App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator
Price tag $18.20

Legendary CreatureHuman Warrior Zombie Wizard

Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Tormod, the Desecrator

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Mill plan in Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Simian Simulacrum Simian Simulacrum
+99% Synergy $0.32
Seer of Stolen Sight Seer of Stolen Sight
+99% Synergy $0.27
Underworld Sentinel Underworld Sentinel
+99% Synergy $0.40
Slurrk, All-Ingesting Slurrk, All-Ingesting
+99% Synergy $0.31
Skeleton Crew Skeleton Crew
+99% Synergy $0.32
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker
+99% Synergy $0.07
Deathbonnet Sprout Deathbonnet Hulk Deathbonnet Sprout
+99% Synergy $0.15
Varolz, the Scar-Striped Varolz, the Scar-Striped
+99% Synergy $0.51
Fain, the Broker Fain, the Broker
+99% Synergy $3.13
Generous Ent Generous Ent
+98% Synergy $2.75
Circle of the Land Druid Circle of the Land Druid
+98% Synergy $0.27
Gollum, Patient Plotter Gollum, Patient Plotter
+98% Synergy $0.23
Undead Butler Undead Butler
+98% Synergy $0.45
Arwen, Weaver of Hope Arwen, Weaver of Hope
+97% Synergy $4.47
Masked Vandal Masked Vandal
+97% Synergy $1.45
Millikin Millikin
+97% Synergy $0.23
Scavenging Ooze Scavenging Ooze
+96% Synergy $0.31
Golgari Thug Golgari Thug
+96% Synergy $0.39
Stinkweed Imp Stinkweed Imp
+96% Synergy $1.79
Reassembling Skeleton Reassembling Skeleton
+96% Synergy $0.33
Ramunap Excavator Ramunap Excavator
+95% Synergy $5.66
Golgari Grave-Troll Golgari Grave-Troll
+94% Synergy $2.02
Winding Constrictor Winding Constrictor
+93% Synergy $0.47
Aftermath Analyst Aftermath Analyst
+93% Synergy $0.72
Skull Prophet Skull Prophet
+92% Synergy $0.70
Stitcher's Supplier Stitcher's Supplier
+92% Synergy $0.36
Syr Konrad, the Grim Syr Konrad, the Grim
+88% Synergy $1.14
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
+78% Synergy $2.22
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
+70% Synergy $4.84
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+64% Synergy $0.30

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator's Mill deck ahead.

Murderous Cut Murderous Cut
+99% Synergy $0.34
Defile Defile
+99% Synergy $1.35
Tragic Slip Tragic Slip
+95% Synergy $0.35

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Mill game plan forward for Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator.

Dryad's Revival Dryad's Revival
+99% Synergy $0.32
Diregraf Rebirth Diregraf Rebirth
+99% Synergy $0.22
Incarnation Technique Incarnation Technique
+99% Synergy $9.97
Urborg Repossession Urborg Repossession
+98% Synergy $0.13
Terror Tide Terror Tide
+98% Synergy $0.30
Witherbloom Command Witherbloom Command
+97% Synergy $0.30
Squirming Emergence Squirming Emergence
+96% Synergy $0.33
Unnatural Restoration Unnatural Restoration
+96% Synergy $1.53
Life from the Loam Life from the Loam
+93% Synergy $5.25
Dread Return Dread Return
+91% Synergy $0.44
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
+74% Synergy $2.88

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator Mill decks.

Bag of Holding Bag of Holding
+99% Synergy $0.35
Currency Converter Currency Converter
+99% Synergy $0.52
Horn of Greed Horn of Greed
+99% Synergy $17.35
Desecrated Tomb Desecrated Tomb
+98% Synergy $1.98
Matzalantli, the Great Door The Core Matzalantli, the Great Door
+97% Synergy $2.59
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+95% Synergy $64.33
Ashnod's Altar Ashnod's Altar
+81% Synergy $15.57
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+68% Synergy $5.65

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Mill strategy in Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator decks.

Corpses of the Lost Corpses of the Lost
+99% Synergy $0.41
Thran Vigil Thran Vigil
+99% Synergy $0.28
Rites of Flourishing Rites of Flourishing
+99% Synergy $0.67
Scion of Halaster Scion of Halaster
+99% Synergy $0.22
Chalk Outline Chalk Outline
+99% Synergy $0.25
Master Chef Master Chef
+99% Synergy $0.26
Court of Garenbrig Court of Garenbrig
+98% Synergy $16.46
Deadbridge Chant Deadbridge Chant
+95% Synergy $0.34
Hardened Scales Hardened Scales
+90% Synergy $3.06
Insidious Roots Insidious Roots
+89% Synergy $1.43

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator's Mill game plan.

Wrenn and Realmbreaker Wrenn and Realmbreaker
+98% Synergy $5.35

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator Mill decks.

Haunted Fengraf Haunted Fengraf
+99% Synergy $0.36
Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+98% Synergy $3.38
Memorial to Folly Memorial to Folly
+98% Synergy $0.24
Witch's Cottage Witch's Cottage
+96% Synergy $1.06
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+93% Synergy $2.57
Dakmor Salvage Dakmor Salvage
+93% Synergy $0.30
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+57% Synergy $1.93

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator's Mill strategy.

Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+93% Synergy $0.34
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+38% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+20% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator's Mill decks.

The Mycosynth Gardens The Mycosynth Gardens
+99% Synergy $0.34
Blighted Woodland Blighted Woodland
+95% Synergy $0.39
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+86% Synergy $0.37
Underground Mortuary Underground Mortuary
+79% Synergy $14.18
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+74% Synergy $0.25
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+71% Synergy $28.70
Temple of Malady Temple of Malady
+66% Synergy $0.34
Deathcap Glade Deathcap Glade
+65% Synergy $2.69
Golgari Rot Farm Golgari Rot Farm
+62% Synergy $0.33
Twilight Mire Twilight Mire
+58% Synergy $0.41
Overgrown Tomb Overgrown Tomb
+51% Synergy $8.09
Woodland Cemetery Woodland Cemetery
+35% Synergy $0.66
Command Tower Command Tower
+14% Synergy $0.31
Swamp Swamp
+2% Synergy $0.08
Forest Forest
+1% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tormod, the Desecrator: Mill.

Francisco, Fowl Marauder Slurrk, All-Ingesting Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Sengir, the Dark Baron Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Agent of the Shadow Thieves Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Slurrk, All-Ingesting Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Slurrk, All-Ingesting Tormod, the Desecrator Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tormod, the Desecrator
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Sengir, the Dark Baron Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Durnan of the Yawning Portal Cultist of the Absolute Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Cultist of the Absolute
Miara, Thorn of the Glade Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Miara, Thorn of the Glade Slurrk, All-Ingesting Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Sengir, the Dark Baron Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Slurrk, All-Ingesting Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Sengir, the Dark Baron Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Kodama of the East Tree Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Kodama of the East Tree
Slurrk, All-Ingesting Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Sengir, the Dark Baron Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Ravos, Soultender Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Ravos, Soultender // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Ravos, Soultender Slurrk, All-Ingesting Ravos, Soultender // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Tana, the Bloodsower Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tana, the Bloodsower
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Thrasios, Triton Hero Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Tymna the Weaver Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tymna the Weaver
Sengir, the Dark Baron Slurrk, All-Ingesting Sengir, the Dark Baron // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Wilson, Refined Grizzly Master Chef Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Master Chef
Francisco, Fowl Marauder Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Slurrk, All-Ingesting Tymna the Weaver Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tymna the Weaver
Prava of the Steel Legion Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Prava of the Steel Legion // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Cazur, Ruthless Stalker Ukkima, Stalking Shadow Cazur, Ruthless Stalker // Ukkima, Stalking Shadow
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood Slurrk, All-Ingesting Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Slurrk, All-Ingesting Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Slurrk, All-Ingesting