App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist
Price tag $0.54

Legendary CreatureHuman Rogue Enchantment Background

Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Flaming Fist

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist Equipment game on their own.

Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
+89% Synergy $54.82

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Equipment plan in Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Fey Steed Fey Steed
+99% Synergy $0.32
Underdark Explorer Underdark Explorer
+99% Synergy $0.20
Thorn of the Black Rose Thorn of the Black Rose
+99% Synergy $0.14
Brass Squire Brass Squire
+99% Synergy $1.18
Vicious Battlerager Vicious Battlerager
+99% Synergy $0.22
Archon of Coronation Archon of Coronation
+99% Synergy $0.60
Halvar, God of Battle Sword of the Realms Halvar, God of Battle
+99% Synergy $25.78
Ravenloft Adventurer Ravenloft Adventurer
+99% Synergy $0.38
Danitha, Benalia's Hope Danitha, Benalia's Hope
+99% Synergy $0.94
White Plume Adventurer White Plume Adventurer
+99% Synergy $2.47
Myrel, Shield of Argive Myrel, Shield of Argive
+98% Synergy $17.20
Puresteel Paladin Puresteel Paladin
+98% Synergy $3.22
Starnheim Courser Starnheim Courser
+98% Synergy $0.24
Grim Hireling Grim Hireling
+97% Synergy $12.84
General's Enforcer General's Enforcer
+97% Synergy $0.31
Lion Sash Lion Sash
+97% Synergy $2.47
Bastion Protector Bastion Protector
+96% Synergy $0.32
Giver of Runes Giver of Runes
+95% Synergy $11.26
Danitha Capashen, Paragon Danitha Capashen, Paragon
+94% Synergy $0.74

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist's Equipment deck ahead.

Return to Dust Return to Dust
+96% Synergy $0.28
Infernal Grasp Infernal Grasp
+95% Synergy $0.35
Sejiri Shelter Sejiri Glacier Sejiri Shelter
+94% Synergy $2.43
Akroma's Will Akroma's Will
+93% Synergy $15.83
Flawless Maneuver Flawless Maneuver
+91% Synergy $20.92
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
+87% Synergy $27.91
Anguished Unmaking Anguished Unmaking
+58% Synergy $1.43
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+36% Synergy $1.52

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Equipment game plan forward for Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist.

Idyllic Tutor Idyllic Tutor
+96% Synergy $12.86
Grim Tutor Grim Tutor
+96% Synergy $24.73
Open the Armory Open the Armory
+95% Synergy $3.18
Toxic Deluge Toxic Deluge
+83% Synergy $4.37
Night's Whisper Night's Whisper
+81% Synergy $5.42
Damn Damn
+68% Synergy $2.02

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist Equipment decks.

Immovable Rod Immovable Rod
+99% Synergy $0.37
Eater of Virtue Eater of Virtue
+99% Synergy $0.37
Sword of Forge and Frontier Sword of Forge and Frontier
+99% Synergy $10.39
Hammer of Nazahn Hammer of Nazahn
+99% Synergy $16.64
Vorpal Sword Vorpal Sword
+99% Synergy $2.92
Tome of Legends Tome of Legends
+99% Synergy $0.33
Darksteel Plate Darksteel Plate
+99% Synergy $6.65
Hero's Blade Hero's Blade
+99% Synergy $0.29
Robe of Stars Robe of Stars
+98% Synergy $14.36
Nettlecyst Nettlecyst
+98% Synergy $4.15
Loxodon Warhammer Loxodon Warhammer
+98% Synergy $2.53
Soul-Guide Lantern Soul-Guide Lantern
+98% Synergy $0.35
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+97% Synergy $6.03
Blackblade Reforged Blackblade Reforged
+97% Synergy $2.86
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
+80% Synergy $4.52
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+75% Synergy $2.28
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+73% Synergy $5.65

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Equipment strategy in Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist decks.

Undercellar Sweep Undercellar Sweep
+99% Synergy $0.18
Agent of the Shadow Thieves Agent of the Shadow Thieves
+99% Synergy $0.25
Sigarda's Aid Sigarda's Aid
+96% Synergy $20.95
Court of Grace Court of Grace
+96% Synergy $3.07
Darksteel Mutation Darksteel Mutation
+89% Synergy $0.76
Ghostly Prison Ghostly Prison
+83% Synergy $5.79
Blind Obedience Blind Obedience
+83% Synergy $5.63

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist's Equipment game plan.

Gideon Blackblade Gideon Blackblade
+99% Synergy $1.17

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist Equipment decks.

Dungeon Descent Dungeon Descent
+99% Synergy $0.28
Throne of the High City Throne of the High City
+99% Synergy $0.21
Blast Zone Blast Zone
+99% Synergy $0.38
Roadside Reliquary Roadside Reliquary
+99% Synergy $0.29
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+99% Synergy $14.84
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+97% Synergy $0.30
Command Beacon Command Beacon
+96% Synergy $9.73
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+94% Synergy $38.89
War Room War Room
+91% Synergy $5.79
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
+90% Synergy $5.59
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+80% Synergy $0.36

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist's Equipment strategy.

Mox Amber Mox Amber
+96% Synergy $81.06
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+77% Synergy $0.31
Orzhov Signet Orzhov Signet
+47% Synergy $0.37
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+20% Synergy $0.85
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+16% Synergy $1.56

Lands

The mana base behind Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist's Equipment decks.

Plaza of Heroes Plaza of Heroes
+96% Synergy $4.66
Reflecting Pool Reflecting Pool
+96% Synergy $14.88
City of Brass City of Brass
+96% Synergy $12.30
Sejiri Shelter Sejiri Glacier Sejiri Shelter
+94% Synergy $2.43
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+70% Synergy $31.87
Temple of Silence Temple of Silence
+61% Synergy $0.35
Vault of Champions Vault of Champions
+60% Synergy $17.27
Shattered Sanctum Shattered Sanctum
+60% Synergy $1.57
Fetid Heath Fetid Heath
+57% Synergy $0.42
Godless Shrine Godless Shrine
+48% Synergy $8.11
Caves of Koilos Caves of Koilos
+42% Synergy $0.70
Command Tower Command Tower
+13% Synergy $0.31
Plains Plains
+2% Synergy $0.09
Swamp Swamp
+2% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Flaming Fist: Equipment.

Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Noble Heritage Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Noble Heritage
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Far Traveler Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Far Traveler
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Agent of the Shadow Thieves Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Folk Hero Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Folk Hero
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Haunted One Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Haunted One
Rasaad yn Bashir Agent of the Iron Throne Rasaad yn Bashir // Agent of the Iron Throne
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Agent of the Iron Throne Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Agent of the Iron Throne
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Agent of the Iron Throne Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Agent of the Iron Throne
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Agent of the Shadow Thieves Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Criminal Past Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Criminal Past
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Cultist of the Absolute Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Haunted One Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Haunted One
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Scion of Halaster Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Scion of Halaster
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Veteran Soldier Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Veteran Soldier
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Armix, Filigree Thrasher Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Sengir, the Dark Baron Tymna the Weaver Sengir, the Dark Baron // Tymna the Weaver
Sengir, the Dark Baron Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Sengir, the Dark Baron // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Sarevok, Deathbringer Far Traveler Sarevok, Deathbringer // Far Traveler
Sarevok, Deathbringer Flaming Fist Sarevok, Deathbringer // Flaming Fist
Sarevok, Deathbringer Folk Hero Sarevok, Deathbringer // Folk Hero
Sarevok, Deathbringer Inspiring Leader Sarevok, Deathbringer // Inspiring Leader
Sarevok, Deathbringer Noble Heritage Sarevok, Deathbringer // Noble Heritage
Sarevok, Deathbringer Veteran Soldier Sarevok, Deathbringer // Veteran Soldier
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Armix, Filigree Thrasher Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Francisco, Fowl Marauder Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Miara, Thorn of the Glade Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Ravos, Soultender Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ravos, Soultender
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Sengir, the Dark Baron Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Tormod, the Desecrator Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tormod, the Desecrator
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Tymna the Weaver Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tymna the Weaver
Radiant, Serra Archangel Tymna the Weaver Radiant, Serra Archangel // Tymna the Weaver
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Agent of the Iron Throne Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Agent of the Iron Throne
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Agent of the Shadow Thieves Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Criminal Past Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Criminal Past
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Cultist of the Absolute Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Cultist of the Absolute
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Haunted One Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Haunted One

Other Available Backgrounds

Safana, Calimport Cutthroat can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds: