App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader
Price tag $0.62

Legendary CreatureElephant Angel Enchantment Background

Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Inspiring Leader

Playstyle & Strategy

New Cards

Recent-set cards that Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader players are trying out in Tokens decks.

Matt Murdock, Justice Seeker Matt Murdock, Justice Seeker
+98% Synergy $0.63
The Eagles Are Coming! The Eagles Are Coming!
+98% Synergy $0.76
Belladonna Took Belladonna Took
+94% Synergy $4.04

High Synergy Cards

The highest-synergy picks for Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader's Tokens builds — cards that lean hardest into the Tokens theme.

Path to Exile Path to Exile
+32% Synergy $1.35
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+25% Synergy $1.52

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Tokens plan in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Emeritus of Truce Emeritus of Truce
+97% Synergy $1.55
Adeline, Resplendent Cathar Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
+65% Synergy $2.59
Adept Watershaper Adept Watershaper
+65% Synergy $0.50
Mondrak, Glory Dominus Mondrak, Glory Dominus
+64% Synergy $40.45
Keeper of the Accord Keeper of the Accord
+59% Synergy $0.55
Venerated Loxodon Venerated Loxodon
+49% Synergy $0.30
The Wandering Rescuer The Wandering Rescuer
+48% Synergy $2.22
Charismatic Conqueror Charismatic Conqueror
+46% Synergy $22.85
Hero of Bladehold Hero of Bladehold
+46% Synergy $0.58
Bennie Bracks, Zoologist Bennie Bracks, Zoologist
+44% Synergy $11.08
Selfless Spirit Selfless Spirit
+40% Synergy $0.38
Rumor Gatherer Rumor Gatherer
+39% Synergy $0.48
Moonshaker Cavalry Moonshaker Cavalry
+39% Synergy $9.14
Conclave Equenaut Conclave Equenaut
+24% Synergy $0.05
Martyr's Soul Martyr's Soul
+24% Synergy $0.14
Flight of Equenauts Flight of Equenauts
+24% Synergy $0.19
Loxodon Restorer Loxodon Restorer
+24% Synergy $0.13
Conclave Phalanx Conclave Phalanx
+24% Synergy $0.08
Angel of Salvation Angel of Salvation
+24% Synergy $0.30
Seraph of the Masses Seraph of the Masses
+24% Synergy $0.30
Warden of the Inner Sky Warden of the Inner Sky
+24% Synergy $0.25
Knight of the White Orchid Knight of the White Orchid
+24% Synergy $4.39
Knight-Errant of Eos Knight-Errant of Eos
+24% Synergy $0.26
Reluctant Role Model Reluctant Role Model
+24% Synergy $0.38
Savannah Lions Savannah Lions
+24% Synergy $0.19
Salt Road Packbeast Salt Road Packbeast
+24% Synergy $0.15
Kemba, Kha Regent Kemba, Kha Regent
+23% Synergy $0.24
Nyx-Fleece Ram Nyx-Fleece Ram
+23% Synergy $0.26
Guardian Sunmare Guardian Sunmare
+23% Synergy $0.37
Haazda Marshal Haazda Marshal
+23% Synergy $0.29
Ainok Strike Leader Ainok Strike Leader
+23% Synergy $2.62
Jazal Goldmane Jazal Goldmane
+22% Synergy $0.29
Abzan Battle Priest Abzan Battle Priest
+22% Synergy $0.41
Rosie Cotton of South Lane Rosie Cotton of South Lane
+22% Synergy $0.35
Abzan Falconer Abzan Falconer
+21% Synergy $0.68
Evangel of Heliod Evangel of Heliod
+21% Synergy $0.25
Brimaz, King of Oreskos Brimaz, King of Oreskos
+21% Synergy $7.79
Mikaeus, the Lunarch Mikaeus, the Lunarch
+21% Synergy $0.79
Ornithopter of Paradise Ornithopter of Paradise
+21% Synergy $2.24
Guardian of Faith Guardian of Faith
+20% Synergy $0.62
Lunarch Veteran Luminous Phantom Lunarch Veteran
+20% Synergy $0.32
Ajani's Pridemate Ajani's Pridemate
+19% Synergy $0.28
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd
+19% Synergy $5.11
Felidar Sovereign Felidar Sovereign
+19% Synergy $2.00
Mirror Entity Mirror Entity
+18% Synergy $3.39
Ojer Taq, Deepest Foundation Temple of Civilization Ojer Taq, Deepest Foundation
+17% Synergy $27.36
Esper Sentinel Esper Sentinel
+16% Synergy $57.59
Thalia, Heretic Cathar Thalia, Heretic Cathar
+15% Synergy $2.05
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
+13% Synergy $20.05
Welcoming Vampire Welcoming Vampire
+8% Synergy $3.91

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader's Tokens deck ahead.

Akroma's Will Akroma's Will
+50% Synergy $15.83
Generous Gift Generous Gift
+33% Synergy $0.77
Aerial Boost Aerial Boost
+24% Synergy $0.21
Flawless Maneuver Flawless Maneuver
+24% Synergy $20.92
Cut Short Cut Short
+24% Synergy $0.20
Chant of Vitu-Ghazi Chant of Vitu-Ghazi
+24% Synergy $0.30
Ephemeral Shields Ephemeral Shields
+24% Synergy $0.32
Devouring Light Devouring Light
+24% Synergy $0.21
Stroke of Midnight Stroke of Midnight
+23% Synergy $0.39
Will of the Mardu Will of the Mardu
+23% Synergy $4.12
Raise the Alarm Raise the Alarm
+23% Synergy $0.21
White Sun's Zenith White Sun's Zenith
+22% Synergy $0.31
Oblation Oblation
+22% Synergy $0.54
Grand Crescendo Grand Crescendo
+22% Synergy $3.72
Condemn Condemn
+21% Synergy $0.22
Duty Beyond Death Duty Beyond Death
+21% Synergy $0.31
Brought Back Brought Back
+21% Synergy $1.50
Secure the Wastes Secure the Wastes
+21% Synergy $4.52
Rootborn Defenses Rootborn Defenses
+21% Synergy $0.18
Call the Coppercoats Call the Coppercoats
+20% Synergy $6.66
Clever Concealment Clever Concealment
+13% Synergy $4.53
Mana Tithe Mana Tithe
+13% Synergy $0.99
Unbreakable Formation Unbreakable Formation
+13% Synergy $1.44
Rebuff the Wicked Rebuff the Wicked
+6% Synergy $7.22
Reprieve Reprieve
+1% Synergy $1.95

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Tokens game plan forward for Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader.

Daydream Daydream
+97% Synergy $0.34
Hour of Reckoning Hour of Reckoning
+44% Synergy $0.26
Triplicate Spirits Triplicate Spirits
+24% Synergy $0.11
Return to the Ranks Return to the Ranks
+24% Synergy $0.83
Gather the Townsfolk Gather the Townsfolk
+24% Synergy $0.12
Sram's Expertise Sram's Expertise
+24% Synergy $0.77
Spectral Procession Spectral Procession
+24% Synergy $0.33
Tragic Arrogance Tragic Arrogance
+23% Synergy $0.25
Morningtide's Light Morningtide's Light
+23% Synergy $1.70
Everything Comes to Dust Everything Comes to Dust
+22% Synergy $5.96
Fell the Mighty Fell the Mighty
+22% Synergy $0.30
Damning Verdict Damning Verdict
+22% Synergy $10.01
Starfall Invocation Starfall Invocation
+22% Synergy $1.77
Requisition Raid Requisition Raid
+19% Synergy $0.34
Day of Judgment Day of Judgment
+19% Synergy $1.42
Gift of Estates Gift of Estates
+18% Synergy $1.20
Martial Coup Martial Coup
+18% Synergy $0.23
Avatar's Wrath Avatar's Wrath
+17% Synergy $4.27
Fumigate Fumigate
+17% Synergy $0.33
Cut a Deal Cut a Deal
+9% Synergy $0.31

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader Tokens decks.

Halo Fountain Halo Fountain
+43% Synergy $7.28
Skullclamp Skullclamp
+33% Synergy $5.65
Archaeomancer's Map Archaeomancer's Map
+24% Synergy $1.18
Costume Closet Costume Closet
+24% Synergy $0.19
Obelisk of Urd Obelisk of Urd
+24% Synergy $2.73
Lumen-Class Frigate Lumen-Class Frigate
+24% Synergy $0.34
Andúril, Flame of the West Andúril, Flame of the West
+23% Synergy $5.87
Soul-Guide Lantern Soul-Guide Lantern
+23% Synergy $0.35
Infiltration Lens Infiltration Lens
+23% Synergy $2.51
Eldrazi Monument Eldrazi Monument
+23% Synergy $10.44
Dowsing Dagger Lost Vale Dowsing Dagger
+22% Synergy $5.81
Horn of Valhalla Horn of Valhalla
+22% Synergy $0.78
The Seriema The Seriema
+22% Synergy $1.24
Staff of the Storyteller Staff of the Storyteller
+21% Synergy $0.41
The Ozolith The Ozolith
+20% Synergy $64.33
Wedding Ring Wedding Ring
+19% Synergy $9.76
Sword of Hearth and Home Sword of Hearth and Home
+17% Synergy $18.33
Mask of Memory Mask of Memory
+17% Synergy $0.37
Well of Lost Dreams Well of Lost Dreams
+17% Synergy $4.63
Idol of Oblivion Idol of Oblivion
+16% Synergy $1.99
Caduceus, Staff of Hermes Caduceus, Staff of Hermes
+16% Synergy $5.94
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+14% Synergy $4.67
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+5% Synergy $5.94
Lightning Greaves Lightning Greaves
-2% Synergy $4.52
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-10% Synergy $2.28
Pearl Medallion Pearl Medallion
-35% Synergy $5.81

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Tokens strategy in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader decks.

Intangible Virtue Intangible Virtue
+64% Synergy $0.30
Resourceful Defense Resourceful Defense
+48% Synergy $0.36
Divine Visitation Divine Visitation
+44% Synergy $0.43
Monologue Tax Monologue Tax
+42% Synergy $0.91
Ajani's Welcome Ajani's Welcome
+42% Synergy $2.59
Felidar Retreat Felidar Retreat
+42% Synergy $1.23
True Conviction True Conviction
+41% Synergy $4.38
Court of Grace Court of Grace
+38% Synergy $3.07
Tocasia's Welcome Tocasia's Welcome
+35% Synergy $0.77
Cathars' Crusade Cathars' Crusade
+34% Synergy $9.34
Sacred Mesa Sacred Mesa
+24% Synergy $0.30
Conclave's Blessing Conclave's Blessing
+24% Synergy $0.19
Conclave Tribunal Conclave Tribunal
+24% Synergy $0.11
We Ride at Dawn We Ride at Dawn
+24% Synergy $0.39
Valor in Akros Valor in Akros
+24% Synergy $0.14
Rent Is Due Rent Is Due
+24% Synergy $0.29
Angelic Renewal Angelic Renewal
+23% Synergy $0.31
Rabble Rousing Rabble Rousing
+23% Synergy $1.14
Dictate of Heliod Dictate of Heliod
+23% Synergy $0.56
Glorious Anthem Glorious Anthem
+22% Synergy $0.41
Dollmaker's Shop // Porcelain Gallery Dollmaker's Shop // Porcelain Gallery
+22% Synergy $5.55
Virtue of Loyalty Virtue of Loyalty
+21% Synergy $6.14
Dazzling Theater // Prop Room Dazzling Theater // Prop Room
+21% Synergy $1.03
Skrelv's Hive Skrelv's Hive
+21% Synergy $2.98
Ossification Ossification
+20% Synergy $0.35
Luminarch Ascension Luminarch Ascension
+17% Synergy $18.47
Ethereal Armor Ethereal Armor
+17% Synergy $0.40
Land Tax Land Tax
+17% Synergy $17.50
Caretaker's Talent Caretaker's Talent
+15% Synergy $10.06
Anointed Procession Anointed Procession
+13% Synergy $60.42

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader's Tokens game plan.

Elspeth, Sun's Champion Elspeth, Sun's Champion
+39% Synergy $2.16
Elspeth, Sun's Nemesis Elspeth, Sun's Nemesis
+24% Synergy $0.79
Ajani, Caller of the Pride Ajani, Caller of the Pride
+22% Synergy $0.72
Ajani, Strength of the Pride Ajani, Strength of the Pride
+20% Synergy $7.37

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader Tokens decks.

Castle Ardenvale Castle Ardenvale
+57% Synergy $0.25
Emeria, the Sky Ruin Emeria, the Sky Ruin
+35% Synergy $5.95
Windbrisk Heights Windbrisk Heights
+32% Synergy $0.21
Nesting Grounds Nesting Grounds
+23% Synergy $0.35
Field of Ruin Field of Ruin
+22% Synergy $0.38
Fountainport Fountainport
+21% Synergy $3.01
Karn's Bastion Karn's Bastion
+20% Synergy $2.57
Mistveil Plains Mistveil Plains
+18% Synergy $0.31
Bonders' Enclave Bonders' Enclave
+17% Synergy $0.71
Adagia, Windswept Bastion Adagia, Windswept Bastion
+16% Synergy $5.79
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+16% Synergy $0.30
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+15% Synergy $0.43
War Room War Room
+14% Synergy $5.79
Secluded Steppe Secluded Steppe
+13% Synergy $0.34
Hall of Heliod's Generosity Hall of Heliod's Generosity
+12% Synergy $11.82
Abandoned Air Temple Abandoned Air Temple
+10% Synergy $6.57
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
+2% Synergy $5.59
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
-2% Synergy $0.36
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
-7% Synergy $53.41

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader's Tokens strategy.

Mind Stone Mind Stone
+23% Synergy $0.31
Wand of the Worldsoul Wand of the Worldsoul
+22% Synergy $4.16
Springleaf Drum Springleaf Drum
+22% Synergy $0.34
Lotus Petal Lotus Petal
+21% Synergy $38.19
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+17% Synergy $0.34
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+17% Synergy $0.89
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+15% Synergy $0.89
Heraldic Banner Heraldic Banner
+14% Synergy $0.37
Throne of Eldraine Throne of Eldraine
+10% Synergy $28.49
Marble Diamond Marble Diamond
+5% Synergy $0.29
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-8% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader's Tokens decks.

Promising Vein Promising Vein
+49% Synergy $0.31
Fabled Passage Fabled Passage
+47% Synergy $1.11
Terminal Moraine Terminal Moraine
+24% Synergy $0.21
Shire Terrace Shire Terrace
+24% Synergy $0.28
Survivors' Encampment Survivors' Encampment
+24% Synergy $0.36
Escape Tunnel Escape Tunnel
+24% Synergy $0.28
Cabaretti Courtyard Cabaretti Courtyard
+24% Synergy $0.34
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+22% Synergy $0.37
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+21% Synergy $1.75
Terramorphic Expanse Terramorphic Expanse
+21% Synergy $0.26
Evolving Wilds Evolving Wilds
+20% Synergy $0.25
Plains Plains
+6% Synergy $0.09

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader: Tokens.

The Ninth Doctor Peri Brown The Ninth Doctor // Peri Brown
Akiri, Line-Slinger Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Akiri, Line-Slinger // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Saint Traft and Rem Karolus Saint Traft and Rem Karolus
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Veteran Soldier Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Veteran Soldier
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Prava of the Steel Legion Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Prava of the Steel Legion
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist Prava of the Steel Legion Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Prava of the Steel Legion
Rasaad yn Bashir Inspiring Leader Rasaad yn Bashir // Inspiring Leader
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Slurrk, All-Ingesting Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
The Fifth Doctor Nyssa of Traken The Fifth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Hardy Outlander Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Hardy Outlander
Akiri, Line-Slinger Prava of the Steel Legion Akiri, Line-Slinger // Prava of the Steel Legion
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Cultist of the Absolute Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Dragon Cultist Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Dragon Cultist
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Street Urchin Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Street Urchin
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Veteran Soldier Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Veteran Soldier
The Eleventh Doctor Sarah Jane Smith The Eleventh Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Prava of the Steel Legion Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Prava of the Steel Legion
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Prava of the Steel Legion Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker // Prava of the Steel Legion
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Tana, the Bloodsower Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa // Tana, the Bloodsower
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Volo, Itinerant Scholar Inspiring Leader Volo, Itinerant Scholar // Inspiring Leader
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Dargo, the Shipwrecker Prava of the Steel Legion Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Prava of the Steel Legion
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Prava of the Steel Legion Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Prava of the Steel Legion
Prava of the Steel Legion Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Prava of the Steel Legion // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Renari, Merchant of Marvels Inspiring Leader Renari, Merchant of Marvels // Inspiring Leader
The Third Doctor Peri Brown The Third Doctor // Peri Brown
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Prava of the Steel Legion Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Prava of the Steel Legion
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Folk Hero Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant Noble Heritage Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Noble Heritage
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Inspiring Leader Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Inspiring Leader
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Katerina of Myra's Marvels Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Katerina of Myra's Marvels
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa Prava of the Steel Legion Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Prava of the Steel Legion
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Prava of the Steel Legion Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Prava of the Steel Legion
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward Far Traveler Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Far Traveler
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist Sakashima of a Thousand Faces Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Anara, Wolvid Familiar Katerina of Myra's Marvels Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Katerina of Myra's Marvels

Other Available Backgrounds

Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds: