Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist
$0.49
Legendary Creature — Dragon Shaman Enchantment Background

New Cards
Recent-set cards that Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist players are trying out in Dragons decks.
Burn, Burn, Tree and Fern
Last Light of Durin's Day
Desert Were-Worm
Hex Magic
HULK SMASH!High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist's Dragons builds — cards that lean hardest into the Dragons theme.
Soul's Fire
Laughing Mad
Spit Flame
Big Score
Dragon's Fire
Thunderbreak Regent
Electric Revelation
Wrathful Red Dragon
Pirate's PillageTop Cards
The staple cards most Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist Dragons decks run as their core.
Chandra's Ignition
Terror of the Peaks
Goldspan Dragon
Unexpected Windfall
Abrade
Mana Geyser
Seething Song
Ruby Medallion
Chaos WarpGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist Dragons game on their own.
Ancient Tomb
The One Ring
Jeska's WillCreatures
Creatures that carry the Dragons plan in Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Manaform Hellkite
Stormshriek Feral
Dragonmaster Outcast
Utvara Hellkite
Goldlust Triad
Roaming Throne
Ancient Copper Dragon
Amethyst Dragon
Fang Dragon
Dragonkin Berserker
Young Red Dragon
Demanding Dragon
Tyrant's Familiar
Terror of Mount Velus
Scourge of Valkas
Dragonlord's Servant
Dragonspeaker Shaman
Harmonic Prodigy
Rapacious Dragon
Balefire Dragon
Slagdrill Scrapper
Twinflame Tyrant
Caldera Pyremaw
Cavern-Hoard Dragon
Firebending Student
Scrawling Crawler
Dragon Egg
Spikeshot Goblin
Flameblast Dragon
Opportunistic Dragon
Territorial Hellkite
Akoum Hellkite
Party Thrasher
Patron of the Arts
Scourge of the Throne
Archetype of Aggression
Coruscation Mage
Thermo-Alchemist
Firebrand Archer
Solemn Simulacrum
Iron MyrInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist's Dragons deck ahead.
Choreographed Sparks
Sazacap's Brew
Fling
Haste Magic
Pedal to the Metal
Temur Battle Rage
Magmatic Sinkhole
Pack Attack
Uncaged Fury
Raking Claws
Balduvian Rage
Giantfall
Flick a Coin
Ancestors' Aid
Blazing Crescendo
Redirect Lightning
Siege Smash
Seize Opportunity
How to Start a Riot
Fists of Flame
Cunning Maneuver
Reckless Ransacking
Solstice Revelations
Volatile Claws
Searing Barrage
Gnawing Crescendo
Heat Ray
Mercadia's Downfall
Heightened Reflexes
Ambitious Assault
Chandra's Outrage
Demand Answers
Rabid Gnaw
Barge In
Ricochet Trap
Chef's Kiss
Invoke Calamity
Bulk Up
Might of the Meek
Monstrous Rage
Electrodominance
Unleash Fury
Bolt Bend
Return the Favor
Thrill of Possibility
Desperate Ritual
Lightning Bolt
Untimely Malfunction
Deflecting Swat
Tibalt's TrickerySorceries
Sorceries that push the Dragons game plan forward for Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist.
Embrace the Unknown
Ignite the Future
Earthquake
Volcanic Salvo
Gravitic Punch
Dragon's Approach
Apex of Power
Rousing Refrain
Ticked Off
Seize the Spoils
Witch's Mark
Brass's Bounty
Storm of Memories
Burning Curiosity
Zenith Festival
Wrenn's Resolve
Reckless Impulse
Incinerating Blast
Waltz of Rage
Pigment Storm
Roar of the Crowd
Explosive Singularity
Arc Lightning
Disintegrate
Rolling Thunder
Barrage of Boulders
Surge to Victory
Firebolt
Mishra's Command
Galvanic Relay
Visions of Ruin
Chain Reaction
Dance with Calamity
Season of the Bold
Mob Rule
Spark of Creativity
Full Throttle
Rile
Geosurge
Banefire
Heat Shimmer
Inspired Tinkering
Hit the Mother Lode
Glimpse the Impossible
Crash Through
Mizzix's Mastery
Light Up the Stage
Vandalblast
Blasphemous Act
Faithless LootingUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist Dragons decks.
Urza's Incubator
Collector's Vault
Red Mage's Rapier
Magnifying Glass
Memory Vessel
Scavenged Blade
Inventor's Axe
Font of Mythos
Cloak of the Bat
Nexus of Becoming
Brass Knuckles
Dueling Rapier
Boots of Speed
Mirran Banesplitter
Howling Mine
Primal Amulet
Liquimetal Coating
Treasure Map
Prying Blade
Strionic Resonator
Vanquisher's Banner
Goldvein Pick
Beamtown Beatstick
The Reaver Cleaver
Wayfarer's Bauble
Lightning Greaves
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Dragons strategy in Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist decks.
Breaching Dragonstorm
Bitter Reunion
There and Back Again
Shiny Impetus
Ticket Booth // Tunnel of Hate
Crucible of Fire
Dragon Mantle
Dragon Tempest
Rain of Riches
Dracogenesis
Sticky Fingers
Rite of the Dragoncaller
Bloodfire Infusion
Giant Spectacle
Frenzied Rage
Pyromancer Ascension
Enchanter's Bane
Descendants' Fury
Madcap Skills
Etali's Favor
Berserkers' Onslaught
Tavern Brawler
City on Fire
Sneak Attack
Count on Luck
Braid of Fire
Gratuitous Violence
Curse of OpulencePlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist's Dragons game plan.
Sarkhan, Fireblood
Koth, Fire of Resistance
Sarkhan, Dragonsoul
Sarkhan the MasterlessUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist Dragons decks.
Spinerock Knoll
Hidden Volcano
Fire Nation Palace
Forge of Heroes
Desert of the Fervent
Forgotten Cave
Adventurer's Inn
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Avishkar Raceway
Amonkhet Raceway
Muraganda Raceway
Glimmerpost
Basilisk Gate
Radiant Fountain
Tectonic Edge
Crucible of the Spirit Dragon
Ghost Quarter
Terrain Generator
Hanweir Battlements
Smoldering Crater
Bonders' Enclave
Three Tree City
Scavenger Grounds
Temple of the False God
Treasure Vault
Arena of Glory
Urza's Saga
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Rogue's Passage
Castle Embereth
War RoomMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist's Dragons strategy.
Dragonstorm Globe
Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind
Dragon's Hoard
Arcane Signet
Glittering Stockpile
Star Compass
Orb of Dragonkind
Fire Diamond
Worn Powerstone
Patchwork Banner
Blitzball
Commander's Sphere
Bender's Waterskin
Mox Jasper
Fountain of Ichor
Bonder's Ornament
Sisay's Ring
Stonespeaker Crystal
Prismatic Lens
Hedron Archive
Fellwar Stone
Pyromancer's Goggles
Extraplanar Lens
Thran Dynamo
Caged Sun
Cursed Mirror
Liquimetal Torque
Mind Stone
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist's Dragons decks.
Haven of the Spirit Dragon
Opal Palace
Path of Ancestry
Study Hall
Crystal Grotto
Hidden Grotto
Hall of Oracles
Terramorphic Expanse
Evolving Wilds
Snow-Covered Mountain
Myriad Landscape
Mountain
Valakut AwakeningSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Dragon Cultist: Dragons.
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Dragon Cultist
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Haunted One
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Acolyte of Bahamut
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Acolyte of Bahamut
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Master Chef
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Folk Hero
Faceless One // Dragon Cultist
Smaug, the Great Calamity
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Tavern Brawler
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Tavern Brawler
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Guild Artisan
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Popular Entertainer
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Scion of Halaster
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Street Urchin
Faceless One // Street Urchin
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Dragon Cultist
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Guild Artisan
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Popular Entertainer
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Street Urchin
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Tavern Brawler
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Tymna the Weaver
Amber Gristle O'Maul // Passionate Archaeologist
Faceless One // Guild Artisan
Faceless One // Passionate Archaeologist
Faceless One // Popular Entertainer
Faceless One // Tavern Brawler
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Faceless One
Gut, True Soul Zealot // Passionate Archaeologist
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Krark, the Thumbless
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // The Prismatic Piper
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Faceless One
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Guild Artisan
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Passionate Archaeologist
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Popular Entertainer
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Street Urchin
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat // Cultist of the AbsoluteOther Available Backgrounds
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat can also choose from these 29 other backgrounds:
Sword Coast Sailor
Tavern Brawler
Acolyte of Bahamut
Hardy Outlander
Flaming Fist
Dragon Cultist
Cultist of the Absolute
Passionate Archaeologist
Noble Heritage
Scion of Halaster
Raised by Giants
Feywild Visitor
Guild Artisan
Agent of the Iron Throne
Agent of the Shadow Thieves
Candlekeep Sage
Clan Crafter
Cloakwood Hermit
Criminal Past
Dungeon Delver
Faceless One
Far Traveler
Folk Hero
Haunted One
Inspiring Leader
Master Chef
Popular Entertainer
Shameless Charlatan
Street Urchin
Veteran Soldier