Raphael, Ninja Destroyer
$0.84
Legendary Creature — Mutant Ninja Turtle

How it feels to play against
Popularity
Ranking
Links & Decks
Buy Raphael, Ninja Destroyer
Videos
Commander gameplay videos featuring Raphael, Ninja Destroyer.
No cards match these filters.
New Cards
Fresh cards from recent sets that players are experimenting with in Raphael, Ninja Destroyer decks.
High Synergy Cards
Cards that work exceptionally well with Raphael, Ninja Destroyer's abilities and overall game plan.
Darksteel Plate
Pain for All
Mithril Coat
Star of Extinction
Hammer of Nazahn
Pyrohemia
Chain Reaction
Brash Taunter
Screaming NemesisTop Cards
The most popular and reliable cards that form the backbone of successful Raphael, Ninja Destroyer decks.
Darksteel Plate
Pain for All
Mithril Coat
Star of Extinction
Hammer of Nazahn
Pyrohemia
Chain Reaction
Blasphemous Act
Lightning Bolt
Ruby MedallionGame Changers
Powerful cards that can single-handedly turn the tide of a game when resolved.
Gamble
Underworld Breach
Jeska's Will
The One Ring
Ancient Tomb
Chrome MoxCreatures
Essential creatures that complement Raphael, Ninja Destroyer's strategy through synergy, utility, or raw power.
Brash Taunter
Screaming Nemesis
Stuffy Doll
Pinnacle Monk
Fury
Silverclad Ferocidons
Anger
Leyline Tyrant
Storm-Kiln Artist
Soul of New Phyrexia
Hexing Squelcher
Giggling Skitterspike
Brass Squire
Mogg Maniac
Lavaleaper
Simian Spirit Guide
Sunspine Lynx
Runaway Steam-Kin
Magus of the Wheel
Goblin Engineer
Twinflame Tyrant
Solemn Simulacrum
Guttersnipe
Professional Face-BreakerInstants
Key instant-speed responses for protection, removal, and keeping Raphael, Ninja Destroyer safe.
The Last Agni Kai
Raphael's Technique
Arcbond
Comet Storm
Self-Destruct
Redirect Lightning
Bolt Bend
Commune with Lava
Electrodominance
Big Score
Manhole Missile
Return the Favor
Deflecting Swat
Starstorm
Thrill of Possibility
Shellshock
Jennika's Technique
Unexpected Windfall
Special Move
Flashback
Crushing Pain
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Needle Drop
Valakut Awakening
Stonesplitter Bolt
Reiterate
Pyrokinesis
Lightning Axe
Demand Answers
Volcanic Fallout
Vision of Love
Seething Song
Shock
Spikefield Hazard
Delayed Blast Fireball
Desperate Ritual
Pyretic Ritual
Flare of Duplication
Untimely Malfunction
Tibalt's Trickery
Wild Magic Surge
Red Elemental Blast
Pyroblast
Chaos WarpSorceries
Important sorcery spells that advance Raphael, Ninja Destroyer's game plan and control the board.
Crackle with Power
Chain Lightning
Will of the Jeskai
Shivan Meteor
Shatterskull Smashing
Zenith Festival
Flame Slash
Faithless Looting
Reckless Handling
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
Past in Flames
Nibelheim Aflame
Gamble
Chandra's Ignition
Rolling Earthquake
Anger of the Gods
Rile
Snort
Brotherhood's End
Mana Geyser
Fireball
Wheel of Misfortune
Pyroclasm
Scorching Shot
Earthquake
Banefire
Hex Magic
Reforge the Soul
Molten Disaster
Grapeshot
Fast Forward
Impractical Joke
Mizzix's Mastery
Go for Blood
Jeska's Will
Wheel of Fortune
Reckless Impulse
Meteor Swarm
Spitting Earth
Wrenn's Resolve
Ignite the Future
Light Up the Stage
Pirate's Pillage
Cathartic Reunion
Rite of Flame
Grab the Prize
Sundering Eruption
Vandalblast
Disrupt Decorum
Seize the SpoilsUtility Artifacts
Versatile artifacts that provide ongoing value, card selection, or strategic advantages.
Unstable Molecule Suit
Pariah's Shield
Fiendlash
Infiltration Lens
Fire Nation Turret
Captain America's Shield
Hard-Won Jitte
Basilisk Collar
Swiftfoot Boots
The Fire Crystal
Inquisitor's Flail
Shadowspear
Kaldra Compleat
Umezawa's Jitte
Nemesis Mask
Champion's Helm
Doubling Cube
Colossus Hammer
Improvised Arsenal
Sword of the Animist
Conqueror's Flail
Vibranium Strike Gauntlets
Tarrian's Soulcleaver
Resurrection Orb
Mask of Avacyn
Chainsaw
The One Ring
Mjölnir, Hammer of Thor
Blackblade Reforged
Helm of the Host
Commander's Plate
Wayfarer's Bauble
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Powerful enchantments that support Raphael, Ninja Destroyer's strategy and create lasting battlefield effects.
Cool but Rude
Fated Firepower
Leyline of Resonance
Fiery Emancipation
City on Fire
Underworld Breach
Furnace of Rath
Spiteful Banditry
Dictate of the Twin Gods
The Rollercrusher Ride
Maximum Carnage
Artist's Talent
Virtue of Courage
Braid of Fire
Aggravated Assault
Repercussion
Descent into Avernus
Curse of Opulence
Blood MoonUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that offer additional utility beyond just mana production.
Tyrite Sanctum
Fire Nation Palace
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Bonders' Enclave
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
War Room
Witch's Clinic
Buried Ruin
Emergence Zone
Inventors' Fair
Lindblum, Industrial Regency
Arena of Glory
Reliquary Tower
Temple of the False God
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
Command Beacon
Forgotten Cave
Ancient Tomb
Urza's Saga
Mines of Moria
Spinerock Knoll
Rogue's Passage
Great FurnaceMana Artifacts
Artifacts focused on mana acceleration and color fixing for consistent gameplay.
Exploding Barrel
Endurance Bobblehead
Arcane Signet
Pyromancer's Goggles
Sol Ring
Throne of Eldraine
Mind Stone
Tablet of Discovery
Fellwar Stone
Chrome Mox
Lotus Petal
Thought Vessel
Fire Diamond
Cursed MirrorLands
The mana base foundation for Raphael, Ninja Destroyer decks, ensuring smooth and reliable mana development.
Plaza of Heroes
Shatterskull Smashing
Pinnacle Monk
Turtle Lair
Fabled Passage
Valakut Awakening
Command Tower
Spikefield Hazard
Evolving Wilds
Wooded Foothills
Demolition Field
Mountain
Sundering Eruption
Snow-Covered Mountain
Myriad LandscapeRaphael, Ninja Destroyer Deck Stats
Based on 238 Raphael, Ninja Destroyer decks.
| Mana value | Cards |
|---|---|
| 1 | 9 |
| 2 | 19 |
| 3 | 13 |
| 4 | 11 |
| 5 | 6 |
| 6 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 |
- Creature 16
- Instant 13
- Sorcery 13
- Artifact 16
- Enchantment 6
- Land 35
| Card type | Cards |
|---|---|
| Creature | 16 |
| Instant | 13 |
| Sorcery | 13 |
| Artifact | 16 |
| Enchantment | 6 |
| Land | 35 |
Lands: 29 basic, 6 nonbasic
| Month | Rank |
|---|---|
| 2026-01 | 3024 |
| 2026-02 | 1955 |
| 2026-03 | 1358 |
| 2026-04 | 1592 |
| 2026-05 | 2578 |
| 2026-06 | 2403 |
| 2026-07 | 2102 |
| 2026-08 | 3191 |
Similar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Raphael, Ninja Destroyer.
Abomination, World Ravager
Alex Wilder, Runaway
Alicia Masters, Skilled Sculptor
Arni Brokenbrow
Arni, Renowned Champion
Avatar Roku, Firebender
Balefang the Unslayable
Balin, Loremaster
Balthor the Stout
Batroc the Leaper
Beckett Mariner, Impetuous Ensign
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit
Black Widow, Natasha Romanoff
Bombur, Gentle Dreamer
Brothers Yamazaki
Captain James T. Kirk
Captain Michael Burnham
Casey Jones, Asphalt Hooligan
Casey Jones, Vigilante
Casey & Raph, Hotheads
Chase Stein, Runaway
Chira, All In
Chong and Lily, Nomads
Combustion Man
Dáin Ironfoot
Daredevil, Fearless Fighter
Devil K. Nevil
Dori, Bearer of Friends
Dragon's Smile
Duchess, Wayward Tavernkeep
Electro, Assaulting Battery
Elektra, Femme Fatale
Éomer of the Riddermark
Fang, Roku's Companion
Farid, Enterprising Salvager
Fíli and Kíli, Joyous
Fin Fang Foom
Firebird, Blazing Ranger
Franklin Richards, Ascendant
Gallia, the Merrymaker