App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Nocturno of Myra's Marvels
Price tag $0.15

Legendary CreatureVampire Performer

Playstyle & Strategy

Partner Commanders

Nocturno of Myra's Marvels: Discard can partner with any of these 44 commanders.

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Nocturno of Myra's Marvels Discard game on their own.

Tergrid, God of Fright Tergrid's Lantern Tergrid, God of Fright
+92% Synergy $18.40

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Discard plan in Nocturno of Myra's Marvels decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Patron of the Nezumi Patron of the Nezumi
+99% Synergy $0.52
Voracious Fell Beast Voracious Fell Beast
+99% Synergy $0.14
Miasmic Mummy Miasmic Mummy
+99% Synergy $0.34
Chain Devil Chain Devil
+99% Synergy $0.24
Liliana's Specter Liliana's Specter
+98% Synergy $0.51
Ravenous Rats Ravenous Rats
+98% Synergy $0.58
Elvish Doomsayer Elvish Doomsayer
+98% Synergy $0.22
Gravelighter Gravelighter
+97% Synergy $0.34
The Raven Man The Raven Man
+95% Synergy $0.47
Mindslicer Mindslicer
+95% Synergy $0.57
Necrogoyf Necrogoyf
+95% Synergy $0.33
Elderfang Disciple Elderfang Disciple
+93% Synergy $0.12
Nezumi Informant Nezumi Informant
+93% Synergy $0.38
Virus Beetle Virus Beetle
+93% Synergy $0.27
Merciless Executioner Merciless Executioner
+92% Synergy $0.51
Demon's Disciple Demon's Disciple
+92% Synergy $0.34
Burglar Rat Burglar Rat
+89% Synergy $0.25
Sangromancer Sangromancer
+89% Synergy $0.86
Fleshbag Marauder Fleshbag Marauder
+84% Synergy $0.26
Plaguecrafter Plaguecrafter
+80% Synergy $0.40
Gray Merchant of Asphodel Gray Merchant of Asphodel
+49% Synergy $5.52
Cruel Grimnarch Cruel Grimnarch
+100% Synergy $0.07
Vampire Neonate Vampire Neonate
+100% Synergy $0.20

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Nocturno of Myra's Marvels's Discard deck ahead.

Diabolic Edict Diabolic Edict
+99% Synergy $0.19
Pharika's Libation Pharika's Libation
+99% Synergy $0.19
Tergrid's Shadow Tergrid's Shadow
+99% Synergy $0.24
Sudden Edict Sudden Edict
+98% Synergy $0.25
Vraska's Fall Vraska's Fall
+97% Synergy $0.36
Nasty End Nasty End
+97% Synergy $0.20
Liliana's Triumph Liliana's Triumph
+94% Synergy $0.30
Soul Shatter Soul Shatter
+88% Synergy $3.88
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
+33% Synergy $5.94

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Discard game plan forward for Nocturno of Myra's Marvels.

Extract the Truth Extract the Truth
+99% Synergy $0.23
Make an Example Make an Example
+99% Synergy $9.91
Unnerve Unnerve
+99% Synergy $0.24
Divest Divest
+99% Synergy $0.31
Awaken the Erstwhile Awaken the Erstwhile
+98% Synergy $0.38
Fraying Omnipotence Fraying Omnipotence
+98% Synergy $0.73
Gix's Command Gix's Command
+98% Synergy $0.59
Invoke Despair Invoke Despair
+98% Synergy $0.33
Mind Rake Mind Rake
+97% Synergy $0.24
Mire in Misery Mire in Misery
+97% Synergy $0.71
Arterial Flow Arterial Flow
+97% Synergy $0.39
Delirium Skeins Delirium Skeins
+96% Synergy $0.32
Smallpox Smallpox
+95% Synergy $0.37
Duress Duress
+94% Synergy $0.09
Vicious Rumors Vicious Rumors
+94% Synergy $0.30
Innocent Blood Innocent Blood
+94% Synergy $0.55
Syphon Mind Syphon Mind
+88% Synergy $0.29
Read the Bones Read the Bones
+83% Synergy $0.34
Sign in Blood Sign in Blood
+65% Synergy $3.83

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Nocturno of Myra's Marvels Discard decks.

Geth's Grimoire Geth's Grimoire
+93% Synergy $8.18
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+69% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Discard strategy in Nocturno of Myra's Marvels decks.

Gift of Doom Gift of Doom
+99% Synergy $4.86
Braids's Frightful Return Braids's Frightful Return
+99% Synergy $0.19
The Long Reach of Night Animus of Night's Reach The Long Reach of Night
+99% Synergy $0.26
Raiders' Wake Raiders' Wake
+97% Synergy $0.50
The Eldest Reborn The Eldest Reborn
+96% Synergy $0.36
Megrim Megrim
+95% Synergy $1.95

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Nocturno of Myra's Marvels's Discard game plan.

Liliana of the Veil Liliana of the Veil
+93% Synergy $6.12

Battles

Battles worth siding into a Nocturno of Myra's Marvels Discard build for the payoff on the back face.

Invasion of Eldraine Prickle Faeries Invasion of Eldraine
+100% Synergy $0.28

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Nocturno of Myra's Marvels's Discard strategy.

Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+92% Synergy $0.34
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+71% Synergy $0.31
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+38% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+14% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Nocturno of Myra's Marvels's Discard decks.

Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+75% Synergy $0.37
Swamp Swamp
+5% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Nocturno of Myra's Marvels: Discard.