Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
$33.71
Legendary Creature — Human Rogue Goblin Artificer

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith players are trying out in Lands Matter decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith's Lands Matter builds — cards that lean hardest into the Lands Matter theme.
Idol of Oblivion
Crucible of Worlds
Seat of the Synod
Inspiring Statuary
Rise and Shine
Shimmer Dragon
Wayfarer's Bauble
Cyberdrive Awakener
Thought MonitorTop Cards
The staple cards most Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Lands Matter decks run as their core.
Reckless Fireweaver
Ingenious Artillerist
Solemn Simulacrum
Stridehangar Automaton
Spark Double
Thoughtcast
Chaos Warp
Blasphemous Act
CounterspellGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Lands Matter game on their own.
Field of the Dead
Mystical Tutor
Gamble
Rhystic Study
Fierce Guardianship
Cyclonic Rift
Jeska's WillCreatures
Creatures that carry the Lands Matter plan in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Junk Winder
Walking Atlas
Weftstalker Ardent
PuPu UFO
Sabotender
Phyrexian Metamorph
Dreamscape Artist
Sunshot Militia
Hedron Detonator
Goblin Welder
Depthshaker Titan
Kappa Cannoneer
Goblin Engineer
Scaretiller
Burnished Hart
Glasspool Mimic
Starfield Vocalist
Dauntless Scrapbot
Sage of Lat-Nam
Tunneling Geopede
Quicksmith Genius
Clever Impersonator
Roadkill Rodney
Technodrome
Embraal Gear-Smasher
Broodstar
Synth Infiltrator
Mirror Image
Spitfire Lagac
Geode Rager
Transplant Theorist
Phantasmal Image
Wurmcoil Engine
Hellkite Tyrant
Loyal Apprentice
Roaming Throne
Dragonologist
Pinnacle MonkInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith's Lands Matter deck ahead.
Mirrorform
Whir of Invention
Rapid Hybridization
Lithobraking
Vision of Love
Valakut Awakening
Pongify
Three Steps Ahead
Judgment Bolt
Arcane Denial
Deprive
Commander's Insight
Consult the Star Charts
Demand Answers
Thirst for Knowledge
Reality Shift
Desynchronization
Spell Swindle
Hidetsugu's Second Rite
Farsight Ritual
Reality Ripple
Zoyowa's Justice
Gush
Illusionist's Gambit
Clockspinning
See Double
Twitch
Untimely Malfunction
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Rush of Inspiration
Ionize
Wild Magic Surge
Dizzy Spell
Sublime Epiphany
Quick Study
Spikefield Hazard
Swan Song
Magic Damper
Sink into Stupor
Aetherize
Prismari Charm
Fact or Fiction
Unexpected Windfall
Izzet Charm
Prismari Command
Thrill of Possibility
Abrade
Negate
Lightning Bolt
BrainstormSorceries
Sorceries that push the Lands Matter game plan forward for Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith.
Nahiri's Lithoforming
Universal Surveillance
Reverse Engineer
Rite of Replication
Reckless Crew
Indomitable Creativity
Vandalblast
Fabricate
Devastating Onslaught
Spirit Water Revival
Irenicus's Vile Duplication
Cleansing Wildfire
Reshape
Season of Weaving
Echo Storm
Quasiduplicate
Flash Photography
Sundering Eruption
Chain Reaction
Goldwardens' Gambit
Environmental Sciences
Recall
Lunar Insight
Gleeful Demolition
Geomancer's Gambit
Stolen Identity
Trash for Treasure
Will of the Temur
Replication Technique
Glimpse the Impossible
Relm's Sketching
Molten Duplication
Sea Gate Restoration
Step Through
Shatterskull Smashing
Curse of the Swine
Deep Analysis
Stock Up
Crackle with Power
Expressive Iteration
Faithless Looting
Preordain
PonderUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Lands Matter decks.
Worldwalker Helm
Sword of the Animist
Ghirapur Orrery
Trading Post
Expedition Map
Radiant Lotus
Clock of Omens
Swordsman's Steel
Krark-Clan Ironworks
Unwinding Clock
Mirrormind Crown
Storm Cauldron
Salvaging Station
Improvised Arsenal
Amulet of Vigor
Dowsing Device
Moonsilver Key
Mirror Box
Mirage Mirror
Nettlecyst
Basilisk Collar
Gorgon's Head
Synthesizer Labship
Warmaker Gunship
Mirran Safehouse
T-45 Power Armor
Mindlink Mech
Gerrard's Hourglass Pendant
Umbral Mantle
World Map
Armillary Sphere
Campfire
Experimental Synthesizer
Hithlain Rope
Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus
The Everflowing Well
Traveler's Amulet
Crawlspace
Repurposing Bay
Encroaching Mycosynth
Uthros Research Craft
Lithoform Engine
Adaptive Omnitool
The Fire Crystal
Ichor Wellspring
Sculpting Steel
Mishra's Bauble
Ruby Medallion
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Lands Matter strategy in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith decks.
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Valakut Exploration
Storm the Vault
Retreat to Coralhelm
Virtue of Knowledge
Moonlit Meditation
Trade Routes
Struggle for Project Purity
Mirror Room // Fractured Realm
Unstoppable Plan
Extravagant Replication
Artificer Class
Imprisoned in the Moon
Mechanized Production
Parallax Tide
Aether Revolt
The Antiquities War
Street Urchin
Court of Vantress
Vesuvan Duplimancy
Copy Enchantment
Weapons Manufacturing
Gratuitous Violence
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker
Mirrormade
Witness Protection
Fiery Emancipation
City on Fire
Powerbalance
Sigil of Sleep
Propaganda
Curiosity
Mystic RemoraPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith's Lands Matter game plan.
Koth, Fire of Resistance
Tezzeret the Seeker
Chandra, Spark Hunter
Tezzeret, Cruel Captain
Karn, Scion of Urza
Saheeli Rai
Chandra, Torch of DefianceBattles
Battles worth siding into a Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Lands Matter build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of KaladeshUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Lands Matter decks.
Great Furnace
Archway of Innovation
Darksteel Citadel
Uthros, Titanic Godcore
Guildless Commons
Terrain Generator
Treasure Vault
Ghost Town
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
Inventors' Fair
Academy Ruins
Tolaria West
Coral Atoll
Vesuva
Urza's Saga
Dormant Volcano
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Otawara, Soaring City
Thespian's Stage
Ghost Quarter
Fomori Vault
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Kavaron, Memorial World
Restless Spire
Petrified Field
Dark Depths
Den of the Bugbear
Arid Archway
Buried Ruin
Fountainport
Field of Ruin
Temple of the False God
Lonely Sandbar
Mystic Sanctuary
Mistrise Village
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith's Lands Matter strategy.
Liquimetal Torque
Machine God's Effigy
Sol Ring
Arcane Signet
Thran Turbine
Planar Atlas
Blinkmoth Urn
Chromatic Sphere
Izzet Keyrune
Cursed Mirror
Talisman of Creativity
Mox Amber
Mind Stone
Lotus Petal
Resonating Lute
Thought Vessel
Izzet Signet
Fellwar StoneLands
The mana base behind Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith's Lands Matter decks.
Fabled Passage
Terramorphic Expanse
Evolving Wilds
Izzet Boilerworks
Scalding Tarn
Silverbluff Bridge
Myriad Landscape
Demolition Field
Steam Vents
Urza's Cave
Escape Tunnel
Maestros Theater
Prismatic Vista
Glasspool Mimic
Arid Mesa
Misty Rainforest
Obscura Storefront
Cabaretti Courtyard
Vibrant Cityscape
Promising Vein
Shire Terrace
Training Center
Valakut Awakening
Esper Panorama
Flood Plain
Brokers Hideout
Snow-Covered Island
Command Tower
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Sundering Eruption
Coastal Peak
Molten Tributary
Sea Gate Restoration
Wooded Foothills
Thundering Falls
Sink into Stupor
Mountain
Island
Riverpyre Verge
Scorched Geyser
Fiery Islet
Riverglide Pathway
Stormcarved Coast
Cascade Bluffs
Sulfur Falls
Frostboil Snarl
Exotic Orchard
Temple of Epiphany
Shivan ReefSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith: Lands Matter.
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Vial Smasher the Fierce
The Ninth Doctor // Romana II
The Twelfth Doctor // Dan Lewis
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
The Fifteenth Doctor // Romana II
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
The Fifteenth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Fifteenth Doctor // Dan Lewis
The Fifteenth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Fifteenth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The Fifteenth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Seventh Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Fluros of Myra's Marvels
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Clan Crafter
Idris, Soul of the TARDIS
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Iron Man, Titan of Innovation
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Zellix, Sanity Flayer // Clan Crafter
The Eighth Doctor // Dan Lewis
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Tavern Brawler
The Fifteenth Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
Pia Nalaar
Arcum Dagsson
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Clan Crafter
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Faceless One
Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Clan Crafter
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
The Fifteenth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Fifteenth Doctor // Tegan Jovanka