Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer
$2.36
Legendary Creature — Human Elf Cleric Enchantment Background

High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer's Theft builds — cards that lean hardest into the Theft theme.
Kari Zev's Expertise
Seize the Spotlight
Twisted Fealty
Furnace Reins
Bloody Betrayal
Traitorous Blood
Mark of Mutiny
Captivating Crew
Act of Treason
Mob RuleTop Cards
The staple cards most Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer Theft decks run as their core.
Prowling Geistcatcher
Take for a Ride
Traitorous Greed
Shakedown Heavy
Vengeful Possession
Psychosis Crawler
Feed the Swarm
Chaos Warp
Blasphemous Act
Rakdos CharmGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer Theft game on their own.
Jeska's Will
Demonic TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Theft plan in Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Boggart Trawler
Stalking Vengeance
Molten Primordial
Puppeteer Clique
Viscera Seer
Rotting Regisaur
Ardent Elementalist
Hunted Horror
Lightning Skelemental
Firbolg Flutist
Siege-Gang Lieutenant
Pinnacle Monk
Rot-Curse Rakshasa
Inferno Hellion
Sootstoke Kindler
Razorlash Transmogrant
Conquering Manticore
Aether Membrane
Territorial Hellkite
Thunderblust
Impetuous Devils
Dimir House Guard
Archetype of Aggression
Charmbreaker Devils
Goblin Rabblemaster
Morbid Opportunist
Oliphaunt
Troll of Khazad-dûm
Sepulchral Primordial
Zealous Conscripts
Falkenrath Noble
Ophiomancer
Mayhem DevilInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer's Theft deck ahead.
Fell the Profane
Grab the Reins
Act of Aggression
Kazuul's Fury
Bedevil
Supernatural Stamina
Seething Song
Treacherous Urge
Word of Seizing
Ashnod's Intervention
Temur Battle Rage
Village Rites
Malakir Rebirth
Hagra Mauling
Undying Evil
Wild Magic Surge
Murder
Fling
Kolaghan's Command
Feign Death
Undying Malice
Fake Your Own Death
Withering Torment
Not Dead After All
Corrupted Conviction
Deadly Dispute
Untimely Malfunction
Deflecting Swat
Abrade
Terminate
Dark RitualSorceries
Sorceries that push the Theft game plan forward for Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer.
Shredder's Technique
Unexpected Request
Harness by Force
Shackles of Treachery
Price of Loyalty
Besmirch
Mass Mutiny
Involuntary Employment
Song-Mad Treachery
Rise of the Dark Realms
The Nipton Lottery
Beseech the Queen
Sundering Eruption
Disrupt Decorum
Reanimate
Afterlife from the Loam
Mana Geyser
Gruesome Encore
Pack's Betrayal
Gruesome Realization
Threaten
Goatnap
Anzrag's Rampage
Victimize
Megaton's Fate
Wrangle
Hijack
Gix's Command
Profane Command
Dark Petition
Vandalblast
Last One Standing
Persist
Diresight
Glimpse the Impossible
Lively Dirge
Insurrection
Past in Flames
Breach the Multiverse
Syphon Mind
Mizzix's Mastery
Chain Reaction
Bloodsoaked Insight
Read the Bones
Toxic Deluge
Night's Whisper
Sign in BloodUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer Theft decks.
Ashnod's Altar
Mimic Vat
Urabrask's Forge
Whip of Erebos
Ruby Medallion
Runechanter's Pike
Bag of Devouring
Spellbook
Glaring Spotlight
Nevinyrral's Disk
Witch's Oven
Expedition Map
Swiftfoot Boots
Shadowspear
Skullclamp
Wayfarer's Bauble
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Theft strategy in Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer decks.
Rite of the Raging Storm
Black Market
Animate Dead
Goblin Bombardment
Street Riot
Might Makes Right
Frenzied Fugue
Diabolic Servitude
Case of the Stashed Skeleton
Sarkhan's Unsealing
Dance of the Dead
Oversold Cemetery
Ghoulish Impetus
Necromancy
Grave Pact
Phyrexian Reclamation
Warstorm Surge
Shiny Impetus
Rising of the Day
Curse of OpulenceUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer Theft decks.
Reliquary Tower
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Vault of Whispers
Phyrexian Tower
Detection Tower
Arcane Lighthouse
Westvale Abbey
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
Lavaclaw Reaches
Darksteel Citadel
Restless Vents
Rogue's Passage
Castle Locthwain
Treasure Vault
Great Furnace
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Bojuka BogMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer's Theft strategy.
Bender's Waterskin
Rakdos Signet
Decanter of Endless Water
Thought Vessel
Fellwar Stone
Cursed Mirror
Mind Stone
Charcoal Diamond
Fire Diamond
Talisman of Indulgence
Sol Ring
Solar Transformer
Fractured Powerstone
The Irencrag
Patriar's Seal
Prismatic Lens
Coveted Jewel
Liquimetal Torque
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer's Theft decks.
Shadowblood Ridge
Boggart Trawler
Fell the Profane
Tainted Peak
Song-Mad Treachery
Foreboding Ruins
Blightstep Pathway
Exotic Orchard
Kazuul's Fury
Sundering Eruption
Smoldering Marsh
Pinnacle Monk
Haunted Ridge
Command Tower
Terramorphic Expanse
Malakir Rebirth
Urza's Cave
Rakdos Carnarium
Hagra Mauling
Thriving Bluff
Razortrap Gorge
Thriving Moor
Tramway Station
Sulfurous Mire
Temple of Malice
Bloodstained Mire
Akoum Refuge
Drossforge Bridge
Evolving Wilds
Rakdos Guildgate
Jagged Barrens
Ash Barrens
Dragonskull Summit
Bloodsoaked Insight
Geothermal Bog
Fabled Passage
Luxury Suite
Mountain
Swamp
Mount Doom
Path of Ancestry
Myriad Landscape
Blazemire Verge
Graven Cairns
Bloodfell Caves
Blood Crypt
Canyon Slough
Sulfurous Springs
Blackcleave Cliffs
Raucous TheaterSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Popular Entertainer: Theft.
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Tavern Brawler
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Popular Entertainer
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Passionate Archaeologist
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Street Urchin
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Dragon Cultist
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Popular Entertainer
Kethek, Crucible Goliath
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Guild Artisan
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Haunted One
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Guild Artisan
Tormod, the Desecrator // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Dragon Cultist
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Street Urchin
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Ravos, Soultender
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Nocturno of Myra's Marvels
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Tormod, the Desecrator
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Agent of the Iron Throne
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Criminal Past
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Cultist of the Absolute
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Scion of Halaster
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Dragon Cultist
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Passionate ArchaeologistOther Available Backgrounds
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Master Chef
Haunted One
Acolyte of Bahamut
Cloakwood Hermit
Noble Heritage
Inspiring Leader
Folk Hero
Agent of the Iron Throne
Dragon Cultist
Scion of Halaster
Candlekeep Sage
Tavern Brawler
Dungeon Delver
Passionate Archaeologist
Feywild Visitor
Popular Entertainer
Clan Crafter
Raised by Giants
Shameless Charlatan
Street Urchin
Far Traveler
Faceless One
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Criminal Past
Cultist of the Absolute
Flaming Fist
Guild Artisan
Hardy Outlander
Sword Coast Sailor
Veteran Soldier