Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce
$35.81
Legendary Creature — Human Rogue Goblin Berserker

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Big Mana builds — cards that lean hardest into the Big Mana theme.
Treasure Cruise
Dig Through Time
Shadow of Mortality
Temporal Trespass
Blasphemous Act
Blood for the Blood God!
Needlebite Trap
Kaboom!
Mind's DilationTop Cards
The staple cards most Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce Big Mana decks run as their core.
Combustible Gearhulk
Sin Prodder
Keen Duelist
City on Fire
Spark Double
Deadly Rollick
Nightscape FamiliarGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce Big Mana game on their own.
Fierce Guardianship
Force of Will
Consecrated Sphinx
Ancient Tomb
Notion Thief
Rhystic Study
Vampiric Tutor
Jeska's Will
Cyclonic Rift
Demonic TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Big Mana plan in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Glasspool Mimic
Draco
Chandra's Incinerator
Nulldrifter
Metalwork Colossus
Living Lore
Conduit of Ruin
Kozilek's Channeler
Steel Hellkite
Cavern-Hoard Dragon
Myr Battlesphere
Colossus of Akros
Ancient Stone Idol
Mirrorhall Mimic
Mulldrifter
Phyrexian Metamorph
Clever Impersonator
Undercover Operative
Twinflame Tyrant
Deep-Sea Kraken
Wandering Archaic
Stunt Double
Twilight Prophet
Archfiend of Despair
Emeritus of Ideation
Phantasmal Image
Bedlam Reveler
Galvanoth
Subtlety
Avatar of Woe
Shriekmaw
Mirror Image
Clone
Roaming Throne
High Fae Trickster
Solemn SimulacrumInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Big Mana deck ahead.
Pyrokinesis
Submerge
Curtains' Call
Riddle of Lightning
Calibrated Blast
Runeflare Trap
Divergent Transformations
Fated Return
Flame Javelin
Blazing Shoal
Sublime Epiphany
Sickening Shoal
Cackling Counterpart
Nexus of Fate
Into the Story
See Double
Rewind
Snuff Out
Disrupting Shoal
Valakut Awakening
Spell Swindle
Misdirection
Rowdy Research
Mindbreak Trap
Mystic Confluence
Whiplash Trap
Magma Opus
Unexpected Assistance
Mirrorform
Expansion // Explosion
Commandeer
Sink into Stupor
Baleful Mastery
Magic Damper
Kill! Maim! Burn!
Fell the Profane
Deflecting Swat
Fact or Fiction
Force of Negation
Pongify
Bedevil
Redirect Lightning
Rakdos Charm
Frantic Search
Chaos Warp
Terminate
Arcane Denial
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Dark Ritual
CounterspellSorceries
Sorceries that push the Big Mana game plan forward for Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce.
Blast of Genius
Explosive Revelation
Erratic Explosion
Breaking // Entering
Temporal Mastery
Exsanguinate
Brass's Bounty
Fevered Suspicion
Massacre
Explosion of Riches
Toil // Trouble
Volcanic Vision
In Garruk's Wake
Beseech the Queen
Mnemonic Deluge
Dark Petition
Cruel Ultimatum
Kindle the Carnage
Aminatou's Augury
Rite of Replication
Volcanic Salvo
Hit the Mother Lode
Sea Gate Restoration
Sorcerous Squall
Prisoner's Dilemma
Bloodsoaked Insight
Will of the Temur
Soulfire Eruption
Irenicus's Vile Duplication
Quasiduplicate
Furygale Flocking
Abstract Performance
Expropriate
Call Forth the Tempest
Quantum Misalignment
Fast Forward
Echocasting Symposium
Decorum Dissertation
Improvisation Capstone
Sorin's Vengeance
Apex of Power
Creative Technique
Season of Weaving
Shatterskull Smashing
Time Spiral
Blasphemous Edict
River's Rebuke
Disrupt Decorum
Mana Geyser
WindfallUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce Big Mana decks.
Grafted Exoskeleton
Timesifter
Spine of Ish Sah
Vedalken Orrery
The Magic Mirror
Mirror Box
Palantír of Orthanc
The Cauldron of Eternity
Excalibur, Sword of Eden
Chimil, the Inner Sun
Wand of Wonder
Sapphire Medallion
Mindsplice Apparatus
Lithoform Engine
Helm of the Host
Strionic Resonator
Whip of Erebos
Wayfarer's Bauble
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Big Mana strategy in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks.
Cast Through Time
Havoc Festival
Sunbird's Invocation
Protection Racket
Omniscience
Curiosity
Vampiric Link
Spellweaver Volute
Psychic Battle
Wound Reflection
Heretic's Punishment
Mirror Room // Fractured Realm
Fiery Emancipation
Dream Halls
Leyline of Anticipation
Baneful Omen
One with the Multiverse
Shark Typhoon
Treachery
Dictate of the Twin Gods
Ophidian Eye
Wild Evocation
Possibility Storm
Endless Evil
Powerbalance
Collective Inferno
Maximum Carnage
Share the Spoils
Swarm Intelligence
Triple Triad
Phyresis
Extravagant Replication
Phyrexian Arena
Propaganda
Mystic RemoraUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce Big Mana decks.
Spinerock Knoll
Mystic Sanctuary
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Cabal Coffers
Maze of Ith
Mistrise Village
Mirrorpool
Kavaron, Memorial World
Midgar, City of Mako
Lindblum, Industrial Regency
Emergence Zone
Temple of the False God
Command Beacon
Bojuka Bog
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Great Furnace
Vault of Whispers
Urza's Saga
Seat of the Synod
Otawara, Soaring City
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Big Mana strategy.
Pyromancer's Goggles
Hedron Archive
Veinfire Borderpost
Mistvein Borderpost
Gilded Lotus
Relic of Legends
Thran Dynamo
Brass Infiniscope
Machine God's Effigy
Talisman of Creativity
Resonating Lute
Chromatic Lantern
Relic of Sauron
Dreamstone Hedron
Chromatic Orrery
Dimir Signet
Bender's Waterskin
Rakdos Signet
Izzet Signet
Talisman of Indulgence
Talisman of Dominance
Lotus Petal
Commander's Sphere
Thought Vessel
Arcane Signet
Fellwar Stone
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Big Mana decks.
Glasspool Mimic
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Deceit
Prismatic Vista
Bloodstained Mire
Sea Gate Restoration
Fiery Islet
Luxury Suite
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta
Steam Vents
Valakut Awakening
Training Center
Riverpyre Verge
Blood Crypt
Blazemire Verge
Morphic Pool
Haunted Ridge
Mountain
Temple of Malice
Shivan Reef
Gloomlake Verge
Crumbling Necropolis
Sink into Stupor
Volcanic Island
Sulfur Falls
Fabled Passage
Watery Grave
Command Tower
Swamp
Cascade Bluffs
Misty Rainforest
Stormcarved Coast
Badlands
Smoldering Marsh
Dragonskull Summit
Island
Underground Sea
Undercity Sewers
Seething Landscape
Shipwreck Marsh
Evolving Wilds
Sulfurous Springs
Underground River
Sunken Hollow
Terramorphic Expanse
Exotic Orchard
Drowned Catacomb
Path of Ancestry
Xander's LoungeSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce: Big Mana.
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tana, the Bloodsower
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tormod, the Desecrator
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Shameless Charlatan
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Shameless Charlatan
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Shameless Charlatan
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // The Prismatic Piper
Sakashima the Impostor
The Sixth Doctor // Bill Potts
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Shameless Charlatan
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
The Master, Multiplied
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Keiga, the Tide Star
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Thrasios, Triton Hero
The Fifth Doctor // Romana II
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Alora, Merry Thief // Shameless Charlatan
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Shameless Charlatan
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
The Ninth Doctor // Romana II
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces