App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Price tag $33.68

Legendary CreatureHuman Rogue Vampire Noble

Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Sengir, the Dark Baron

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron Gyruda Companion game on their own.

Field of the Dead Field of the Dead
+97% Synergy $27.56
Consecrated Sphinx Consecrated Sphinx
+96% Synergy $29.93
Bolas's Citadel Bolas's Citadel
+94% Synergy $14.92
Notion Thief Notion Thief
+89% Synergy $1.47
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
+81% Synergy $61.95
Cyclonic Rift Cyclonic Rift
+77% Synergy $38.67

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Gyruda Companion plan in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Harbinger of Night Harbinger of Night
+99% Synergy $28.19
Triskelion Triskelion
+99% Synergy $0.47
Hell's Caretaker Hell's Caretaker
+99% Synergy $1.73
Filth Filth
+99% Synergy $6.37
Sakashima's Protege Sakashima's Protege
+99% Synergy $0.41
The Haunt of Hightower The Haunt of Hightower
+99% Synergy $2.05
Gigantoplasm Gigantoplasm
+98% Synergy $0.70
Crashing Drawbridge Crashing Drawbridge
+98% Synergy $0.76
Dragonlord Silumgar Dragonlord Silumgar
+98% Synergy $4.46
Vilis, Broker of Blood Vilis, Broker of Blood
+98% Synergy $9.79
Nightmare Shepherd Nightmare Shepherd
+98% Synergy $0.35
Undercover Operative Undercover Operative
+98% Synergy $0.40
Mirrorhall Mimic Ghastly Mimicry Mirrorhall Mimic
+98% Synergy $1.52
Copycrook Copycrook
+97% Synergy $0.24
Stunt Double Stunt Double
+97% Synergy $4.26
Clone Clone
+97% Synergy $0.59
Deadeye Navigator Deadeye Navigator
+97% Synergy $3.05
Evil Twin Evil Twin
+97% Synergy $0.49
Vizier of Many Faces Vizier of Many Faces
+97% Synergy $0.23
Thassa, Deep-Dwelling Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
+96% Synergy $26.45
Noxious Gearhulk Noxious Gearhulk
+96% Synergy $0.44
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
+96% Synergy $12.63
Sakashima the Impostor Sakashima the Impostor
+96% Synergy $18.51
Phantasmal Image Phantasmal Image
+96% Synergy $3.99
Displacer Kitten Displacer Kitten
+96% Synergy $31.80
Gyruda, Doom of Depths Gyruda, Doom of Depths
+96% Synergy $0.47
Auton Soldier Auton Soldier
+95% Synergy $10.97
Clever Impersonator Clever Impersonator
+95% Synergy $4.33
Sire of Stagnation Sire of Stagnation
+95% Synergy $1.86
Hostage Taker Hostage Taker
+95% Synergy $0.36
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
+94% Synergy $25.41
Archon of Cruelty Archon of Cruelty
+94% Synergy $8.28
Wrexial, the Risen Deep Wrexial, the Risen Deep
+94% Synergy $2.32
Wonder Wonder
+93% Synergy $3.24
Sakashima's Student Sakashima's Student
+93% Synergy $23.38
Massacre Wurm Massacre Wurm
+91% Synergy $1.68
Phyrexian Metamorph Phyrexian Metamorph
+90% Synergy $2.51
Spark Double Spark Double
+89% Synergy $13.14

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron's Gyruda Companion deck ahead.

Teferi's Time Twist Teferi's Time Twist
+97% Synergy $0.31
Drown in the Loch Drown in the Loch
+82% Synergy $3.66
Arcane Denial Arcane Denial
+73% Synergy $1.67
Counterspell Counterspell
+44% Synergy $3.32

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Gyruda Companion game plan forward for Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron.

Extinction Event Extinction Event
+99% Synergy $0.37
Exhume Exhume
+98% Synergy $5.53
Stitch Together Stitch Together
+96% Synergy $1.64
Diabolic Intent Diabolic Intent
+94% Synergy $16.42
Dread Return Dread Return
+93% Synergy $0.44
Army of the Damned Army of the Damned
+92% Synergy $1.42
Damnation Damnation
+89% Synergy $20.48
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
+65% Synergy $0.16

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron Gyruda Companion decks.

Nim Deathmantle Nim Deathmantle
+99% Synergy $5.75
Whip of Erebos Whip of Erebos
+97% Synergy $9.07
Strionic Resonator Strionic Resonator
+96% Synergy $8.37
Panharmonicon Panharmonicon
+95% Synergy $6.93
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+72% Synergy $4.52

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Gyruda Companion strategy in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron decks.

Mortuary Mortuary
+99% Synergy $20.71
Animate Dead Animate Dead
+88% Synergy $7.87

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron Gyruda Companion decks.

Mirrorpool Mirrorpool
+99% Synergy $3.77
Ghost Quarter Ghost Quarter
+98% Synergy $0.96
Academy Ruins Academy Ruins
+95% Synergy $8.07
Halimar Depths Halimar Depths
+93% Synergy $0.39
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
+64% Synergy $3.52
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+61% Synergy $1.93

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron's Gyruda Companion strategy.

Thran Dynamo Thran Dynamo
+94% Synergy $4.34
Thought Vessel Thought Vessel
+68% Synergy $2.59
Dimir Signet Dimir Signet
+41% Synergy $1.20
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+16% Synergy $0.89

Lands

The mana base behind Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron's Gyruda Companion decks.

Gemstone Mine Gemstone Mine
+99% Synergy $2.77
Snow-Covered Swamp Snow-Covered Swamp
+93% Synergy $0.77
Snow-Covered Island Snow-Covered Island
+93% Synergy $1.47
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+91% Synergy $1.11
River of Tears River of Tears
+90% Synergy $0.28
Sunken Ruins Sunken Ruins
+83% Synergy $7.72
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+67% Synergy $0.24
Dimir Aqueduct Dimir Aqueduct
+63% Synergy $0.33
Darkwater Catacombs Darkwater Catacombs
+60% Synergy $0.38
Underground River Underground River
+58% Synergy $2.22
Drowned Catacomb Drowned Catacomb
+45% Synergy $1.19
Sunken Hollow Sunken Hollow
+34% Synergy $0.33
Command Tower Command Tower
+12% Synergy $0.31
Swamp Swamp
+3% Synergy $0.08
Island Island
+3% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron: Gyruda Companion.

Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Tormod, the Desecrator Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tormod, the Desecrator
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Vial Smasher the Fierce Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Viconia, Drow Apostate Shameless Charlatan Viconia, Drow Apostate // Shameless Charlatan
Sarevok, Deathbringer Shameless Charlatan Sarevok, Deathbringer // Shameless Charlatan
Miara, Thorn of the Glade Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Nocturno of Myra's Marvels // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Tana, the Bloodsower Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tana, the Bloodsower
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces The Prismatic Piper Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // The Prismatic Piper
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Shameless Charlatan Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Shameless Charlatan
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
The Fifth Doctor Romana II The Fifth Doctor // Romana II
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Thrasios, Triton Hero Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Sakashima the Impostor Sakashima the Impostor
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Glacian, Powerstone Engineer // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Tymna the Weaver Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tymna the Weaver
Alena, Kessig Trapper Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Alena, Kessig Trapper // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Alora, Merry Thief Shameless Charlatan Alora, Merry Thief // Shameless Charlatan
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Gyruda, Doom of Depths Gyruda, Doom of Depths
Keiga, the Tide Star Keiga, the Tide Star
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Kodama of the East Tree Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Kodama of the East Tree // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Shameless Charlatan Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Shameless Charlatan
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Numa, Joraga Chieftain Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces