon the Tarrasque You Look Upon the Tarrasque
+65% Synergy $0.22
Return of the Wildspeaker Return of the Wildspeaker
+63% Synergy $2.84
Gaea's Gift Gaea's Gift
+56% Synergy $1.15
Hunter's Insight Hunter's Insight
+54% Synergy $0.49
Tyvar's Stand Tyvar's Stand
+53% Synergy $1.11
Archdruid's Charm Archdruid's Charm
+42% Synergy $8.98
Yuna's Whistle Yuna's Whistle
+32% Synergy $0.22
Not of This World Not of This World
+32% Synergy $5.84
Choose Your Weapon Choose Your Weapon
+32% Synergy $0.26
Solidarity of Heroes Solidarity of Heroes
+31% Synergy $1.35
Vastwood Fortification Vastwood Thicket Vastwood Fortification
+31% Synergy $0.24
Aspect of Hydra Aspect of Hydra
+31% Synergy $0.30
Blossoming Defense Blossoming Defense
+27% Synergy $0.30
Obscuring Haze Obscuring Haze
+25% Synergy $4.70
Overprotect Overprotect
+24% Synergy $1.58
Veil of Summer Veil of Summer
+23% Synergy $4.28
Inspiring Call Inspiring Call
+20% Synergy $0.40
Collective Resistance Collective Resistance
+19% Synergy $2.00
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
+19% Synergy $16.00
Tamiyo's Safekeeping Tamiyo's Safekeeping
+13% Synergy $5.58
Ram Through Ram Through
+12% Synergy $0.55
Beast Within Beast Within
+9% Synergy $0.62

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Aggro game plan forward for Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander.

Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+70% Synergy $4.48
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+60% Synergy $4.70
Season of Gathering Season of Gathering
+59% Synergy $7.16
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+52% Synergy $6.78
Celestial Reunion Celestial Reunion
+49% Synergy $0.96
Three Visits Three Visits
+37% Synergy $5.03
Genesis Storm Genesis Storm
+33% Synergy $0.63
Open the Way Open the Way
+31% Synergy $0.76
Fangs of Kalonia Fangs of Kalonia
+29% Synergy $0.31
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+28% Synergy $2.88
Nissa's Pilgrimage Nissa's Pilgrimage
+25% Synergy $0.43
Traverse the Outlands Traverse the Outlands
+22% Synergy $4.91
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+19% Synergy $1.33
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
-4% Synergy $1.53
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
-9% Synergy $0.64

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander Aggro decks.

Emerald Medallion Emerald Medallion
+55% Synergy $4.55
Rhonas's Monument Rhonas's Monument
+51% Synergy $1.67
Gathering Stone Gathering Stone
+49% Synergy $0.69
Chronicle of Victory Chronicle of Victory
+46% Synergy $23.98
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+34% Synergy $2.28
Strionic Resonator Strionic Resonator
+32% Synergy $8.37
Champion's Helm Champion's Helm
+31% Synergy $2.71
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+29% Synergy $34.19
The Skullspore Nexus The Skullspore Nexus
+28% Synergy $10.27
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+28% Synergy $6.03
Bow of Nylea Bow of Nylea
+27% Synergy $3.44
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+25% Synergy $64.33
The Earth Crystal The Earth Crystal
+16% Synergy $11.98
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+8% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Aggro strategy in Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander decks.

Jugan Defends the Temple Remnant of the Rising Star Jugan Defends the Temple
+99% Synergy $0.96
Encroaching Dragonstorm Encroaching Dragonstorm
+66% Synergy $0.32
Case of the Trampled Garden Case of the Trampled Garden
+65% Synergy $0.23
Garruk's Uprising Garruk's Uprising
+60% Synergy $0.50
Unnatural Growth Unnatural Growth
+43% Synergy $3.57
Communal Brewing Communal Brewing
+32% Synergy $1.13
Rune of Might Rune of Might
+32% Synergy $0.21
Primal Rage Primal Rage
+31% Synergy $5.38
Audacity Audacity
+31% Synergy $0.35
Ordeal of Nylea Ordeal of Nylea
+30% Synergy $0.17
Stocking the Pantry Stocking the Pantry
+30% Synergy $0.28
Indomitable Might Indomitable Might
+30% Synergy $0.75
Loading Zone Loading Zone
+29% Synergy $1.52
Sphere Grid Sphere Grid
+27% Synergy $9.04
Snake Umbra Snake Umbra
+27% Synergy $1.28
Rancor Rancor
+23% Synergy $1.55
Bear Umbra Bear Umbra
+23% Synergy $13.58
Terrasymbiosis Terrasymbiosis
+23% Synergy $9.59
Branching Evolution Branching Evolution
+22% Synergy $8.06
Concordant Crossroads Concordant Crossroads
+20% Synergy $30.11
Greater Good Greater Good
+20% Synergy $1.26
Hardened Scales Hardened Scales
+19% Synergy $3.06
Kenrith's Transformation Kenrith's Transformation
+13% Synergy $1.05

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander's Aggro game plan.

Garruk, Primal Hunter Garruk, Primal Hunter
+23% Synergy $2.36

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander Aggro decks.

Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+63% Synergy $14.84
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+63% Synergy $0.36
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
+57% Synergy $0.71
Tranquil Thicket Tranquil Thicket
+56% Synergy $0.25
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
+48% Synergy $0.42
War Room War Room
+47% Synergy $5.79
Castle Garenbrig Castle Garenbrig
+39% Synergy $8.54
Mosswort Bridge Mosswort Bridge
+38% Synergy $0.37
Amonkhet Raceway Amonkhet Raceway
+32% Synergy $0.32
Desert of the Indomitable Desert of the Indomitable
+30% Synergy $0.26
Slippery Karst Slippery Karst
+29% Synergy $0.20
Three Tree City Three Tree City
+24% Synergy $28.42
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
+7% Synergy $53.41
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
+6% Synergy $50.54

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander's Aggro strategy.

Dragon's Hoard Dragon's Hoard
+99% Synergy $0.49
Jade Orb of Dragonkind Jade Orb of Dragonkind
+66% Synergy $0.25
Herd Heirloom Herd Heirloom
+59% Synergy $4.15
Dragonstorm Globe Dragonstorm Globe
+33% Synergy $0.31
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+29% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander's Aggro decks.

Haven of the Spirit Dragon Haven of the Spirit Dragon
+66% Synergy $0.45
Turntimber Symbiosis Turntimber, Serpentine Wood Turntimber Symbiosis
+60% Synergy $4.70
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+60% Synergy $0.23
Bala Ged Recovery Bala Ged Sanctuary Bala Ged Recovery
+52% Synergy $6.78
Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon
+33% Synergy $1.69
Vastwood Fortification Vastwood Thicket Vastwood Fortification
+31% Synergy $0.24
Demolition Field Demolition Field
+28% Synergy $0.24
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+27% Synergy $1.75
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+19% Synergy $1.33
Disciple of Freyalise Garden of Freyalise Disciple of Freyalise
+14% Synergy $6.71
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+9% Synergy $0.37
Forest Forest
+3% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Skanos Dragonheart // Hardy Outlander: Aggro.

Skanos Dragonheart Cloakwood Hermit Skanos Dragonheart // Cloakwood Hermit
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Raised by Giants Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Raised by Giants
Skanos Dragonheart Agent of the Shadow Thieves Skanos Dragonheart // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Sword Coast Sailor Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Sword Coast Sailor
Skanos Dragonheart Flaming Fist Skanos Dragonheart // Flaming Fist
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Popular Entertainer Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Popular Entertainer
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Skanos Dragonheart Feywild Visitor Skanos Dragonheart // Feywild Visitor
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Feywild Visitor Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Feywild Visitor
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Raised by Giants Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Raised by Giants
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Agent of the Shadow Thieves Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Tavern Brawler Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Tavern Brawler
Grunn, the Lonely King Grunn, the Lonely King
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Tana, the Bloodsower Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Tana, the Bloodsower
Zuo Ci, the Mocking Sage Zuo Ci, the Mocking Sage
Skanos Dragonheart Popular Entertainer Skanos Dragonheart // Popular Entertainer
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Noble Heritage Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Noble Heritage
Skanos Dragonheart Acolyte of Bahamut Skanos Dragonheart // Acolyte of Bahamut
Skanos Dragonheart Master Chef Skanos Dragonheart // Master Chef
Skanos Dragonheart Raised by Giants Skanos Dragonheart // Raised by Giants
The War Doctor Jamie McCrimmon The War Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Acolyte of Bahamut Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Acolyte of Bahamut
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Numa, Joraga Chieftain Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Skanos Dragonheart Street Urchin Skanos Dragonheart // Street Urchin
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Cultist of the Absolute Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Cultist of the Absolute
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Tana, the Bloodsower Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Tana, the Bloodsower
Haldan, Avid Arcanist Pako, Arcane Retriever Haldan, Avid Arcanist // Pako, Arcane Retriever
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Flaming Fist Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Flaming Fist
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Criminal Past Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Criminal Past
Kodama of the North Tree Kodama of the North Tree
Lady Zhurong, Warrior Queen Lady Zhurong, Warrior Queen
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Acolyte of Bahamut Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Acolyte of Bahamut
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Cloakwood Hermit Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Cloakwood Hermit
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Faceless One Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Faceless One
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Hardy Outlander Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Hardy Outlander
Erinis, Gloom Stalker Master Chef Erinis, Gloom Stalker // Master Chef
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Durnan of the Yawning Portal Acolyte of Bahamut Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Acolyte of Bahamut

Other Available Backgrounds

Skanos Dragonheart can also choose from these 28 other backgrounds: