App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan
Price tag $0.31

Legendary CreatureSnake Cleric Warlock Enchantment Background

Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Shameless Charlatan

Playstyle & Strategy

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan Zombies game on their own.

Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+77% Synergy $38.67

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Zombies plan in Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Liliana's Reaver Liliana's Reaver
+99% Synergy $0.46
Graveborn Muse Graveborn Muse
+98% Synergy $11.84
Grim Servant Grim Servant
+98% Synergy $0.28
Acererak the Archlich Acererak the Archlich
+98% Synergy $4.03
Geralf, the Fleshwright Geralf, the Fleshwright
+98% Synergy $1.34
Shepherd of Rot Shepherd of Rot
+97% Synergy $4.70
Pitiless Plunderer Pitiless Plunderer
+96% Synergy $4.11
Zulaport Cutthroat Zulaport Cutthroat
+96% Synergy $1.37
Archghoul of Thraben Archghoul of Thraben
+96% Synergy $0.29
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
+96% Synergy $8.53
Relentless Dead Relentless Dead
+96% Synergy $12.71
Havengul Lich Havengul Lich
+96% Synergy $0.69
Warren Soultrader Warren Soultrader
+96% Synergy $16.43
Tomb Tyrant Tomb Tyrant
+96% Synergy $2.36
Blood Artist Blood Artist
+95% Synergy $3.54
Unstoppable Slasher Unstoppable Slasher
+95% Synergy $5.60
The Scarab God The Scarab God
+95% Synergy $4.73
Lord of the Undead Lord of the Undead
+95% Synergy $12.63
Zombie Master Zombie Master
+95% Synergy $0.48
Grave Titan Grave Titan
+94% Synergy $0.36
Cleaver Skaab Cleaver Skaab
+94% Synergy $4.56
Hordewing Skaab Hordewing Skaab
+94% Synergy $5.59
Carrion Feeder Carrion Feeder
+93% Synergy $4.42
Zul Ashur, Lich Lord Zul Ashur, Lich Lord
+93% Synergy $0.79
Cryptbreaker Cryptbreaker
+93% Synergy $1.30
Undead Warchief Undead Warchief
+93% Synergy $17.11
Midnight Reaper Midnight Reaper
+93% Synergy $0.19
Headless Rider Headless Rider
+92% Synergy $3.44
Accursed Marauder Accursed Marauder
+92% Synergy $0.32
Cemetery Reaper Cemetery Reaper
+91% Synergy $0.42
Undead Augur Undead Augur
+91% Synergy $0.32
Diregraf Colossus Diregraf Colossus
+90% Synergy $5.88
Death Baron Death Baron
+90% Synergy $5.21
Gravecrawler Gravecrawler
+90% Synergy $1.44
Diregraf Captain Diregraf Captain
+89% Synergy $0.39
Roaming Throne Roaming Throne
+87% Synergy $48.86
Gray Merchant of Asphodel Gray Merchant of Asphodel
+87% Synergy $5.52

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan's Zombies deck ahead.

Soul Shatter Soul Shatter
+95% Synergy $3.88
Sheoldred's Edict Sheoldred's Edict
+95% Synergy $1.72
Mana Drain Mana Drain
+82% Synergy $57.71
Swan Song Swan Song
+81% Synergy $11.36

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Zombies game plan forward for Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan.

Unmarked Grave Unmarked Grave
+97% Synergy $3.38
Empty the Laboratory Empty the Laboratory
+95% Synergy $1.03
Raise the Palisade Raise the Palisade
+94% Synergy $10.94
Zombie Apocalypse Zombie Apocalypse
+92% Synergy $0.86
Buried Alive Buried Alive
+91% Synergy $1.35
Victimize Victimize
+85% Synergy $1.58

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan Zombies decks.

Vanquisher's Banner Vanquisher's Banner
+97% Synergy $5.20
Urza's Incubator Urza's Incubator
+96% Synergy $19.19
Phyrexian Altar Phyrexian Altar
+94% Synergy $56.15
Herald's Horn Herald's Horn
+92% Synergy $5.10

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Zombies strategy in Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan decks.

Bastion of Remembrance Bastion of Remembrance
+97% Synergy $0.35
Endless Ranks of the Dead Endless Ranks of the Dead
+92% Synergy $5.73
Reflections of Littjara Reflections of Littjara
+90% Synergy $3.20
Rooftop Storm Rooftop Storm
+89% Synergy $2.39
Kindred Discovery Kindred Discovery
+86% Synergy $5.80

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan's Zombies game plan.

Liliana, Dreadhorde General Liliana, Dreadhorde General
+95% Synergy $7.02

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan Zombies decks.

Three Tree City Three Tree City
+92% Synergy $28.42
Cabal Coffers Cabal Coffers
+89% Synergy $29.97
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+87% Synergy $10.89
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
+80% Synergy $54.58

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan's Zombies strategy.

Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+69% Synergy $0.89
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
+42% Synergy $1.04
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+41% Synergy $1.20
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+16% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+12% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan's Zombies decks.

Secluded Courtyard Secluded Courtyard
+94% Synergy $0.33
Mana Confluence Mana Confluence
+94% Synergy $36.24
Unclaimed Territory Unclaimed Territory
+94% Synergy $0.36
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+94% Synergy $32.42
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+92% Synergy $28.70
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+92% Synergy $31.87
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+92% Synergy $37.29
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+91% Synergy $18.20
Misty Rainforest Misty Rainforest
+91% Synergy $35.90
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
+91% Synergy $15.97
Underground Sea Underground Sea
+86% Synergy
Fetid Pools Fetid Pools
+84% Synergy $0.26
Sunken Ruins Sunken Ruins
+83% Synergy $7.72
Undercity Sewers Undercity Sewers
+78% Synergy $15.18
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+67% Synergy $0.24
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+67% Synergy $20.44
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
+63% Synergy $27.14
Shipwreck Marsh Shipwreck Marsh
+59% Synergy $7.45
Underground River Underground River
+58% Synergy $2.22
Tainted Isle Tainted Isle
+55% Synergy $2.91
Watery Grave Watery Grave
+51% Synergy $9.66
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+45% Synergy $1.19
Command Tower Command Tower
+12% Synergy $0.31
Swamp Swamp
+3% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+3% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Shameless Charlatan: Zombies.

Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Candlekeep Sage Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Candlekeep Sage
Viconia, Drow Apostate Agent of the Shadow Thieves Viconia, Drow Apostate // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Tormod, the Desecrator Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Tormod, the Desecrator
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Tormod, the Desecrator Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Tormod, the Desecrator
Viconia, Drow Apostate Criminal Past Viconia, Drow Apostate // Criminal Past
Zul Ashur, Lich Lord Zul Ashur, Lich Lord
Viconia, Drow Apostate Noble Heritage Viconia, Drow Apostate // Noble Heritage
Alena, Kessig Trapper Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Alena, Kessig Trapper // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Gisa and Geralf Gisa and Geralf
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Tormod, the Desecrator Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Tormod, the Desecrator
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Tormod, the Desecrator Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Tormod, the Desecrator
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Tormod, the Desecrator Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Tormod, the Desecrator
Viconia, Drow Apostate Shameless Charlatan Viconia, Drow Apostate // Shameless Charlatan
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born Grimgrin, Corpse-Born
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Criminal Past Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Criminal Past
Alora, Merry Thief Criminal Past Alora, Merry Thief // Criminal Past
Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver Wilhelt, the Rotcleaver
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Feywild Visitor Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Feywild Visitor
Sengir, the Dark Baron Tormod, the Desecrator Sengir, the Dark Baron // Tormod, the Desecrator
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Ghoulcaller Gisa Ghoulcaller Gisa
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Tormod, the Desecrator Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Tormod, the Desecrator
Lim-Dûl the Necromancer Lim-Dûl the Necromancer
Ravos, Soultender Tormod, the Desecrator Ravos, Soultender // Tormod, the Desecrator
The Scarab God The Scarab God
Hancock, Ghoulish Mayor Hancock, Ghoulish Mayor
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Clan Crafter Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Clan Crafter
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Dungeon Delver Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Dungeon Delver
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Agent of the Iron Throne Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Agent of the Iron Throne
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Agent of the Shadow Thieves Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Criminal Past Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Criminal Past
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Cultist of the Absolute Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Cultist of the Absolute
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Haunted One Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Haunted One
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy Scion of Halaster Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Scion of Halaster
Viconia, Drow Apostate Candlekeep Sage Viconia, Drow Apostate // Candlekeep Sage
Viconia, Drow Apostate Clan Crafter Viconia, Drow Apostate // Clan Crafter
Viconia, Drow Apostate Dungeon Delver Viconia, Drow Apostate // Dungeon Delver
Viconia, Drow Apostate Feywild Visitor Viconia, Drow Apostate // Feywild Visitor
Viconia, Drow Apostate Sword Coast Sailor Viconia, Drow Apostate // Sword Coast Sailor

Other Available Backgrounds

Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds: