MacCready, Lamplight Mayor
$5.95
Legendary Creature — Human Advisor

How it feels to play against
Popularity
Ranking
Videos
Commander gameplay videos featuring MacCready, Lamplight Mayor.
He Built A Deck Around a 30 Year Old Keyword | Midnight Mana Episode 14
Orzhov? Well Kinda! Chaotic Commander MTG EDH Gameplay!
Nalia de'Arnise vs Breena, the Demagogue vs Frodo, Sauron's Bane vs MacCready, Lamplight Mayor
Cleopatra VS Sephara VS Sidar Jibari vs Maccready EDH / CMDR game play for Magic: The Gathering
Count to 20 with Becca Scott and Joe Johnson! | Obeka | MacCready | Voja | Amalia | MTG EDH Gameplay
MTG Commander Gameplay | Joe Manganiello vs Damien Haas vs Danny Phantom vs Blackneto | TTJ ep 59
New Cards
Fresh cards from recent sets that players are experimenting with in MacCready, Lamplight Mayor decks.
High Synergy Cards
Cards that work exceptionally well with MacCready, Lamplight Mayor's abilities and overall game plan.
Dusk // Dawn
Assemble the Players
Mentor of the Meek
The Battle of Bywater
Welcoming Vampire
Meekstone
Unstoppable Slasher
Wispdrinker Vampire
Enduring InnocenceTop Cards
The most popular and reliable cards that form the backbone of successful MacCready, Lamplight Mayor decks.
Selfless Spirit
Path to Exile
Swords to Plowshares
Anguished UnmakingGame Changers
Powerful cards that can single-handedly turn the tide of a game when resolved.
Orcish Bowmasters
Teferi's Protection
Demonic Tutor
Farewell
Vampiric Tutor
Enlightened Tutor
Bolas's Citadel
Smothering TitheCreatures
Essential creatures that complement MacCready, Lamplight Mayor's strategy through synergy, utility, or raw power.
Hoard Robber
General's Enforcer
Windborn Muse
Snarling Gorehound
Corpse Knight
Knight of the White Orchid
Voice of Victory
Avenger of the Fallen
Charismatic Conqueror
Suture Priest
Jawbone Duelist
Bloodletter of Aclazotz
Company Commander
Bilious Skulldweller
Kinscaer Sentry
Crawling Chorus
Esper Sentinel
Soul Warden
Blightbelly Rat
Darkstar Augur
Pestilent Syphoner
Preacher of the Schism
Plague Stinger
Plague Myr
Soul's Attendant
Grateful Apparition
Ocelot Pride
Dark Confidant
Grand Abolisher
Archivist of Oghma
Solemn Simulacrum
Mother of Runes
Starscape Cleric
Witch Enchanter
Morbid Opportunist
Zulaport Cutthroat
Cruel Celebrant
Blood ArtistInstants
Key instant-speed responses for protection, removal, and keeping MacCready, Lamplight Mayor safe.
Secure the Wastes
Treacherous Greed
Inkshield
Flawless Maneuver
Call the Coppercoats
Generous Gift
Vraska's Fall
Reprieve
Entrapment Maneuver
Whisper of the Dross
Charge of the Mites
Fell the Profane
Dawn's Truce
Batwing Brume
Akroma's Will
Grand Crescendo
Razorgrass Ambush
Flare of Fortitude
Hagra Mauling
Everybody Lives!
Dire Tactics
Clever Concealment
Despark
Fracture
Stroke of Midnight
Imp's Mischief
Deadly Rollick
Deadly Dispute
Corrupted Conviction
Erode
Utter End
Village Rites
Mortify
Malakir Rebirth
Dark RitualSorceries
Important sorcery spells that advance MacCready, Lamplight Mayor's game plan and control the board.
Fell the Mighty
Raise the Past
Expel the Interlopers
Ascend from Avernus
White Sun's Twilight
Sevinne's Reclamation
Infectious Inquiry
Unearth
Drown in Ichor
Fix What's Broken
Phyresis Outbreak
Dewdrop Cure
Retribution of the Meek
Night's Whisper
Martial Coup
Helping Hand
Syphon Mind
Blot Out the Sky
Austere Command
Vindicate
Feed the Swarm
Read the Bones
Sign in Blood
Toxic Deluge
Victimize
Reanimate
DamnUtility Artifacts
Versatile artifacts that provide ongoing value, card selection, or strategic advantages.
Quietus Spike
Norn's Annex
Oketra's Monument
Scytheclaw
Skullclamp
Horn of Gondor
Throne of the God-Pharaoh
Prosthetic Injector
Mask of Memory
Inquisitorial Rosette
Crawlspace
Halo Fountain
Contagion Clasp
Whip of Erebos
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot Boots
Wayfarer's BaubleEnchantments
Powerful enchantments that support MacCready, Lamplight Mayor's strategy and create lasting battlefield effects.
Skrelv's Hive
Within Range
True Conviction
Ghostly Prison
Tocasia's Welcome
Necrogen Communion
Revenge of Ravens
Chivalric Alliance
Duelist's Heritage
Norn's Decree
Grievous Wound
Campaign of Vengeance
Reconnaissance
Champions from Beyond
Vault 75: Middle School
Lunar Convocation
Rabble Rousing
Dollmaker's Shop // Porcelain Gallery
Friendly Neighborhood
Bitterblossom
Larceny
No Mercy
Blind Obedience
Authority of the Consuls
Battle of Hoover Dam
Phyresis
Trouble in Pairs
Endless Foot Assault
Smile at Death
Call of the Ring
Wound Reflection
Land Tax
Bastion of Remembrance
Phyrexian Arena
Exquisite Blood
Sanguine Bond
Black Market ConnectionsPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that work alongside MacCready, Lamplight Mayor to provide ongoing value and board presence.
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Vraska, Betrayal's StingUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that offer additional utility beyond just mana production.
Minas Tirith
Castle Ardenvale
Vault of the Archangel
Restless Fortress
Windbrisk Heights
Inkmoth Nexus
Karn's Bastion
Access Tunnel
Diamond City
Shambling Vent
War Room
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Spymaster's Vault
Westvale Abbey
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Reliquary Tower
Castle Locthwain
Cabal Coffers
Rogue's Passage
Bojuka BogMana Artifacts
Artifacts focused on mana acceleration and color fixing for consistent gameplay.
Glistening Sphere
Thought Vessel
Commander's Sphere
Mind Stone
Fellwar Stone
Sol Ring
Talisman of Hierarchy
Arcane Signet
Orzhov SignetLands
The mana base foundation for MacCready, Lamplight Mayor decks, ensuring smooth and reliable mana development.
Desolate Mire
Fell the Profane
Mirrex
Escape Tunnel
Razorgrass Ambush
Shadowy Backstreet
Hagra Mauling
Reflecting Pool
Path of Ancestry
Isolated Chapel
Windswept Heath
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Verdant Catacombs
Scrubland
Witch Enchanter
City of Brass
Concealed Courtyard
Command Tower
Boggart Trawler
Forlorn Flats
Plains
Shattered Sanctum
Vault of Champions
Shineshadow Snarl
Marsh Flats
Swamp
Godless Shrine
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Tainted Field
Sunlit Marsh
Bleachbone Verge
Terramorphic Expanse
Orzhov Guildgate
Brightclimb Pathway
Temple of Silence
Evolving Wilds
Silent Clearing
Myriad Landscape
Caves of Koilos
Fabled Passage
Exotic Orchard
Malakir Rebirth
Turbulent Moor
Scoured Barrens
Fetid Heath
Orzhov Basilica
Eclipsed SteppeSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like MacCready, Lamplight Mayor.
Karlov of the Ghost Council
Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim
Sengir, the Dark Baron // Tymna the Weaver
Astarion, the Decadent
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ravos, Soultender
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tymna the Weaver
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim
Rodolf Duskbringer
Vona, Butcher of Magan
Amalia Benavides Aguirre
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Folk Hero
Kunoros, Hound of Athreos
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Clavileño, First of the Blessed
Selenia, Dark Angel
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter
Cecil, Dark Knight
Sorin of House Markov
Ghost Council of Orzhova
Obzedat, Ghost Council
Papalymo Totolymo
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts
Elenda, the Dusk Rose
Liesa, Forgotten Archangel
Krav, the Unredeemed // Regna, the Redeemer
Ravos, Soultender // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Celestine, the Living Saint
Elenda, Saint of Dusk
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Frodo, Adventurous Hobbit // Sam, Loyal Attendant
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Haunted One
Asmodeus the Archfiend
Erebos, God of the Dead
Zoraline, Cosmos Caller
Betor, Ancestor's Voice
Darien, King of Kjeldor
Gollum, Obsessed Stalker
Denethor, Ruling Steward