App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir
Price tag $0.50

Legendary CreatureHuman Knight

Magic color symbol for W Magic color symbol for U Magic color symbol for B
Esper

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir players are trying out in Reanimator decks.

Turbulent Moor Turbulent Moor
+1% Synergy $6.85
Eclipsed Steppe Eclipsed Steppe
0% Synergy $4.71
Grave Researcher Grave Researcher
0% Synergy $1.92
Erode Erode
-1% Synergy $6.29
Decorum Dissertation Decorum Dissertation
-2% Synergy $5.37

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir's Reanimator builds — cards that lean hardest into the Reanimator theme.

Knight Exemplar Knight Exemplar
+91% Synergy $4.34
Herald of Hoofbeats Herald of Hoofbeats
+89% Synergy $5.61
Vodalian Wave-Knight Vodalian Wave-Knight
+84% Synergy $4.92
Haakon, Stromgald Scourge Haakon, Stromgald Scourge
+83% Synergy $0.90
Exsanguinator Cavalry Exsanguinator Cavalry
+78% Synergy $3.01
Knights' Charge Knights' Charge
+75% Synergy $1.09
Knight of the White Orchid Knight of the White Orchid
+74% Synergy $4.39
Chivalric Alliance Chivalric Alliance
+69% Synergy $14.64
Marshal of Zhalfir Marshal of Zhalfir
+68% Synergy $0.24
Kinsbaile Cavalier Kinsbaile Cavalier
+66% Synergy $13.68

Top Cards

The staple cards most Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir Reanimator decks run as their core.

Guardian of Faith Guardian of Faith
+62% Synergy $0.62
Valiant Knight Valiant Knight
+60% Synergy $0.55
Adeline, Resplendent Cathar Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
+59% Synergy $2.59
Syr Konrad, the Grim Syr Konrad, the Grim
+56% Synergy $1.14
Wintermoor Commander Wintermoor Commander
+56% Synergy $0.35
Locthwain Lancer Locthwain Lancer
+56% Synergy $0.36
Silverwing Squadron Silverwing Squadron
+56% Synergy $0.38
Corpse Knight Corpse Knight
+50% Synergy $0.69
Path to Exile Path to Exile
+20% Synergy $1.35
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+10% Synergy $1.52

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir Reanimator game on their own.

Teferi's Protection Teferi's Protection
+8% Synergy $48.18
Gifts Ungiven Gifts Ungiven
+6% Synergy $5.39
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
-1% Synergy $38.67
Fierce Guardianship Fierce Guardianship
-4% Synergy $57.26
Farewell Farewell
-5% Synergy $6.08
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
-7% Synergy $61.95
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
-7% Synergy $54.82
Rhystic Study Rhystic Study
-9% Synergy $69.93
Enlightened Tutor Enlightened Tutor
-12% Synergy $35.35
Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
-13% Synergy $61.19

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Reanimator plan in Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Moonshaker Cavalry Moonshaker Cavalry
+54% Synergy $9.14
Smitten Swordmaster Smitten Swordmaster
+53% Synergy $0.29
Haytham Kenway Haytham Kenway
+53% Synergy $0.33
Dion, Bahamut's Dominant Bahamut, Warden of Light Dion, Bahamut's Dominant
+53% Synergy $0.80
Cavalier of Night Cavalier of Night
+52% Synergy $8.30
Summon: Knights of Round Summon: Knights of Round
+50% Synergy $14.24
Elenda and Azor Elenda and Azor
+49% Synergy $0.48
Cavalier of Dawn Cavalier of Dawn
+48% Synergy $6.33
Acclaimed Contender Acclaimed Contender
+46% Synergy $0.36
Battle Angels of Tyr Battle Angels of Tyr
+46% Synergy $29.45
Murderous Rider Murderous Rider
+45% Synergy $0.36
Summon: Primal Odin Summon: Primal Odin
+45% Synergy $2.02
Midnight Reaper Midnight Reaper
+43% Synergy $0.19
Foulmire Knight Foulmire Knight
+41% Synergy $0.27
Skyhunter Strike Force Skyhunter Strike Force
+39% Synergy $4.75
Hero of Bladehold Hero of Bladehold
+37% Synergy $0.58
Wonder Wonder
+35% Synergy $3.24
Westfold Rider Westfold Rider
+35% Synergy $0.28
Ayara's Oathsworn Ayara's Oathsworn
+34% Synergy $0.40
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace Aryel, Knight of Windgrace
+34% Synergy $0.23
Worthy Knight Worthy Knight
+34% Synergy $0.37
Knight of the Ebon Legion Knight of the Ebon Legion
+32% Synergy $1.82
Breathless Knight Breathless Knight
+28% Synergy $0.25
Suppressor Skyguard Suppressor Skyguard
+28% Synergy $12.19
Bloodthirsty Conqueror Bloodthirsty Conqueror
+27% Synergy $35.38
Ethersworn Adjudicator Ethersworn Adjudicator
+27% Synergy $0.46
Dauntless Bodyguard Dauntless Bodyguard
+27% Synergy $0.25
Forsworn Paladin Forsworn Paladin
+26% Synergy $0.41
Silverblade Paladin Silverblade Paladin
+26% Synergy $0.86
Vona, Butcher of Magan Vona, Butcher of Magan
+25% Synergy $0.30
Changeling Outcast Changeling Outcast
+24% Synergy $2.30
Knight of Dusk's Shadow Knight of Dusk's Shadow
+24% Synergy $0.25
The Council of Four The Council of Four
+23% Synergy $3.77
Squall, SeeD Mercenary Squall, SeeD Mercenary
+22% Synergy $1.23
Order of Midnight Order of Midnight
+22% Synergy $0.26
Werefox Bodyguard Werefox Bodyguard
+21% Synergy $0.52
Roaming Throne Roaming Throne
+20% Synergy $48.86
Cecil, Dark Knight Cecil, Redeemed Paladin Cecil, Dark Knight
+18% Synergy $1.35
Syr Vondam, Sunstar Exemplar Syr Vondam, Sunstar Exemplar
+18% Synergy $0.37
White Orchid Phantom White Orchid Phantom
+17% Synergy $0.24
Unsettled Mariner Unsettled Mariner
+15% Synergy $5.10
Kwende, Pride of Femeref Kwende, Pride of Femeref
+15% Synergy $0.20
Shay Cormac Shay Cormac
+14% Synergy $0.33
Blacklance Paragon Blacklance Paragon
+14% Synergy $0.37
Knights of the Black Rose Knights of the Black Rose
+13% Synergy $0.34
Xerex Strobe-Knight Xerex Strobe-Knight
+12% Synergy $0.09
Thistledown Liege Thistledown Liege
+12% Synergy $0.55
Syr Vondam, the Lucent Syr Vondam, the Lucent
+12% Synergy $0.24
Cavalier of Gales Cavalier of Gales
+11% Synergy $3.16
Liliana's Standard Bearer Liliana's Standard Bearer
+10% Synergy $0.30

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir's Reanimator deck ahead.

Akroma's Will Akroma's Will
+32% Synergy $15.83
Entomb Entomb
+30% Synergy $17.31
Unbreakable Formation Unbreakable Formation
+28% Synergy $1.44
Despark Despark
+19% Synergy $0.37
Flawless Maneuver Flawless Maneuver
+16% Synergy $20.92
Return to Dust Return to Dust
+13% Synergy $0.28
Flare of Fortitude Flare of Fortitude
+12% Synergy $4.59
Crib Swap Crib Swap
+12% Synergy $0.26
And They Shall Know No Fear And They Shall Know No Fear
+9% Synergy $9.99
Anguished Unmaking Anguished Unmaking
+8% Synergy $1.43
Pull from Tomorrow Pull from Tomorrow
+6% Synergy $0.22
Clever Concealment Clever Concealment
+6% Synergy $4.53
Harmonized Crescendo Harmonized Crescendo
+6% Synergy $1.19
Malakir Rebirth Malakir Mire Malakir Rebirth
+4% Synergy $13.47
Dawn's Truce Dawn's Truce
+3% Synergy $8.86
Fell the Profane Fell Mire Fell the Profane
+1% Synergy $3.86
Generous Gift Generous Gift
0% Synergy $0.77
Void Rend Void Rend
-1% Synergy $0.99
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
-1% Synergy $0.39
Negate Negate
-4% Synergy $0.31
Sink into Stupor Soporific Springs Sink into Stupor
-4% Synergy $6.91
Mana Drain Mana Drain
-5% Synergy $57.71
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
-6% Synergy $27.91
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
-7% Synergy $1.67
Frantic Search Frantic Search
-7% Synergy $1.94
Counterspell Counterspell
-8% Synergy $3.32
Dovin's Veto Dovin's Veto
-8% Synergy $3.86
An Offer You Can't Refuse An Offer You Can't Refuse
-11% Synergy $3.83
Swan Song Swan Song
-12% Synergy $11.36
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
-13% Synergy $5.94

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Reanimator game plan forward for Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir.

Buried Alive Buried Alive
+37% Synergy $1.35
Distant Melody Distant Melody
+28% Synergy $0.36
Raise the Palisade Raise the Palisade
+24% Synergy $10.94
Patriarch's Bidding Patriarch's Bidding
+19% Synergy $3.69
Promise of Loyalty Promise of Loyalty
+16% Synergy $0.18
Kindred Dominance Kindred Dominance
+16% Synergy $4.09
Time Wipe Time Wipe
+12% Synergy $0.30
Painful Truths Painful Truths
+12% Synergy $0.30
Reanimate Reanimate
+11% Synergy $9.76
Read the Bones Read the Bones
+11% Synergy $0.34
Bloodline Bidding Bloodline Bidding
+9% Synergy $2.49
Victimize Victimize
+8% Synergy $1.58
Fell the Mighty Fell the Mighty
+7% Synergy $0.30
Agadeem's Awakening Agadeem, the Undercrypt Agadeem's Awakening
+6% Synergy $27.24
Winnowing Winnowing
+6% Synergy $0.37
Crippling Fear Crippling Fear
+6% Synergy $2.42
Vanquish the Horde Vanquish the Horde
+5% Synergy $0.23
Unmarked Grave Unmarked Grave
+5% Synergy $3.38
Pact of the Serpent Pact of the Serpent
+5% Synergy $0.58
Living Death Living Death
+4% Synergy $3.57
Lively Dirge Lively Dirge
+4% Synergy $3.62
Austere Command Austere Command
+2% Synergy $0.40
Sevinne's Reclamation Sevinne's Reclamation
-1% Synergy $0.36
Damn Damn
-3% Synergy $2.02
Supreme Verdict Supreme Verdict
-5% Synergy $2.08
Windfall Windfall
-5% Synergy $5.05
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
-11% Synergy $4.37

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir Reanimator decks.

Herald's Horn Herald's Horn
+54% Synergy $5.10
Vanquisher's Banner Vanquisher's Banner
+32% Synergy $5.20
Conjurer's Mantle Conjurer's Mantle
+32% Synergy $1.86
The Circle of Loyalty The Circle of Loyalty
+28% Synergy $0.65
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+22% Synergy $4.52
Monument to Endurance Monument to Endurance
+14% Synergy $20.49
Urza's Incubator Urza's Incubator
+10% Synergy $19.19
Sigiled Sword of Valeron Sigiled Sword of Valeron
+9% Synergy $0.39
Pyre of Heroes Pyre of Heroes
+7% Synergy $1.90
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+6% Synergy $2.28
Chronicle of Victory Chronicle of Victory
+6% Synergy $23.98
Banner of Kinship Banner of Kinship
+6% Synergy $8.17
Bident of Thassa Bident of Thassa
+2% Synergy $0.40
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+2% Synergy $5.94
Phyrexian Altar Phyrexian Altar
+2% Synergy $56.15
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
-1% Synergy $4.67
The One Ring The One Ring
-7% Synergy $115.22

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Reanimator strategy in Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir decks.

Kindred Discovery Kindred Discovery
+43% Synergy $5.80
Teferi's Ageless Insight Teferi's Ageless Insight
+28% Synergy $4.78
Virtue of Loyalty Virtue of Loyalty
+28% Synergy $6.14
Etchings of the Chosen Etchings of the Chosen
+12% Synergy $0.32
History of Benalia History of Benalia
+8% Synergy $1.22
Cathars' Crusade Cathars' Crusade
+7% Synergy $9.34
Cover of Darkness Cover of Darkness
+7% Synergy $22.75
True Conviction True Conviction
+7% Synergy $4.38
Reflections of Littjara Reflections of Littjara
+6% Synergy $3.20
Reconnaissance Reconnaissance
+5% Synergy $6.08
Duelist's Heritage Duelist's Heritage
+5% Synergy $2.21
Black Market Connections Black Market Connections
+2% Synergy $10.16
Animate Dead Animate Dead
+1% Synergy $7.87
Reconnaissance Mission Reconnaissance Mission
+1% Synergy $0.34
Land Tax Land Tax
0% Synergy $17.50
Phyrexian Arena Phyrexian Arena
-8% Synergy $4.43
Mystic Remora Mystic Remora
-11% Synergy $13.04

Battles

Battles worth siding into a Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir Reanimator build for the payoff on the back face.

Invasion of New Phyrexia Teferi Akosa of Zhalfir Invasion of New Phyrexia
+44% Synergy $1.16
Invasion of New Capenna Holy Frazzle-Cannon Invasion of New Capenna
+6% Synergy $0.21

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir Reanimator decks.

Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+30% Synergy $1.93
Vault of the Archangel Vault of the Archangel
+17% Synergy $0.76
Three Tree City Three Tree City
+15% Synergy $28.42
Minas Tirith Minas Tirith
+14% Synergy $6.89
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+9% Synergy $10.89
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+7% Synergy $0.36
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
+6% Synergy $5.59
Shizo, Death's Storehouse Shizo, Death's Storehouse
+6% Synergy $33.75
Secret Tunnel Secret Tunnel
+6% Synergy $2.40
Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+3% Synergy $0.26
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
-1% Synergy $54.58
Otawara, Soaring City Otawara, Soaring City
-2% Synergy $28.30
Ancient Tomb Ancient Tomb
-6% Synergy $134.99
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-19% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir's Reanimator strategy.

Patchwork Banner Patchwork Banner
+24% Synergy $2.50
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+17% Synergy $0.89
Orzhov Signet Orzhov Signet
+9% Synergy $0.37
Talisman of Hierarchy Talisman of Hierarchy
+7% Synergy $0.49
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+6% Synergy $0.89
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+5% Synergy $0.31
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+3% Synergy $1.55
Talisman of Progress Talisman of Progress
0% Synergy $0.38
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
-1% Synergy $0.34
Azorius Signet Azorius Signet
-6% Synergy $0.26
Chromatic Lantern Chromatic Lantern
-6% Synergy $0.87
Talisman of Dominance Talisman of Dominance
-9% Synergy $1.04
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
-12% Synergy $1.20
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
-18% Synergy $2.59

Lands

The mana base behind Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir's Reanimator decks.

Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+46% Synergy $0.23
Secluded Courtyard Secluded Courtyard
+32% Synergy $0.33
Cavern of Souls Cavern of Souls
+26% Synergy $51.14
Unclaimed Territory Unclaimed Territory
+26% Synergy $0.36
Shineshadow Snarl Shineshadow Snarl
+23% Synergy $0.26
Shadowy Backstreet Shadowy Backstreet
+17% Synergy $10.70
Port Town Port Town
+16% Synergy $0.34
Choked Estuary Choked Estuary
+14% Synergy $0.31
Meticulous Archive Meticulous Archive
+12% Synergy $11.47
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+12% Synergy $0.37
Prairie Stream Prairie Stream
+11% Synergy $0.20
Vault of Champions Vault of Champions
+10% Synergy $17.27
Shattered Sanctum Shattered Sanctum
+10% Synergy $1.57
Raffine's Tower Raffine's Tower
+9% Synergy $13.72
Temple of Enlightenment Temple of Enlightenment
+9% Synergy $0.22
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+8% Synergy $0.24
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+8% Synergy $0.33
Deserted Beach Deserted Beach
+8% Synergy $5.87
Temple of Silence Temple of Silence
+8% Synergy $0.35
Arcane Sanctum Arcane Sanctum
+7% Synergy $0.49
Undercity Sewers Undercity Sewers
+7% Synergy $15.18
Command Tower Command Tower
+6% Synergy $0.31
Godless Shrine Godless Shrine
+6% Synergy $8.11
Plains Plains
+5% Synergy $0.09
Caves of Koilos Caves of Koilos
+5% Synergy $0.70
Sea of Clouds Sea of Clouds
+5% Synergy $18.26
Temple of Deceit Temple of Deceit
+5% Synergy $0.22
Reflecting Pool Reflecting Pool
+5% Synergy $14.88
Swamp Swamp
+4% Synergy $0.08
Shipwreck Marsh Shipwreck Marsh
+4% Synergy $7.45
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+4% Synergy $1.11
Hallowed Fountain Hallowed Fountain
+3% Synergy $6.71
Morphic Pool Morphic Pool
+3% Synergy $27.14
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+3% Synergy $0.26
Contaminated Landscape Contaminated Landscape
+3% Synergy $0.18
Fetid Heath Fetid Heath
+3% Synergy $0.42
Island Island
+2% Synergy $0.08
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+2% Synergy $31.87
Floodfarm Verge Floodfarm Verge
+2% Synergy $7.91
Flooded Strand Flooded Strand
+1% Synergy $15.97
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+1% Synergy $20.44
Watery Grave Watery Grave
0% Synergy $9.66
Adarkar Wastes Adarkar Wastes
-1% Synergy $0.37
Isolated Chapel Isolated Chapel
-2% Synergy $0.40
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
-2% Synergy $0.25
City of Brass City of Brass
-3% Synergy $12.30
Scrubland Scrubland
-4% Synergy
Glacial Fortress Glacial Fortress
-8% Synergy $0.31
Underground River Underground River
-9% Synergy $2.22
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
-13% Synergy $1.19

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir: Reanimator.