App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner
Price tag $0.42

Legendary CreatureElder Dragon

Magic color symbol for R Magic color symbol for G Magic color symbol for W
Naya

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner's Flying builds — cards that lean hardest into the Flying theme.

Lathliss, Dragon Queen Lathliss, Dragon Queen
+49% Synergy $0.49
Atarka, World Render Atarka, World Render
+49% Synergy $0.39
Drakuseth, Maw of Flames Drakuseth, Maw of Flames
+49% Synergy $0.46
Avacyn's Pilgrim Avacyn's Pilgrim
+39% Synergy $0.67
Llanowar Elves Llanowar Elves
+34% Synergy $0.30
Farseek Farseek
+28% Synergy $0.45
Garruk's Uprising Garruk's Uprising
+26% Synergy $0.50
Boros Charm Boros Charm
+26% Synergy $4.89
Rampant Growth Rampant Growth
+12% Synergy $0.64

Top Cards

The staple cards most Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner Flying decks run as their core.

Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
-7% Synergy $1.52

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner Flying game on their own.

Farewell Farewell
+16% Synergy $6.08
Aura Shards Aura Shards
+3% Synergy $28.20
Worldly Tutor Worldly Tutor
0% Synergy $27.86
Smothering Tithe Smothering Tithe
-1% Synergy $61.19

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Flying plan in Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Scourge of Valkas Scourge of Valkas
+37% Synergy $3.68
Dromoka, the Eternal Dromoka, the Eternal
+37% Synergy $0.58
Tyrant of Kher Ridges Tyrant of Kher Ridges
+37% Synergy $0.22
Savage Ventmaw Savage Ventmaw
+37% Synergy $0.25
Sunscorch Regent Sunscorch Regent
+36% Synergy $0.45
Stormshriek Feral Stormshriek Feral
+33% Synergy $0.20
Sakura-Tribe Elder Sakura-Tribe Elder
+28% Synergy $0.35
Earthquake Dragon Earthquake Dragon
+25% Synergy $5.05
Scaled Nurturer Scaled Nurturer
+25% Synergy $0.30
Sylvia Brightspear Sylvia Brightspear
+25% Synergy $1.80
Ganax, Astral Hunter Ganax, Astral Hunter
+25% Synergy $1.09
Atsushi, the Blazing Sky Atsushi, the Blazing Sky
+25% Synergy $0.41
Dragonspeaker Shaman Dragonspeaker Shaman
+25% Synergy $2.66
Scalelord Reckoner Scalelord Reckoner
+25% Synergy $7.32
Dragonborn Champion Dragonborn Champion
+25% Synergy $6.65
Red Dragon Red Dragon
+25% Synergy $0.30
Thunderbreak Regent Thunderbreak Regent
+25% Synergy $0.34
Dragonlord Atarka Dragonlord Atarka
+25% Synergy $0.44
Thundermaw Hellkite Thundermaw Hellkite
+25% Synergy $2.35
Thrakkus the Butcher Thrakkus the Butcher
+25% Synergy $0.37
Rith, Liberated Primeval Rith, Liberated Primeval
+25% Synergy $3.39
Dragonlord's Servant Dragonlord's Servant
+25% Synergy $0.40
Wrathful Red Dragon Wrathful Red Dragon
+24% Synergy $5.80
Scourge of the Throne Scourge of the Throne
+24% Synergy $0.46
Enduring Scalelord Enduring Scalelord
+24% Synergy $0.28
Dragonlord Dromoka Dragonlord Dromoka
+24% Synergy $1.76
Llanowar Visionary Llanowar Visionary
+24% Synergy $0.31
Terror of the Peaks Terror of the Peaks
+22% Synergy $28.91
Goblin Anarchomancer Goblin Anarchomancer
+21% Synergy $1.36
Eternal Witness Eternal Witness
+19% Synergy $2.22
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Toski, Bearer of Secrets
+17% Synergy $8.34
Protector of the Wastes Protector of the Wastes
+17% Synergy $0.26
Parapet Thrasher Parapet Thrasher
+17% Synergy $1.58
Sagu Wildling Sagu Wildling
+17% Synergy $0.22
The Warring Triad The Warring Triad
+17% Synergy $0.65
Cactuar Cactuar
+16% Synergy $0.24
Raucous Audience Raucous Audience
+16% Synergy $0.16
Birds of Paradise Birds of Paradise
+14% Synergy $9.85
Sarkhan, Dragon Ascendant Sarkhan, Dragon Ascendant
+14% Synergy $0.38
Lightning, Army of One Lightning, Army of One
+12% Synergy $10.47
Rapacious Dragon Rapacious Dragon
+12% Synergy $0.25
Herald of War Herald of War
+12% Synergy $2.82
Wardscale Dragon Wardscale Dragon
+12% Synergy $0.17
Siege Dragon Siege Dragon
+12% Synergy $0.34
Stirring Bard Stirring Bard
+12% Synergy $0.24
Dragon Trainer Dragon Trainer
+12% Synergy $0.16
Dragon Hatchling Dragon Hatchling
+12% Synergy $0.21
Angel of the Ruins Angel of the Ruins
+11% Synergy $0.23
Witch Enchanter Witch-Blessed Meadow Witch Enchanter
+8% Synergy $4.73
Elvish Mystic Elvish Mystic
+1% Synergy $4.84

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner's Flying deck ahead.

Legion Leadership Legion Stronghold Legion Leadership
+33% Synergy $0.44
Spit Flame Spit Flame
+25% Synergy $0.32
Mana Tithe Mana Tithe
+24% Synergy $0.99
Disenchant Disenchant
+24% Synergy $0.09
Hunter's Insight Hunter's Insight
+23% Synergy $0.49
Return of the Wildspeaker Return of the Wildspeaker
+20% Synergy $2.84
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
+16% Synergy $0.39
Emergency Eject Emergency Eject
+16% Synergy $0.29
Generous Gift Generous Gift
+12% Synergy $0.77
Violent Urge Violent Urge
+12% Synergy $0.29
Gaea's Gift Gaea's Gift
+12% Synergy $1.15
Otherworldly Journey Otherworldly Journey
+12% Synergy $0.29
Unleash Fury Unleash Fury
+12% Synergy $0.37
Fracturing Gust Fracturing Gust
+12% Synergy $1.64
Justiciar's Portal Justiciar's Portal
+12% Synergy $0.24
Kabira Takedown Kabira Plateau Kabira Takedown
+12% Synergy $0.38
Swift Response Swift Response
+12% Synergy $0.08
Razorgrass Ambush Razorgrass Field Razorgrass Ambush
+12% Synergy $0.35
Big Play Big Play
+12% Synergy $0.07
Ancient Grudge Ancient Grudge
+12% Synergy $0.26
Divine Verdict Divine Verdict
+12% Synergy $0.15
Boon of Safety Boon of Safety
+12% Synergy $0.30
Orim's Thunder Orim's Thunder
+12% Synergy $0.23
Elspeth's Smite Elspeth's Smite
+12% Synergy $0.25
Dawn Charm Dawn Charm
+12% Synergy $3.10
Dragonscale Boon Dragonscale Boon
+12% Synergy $0.11
Destructive Revelry Destructive Revelry
+12% Synergy $0.21
Dragon's Fire Dragon's Fire
+12% Synergy $0.30
Parting Gust Parting Gust
+11% Synergy $1.50
Dromoka's Command Dromoka's Command
+11% Synergy $0.37
Unexpected Windfall Unexpected Windfall
+11% Synergy $4.45
Khalni Ambush Khalni Territory Khalni Ambush
+11% Synergy $0.49
Make a Stand Make a Stand
+11% Synergy $0.13
Naturalize Naturalize
+11% Synergy $0.25
Eerie Interlude Eerie Interlude
+10% Synergy $7.26
Thrill of Possibility Thrill of Possibility
+10% Synergy $0.27
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
+10% Synergy $0.82
Fog Fog
+10% Synergy $1.25
Cloudshift Cloudshift
+10% Synergy $1.17
Nature's Claim Nature's Claim
+8% Synergy $1.25
Beast Within Beast Within
+7% Synergy $0.62
Ephemerate Ephemerate
+7% Synergy $5.19
Chord of Calling Chord of Calling
+7% Synergy $6.52
Entish Restoration Entish Restoration
+7% Synergy $3.70
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+6% Synergy $0.36
Akroma's Will Akroma's Will
+5% Synergy $15.83
Naya Charm Naya Charm
+4% Synergy $0.39
Eladamri's Call Eladamri's Call
+3% Synergy $11.28
Heroic Intervention Heroic Intervention
-14% Synergy $16.00
Path to Exile Path to Exile
-17% Synergy $1.35

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Flying game plan forward for Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner.

Pirate's Pillage Pirate's Pillage
+25% Synergy $0.80
Onward // Victory Onward // Victory
+25% Synergy $0.18
Seize the Spoils Seize the Spoils
+24% Synergy $0.16
Circuitous Route Circuitous Route
+24% Synergy $0.11
Search for Glory Search for Glory
+24% Synergy $0.93
Austere Command Austere Command
+23% Synergy $0.40
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+22% Synergy $0.46
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+22% Synergy $1.72
Synchronized Charge Synchronized Charge
+16% Synergy $0.23
Shared Roots Shared Roots
+14% Synergy $0.37
Rishkar's Expertise Rishkar's Expertise
+12% Synergy $4.48
Cached Defenses Cached Defenses
+12% Synergy $0.10
Act on Impulse Act on Impulse
+12% Synergy $0.26
Anger of the Gods Anger of the Gods
+12% Synergy $0.41
Terramorph Terramorph
+12% Synergy $0.25
Fast // Furious Fast // Furious
+12% Synergy $0.22
Exponential Growth Exponential Growth
+12% Synergy $0.52
Earthen Arms Earthen Arms
+12% Synergy $0.12
Atraxa's Fall Atraxa's Fall
+12% Synergy $0.21
Far Wanderings Far Wanderings
+12% Synergy $0.49
Makindi Stampede Makindi Mesas Makindi Stampede
+12% Synergy $0.21
Bramblecrush Bramblecrush
+12% Synergy $0.06
Earthquake Earthquake
+12% Synergy $0.49
Time of Need Time of Need
+12% Synergy $4.97
Explosive Entry Explosive Entry
+12% Synergy $0.23
Reckless Impulse Reckless Impulse
+12% Synergy $1.44
Adventurous Impulse Adventurous Impulse
+12% Synergy $0.18
Deep Reconnaissance Deep Reconnaissance
+12% Synergy $0.11
Decree of Justice Decree of Justice
+12% Synergy $0.20
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+12% Synergy $9.03
End Hostilities End Hostilities
+12% Synergy $0.32
Incremental Growth Incremental Growth
+12% Synergy $0.08
Travel Preparations Travel Preparations
+12% Synergy $0.18
Crisis of Conscience Crisis of Conscience
+12% Synergy $0.29
Reconstruct History Reconstruct History
+12% Synergy $0.20
Hull Breach Hull Breach
+11% Synergy $0.27
Forth Eorlingas! Forth Eorlingas!
+11% Synergy $3.97
Cleansing Nova Cleansing Nova
+11% Synergy $0.33
Pest Infestation Pest Infestation
+10% Synergy $0.63
Martial Coup Martial Coup
+10% Synergy $0.23
Wrath of God Wrath of God
+9% Synergy $3.91
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+9% Synergy $1.33
Stump Stomp Burnwillow Clearing Stump Stomp
+7% Synergy $0.36
Finale of Devastation Finale of Devastation
+5% Synergy $43.18
Harmonize Harmonize
+3% Synergy $0.33
Kodama's Reach Kodama's Reach
-2% Synergy $1.53
Cultivate Cultivate
-12% Synergy $0.43
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-12% Synergy $0.89
Nature's Lore Nature's Lore
-13% Synergy $2.88
Three Visits Three Visits
-15% Synergy $5.03

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner Flying decks.

The Great Henge The Great Henge
+13% Synergy $67.43
Ruby Medallion Ruby Medallion
+12% Synergy $13.98
Moonsilver Spear Moonsilver Spear
+12% Synergy $0.71
Two-Handed Axe Two-Handed Axe
+12% Synergy $1.77
Pearl Medallion Pearl Medallion
+11% Synergy $5.81
Thousand Moons Smithy Barracks of the Thousand Thousand Moons Smithy
+11% Synergy $3.59
Conjurer's Closet Conjurer's Closet
+11% Synergy $3.99
Emerald Medallion Emerald Medallion
+11% Synergy $4.55
Panharmonicon Panharmonicon
+9% Synergy $6.93
Urza's Incubator Urza's Incubator
+7% Synergy $19.19
Idol of Oblivion Idol of Oblivion
+4% Synergy $1.99
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-1% Synergy $4.52
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-2% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Flying strategy in Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner decks.

Encroaching Dragonstorm Encroaching Dragonstorm
+50% Synergy $0.32
Elemental Bond Elemental Bond
+28% Synergy $3.96
Frontier Siege Frontier Siege
+25% Synergy $0.30
Crucible of Fire Crucible of Fire
+25% Synergy $0.83
Dragon Tempest Dragon Tempest
+24% Synergy $3.56
Shimmerwilds Growth Shimmerwilds Growth
+24% Synergy $0.29
Colossal Majesty Colossal Majesty
+21% Synergy $1.43
Breaching Dragonstorm Breaching Dragonstorm
+17% Synergy $0.29
Mirari's Wake Mirari's Wake
+16% Synergy $6.81
Awaken the Sky Tyrant Awaken the Sky Tyrant
+12% Synergy $0.28
Skrelv's Hive Skrelv's Hive
+12% Synergy $2.98
Nahiri's Resolve Nahiri's Resolve
+12% Synergy $0.60
Gratuitous Violence Gratuitous Violence
+12% Synergy $0.39
New Horizons New Horizons
+12% Synergy $0.24
Cindervines Cindervines
+12% Synergy $0.38
Furious Rise Furious Rise
+12% Synergy $0.22
Pacifism Pacifism
+12% Synergy $0.17
Far Traveler Far Traveler
+12% Synergy $0.27
Legion's Initiative Legion's Initiative
+12% Synergy $1.23
Sarkhan's Unsealing Sarkhan's Unsealing
+12% Synergy $1.12
Glorious Anthem Glorious Anthem
+12% Synergy $0.41
Bower Passage Bower Passage
+12% Synergy $0.70
Unquestioned Authority Unquestioned Authority
+11% Synergy $2.04
Trace of Abundance Trace of Abundance
+11% Synergy $0.82
Bitter Reunion Bitter Reunion
+11% Synergy $0.70
Duelist's Heritage Duelist's Heritage
+11% Synergy $2.21
Arni Slays the Troll Arni Slays the Troll
+11% Synergy $0.27
Teleportation Circle Teleportation Circle
+11% Synergy $10.16
Land Tax Land Tax
+11% Synergy $17.50
Darksteel Mutation Darksteel Mutation
+10% Synergy $0.76
Assemble the Legion Assemble the Legion
+10% Synergy $0.37
Kenrith's Transformation Kenrith's Transformation
+10% Synergy $1.05
Ghostly Prison Ghostly Prison
+10% Synergy $5.79
Defense of the Heart Defense of the Heart
+9% Synergy $24.21
Fertile Ground Fertile Ground
+9% Synergy $0.33
Guardian Project Guardian Project
+4% Synergy $13.16
Wild Growth Wild Growth
+4% Synergy $0.60
Anointed Procession Anointed Procession
+2% Synergy $60.42
Parallel Lives Parallel Lives
+2% Synergy $37.30
Doubling Season Doubling Season
-1% Synergy $34.35
Rhythm of the Wild Rhythm of the Wild
-16% Synergy $5.22

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner's Flying game plan.

Sarkhan, Fireblood Sarkhan, Fireblood
+12% Synergy $2.40
The Eternal Wanderer The Eternal Wanderer
+12% Synergy $1.44
The Wanderer The Wanderer
+12% Synergy $0.32
Garruk, Primal Hunter Garruk, Primal Hunter
+11% Synergy $2.36
Elspeth, Sun's Champion Elspeth, Sun's Champion
+9% Synergy $2.16

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner Flying decks.

Temple of the False God Temple of the False God
+14% Synergy $0.26
Crucible of the Spirit Dragon Crucible of the Spirit Dragon
+12% Synergy $0.55
Tranquil Thicket Tranquil Thicket
+12% Synergy $0.25
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
+10% Synergy $0.32
Kessig Wolf Run Kessig Wolf Run
+9% Synergy $0.41
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
-2% Synergy $0.36
Boseiju, Who Endures Boseiju, Who Endures
-3% Synergy $50.54
Reliquary Tower Reliquary Tower
-6% Synergy $3.52

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner's Flying strategy.

Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind
+37% Synergy $0.32
Dragon's Hoard Dragon's Hoard
+37% Synergy $0.49
Jade Orb of Dragonkind Jade Orb of Dragonkind
+37% Synergy $0.25
Boros Signet Boros Signet
+17% Synergy $0.62
Dragonstorm Globe Dragonstorm Globe
+16% Synergy $0.31
Orb of Dragonkind Orb of Dragonkind
+12% Synergy $1.69
Marble Diamond Marble Diamond
+12% Synergy $0.29
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+9% Synergy $0.31
Selesnya Signet Selesnya Signet
+5% Synergy $0.43
Talisman of Conviction Talisman of Conviction
+4% Synergy $0.42
Gruul Signet Gruul Signet
+4% Synergy $0.48
Talisman of Unity Talisman of Unity
+4% Synergy $3.17
Talisman of Impulse Talisman of Impulse
+4% Synergy $0.39
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+2% Synergy $0.89
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-12% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-47% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner's Flying decks.

Rockfall Vale Rockfall Vale
+39% Synergy $2.90
Haven of the Spirit Dragon Haven of the Spirit Dragon
+37% Synergy $0.45
Legion Leadership Legion Stronghold Legion Leadership
+33% Synergy $0.44
Boros Garrison Boros Garrison
+27% Synergy $0.24
Battlefield Forge Battlefield Forge
+26% Synergy $0.42
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+25% Synergy $0.37
Temple of the Dragon Queen Temple of the Dragon Queen
+25% Synergy $0.32
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+22% Synergy $1.72
Clifftop Retreat Clifftop Retreat
+19% Synergy $0.34
Overgrown Farmland Overgrown Farmland
+16% Synergy $4.51
Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon
+16% Synergy $1.69
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+15% Synergy $0.23
Selesnya Sanctuary Selesnya Sanctuary
+14% Synergy $0.32
Gruul Turf Gruul Turf
+14% Synergy $0.33
Spectator Seating Spectator Seating
+12% Synergy $5.58
Kabira Takedown Kabira Plateau Kabira Takedown
+12% Synergy $0.38
Razorgrass Ambush Razorgrass Field Razorgrass Ambush
+12% Synergy $0.35
Makindi Stampede Makindi Mesas Makindi Stampede
+12% Synergy $0.21
Sunpetal Grove Sunpetal Grove
+11% Synergy $0.34
Rootbound Crag Rootbound Crag
+11% Synergy $0.31
Spire Garden Spire Garden
+11% Synergy $2.20
Mossfire Valley Mossfire Valley
+11% Synergy $0.27
Botanical Plaza Botanical Plaza
+11% Synergy $0.22
Khalni Ambush Khalni Territory Khalni Ambush
+11% Synergy $0.49
Sundown Pass Sundown Pass
+10% Synergy $2.19
Bountiful Promenade Bountiful Promenade
+9% Synergy $6.34
Bridgeworks Battle Tanglespan Bridgeworks Bridgeworks Battle
+9% Synergy $1.33
Copperline Gorge Copperline Gorge
+9% Synergy $0.58
Jungle Shrine Jungle Shrine
+8% Synergy $0.37
Witch Enchanter Witch-Blessed Meadow Witch Enchanter
+8% Synergy $4.73
Prismatic Vista Prismatic Vista
+8% Synergy $32.42
Blossoming Sands Blossoming Sands
+6% Synergy $0.21
Scattered Groves Scattered Groves
+4% Synergy $0.27
Brushland Brushland
+3% Synergy $1.55
Canopy Vista Canopy Vista
+1% Synergy $0.33
Cinder Glade Cinder Glade
+1% Synergy $0.31
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
0% Synergy $1.11
Temple of Triumph Temple of Triumph
0% Synergy $0.33
Command Tower Command Tower
-3% Synergy $0.31
Sungrass Prairie Sungrass Prairie
-4% Synergy $0.25
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
-6% Synergy $0.25
Mountain Mountain
-8% Synergy $0.08
Game Trail Game Trail
-8% Synergy $0.27
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
-8% Synergy $0.26
Plains Plains
-9% Synergy $0.09
Forest Forest
-9% Synergy $0.08
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
-16% Synergy $0.24
Jetmir's Garden Jetmir's Garden
-16% Synergy $16.63
Sacred Foundry Sacred Foundry
-28% Synergy $9.68
Stomping Ground Stomping Ground
-31% Synergy $6.39

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner: Flying.