Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce
$4.56
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard Goblin Berserker

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce players are trying out in Burn decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Burn builds — cards that lean hardest into the Burn theme.
Fevered Visions
Disrupt Decorum
Guttersnipe
Curiosity
Chef's Kiss
Chaos WarpTop Cards
The staple cards most Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce Burn decks run as their core.
Lightning Bolt
Blasphemous Act
Withering Torment
Rakdos Charm
Propaganda
Negate
Nightscape Familiar
Arcane Denial
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Dark RitualGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce Burn game on their own.
Notion Thief
Jeska's Will
Orcish BowmastersCreatures
Creatures that carry the Burn plan in Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Duskmantle Seer
Brash Taunter
Thermo-Alchemist
Keen Duelist
Pinnacle Monk
Erebor Flamesmith
Electrostatic Field
Kessig Flamebreather
Firebrand Archer
Scrawling Crawler
Skycoach Conductor
Unruly Catapult
Shadow of Mortality
Tavern Scoundrel
Loyal Subordinate
Mulldrifter
Angrath's Marauders
Twilight Prophet
Twinflame Tyrant
Faerie Mastermind
Dualcaster Mage
Goblin Electromancer
Razorkin Needlehead
Archmage Emeritus
Hexing SquelcherInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Burn deck ahead.
Mana Sculpt
Wrong Turn
Unwind
Kolaghan's Command
Snuff Out
Tibalt's Trickery
Swift Demise
Puppet's Verdict
Radiate
Runeflare Trap
Electrolyze
Guff Rewrites History
Hostile Negotiations
Ionize
Wild Magic Surge
Reins of Power
Shock
Opt
Mystic Confluence
Blood for the Blood God!
Evacuation
Malakir Rebirth
Bedevil
Valakut Awakening
Dig Through Time
Slaying Fire
Scatter to the Winds
Spell Snuff
Mindswipe
Sage's Dousing
Aetherspouts
Syncopate
Flashback
Untimely Malfunction
Chaos Mutation
Abrade
Prismari Command
This Is How It Ends
Maestros Charm
Return the Favor
Rapid Hybridization
Fell the Profane
Frantic Search
Sink into Stupor
Go for the Throat
Fact or Fiction
Brainstorm
Swan Song
Terminate
CounterspellSorceries
Sorceries that push the Burn game plan forward for Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce.
Prisoner's Dilemma
Ensnared by the Mara
Boltwave
Last One Standing
Order of Succession
Whims of the Fates
Fiery Gambit
Reality Scramble
Scrambleverse
Thieves' Auction
Game of Chaos
Warp World
Volcanic Vision
Temporal Trespass
Fiery Confluence
Mana Geyser
Read the Bones
Burning Inquiry
Treasure Cruise
Grim Tutor
Wild Swing
Ponder
Of One Mind
Squee's Revenge
Fireball
Cut // Ribbons
Mob Verdict
Shatterskull Smashing
Scheming Symmetry
Brass's Bounty
Preordain
Strike It Rich
Painful Truths
Devastating Onslaught
Sundering Eruption
Delete
Bloodsoaked Insight
Expressive Iteration
Mizzix's Mastery
Mutinous Massacre
Great Intelligence's Plan
Cornered by Black Mages
Circle of Power
Peer into the Abyss
Vandalblast
Victimize
Faithless Looting
Feed the SwarmUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce Burn decks.
Wayfarer's Bauble
Omen Machine
Pyxis of Pandemonium
Krark's Thumb
Gate to the Aether
Chaos Wand
Pyromancer's Gauntlet
Knowledge Pool
Basilisk Collar
Wishclaw Talisman
Black Mage's RodEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Burn strategy in Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks.
Wound Reflection
Descent into Avernus
Parker Luck
Eye of the Storm
Havoc Festival
Hive Mind
Dictate of the Twin Gods
The Ruinous Powers
Curse of Opulence
Risky Move
Witch Hunt
Shared Fate
Psychic Battle
Chance Encounter
Grip of Chaos
Confusion in the Ranks
Planar Chaos
Repercussion
Wild Evocation
Puca's Mischief
Possibility Storm
City on Fire
Court of Ire
The Rollercrusher Ride
Tide of War
Impulsive Maneuvers
Pestilence
The Mirari Conjecture
Roiling Vortex
Furnace of Rath
Theater of Horrors
Court of Ambition
Price of Knowledge
Fiery Inscription
Ophidian Eye
Protection Racket
Fiery Emancipation
Shiny Impetus
Phyrexian Tyranny
Spiteful Visions
Underworld Dreams
Black Market ConnectionsPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Burn game plan.
Ob Nixilis, the Hate-TwistedUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce Burn decks.
Lindblum, Industrial Regency
Spinerock Knoll
Mortuary Mire
Maze of Ith
Command Beacon
Otawara, Soaring City
Mistrise Village
Bojuka Bog
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Burn strategy.
Bender's Waterskin
Chromatic Lantern
Springleaf Drum
Gilded Lotus
Mana Geode
Dimir Locket
Skyclave Relic
Firemind Vessel
Coalition Relic
Misleading Signpost
Midnight Clock
Worn Powerstone
Rakdos Signet
Talisman of Creativity
Dimir Signet
Commander's Sphere
Izzet Signet
Fellwar Stone
Talisman of Indulgence
Mind Stone
Talisman of Dominance
Thought Vessel
Sol Ring
Relic of Sauron
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Burn decks.
Izzet Boilerworks
Seething Landscape
Rakdos Carnarium
Dimir Aqueduct
Scorched Geyser
Shivan Reef
Terramorphic Expanse
Pinnacle Monk
Dragonskull Summit
Evolving Wilds
Sulfur Falls
Crumbling Necropolis
Reflecting Pool
Temple of Epiphany
Turbulent Springs
Dismal Backwater
Temple of Malice
Coastal Peak
Malakir Rebirth
Frostboil Snarl
Fabled Passage
Mountain
Swamp
Island
Oscorp Industries
Exotic Orchard
Fell the Profane
Smoldering Marsh
City of Brass
Stormcarved Coast
Drowned Catacomb
Command Tower
Choked Estuary
Path of Ancestry
Foreboding Ruins
Sunken Hollow
Sulfurous Springs
Underground River
Shipwreck Marsh
Haunted Ridge
Luxury Suite
Xander's Lounge
Morphic Pool
Training Center
Steam Vents
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Watery Grave
Scalding Tarn
Blood CryptSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Vial Smasher the Fierce: Burn.
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Criminal Past
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Faceless One
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Popular Entertainer
Okaun, Eye of Chaos // Zndrsplt, Eye of Wisdom
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Krark, the Thumbless
The Thirteenth Doctor // Dan Lewis
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Krark, the Thumbless // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Passionate Archaeologist
The Twelfth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken // Krark, the Thumbless
The War Doctor // Susan Foreman
The War Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Passionate Archaeologist
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Shameless Charlatan
Krark, the Thumbless // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Shameless Charlatan
Krark, the Thumbless // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Krark, the Thumbless
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Tavern Brawler
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Scion of Halaster
Yusri, Fortune's Flame
Plargg and Nassari
The Tenth Doctor // Vislor Turlough
The Thirteenth Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
The War Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Fourteenth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Twelfth Doctor // Susan Foreman
Ian Malcolm, Chaotician
The Balrog, Flame of Udûn
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Feywild Visitor
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Sol'Kanar the Tainted
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro // Krark, the Thumbless
The Fugitive Doctor // Susan Foreman
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Passionate Archaeologist
Krark, the Thumbless // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
The War Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel