Rassilon, the War President
$0.28

How it feels to play against
Popularity
Ranking
New Cards
Fresh cards from recent sets that players are experimenting with in Rassilon, the War President decks.
High Synergy Cards
Cards that work exceptionally well with Rassilon, the War President's abilities and overall game plan.
Dream Devourer
Sedgemoor Witch
Dream Harvest
Surge of Brilliance
Ravenform
Behold the Multiverse
Poison the Cup
Sage of the BeyondTop Cards
The most popular and reliable cards that form the backbone of successful Rassilon, the War President decks.
Echocasting Symposium
Suspended Sentence
Cunning Rhetoric
Hoarding Broodlord
Decorum Dissertation
Inspiring Refrain
Baleful Strix
Brainstorm
Dark RitualGame Changers
Powerful cards that can single-handedly turn the tide of a game when resolved.
Mystical Tutor
Vampiric Tutor
Fierce Guardianship
Rhystic Study
Cyclonic Rift
Demonic TutorCreatures
Essential creatures that complement Rassilon, the War President's strategy through synergy, utility, or raw power.
Stensian Sanguinist
Murmuring Mystic
Harmonized Trio
Emeritus of Woe
Thief of Sanity
Emeritus of Ideation
Grave Researcher
Archmage Emeritus
Skycoach Conductor
Dirgur Focusmage
Scheming Silvertongue
Hostage Taker
Bitterbloom Bearer
Spellbook Seeker
Cosmos Charger
Brainstealer Dragon
Cheerful Osteomancer
Nightveil Specter
Docent of Perfection
Landscape Painter
Poppet Stitcher
Intellect Devourer
Campus Composer
Disciple of Deceit
Scathing Shadelock
Pestered Wellguard
Weeping Angel
Dazzling Sphinx
Smirking Spelljacker
Author of Shadows
Elder Brain
Archmage of Runes
Dauthi Voidwalker
Fallen Shinobi
Solemn SimulacrumInstants
Key instant-speed responses for protection, removal, and keeping Rassilon, the War President safe.
Saw It Coming
Siphon Insight
Rise of the Dread Marn
Depart the Realm
Gale's Redirection
Brainsurge
Outrageous Robbery
Mystic Reflection
Transpose
Frantic Search
Waterlogged Teachings
This Is How It Ends
Elminster's Simulacrum
Theoretical Duplication
Cyber Conversion
Withering Torment
Reenact the Crime
Aetherize
Hurl into History
Snap
Glen Elendra's Answer
High Tide
Sink into Stupor
Fell the Profane
Three Steps Ahead
Memory Plunder
Snuff Out
Resculpt
Rapid Hybridization
Pongify
Deadly Dispute
Opt
Malakir Rebirth
Reality Shift
Arcane Denial
Infernal Grasp
Mana Drain
Deadly Rollick
Consider
Drown in the Loch
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Swan Song
Negate
CounterspellSorceries
Important sorcery spells that advance Rassilon, the War President's game plan and control the board.
Aminatou's Augury
Quantum Misalignment
Call of the Nightwing
Alrund's Epiphany
Exsanguinate
Inevitable Betrayal
Consuming Vapors
Ancestral Vision
Profane Tutor
Lock and Load
Mnemonic Betrayal
Stolen Identity
Circle of Power
Cornered by Black Mages
Beseech the Mirror
Arcane Heist
Ponder
Plan the Heist
Great Intelligence's Plan
Cruelclaw's Heist
Praetor's Grasp
Portent of Calamity
Mind's Desire
Stolen Goods
Deny Reality
Reality Strobe
Charnel Serenade
Relm's Sketching
Phthisis
See the Truth
Mnemonic Deluge
Xander's Pact
Hidden Strings
Covetous Urge
Torment of Hailfire
Spectral Deluge
Irenicus's Vile Duplication
Hunted by The Family
Spelltwine
Breach the Multiverse
Sea Gate Restoration
Blasphemous Edict
Army of the Damned
Ringsight
Night's Whisper
Preordain
Feed the Swarm
Damnation
Toxic DelugeUtility Artifacts
Versatile artifacts that provide ongoing value, card selection, or strategic advantages.
River Song's Diary
Twinning Staff
Chaos Wand
Chimil, the Inner Sun
TARDIS
The Key to the Vault
Wayfarer's Bauble
Rod of Absorption
Synthesis Pod
Mindsplice Apparatus
Wizard's Spellbook
Scroll Rack
Sensei's Divining Top
Sapphire Medallion
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Powerful enchantments that support Rassilon, the War President's strategy and create lasting battlefield effects.
Shark Typhoon
Mind's Dilation
Court of Locthwain
Fortune Teller's Talent
Bitterblossom
Propaganda
Paradox Haze
Cast Through Time
As Foretold
Rogue Class
Polluted Bonds
Extravagant Replication
Virtue of Persistence
Curse of Disturbance
Curse of the Restless Dead
Extraordinary Journey
Genesis of the Daleks
Stormchaser's Talent
Metallurgic Summonings
Blink
Painful Quandary
Imprisoned in the Moon
Black Market Connections
Phyrexian ArenaPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that work alongside Rassilon, the War President to provide ongoing value and board presence.
Utility Lands
Non-basic lands that offer additional utility beyond just mana production.
Trenzalore Clocktower
Skycoach Waypoint
Hidden Necropolis
Hidden Cataract
Mystic Sanctuary
Sunken Palace
Creeping Tar Pit
Reliquary Tower
War Room
Rivendell
Midgar, City of Mako
Bojuka Bog
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Spymaster's Vault
Witch's Cottage
Cabal Coffers
Castle Vantress
Halimar Depths
Temple of the False God
Otawara, Soaring City
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Artifacts focused on mana acceleration and color fixing for consistent gameplay.
Interdimensional Web Watch
Forger's Foundry
Midnight Clock
Mistvein Borderpost
Talisman of Dominance
Thought Vessel
Crowded Crypt
Fellwar Stone
Misleading Signpost
Arcane Signet
The Soul Stone
Mind Stone
Thran Dynamo
Decanter of Endless Water
Dimir Signet
Bender's Waterskin
Commander's Sphere
Sky Diamond
Sol RingLands
The mana base foundation for Rassilon, the War President decks, ensuring smooth and reliable mana development.
Fetid Pools
Waterlogged Teachings
Gallifrey Council Chamber
Shipwreck Marsh
Drowned Catacomb
Temple of Deceit
Sunken Hollow
Exotic Orchard
Myriad Landscape
Demolition Field
Darkwater Catacombs
Tainted Isle
Contaminated Aquifer
River of Tears
Ice Tunnel
Sink into Stupor
Fell the Profane
Undercity Sewers
Dimir Aqueduct
Fabled Passage
Terramorphic Expanse
Gloomlake Verge
Island
Choked Estuary
Evolving Wilds
Sea Gate Restoration
Boggart Trawler
Swamp
Darkslick Shores
Sunken Ruins
Hydroelectric Specimen
Underground Sea
Command Tower
Malakir Rebirth
Underground River
Watery Grave
Morphic Pool
Polluted Delta
Dismal Backwater
Clearwater Pathway
Path of AncestrySimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Rassilon, the War President.
Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Umbris, Fear Manifest
The Thirteenth Doctor // Vislor Turlough
Dralnu, Lich Lord
Rona, Sheoldred's Faithful
Tasha, the Witch Queen
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Haunted One
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Agent of the Iron Throne
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Cultist of the Absolute
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Scion of Halaster
The Master, Mesmerist
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Tormod, the Desecrator
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Candlekeep Sage
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Clan Crafter
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Dungeon Delver
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Feywild Visitor
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Shameless Charlatan
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Sword Coast Sailor
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Alora, Merry Thief // Agent of the Iron Throne
Alora, Merry Thief // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Alora, Merry Thief // Criminal Past
Alora, Merry Thief // Cultist of the Absolute
Alora, Merry Thief // Haunted One
Alora, Merry Thief // Scion of Halaster
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Adéwalé, Breaker of Chains
Vela the Night-Clad
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Criminal Past
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Candlekeep Sage
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Clan Crafter
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Dungeon Delver