Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
$0.66
Legendary Creature — Cat Soldier Human Knight

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa's Tokens builds — cards that lean hardest into the Tokens theme.
Assault Formation
Huatli, the Sun's Heart
Aura Mutation
Bedrock Tortoise
Mentor of the Meek
Khalni Garden
Dusk // DawnTop Cards
The staple cards most Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Tokens decks run as their core.
Rabble Rousing
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Welcoming Vampire
Llanowar Elves
Rampant Growth
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Path to Exile
Swords to PlowsharesGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Tokens game on their own.
Aura Shards
Field of the Dead
Teferi's Protection
Ancient Tomb
Smothering Tithe
Enlightened TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Tokens plan in Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Belligerent Brontodon
Dalkovan Packbeasts
Rumor Gatherer
Scute Swarm
Tapestry Warden
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Ohran Frostfang
Ainok Strike Leader
Broodhatch Nantuko
Hornet Nest
Charismatic Conqueror
Precinct Captain
Saber Ants
Monastery Mentor
Resolute Reinforcements
Lossarnach Captain
Manglehorn
Circle of Dreams Druid
Selfless Spirit
Moon-Blessed Cleric
Wizened Mentor
Fyndhorn Elves
Bastion Protector
Avenger of Zendikar
Jacked Rabbit
Veteran Beastrider
Enduring Vitality
Craterhoof Behemoth
Elvish Mystic
Birds of ParadiseInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa's Tokens deck ahead.
Secure the Wastes
Tower Defense
Arachnogenesis
Call the Coppercoats
Entrapment Maneuver
Sundering Growth
Rootborn Defenses
March of the Multitudes
Sejiri Shelter
Heritage Reclamation
Kabira Takedown
Grand Crescendo
Akroma's Will
Verdant Command
Raise the Alarm
Second Harvest
Druid's Deliverance
Will of the Mardu
Rite of Harmony
Defend the Rider
Rhystic Shield
Midnight Haunting
Warriors' Lesson
Angelic Ascension
You're Confronted by Robbers
Eladamri's Call
Release to Memory
Gideon's Sacrifice
Solidarity
Unwanted Remake
Bar the Door
Beast Within
Galadhrim Ambush
Trash the Town
Momentous Fall
Congregation at Dawn
Mana Tithe
Blacksmith's Skill
Disenchant
Make a Stand
Dromoka's Command
Tyvar's Stand
Harrow
Cosmic Rebirth
Stroke of Midnight
Clever Concealment
Chord of Calling
Unbreakable Formation
Generous Gift
Heroic InterventionSorceries
Sorceries that push the Tokens game plan forward for Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa.
Martial Coup
Hour of Reckoning
The Battle of Bywater
Harmonize
Launch the Fleet
Sram's Expertise
Audience with Trostani
Join the Dance
Pest Infestation
Increasing Devotion
Saproling Symbiosis
Threats Undetected
Return from the Wilds
White Sun's Twilight
For the Common Good
Hop to It
Harvest Season
Devastating Mastery
Triplicate Spirits
Servo Exhibition
Retribution of the Meek
Spectral Procession
Appeal // Authority
Safewright Quest
Tempt with Glory
Captain's Call
Atraxa's Fall
Deploy to the Front
Sunset Revelry
Growth Spasm
Expel the Interlopers
Sylvan Offering
Fell the Mighty
Wear Down
Ascend from Avernus
Shamanic Revelation
Finale of Glory
Season of the Burrow
Triumph of the Hordes
Secret Rendezvous
Open the Armory
Skyshroud Claim
Idyllic Tutor
Requisition Raid
Kodama's Reach
Austere Command
Cultivate
Three Visits
Nature's Lore
FarseekUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Tokens decks.
Staff of the Storyteller
Idol of Oblivion
Meekstone
Skullclamp
Halo Fountain
Mask of Memory
Oketra's Monument
Horn of Gondor
Amulet of Safekeeping
Skeleton Key
Ensnaring Bridge
Zephyr Boots
Rogue's Gloves
Tome of Legends
Luxurious Locomotive
Moonsilver Key
Reckoner Bankbuster
Expedition Map
Crawlspace
Blade of Selves
Trading Post
Quietus Spike
Horn of Valhalla
Lightning Greaves
Carrot Cake
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Tokens strategy in Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa decks.
Skrelv's Hive
Awakening Zone
Parallel Lives
Legion's Landing
Growing Rites of Itlimoc
True Conviction
SOLDIER Military Program
Champions from Beyond
Bower Passage
Gauntlets of Light
Anointed Procession
Dawn of Hope
Privileged Position
Dense Canopy
Crackdown
Veteran Soldier
Muster the Departed
Treefolk Umbra
Charitable Levy
Curse of Clinging Webs
One with Nature
Pollenbright Wings
Battle for Bretagard
Summoner's Sending
Sterling Grove
Growing Ranks
Renewed Solidarity
Cryptolith Rite
Promise of Bunrei
Snake Pit
Builder's Blessing
The Hunger Tide Rises
Assemble the Players
Evolutionary Leap
Felidar Umbra
Ground Seal
The Birth of Meletis
Sixth Sense
Legion Loyalty
Dawn of a New Age
Gift of Paradise
Smuggler's Share
Fertile Ground
Deafening Silence
Tocasia's Welcome
Doubling Season
Beastmaster Ascension
Wild Growth
Strength of the Harvest
Utopia SprawlPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa's Tokens game plan.
Battles
Battles worth siding into a Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Tokens build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of ZendikarUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Tokens decks.
Castle Ardenvale
Access Tunnel
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree
Fountainport
Command Beacon
Grove of the Guardian
Windbrisk Heights
Mystifying Maze
Springjack Pasture
Memorial to Glory
Diamond City
Saltcrusted Steppe
Tranquil Thicket
Maze of Ith
War Room
Shifting Woodland
Reliquary Tower
Temple of the False God
Minas Tirith
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Rogue's Passage
Boseiju, Who EnduresMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa's Tokens strategy.
Selesnya Signet
Prismatic Lens
Strixhaven Stadium
Wand of the Worldsoul
Talisman of Unity
Marble Diamond
Moss Diamond
Mind Stone
Fellwar Stone
Commander's Sphere
Arcane Signet
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa's Tokens decks.
Radiant Grove
Sejiri Shelter
Scattered Groves
Selesnya Sanctuary
Kabira Takedown
Krosan Verge
Sunpetal Grove
Horizon Canopy
Exotic Orchard
Brushland
Mirrex
Razorverge Thicket
Canopy Vista
Grasslands
Thornglint Bridge
Fortified Village
Terramorphic Expanse
Arctic Treeline
Selesnya Guildgate
Wooded Bastion
Warped Landscape
Tangled Florahedron
Windswept Heath
Elfhame Palace
Demolition Field
Ash Barrens
Thriving Grove
Creosote Heath
Tranquil Expanse
Hushwood Verge
Blighted Woodland
Overgrown Farmland
Evolving Wilds
Plains
Forest
Sungrass Prairie
Path of Ancestry
Branchloft Pathway
Bala Ged Recovery
Bountiful Promenade
Graypelt Refuge
Temple of Plenty
Lush Portico
Command Tower
Savannah
Myriad Landscape
Strength of the Harvest
Blossoming Sands
Temple GardenSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Prava of the Steel Legion // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa: Tokens.
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Prava of the Steel Legion
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Inspiring Leader
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Veteran Soldier
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Inspiring Leader
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Cloakwood Hermit
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Prava of the Steel Legion
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Cloakwood Hermit
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Master Chef
Prava of the Steel Legion // Tana, the Bloodsower
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Inspiring Leader
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Veteran Soldier
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Inspiring Leader
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Prava of the Steel Legion
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Cloakwood Hermit
Prava of the Steel Legion // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy // Inspiring Leader
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Candlekeep Sage
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Dragon Cultist
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Inspiring Leader
Queen Allenal of Ruadach
The Thirteenth Doctor // Romana II
Cadira, Caller of the Small
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Far Traveler
Prava of the Steel Legion // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Siani, Eye of the Storm // Tana, the Bloodsower
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Prava of the Steel Legion
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa // Tana, the Bloodsower
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Veteran Soldier
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Prava of the Steel Legion
Bennie Bracks, Zoologist
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Emmara Tandris
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Far Traveler
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Acolyte of Bahamut
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Cloakwood Hermit
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Raised by Giants
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Inspiring Leader
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Prava of the Steel Legion
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Folk Hero