App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Lightning, Security Sergeant
Price tag $0.35

Legendary CreatureHuman Soldier

Magic color symbol for R
Mono-Red

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Voltron plan in Lightning, Security Sergeant decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Freya Crescent Freya Crescent
+97% Synergy $0.29
Laelia, the Blade Reforged Laelia, the Blade Reforged
+95% Synergy $0.32
Lizard Blades Lizard Blades
+94% Synergy $2.22
Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+88% Synergy $1.73
Scrappy Bruiser Scrappy Bruiser
+50% Synergy $0.21
Stromkirk Occultist Stromkirk Occultist
+50% Synergy $0.20
Lightning Mauler Lightning Mauler
+50% Synergy $0.20
Creepy Puppeteer Creepy Puppeteer
+50% Synergy $0.18
Farid, Enterprising Salvager Farid, Enterprising Salvager
+50% Synergy $0.37
Firefist Striker Firefist Striker
+50% Synergy $0.09
Pathmaker Initiate Pathmaker Initiate
+50% Synergy $0.03
Fearless Skald Fearless Skald
+50% Synergy $0.11
Barret Wallace Barret Wallace
+50% Synergy $0.14
Summon: Brynhildr Summon: Brynhildr
+50% Synergy $0.29
Burning Prophet Burning Prophet
+49% Synergy $0.25
Detective's Phoenix Detective's Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.35
Memory Worm Memory Worm
+49% Synergy $0.33
Kami of Celebration Kami of Celebration
+49% Synergy $1.07
Headliner Scarlett Headliner Scarlett
+49% Synergy $4.90
Cait Sith, Fortune Teller Cait Sith, Fortune Teller
+49% Synergy $0.21
Yuffie, Materia Hunter Yuffie, Materia Hunter
+49% Synergy $0.27
Keeper of Secrets Keeper of Secrets
+48% Synergy $10.11
Orthion, Hero of Lavabrink Orthion, Hero of Lavabrink
+48% Synergy $5.18
Iraxxa, Empress of Mars Iraxxa, Empress of Mars
+48% Synergy $1.04
Rose, Cutthroat Raider Rose, Cutthroat Raider
+48% Synergy $1.86
Dire Fleet Daredevil Dire Fleet Daredevil
+48% Synergy $0.33
Flaming Tyrannosaurus Flaming Tyrannosaurus
+48% Synergy $8.34
Nalfeshnee Nalfeshnee
+48% Synergy $10.27
Party Thrasher Party Thrasher
+47% Synergy $0.49
Inti, Seneschal of the Sun Inti, Seneschal of the Sun
+46% Synergy $2.66
Wild-Magic Sorcerer Wild-Magic Sorcerer
+46% Synergy $6.69
Gogo, Mysterious Mime Gogo, Mysterious Mime
+46% Synergy $1.65
Zealous Conscripts Zealous Conscripts
+45% Synergy $0.33
Trumpeting Carnosaur Trumpeting Carnosaur
+45% Synergy $2.18
Impulsive Pilferer Impulsive Pilferer
+44% Synergy $0.73
Sunset Strikemaster Sunset Strikemaster
+44% Synergy $0.34
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
+43% Synergy $4.98
Kessig Flamebreather Kessig Flamebreather
+43% Synergy $3.61
Firebrand Archer Firebrand Archer
+41% Synergy $0.33
Iron Myr Iron Myr
+36% Synergy $0.95
Runaway Steam-Kin Runaway Steam-Kin
+33% Synergy $1.69
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
+27% Synergy $6.81

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Lightning, Security Sergeant's Voltron deck ahead.

Thunder Magic Thunder Magic
+99% Synergy $0.22
Opera Love Song Opera Love Song
+98% Synergy $0.31
Temur Battle Rage Temur Battle Rage
+94% Synergy $0.25
Abrade Abrade
+57% Synergy $0.33
Jaya's Greeting Jaya's Greeting
+50% Synergy $0.10
Radiating Lightning Radiating Lightning
+50% Synergy $0.15
Fated Conflagration Fated Conflagration
+50% Synergy $0.12
Electrify Electrify
+50% Synergy $0.05
Demon Bolt Demon Bolt
+49% Synergy $0.20
Fire Magic Fire Magic
+49% Synergy $0.62
Burst Lightning Burst Lightning
+48% Synergy $0.19
Volcanic Fallout Volcanic Fallout
+48% Synergy $0.33
Spikefield Hazard Spikefield Cave Spikefield Hazard
+46% Synergy $0.40
Wild Ricochet Wild Ricochet
+46% Synergy $0.37
Ghostfire Slice Ghostfire Slice
+46% Synergy $0.28
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+46% Synergy $0.73
Haste Magic Haste Magic
+46% Synergy $0.25
Siege Smash Siege Smash
+44% Synergy $0.27
Delayed Blast Fireball Delayed Blast Fireball
+44% Synergy $17.07
Unleash Fury Unleash Fury
+42% Synergy $0.37
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+31% Synergy $17.94
Return the Favor Return the Favor
+30% Synergy $0.99
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
-11% Synergy $0.36

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Voltron game plan forward for Lightning, Security Sergeant.

Fire of Orthanc Fire of Orthanc
+50% Synergy $0.27
Roil Eruption Roil Eruption
+50% Synergy $0.14
Unexpected Request Unexpected Request
+50% Synergy $0.22
Fanged Flames Fanged Flames
+49% Synergy $0.17
Ultimate Magic: Meteor Ultimate Magic: Meteor
+49% Synergy $0.24
Suplex Suplex
+47% Synergy $0.22
Glimpse the Impossible Glimpse the Impossible
+45% Synergy $0.34
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+41% Synergy $9.03
Light Up the Stage Light Up the Stage
+39% Synergy $0.36
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+38% Synergy $1.72
Chain Reaction Chain Reaction
+37% Synergy $0.26
Vandalblast Vandalblast
+9% Synergy $1.10
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-3% Synergy $0.89

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Lightning, Security Sergeant Voltron decks.

Unstable Amulet Unstable Amulet
+99% Synergy $0.22
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
+60% Synergy $2.28
Realmbreaker, the Invasion Tree Realmbreaker, the Invasion Tree
+50% Synergy $0.66
Kitesail Kitesail
+50% Synergy $0.19
Boots of Speed Boots of Speed
+49% Synergy $0.22
Hall of Triumph Hall of Triumph
+49% Synergy $0.43
Meteoric Mace Meteoric Mace
+49% Synergy $0.21
Conformer Shuriken Conformer Shuriken
+49% Synergy $0.37
Coral Sword Coral Sword
+49% Synergy $0.19
Dowsing Device Geode Grotto Dowsing Device
+48% Synergy $0.31
Fireshrieker Fireshrieker
+48% Synergy $0.19
Lavaspur Boots Lavaspur Boots
+47% Synergy $1.86
Explorer's Scope Explorer's Scope
+47% Synergy $0.22
Two-Handed Axe Two-Handed Axe
+46% Synergy $1.77
Winter Moon Winter Moon
+46% Synergy $0.50
Embercleave Embercleave
+45% Synergy $10.38
Darksteel Plate Darksteel Plate
+45% Synergy $6.65
Brotherhood Regalia Brotherhood Regalia
+45% Synergy $9.18
Beamtown Beatstick Beamtown Beatstick
+43% Synergy $0.68
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+43% Synergy $34.19
Hammer of Nazahn Hammer of Nazahn
+43% Synergy $16.64
Blackblade Reforged Blackblade Reforged
+42% Synergy $2.86
Sword of the Animist Sword of the Animist
+41% Synergy $5.94
The Reaver Cleaver The Reaver Cleaver
+39% Synergy $30.50
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+39% Synergy $31.91
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+36% Synergy $4.67
The Fire Crystal The Fire Crystal
+27% Synergy $6.22
Ruby Medallion Ruby Medallion
-6% Synergy $13.98

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Voltron strategy in Lightning, Security Sergeant decks.

Painter's Studio // Defaced Gallery Painter's Studio // Defaced Gallery
+50% Synergy $0.29
War Squeak War Squeak
+50% Synergy $0.16
Shiv's Embrace Shiv's Embrace
+50% Synergy $0.26
Unquenchable Fury Unquenchable Fury
+49% Synergy $0.61
Popular Entertainer Popular Entertainer
+49% Synergy $0.28
Passionate Archaeologist Passionate Archaeologist
+47% Synergy $16.19
Tavern Brawler Tavern Brawler
+47% Synergy $0.20
Charred Foyer // Warped Space Charred Foyer // Warped Space
+47% Synergy $2.37
Valakut Exploration Valakut Exploration
+46% Synergy $3.86
Count on Luck Count on Luck
+43% Synergy $0.57
Outpost Siege Outpost Siege
+42% Synergy $0.30
Curse of Opulence Curse of Opulence
+40% Synergy $4.25
City on Fire City on Fire
+36% Synergy $12.18

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Lightning, Security Sergeant Voltron decks.

Arena of Glory Arena of Glory
+80% Synergy $7.74
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+76% Synergy $0.36
Hall of the Bandit Lord Hall of the Bandit Lord
+48% Synergy $22.14
The Autonomous Furnace The Autonomous Furnace
+48% Synergy $0.24
Geier Reach Sanitarium Geier Reach Sanitarium
+47% Synergy $3.38
Hidden Volcano Hidden Volcano
+47% Synergy $0.30
Terrain Generator Terrain Generator
+47% Synergy $2.02
Witch's Clinic Witch's Clinic
+45% Synergy $14.84
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
+43% Synergy $18.55
Scavenger Grounds Scavenger Grounds
+43% Synergy $0.30
Inventors' Fair Inventors' Fair
+43% Synergy $17.64
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+36% Synergy $0.43
Spinerock Knoll Spinerock Knoll
+36% Synergy $1.37
Castle Embereth Castle Embereth
+34% Synergy $0.28
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
+26% Synergy $17.65
War Room War Room
+20% Synergy $5.79

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Lightning, Security Sergeant's Voltron strategy.

Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
+26% Synergy $0.36
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+16% Synergy $1.55
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-11% Synergy $0.89

Lands

The mana base behind Lightning, Security Sergeant's Voltron decks.

Pinnacle Monk Mystic Peak Pinnacle Monk
+88% Synergy $1.73
Horizon of Progress Horizon of Progress
+49% Synergy $7.10
Urza's Cave Urza's Cave
+47% Synergy $1.75
Plaza of Heroes Plaza of Heroes
+47% Synergy $4.66
Spikefield Hazard Spikefield Cave Spikefield Hazard
+46% Synergy $0.40
Kazuul's Fury Kazuul's Cliffs Kazuul's Fury
+46% Synergy $0.73
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+41% Synergy $9.03
Sundering Eruption Volcanic Fissure Sundering Eruption
+38% Synergy $1.72
Valakut Awakening Valakut Stoneforge Valakut Awakening
+31% Synergy $17.94
Myriad Landscape Myriad Landscape
+25% Synergy $0.37
Mountain Mountain
+5% Synergy $0.08

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Lightning, Security Sergeant: Voltron.