Sanar, Unfinished Genius
$0.30
Legendary Creature — Goblin Sorcerer

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Sanar, Unfinished Genius players are trying out in Spellslinger decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Sanar, Unfinished Genius's Spellslinger builds — cards that lean hardest into the Spellslinger theme.
Molten-Core Maestro
Stock Up
Goblin Glasswright
Seize the Spoils
Skycoach Waypoint
Abstract Paintmage
Prismari Charm
Return the Favor
Flow StateTop Cards
The staple cards most Sanar, Unfinished Genius Spellslinger decks run as their core.
Prismari Command
Expressive Iteration
Archmage Emeritus
Big Score
Preordain
Storm-Kiln Artist
Opt
Frantic Search
Brainstorm
CounterspellGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Sanar, Unfinished Genius Spellslinger game on their own.
Force of Will
Mox Diamond
Jeska's Will
Chrome Mox
Mystical Tutor
Underworld Breach
Rhystic Study
Cyclonic Rift
Gamble
Fierce GuardianshipCreatures
Creatures that carry the Spellslinger plan in Sanar, Unfinished Genius decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Blazing Firesinger
Thunderdrum Soloist
Harmonized Trio
Emeritus of Conflict
Xorn
Muse Seeker
Pigment Wrangler
Tackle Artist
Emeritus of Ideation
Hydro-Channeler
Spectacular Skywhale
Displacer Kitten
Exhibition Tidecaller
Goldspan Dragon
Dirgur Focusmage
Elemental Mascot
Colorstorm Stallion
Pinnacle Monk
Skycoach Conductor
Maelstrom Artisan
Deluge Virtuoso
Expressive Firedancer
Stormcatch Mentor
Brazen Borrower
Stadium Tidalmage
Crime Novelist
Manaform Hellkite
Prismari Pianist
Hexing Squelcher
Inspired Skypainter
Thunderclap Drake
Guttersnipe
Archmage of Runes
Hullbreaker Horror
Valley Floodcaller
Hydroelectric Specimen
Goblin Electromancer
Third Path Iconoclast
Electrostatic Field
Coruscation MageInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Sanar, Unfinished Genius's Spellslinger deck ahead.
Traumatic Critique
Flashback
Cerulean Wisps
Choreographed Sparks
Quick Study
Vibrant Outburst
Homesickness
Chase Inspiration
Essence Scatter
Dramatic Reversal
Stress Dream
Divergent Equation
Abrade
Octopus Form
Sink into Stupor
Consult the Star Charts
Disdainful Stroke
Silundi Vision
Muddle the Mixture
Into the Flood Maw
Spell Pierce
Three Steps Ahead
Consider
Magic Damper
Mana Sculpt
Narset's Reversal
Shore Up
Pyretic Ritual
Borne Upon a Wind
Force of Negation
Resculpt
Desperate Ritual
Unexpected Windfall
Brain Freeze
Pact of Negation
Flusterstorm
Lightning Bolt
Swan Song
Invert Polarity
Snap
Dig Through Time
Izzet Charm
Rapid Hybridization
Seething Song
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Pongify
Arcane Denial
Deflecting Swat
Negate
Chaos WarpSorceries
Sorceries that push the Spellslinger game plan forward for Sanar, Unfinished Genius.
Improvisation Capstone
Rapturous Moment
Wisdom of Ages
Splatter Technique
Sleight of Hand
Visionary's Dance
Crackle with Power
Echocasting Symposium
Artistic Process
Steal the Show
Strike It Rich
Procrastinate
Dance with Calamity
Reality Scramble
Impractical Joke
Transmogrify
Polymorph
Mathemagics
Tome Blast
Inspired Tinkering
Sundering Eruption
Rite of Replication
Mana Geyser
Gitaxian Probe
Volcanic Torrent
Replication Technique
Call Forth the Tempest
Pirate's Pillage
Abstract Performance
Aether Gale
Chain Reaction
Furygale Flocking
Rousing Refrain
Surge to Victory
Hit the Mother Lode
Sea Gate Restoration
Will of the Jeskai
Brass's Bounty
Mizzix's Mastery
Rite of Flame
Deep Analysis
Grapeshot
Treasure Cruise
Ponder
Solve the Equation
Past in Flames
Faithless Looting
Blasphemous Act
Windfall
VandalblastUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Sanar, Unfinished Genius Spellslinger decks.
Diary of Dreams
Sewer-veillance Cam
Elixir of Immortality
Isochron Scepter
Primal Amulet
Sapphire Medallion
The One Ring
Ruby Medallion
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Spellslinger strategy in Sanar, Unfinished Genius decks.
Thousand-Year Storm
Freed from the Real
Jace's Sanctum
Metallurgic Summonings
Stormchaser's Talent
Shark Typhoon
Rite of the Dragoncaller
Sorcerer Class
Fiery Inscription
Mystic Remora
PropagandaPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Sanar, Unfinished Genius's Spellslinger game plan.
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Ral, Crackling WitUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Sanar, Unfinished Genius Spellslinger decks.
Lindblum, Industrial Regency
Great Hall of the Biblioplex
Mystic Sanctuary
Minamo, School at Water's Edge
Restless Spire
Jidoor, Aristocratic Capital
Remote Isle
Mistrise Village
Emergence Zone
Lonely Sandbar
Temple of the False God
Urza's Saga
Otawara, Soaring City
Ancient Tomb
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Sanar, Unfinished Genius's Spellslinger strategy.
Resonating Lute
Tablet of Discovery
Potioner's Trove
Cursed Mirror
Bender's Waterskin
Pyromancer's Goggles
Mox Amber
Lion's Eye Diamond
Lotus Petal
Mox Opal
Mana Vault
Fellwar Stone
Sol Ring
Mind Stone
Talisman of Creativity
Arcane Signet
Izzet Signet
Thought VesselLands
The mana base behind Sanar, Unfinished Genius's Spellslinger decks.
Spectacle Summit
Pinnacle Monk
Stormcarved Coast
Prismari Campus
Coastal Peak
Terramorphic Expanse
Ferrous Lake
Sink into Stupor
Silundi Vision
Scorched Geyser
Sundering Eruption
Shivan Reef
Turbulent Springs
Hall of Oracles
Wooded Foothills
Fabled Passage
Molten Tributary
Island
Mountain
Arid Mesa
Thundering Falls
Sea Gate Restoration
Bloodstained Mire
Path of Ancestry
Gemstone Caverns
Hydroelectric Specimen
Prismatic Vista
Misty Rainforest
City of Brass
Riverpyre Verge
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Valakut Awakening
Sulfur Falls
Cascade Bluffs
Volcanic Island
Frostboil Snarl
Exotic Orchard
Swiftwater Cliffs
Steam Vents
Spirebluff Canal
Command Tower
Myriad Landscape
Scalding Tarn
Evolving Wilds
Fiery Islet
Temple of Epiphany
Izzet Boilerworks
Riverglide Pathway
Training CenterSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Sanar, Unfinished Genius: Spellslinger.
Ant-Man, Elusive Avenger
Lutri, the Spellchaser
Muddle, the Ever-Changing
Rootha, Mastering the Moment
Zaffai and the Tempests
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Feywild Visitor
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Sword Coast Sailor
Prismari, the Inspiration
Red Ghost, Intangible Genius
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Candlekeep Sage
Nephilim Epochal
Electro, Assaulting Battery
Fire Lord Azula
Gandalf, Party Guest
Iroh, Grand Lotus
Loki Laufeyson
Massimo, the Magician
Power Pack
Sokka, Tenacious Tactician
The Dawning Archaic
Faceless One // Popular Entertainer
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Faceless One
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Guild Artisan
Iron Man, Tony Stark
Spider-Man, Web-Spinner
The Scarlet Witch
Wiccan, Rising Magician
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Krark, the Thumbless
Longshot, Rebel Bowman
Matoc, Lavamancer
Ty Lee, Chi Blocker
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Crystal, Inhuman Princess
Sanar, Innovative First-Year
Bjorna, Nightfall Alchemist // Cecily, Haunted Mage
Scarlet Witch, Chaotic Avenger
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Mica, Reader of Ruins
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Passionate Archaeologist