Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero
$0.81
Legendary Creature — Elephant Angel Enchantment Background

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero players are trying out in Angels decks.
The Mind StoneHigh Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero's Angels builds — cards that lean hardest into the Angels theme.
Inspiring Overseer
Angel of Condemnation
Baneslayer Angel
Angel of Finality
Metropolis Reformer
Generous Gift
Eerie Interlude
Karmic Guide
Battle Angels of TyrTop Cards
The staple cards most Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero Angels decks run as their core.
Youthful Valkyrie
Ephemerate
Dawn's Truce
Wrath of God
Land Tax
Pearl Medallion
Path to Exile
Swords to PlowsharesGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero Angels game on their own.
Smothering Tithe
Farewell
Teferi's Protection
The One Ring
Enlightened TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Angels plan in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Starnheim Aspirant
Rooftop Percher
Flock Impostor
Angelic Sleuth
Guardian of Ghirapur
Angel of Jubilation
Angelic Field Marshal
Herald of War
Firemane Commando
Angel of Vitality
Resplendent Angel
Righteous Valkyrie
Loxodon Battle Priest
Spelltithe Enforcer
Loxodon Gatekeeper
Adarkar Valkyrie
Dazzling Angel
Holy Cow
Lightstall Inquisitor
Sigarda's Vanguard
Wojek Investigator
Angelic Skirmisher
Serra's Emissary
Segovian Angel
Bishop of Wings
Angel of the Ruins
Valkyrie Harbinger
Emeria Shepherd
Archangel of Thune
Vanguard Seraph
Loxodon Restorer
Unyielding Gatekeeper
Radiant Solar
Angelic Sell-Sword
Herald of Eternal Dawn
Aegis Angel
Sanctuary Warden
Metastatic Evangel
Thraben Watcher
Angel of Destiny
Exemplar of Light
Esper Sentinel
Witch Enchanter
Solemn SimulacrumInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero's Angels deck ahead.
Long Road Home
Personify
Parting Gust
Protection Magic
Scrollshift
And They Shall Know No Fear
Condemn
Flicker of Fate
Your Temple Is Under Attack
Razorgrass Ambush
Akroma's Will
Flawless Maneuver
Cloudshift
Sejiri Shelter
Restoration Magic
Shields of Velis Vel
Courageous Resolve
Unbounded Potential
Otherworldly Journey
Crib Swap
Comeuppance
Cosmic Intervention
Flare of Fortitude
Ghostway
Semester's End
Lae'zel's Acrobatics
Orim's Chant
Kabira Takedown
Unbreakable Formation
Disenchant
Rebuff the Wicked
Reprieve
Stroke of MidnightSorceries
Sorceries that push the Angels game plan forward for Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero.
Secret Rendezvous
Ondu Inversion
Gift of Estates
Empyrial Storm
Makindi Stampede
Council's Judgment
Damning Verdict
Promise of Loyalty
Requisition Raid
Day of Judgment
Cleansing Nova
Idyllic Tutor
Austere Command
Ravnica at War
Cut a DealUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero Angels decks.
The Ozolith
Sword of Hearth and Home
Archaeomancer's Map
Vanquisher's Banner
Urza's Incubator
Lightning Greaves
Herald's Horn
Dermotaxi
Conqueror's Galleon
Mirage Mirror
Vedalken Orrery
Lavaspur Boots
Dowsing Dagger
Blade of Selves
Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus
Moonsilver Spear
Wedding Ring
Endless Atlas
The Book of Exalted Deeds
Oketra's Monument
Wayfarer's Bauble
Sword of the Animist
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Angels strategy in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero decks.
Rent Is Due
The Legend of Yangchen
Dazzling Theater // Prop Room
Smuggler's Share
Call for Unity
Fall of the First Civilization
Faith's Fetters
Together Forever
Karmic Justice
Resourceful Defense
The Restoration of Eiganjo
Tenuous Truce
Flickering Ward
Legion Loyalty
Banishing Light
Sphere of Safety
Touch the Spirit Realm
Sigarda's Splendor
Monologue Tax
Teleportation Circle
Angelic Accord
Court of Grace
Trouble in Pairs
Darksteel Mutation
Ghostly Prison
Authority of the ConsulsPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero's Angels game plan.
Serra the Benevolent
The Eternal Wanderer
Archangel ElspethUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero Angels decks.
Minas Tirith
Seraph Sanctuary
Emeria, the Sky Ruin
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Windbrisk Heights
War Room
Terrain Generator
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Ishgard, the Holy See
Elephant Graveyard
Pit of Offerings
Throne of the High City
Tectonic Edge
Arcane Lighthouse
Wasteland
High Market
Field of Ruin
Ghost Quarter
Arid Archway
Drifting Meadow
Lotus Field
Karoo
Scavenger Grounds
Temple of the False God
Secluded SteppeMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero's Angels strategy.
Thought Vessel
Marble Diamond
Arcane Signet
Nyx Lotus
Throne of Eldraine
Sol Ring
Springleaf Drum
Liquimetal Torque
Everflowing Chalice
Mind Stone
Heraldic BannerLands
The mana base behind Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero's Angels decks.
Path of Ancestry
Command Bridge
Ondu Inversion
Razorgrass Ambush
Sejiri Shelter
Makindi Stampede
Arid Mesa
Flooded Strand
Windswept Heath
Kabira Takedown
Demolition Field
Snow-Covered Plains
Myriad Landscape
Witch Enchanter
PlainsSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Folk Hero: Angels.
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Haunted One
Radiant, Serra Archangel // Ravos, Soultender
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Kodama of the East Tree
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Radiant, Serra Archangel // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Radiant, Serra Archangel // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ravos, Soultender
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Noble Heritage
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader
Giada, Font of Hope
Bruna, the Fading Light
Lyra Dawnbringer
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Alena, Kessig Trapper
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Krark, the Thumbless
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tormod, the Desecrator
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Criminal Past
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Far Traveler
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Veteran Soldier
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tymna the Weaver
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Far Traveler
Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward // Inspiring Leader
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Faceless OneOther Available Backgrounds
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Cultist of the Absolute
Guild Artisan
Far Traveler
Candlekeep Sage
Cloakwood Hermit
Feywild Visitor
Clan Crafter
Master Chef
Haunted One
Raised by Giants
Noble Heritage
Street Urchin
Veteran Soldier
Folk Hero
Agent of the Iron Throne
Acolyte of Bahamut
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Criminal Past
Dragon Cultist
Dungeon Delver
Faceless One
Flaming Fist
Hardy Outlander
Inspiring Leader
Passionate Archaeologist
Popular Entertainer
Scion of Halaster
Shameless Charlatan
Sword Coast Sailor
Tavern Brawler