Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
$7.55
Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior Planeswalker Szat

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools's Tokens builds — cards that lean hardest into the Tokens theme.
Mirkwood Bats
Nadier's Nightblade
Pitiless Plunderer
Phyrexian Altar
Bastion of Remembrance
Ophiomancer
Woe Strider
Bitterblossom
Zulaport CutthroatTop Cards
The staple cards most Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Tokens decks run as their core.
Ashnod's Altar
Skullclamp
Blood Artist
Toxic Deluge
Jet Medallion
Crypt Ghast
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Feed the SwarmGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Tokens game on their own.
Creatures
Creatures that carry the Tokens plan in Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Abhorrent Overlord
Vindictive Vampire
Grave Titan
Bitterbloom Bearer
Viscera Seer
Carrion Feeder
Priest of Forgotten Gods
Smothering Abomination
Butcher of Malakir
Chittering Witch
Umbral Collar Zealot
Falkenrath Noble
Emeritus of Woe
Morbid Opportunist
Phyrexian Plaguelord
Dreadfeast Demon
Underworld Hermit
Ogre Slumlord
Pawn of Ulamog
Sengir Autocrat
Solemn Simulacrum
Elegy Acolyte
Leaden Myr
Magus of the Coffers
Boggart Trawler
Darkstar Augur
Marionette Apprentice
Plaguecrafter
Dread Presence
Warren Soultrader
Reassembling SkeletonInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools's Tokens deck ahead.
Szat's Will
Deadly Rollick
Deadly Dispute
Hagra Mauling
Carrion
Village Rites
Bitter Triumph
Malicious Affliction
Plumb the Forbidden
Go for the Throat
Doom Blade
Gang Up
Hero's Demise
Infernal Grasp
Nameless Inversion
Devour in Shadow
Feed the Cycle
Hatred
Culling the Weak
Price of Fame
Curtains' Call
Breathe Your Last
Defile
Costly Plunder
Altar's Reap
Stinging Study
Lethal Scheme
Not Dead After All
Archenemy's Charm
Nasty End
Fatal Push
Withering Boon
Flare of Malice
Snuff Out
Withering Torment
Force of Despair
Supernatural Stamina
Baleful Mastery
Undying Malice
Dismember
Tragic Slip
Fell the Profane
Soul Shatter
Corrupted Conviction
Malakir Rebirth
Consuming Corruption
Cabal Ritual
Imp's Mischief
Dark RitualSorceries
Sorceries that push the Tokens game plan forward for Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools.
Torment of Hailfire
Exsanguinate
Dread Return
In Garruk's Wake
Army of the Damned
Diabolic Intent
Finale of Eternity
Desperate Plea
Lich-Knights' Conquest
Black Sun's Zenith
Afterlife from the Loam
Beseech the Queen
Agadeem's Awakening
Blood Divination
Bankrupt in Blood
Pitiless Carnage
Dark Salvation
Command the Dreadhorde
Stargaze
Make an Example
Victimize
Grim Tutor
Blood Money
Damnation
Mutilate
Peer into the Abyss
Diabolic Tutor
Bubbling Muck
Read the Bones
Night's Whisper
Sign in Blood
ReanimateUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Tokens decks.
Spawning Pit
Nim Deathmantle
Mirrormind Crown
Eldrazi Monument
Chronicle of Victory
Blackblade Reforged
Bontu's Monument
Aettir and Priwen
Pennon Blade
Andúril, Narsil Reforged
Dragon Throne of Tarkir
Hall of Triumph
The Immortal Sun
Umbral Mantle
Chimil, the Inner Sun
Ghost Vacuum
Maskwood Nexus
Altar of Bhaal
Mimic Vat
Loxodon Warhammer
The Ozolith
Blade of Selves
Tarrian's Journal
Wand of Orcus
Idol of Oblivion
Altar of the Brood
Champion's Helm
Coat of Arms
Brotherhood Regalia
Expedition Map
Vat of Rebirth
Lashwrithe
Sword of the Animist
Wayfarer's Bauble
Commander's Plate
Wishclaw Talisman
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Tokens strategy in Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools decks.
Dictate of Erebos
Dreadhorde Invasion
Grave Pact
Black Market
The Meathook Massacre
Phyrexian Reclamation
Revel in Riches
Warlock Class
Obsessive Pursuit
Attrition
Dark Prophecy
Phyrexian Arena
Vampiric Rites
Black Market Connections
Curse of Shallow Graves
Call the Bloodline
Into the Pit
Braids's Frightful Return
Curse of the Restless Dead
Curse of Disturbance
Carnival of Souls
Agent of the Iron Throne
Cover of Darkness
Open the Graves
Endless Ranks of the Dead
Funeral Room // Awakening Hall
Exquisite Blood
Oversold Cemetery
Meathook Massacre II
No Mercy
Kaya's Ghostform
Sanguine Bond
Animate DeadPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools's Tokens game plan.
Lolth, Spider Queen
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Liliana, the Last Hope
Liliana of the Dark RealmsUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Tokens decks.
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Cabal Stronghold
Phyrexian Tower
Cabal Coffers
Westvale Abbey
Castle Locthwain
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Forge of Heroes
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
War Room
Volrath's Stronghold
Tomb Fortress
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Thespian's Stage
Bojuka Bog
High Market
Command Beacon
Springjack Pasture
Hive of the Eye Tyrant
Susur Secundi, Void Altar
Fountainport
Arcane Lighthouse
Desert of the Glorified
Memorial to Folly
Polluted Mire
Karn's Bastion
Barad-dûr
Reliquary Tower
Midgar, City of Mako
Urza's Saga
Barren Moor
Spymaster's Vault
Mortuary Mire
Witch's Cottage
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools's Tokens strategy.
Crowded Crypt
The Soul Stone
Fellwar Stone
Nyx Lotus
Thought Vessel
Sol Ring
Liquimetal Torque
Mind Stone
Arcane Signet
Patchwork Banner
Charcoal Diamond
Everflowing Chalice
Sceptre of Eternal Glory
Throne of Eldraine
Caged SunLands
The mana base behind Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools's Tokens decks.
Hagra Mauling
Agadeem's Awakening
Mirrex
Opal Palace
Boggart Trawler
Demolition Field
Snow-Covered Swamp
Myriad Landscape
Fell the Profane
Swamp
Malakir RebirthSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools: Tokens.
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Cultist of the Absolute
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Fluros of Myra's Marvels // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Ravos, Soultender
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels // Tana, the Bloodsower
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Ravos, Soultender
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Bontu the Glorified
Tom, Bert, and William
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody // Haunted One
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Othelm, Sigardian Outcast // Wernog, Rider's Chaplain
Katerina of Myra's Marvels // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Agent Venom
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Weatherlight Compleated
Syr Vondam, Sunstar Exemplar
Halana, Kessig Ranger // Tormod, the Desecrator
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel // Tormod, the Desecrator
Tresserhorn's Lord, Returned
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar // Tana, the Bloodsower
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Tana, the Bloodsower
Abby, Merciless Soldier // Ellie, Vengeful Hunter
Ellie, Brick Master // Joel, Resolute Survivor
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Cultist of the Absolute
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid // Criminal Past
Sarevok, Deathbringer // Cultist of the Absolute
Sengir, the Dark Baron // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Haunted One
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Agent of the Iron Throne
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Agent of the Iron Throne
Cabal Patriarch
Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel