Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute
$0.58
Legendary Creature — Elephant Angel Enchantment Background

High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute's +1/+1 Counters builds — cards that lean hardest into the +1/+1 Counters theme.
Skirsdag High Priest
Leaden Myr
Abzan Falconer
Thraben Doomsayer
Gold Myr
Ornithopter of Paradise
Morbid OpportunistTop Cards
The staple cards most Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute +1/+1 Counters decks run as their core.
Skyclave Shadowcat
Ophiomancer
Tragic Slip
Mirkwood Bats
Welcoming Vampire
Path to Exile
Swords to PlowsharesGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute +1/+1 Counters game on their own.
Creatures
Creatures that carry the +1/+1 Counters plan in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Scholar of New Horizons
Reassembling Skeleton
Steward of Solidarity
Abzan Battle Priest
Priest of Forgotten Gods
Rumor Gatherer
Bitterbloom Bearer
Hardened Tactician
Solemn Simulacrum
Reluctant Role Model
Pitiless Plunderer
Basri's Lieutenant
Envoy of the Ancestors
Cruel Celebrant
Keeper of the Accord
Dawnhand Dissident
Zulaport Cutthroat
Haunt of the Dead Marshes
Selfless Spirit
Intrepid Hero
Elite Scaleguard
Bone Devourer
Hopeful Initiate
Bloodsoaked Champion
Nested Shambler
Dusk Legion Duelist
Mother of Runes
Nadier's Nightblade
Cosmogrand Zenith
Elegy Acolyte
Umbral Collar Zealot
Blood Artist
Esper Sentinel
Viscera SeerInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute's +1/+1 Counters deck ahead.
Pile On
Stroke of Midnight
Your Temple Is Under Attack
Lethal Scheme
Kabira Takedown
Cauldron Haze
Emergency Eject
Generous Gift
Inkshield
Undying Malice
Erode
Call the Coppercoats
Unbreakable Formation
Return to Dust
Not Dead After All
Fracture
Sejiri Shelter
Abuna's Chant
Family Reunion
Not on My Watch
Malicious Affliction
Duty Beyond Death
Unexplained Absence
Gods Willing
Fatal Push
Fateful Absence
Malakir Rebirth
Deadly Dispute
Rootborn Defenses
Release to Memory
Vanishing Verse
Sheoldred's Edict
Fanatical Offering
Withering Torment
Bitter Triumph
Flawless Maneuver
Despark
Imp's Mischief
Parting Gust
Clever Concealment
Culling the Weak
Corrupted Conviction
Village Rites
Flare of Fortitude
Dawn's Truce
Fell the Profane
Deadly Rollick
Mortify
Dark Ritual
Anguished UnmakingSorceries
Sorceries that push the +1/+1 Counters game plan forward for Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute.
Austere Command
Collective Effort
Damning Verdict
Splinter's Technique
Daydream
Sign in Blood
Requisition Raid
Read the Bones
Battle Screech
Bone Splinters
Expel the Interlopers
Ondu Inversion
Hour of Reckoning
Rite of Oblivion
Martial Coup
Blot Out the Sky
Vanquish the Horde
Righteous Charge
Absorb Vis
Endless Obedience
Lethal Throwdown
No Witnesses
Triplicate Spirits
Depopulate
Everything Comes to Dust
Gift of Estates
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering
Season of the Burrow
Army of the Damned
Sram's Expertise
Split Up
Emeria's Call
Finale of Glory
Cleansing Nova
Lich-Knights' Conquest
Starfall Invocation
Cut a Deal
Lively Dirge
Ascend from Avernus
Lingering Souls
Merciless Eviction
Blasphemous Edict
Unearth
Victimize
Feed the Swarm
Diabolic Intent
Toxic Deluge
Reanimate
Damn
Night's WhisperUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute +1/+1 Counters decks.
Halo Fountain
Throne of the God-Pharaoh
Mighty Servant of Leuk-o
Skullclamp
Cauldron of Souls
Aerial Surveyor
Wayfarer's Bauble
Vat of Rebirth
Idol of Oblivion
Imperial Recovery Unit
Ghost Lantern
Reckoner Bankbuster
Smuggler's Copter
Swiftfoot Boots
The Ozolith
Tangle Tumbler
Ballista Charger
Goliath Truck
Jar of Eyeballs
Mobile Homestead
Untethered Express
Heirloom Epic
Consulate Dreadnought
Inquisitor's Flail
Ribskiff
Aradara Express
Thousand-Year Elixir
Recon Craft Theta
Night Scythe
Navigation Orb
Dreadmobile
Campfire
Transmogrant Altar
Thousand Moons Smithy
Haystack
Animation Module
Cybership
Rolling Hamsphere
Chalice of Life
Horn of Gondor
Jet Medallion
Unlicensed Hearse
Pearl Medallion
Oketra's Monument
Phyrexian Altar
Ashnod's Altar
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the +1/+1 Counters strategy in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute decks.
Hidden Stockpile
Felidar Retreat
Court of Grace
Feast of the Victorious Dead
Tocasia's Welcome
Dreadhorde Invasion
Resourceful Defense
Together Forever
Sigarda's Summons
Call for Unity
Muster the Departed
Court of Ardenvale
Bitterblossom
Diversionary Tactics
Barrensteppe Siege
Virtue of Loyalty
Retribution of the Ancients
Dramatic Finale
Skrelv's Hive
Valor in Akros
Defang
First Response
Starlight Spectacular
Koskun Falls
Murder Investigation
We Ride at Dawn
Veteran Soldier
Battle of Hoover Dam
Paladin Class
Ashes of the Abhorrent
Ghoulish Procession
Dazzling Theater // Prop Room
Valkyrie's Call
The Restoration of Eiganjo
Dawn of a New Age
Rabble Rousing
Fanatical Devotion
Vampiric Rites
Bastion of Remembrance
Agent of the Iron Throne
Underworld Connections
Smuggler's Share
Divine Visitation
Black Market
Glasswing Grace
The Meathook Massacre
Darksteel Mutation
Authority of the Consuls
Black Market Connections
Phyrexian ArenaPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute's +1/+1 Counters game plan.
Battles
Battles worth siding into a Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute +1/+1 Counters build for the payoff on the back face.
Invasion of TolvadaUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute +1/+1 Counters decks.
High Market
Guildless Commons
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire
Castle Ardenvale
Volatile Fault
Minas Tirith
Barad-dûr
Bojuka Bog
Fountainport
Dread Statuary
Mobilized District
Spawning Bed
Crawling Barrens
Cactus Preserve
Blinkmoth Nexus
Mishra's Factory
Phyrexian Tower
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Vault of the Archangel
Restless Fortress
The Dross Pits
The Fair Basilica
Wasteland
Hidden Necropolis
Hidden Courtyard
Arid Archway
Mech Hangar
Mutavault
Pit of Offerings
Ghost Quarter
Temple of the False God
Scavenger Grounds
Karn's Bastion
Shambling Vent
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Windbrisk Heights
Westvale Abbey
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
Cabal Coffers
Rogue's PassageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute's +1/+1 Counters strategy.
Springleaf Drum
Wand of the Worldsoul
Mind Stone
Cultivator's Caravan
Flywheel Racer
Stonespeaker Crystal
Coalition Relic
Talisman of Hierarchy
Honor-Worn Shaku
Decanter of Endless Water
Commander's Sphere
Marble Diamond
Charcoal Diamond
Arcane Signet
Orzhov Signet
Fellwar Stone
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute's +1/+1 Counters decks.
Evolving Wilds
Orzhov Basilica
Terramorphic Expanse
Holdout Settlement
Survivors' Encampment
Kabira Takedown
Demolition Field
Eclipsed Steppe
Prismatic Vista
Sunlit Marsh
Great Hall of Starnheim
Myriad Landscape
Ondu Inversion
Orzhov Guildgate
Thriving Heath
Obscura Storefront
Umbral Expanse
Forlorn Flats
Sejiri Shelter
Citadel Gate
Fetid Heath
Malakir Rebirth
Escape Tunnel
Lazotep Quarry
Fabled Passage
Shattered Sanctum
Plains
Swamp
Godless Shrine
Isolated Chapel
Concealed Courtyard
Caves of Koilos
Silverquill Campus
Windswept Heath
Temple of Silence
Vault of Champions
Fell the Profane
Desolate Mire
Marsh Flats
Turbulent Moor
Bleachbone Verge
Exotic Orchard
Shineshadow Snarl
Scoured Barrens
Shadowy Backstreet
Witch Enchanter
Command Tower
Path of Ancestry
Tainted Field
Brightclimb PathwaySimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Cultist of the Absolute: +1/+1 Counters.
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Veteran Soldier
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Veteran Soldier
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Inspiring Leader
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Tormod, the Desecrator
Prava of the Steel Legion // Ravos, Soultender
Prava of the Steel Legion // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Prava of the Steel Legion // Tormod, the Desecrator
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar // Inspiring Leader
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Prava of the Steel Legion
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Inspiring Leader
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Criminal Past
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Street Urchin
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Elder Arthur Maxson
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel // Prava of the Steel Legion
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Agent of the Iron Throne
Ravos, Soultender // Tana, the Bloodsower
Rasaad yn Bashir // Inspiring Leader
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Inspiring Leader
Krav, the Unredeemed // Regna, the Redeemer
Commissar Severina Raine
Thalisse, Reverent Medium
Rosie Cotton of South Lane
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Prava of the Steel Legion
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Hildibrand Manderville
Burakos, Party Leader // Veteran Soldier
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest // Noble Heritage
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Dragon Cultist
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator // Tormod, the Desecrator
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion // Agent of the Iron Throne
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant // Haunted OneOther Available Backgrounds
Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Cultist of the Absolute
Guild Artisan
Far Traveler
Candlekeep Sage
Cloakwood Hermit
Feywild Visitor
Clan Crafter
Master Chef
Haunted One
Raised by Giants
Noble Heritage
Street Urchin
Veteran Soldier
Folk Hero
Agent of the Iron Throne
Acolyte of Bahamut
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Criminal Past
Dragon Cultist
Dungeon Delver
Faceless One
Flaming Fist
Hardy Outlander
Inspiring Leader
Passionate Archaeologist
Popular Entertainer
Scion of Halaster
Shameless Charlatan
Sword Coast Sailor
Tavern Brawler