Numa, Joraga Chieftain
$0.23
Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior

Partner Commanders
Numa, Joraga Chieftain: Tokens can partner with any of these 55 commanders.
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Alena, Kessig Trapper
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Tymna the Weaver
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Akiri, Line-Slinger
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor
The Prismatic Piper
Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Anara, Wolvid Familiar
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Halana, Kessig Ranger
Hardy of Myra's Marvels
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Kodama of the East Tree
Krark, the Thumbless
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Prava of the Steel Legion
Radiant, Serra Archangel
Ravos, Soultender
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Tana, the Bloodsower
Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Thrasios, Triton Hero
Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Tormod, the Desecrator
Vial Smasher the Fierce
Yoshimaru, Ever FaithfulCreatures
Creatures that carry the Tokens plan in Numa, Joraga Chieftain decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Elvish Aberration
Drove of Elves
Greenweaver Druid
Branchblight Stalker
Gaea's Herald
Glistener Elf
Jagged-Scar Archers
Copperhorn Scout
Joraga Warcaller
Elvish Champion
Immaculate Magistrate
Lys Alana Huntmaster
Imperious Perfect
Elvish Visionary
Fyndhorn Elves
Talara's Battalion
Elvish Soultiller
Lys Alana Bowmaster
Oak Street Innkeeper
Walking Atlas
Circle of the Moon Druid
Scattershot Archer
Ezuri's Archers
Viridian Emissary
Mul Daya Channelers
ScaretillerInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Numa, Joraga Chieftain's Tokens deck ahead.
You Happen On a Glade
Pulse of Murasa
Druid's Deliverance
Elven Ambush
Might of the Masses
Gift of the Viper
Dragonscale Boon
Luminescent Rain
Bull's Strength
Fully GrownSorceries
Sorceries that push the Tokens game plan forward for Numa, Joraga Chieftain.
Collective Voyage
Adventurous Impulse
Elvish Promenade
Fangs of Kalonia
Thirsting Roots
Unnatural Restoration
Explosive Vegetation
Triumph of the Hordes
Explore
Rampant Growth
Cultivate
Confidence from Strength
Track Down
Roots of Wisdom
Caravan Vigil
Lay of the LandUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Numa, Joraga Chieftain Tokens decks.
Elixir of Immortality
Dolmen Gate
Amulet of Vigor
Basilisk Collar
Bow of Nylea
Lightning Greaves
Orb of DreamsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Tokens strategy in Numa, Joraga Chieftain decks.
Setessan Training
Vow of WildnessUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Numa, Joraga Chieftain Tokens decks.
Sanctum of Eternity
Oran-Rief, the VastwoodMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Numa, Joraga Chieftain's Tokens strategy.
Nyx Lotus
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Numa, Joraga Chieftain's Tokens decks.
Ash Barrens
Terramorphic Expanse
Evolving Wilds
ForestSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Numa, Joraga Chieftain: Tokens.
Marwyn, the Nurturer
Dionus, Elvish Archdruid
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Eladamri, Lord of Leaves
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen
Tyvar the Bellicose
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Imaryll, Elfhame Elite
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Legolas Greenleaf
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Glorfindel, Dauntless Rescuer
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Kodama of the East Tree // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Celeborn the Wise
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // The Prismatic Piper
Abomination of Llanowar
Elrond of the White Council
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Haunted One
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Eladamri, Korvecdal
Galadriel, Light of Valinor
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Lathril, Blade of the Elves
Kodama of the East Tree // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Galadriel, Elven-Queen
Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Rhys the Exiled
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Numa, Joraga Chieftain