Lara Croft, Tomb Raider
$49.49
Legendary Creature — Human Ranger

How it feels to play against
Popularity
Ranking
Videos
Commander gameplay videos featuring Lara Croft, Tomb Raider.
Secret Lair Commander Showdown - UB Edition - Episode 128
FOR BRITISH EYES ONLY (NO BLOODY YANKS!) with Josh Strife Hayes
We Play Shiny Commanders✨ | Commander Clash S18 E19
THE BRITISH ARE COMING! — Lara Croft vs Sidar Jabari vs Clavileño vs Mirko - Manasplaining #03
Commander at Home #50 - Hugs vs Bello vs Gor Muldrak vs Lara Croft w/ Matthew Mercer and Ben Brode
Dr Lupo’s Commander Deck Is Poggers! | Shuffle Up & Play 54 | Magic The Gathering Gameplay
Sheoldred vs. Lara Croft - Duel Commander - EDH│MTG│bitzelberg
Cute Creatures ft Ashlen & Becca Scott | Kozilek | Mazirek | Rin&Seri | Lara Croft MTG EDH GAMEPLAY
COMMANDER GAMEPLAY - CGB Passes to CGB, Who Passes to CGB... Worst Possible Commander Show #90
CGB Has a Strong Turn One, But Ben Tells Us What's Really Up - Worst Possible Commander Show #97
New Cards
Fresh cards from recent sets that players are experimenting with in Lara Croft, Tomb Raider decks.
High Synergy Cards
Cards that work exceptionally well with Lara Croft, Tomb Raider's abilities and overall game plan.
Academy Ruins
Shadowspear
Bow of Nylea
Search for Azcanta
Brass's Tunnel-Grinder
Rivendell
Blackblade ReforgedTop Cards
The most popular and reliable cards that form the backbone of successful Lara Croft, Tomb Raider decks.
The Reaver Cleaver
Tarrian's Soulcleaver
Mithril Coat
Matzalantli, the Great Door
Excalibur, Sword of Eden
Hammer of Nazahn
Anger of the Gods
Faithless Looting
Blasphemous ActGame Changers
Powerful cards that can single-handedly turn the tide of a game when resolved.
The One Ring
Gamble
Cyclonic Rift
Fierce Guardianship
Rhystic Study
Crop Rotation
Ancient Tomb
Jeska's WillCreatures
Essential creatures that complement Lara Croft, Tomb Raider's strategy through synergy, utility, or raw power.
Goblin Engineer
Academy Manufactor
Xorn
Etherium Sculptor
Enthusiastic Mechanaut
Delighted Halfling
Goblin Welder
Professional Face-Breaker
Displaced Dinosaurs
Jhoira's Familiar
Goldspan Dragon
Diligent Excavator
Reckless Fireweaver
Birds of Paradise
Hellkite Tyrant
Foundry Inspector
Tireless Provisioner
Eternal WitnessInstants
Key instant-speed responses for protection, removal, and keeping Lara Croft, Tomb Raider safe.
Frantic Search
Desynchronization
Big Score
Thirst for Knowledge
Heroic Intervention
Demand Answers
Thrill of Possibility
Unexpected Windfall
Beast Within
Counterspell
Fact or Fiction
Chaos Warp
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Krosan Grip
Mana Drain
Nature's Claim
Abrade
Entish Restoration
Reality Shift
Deflecting Swat
Pongify
Arcane Denial
Swan Song
Rapid Hybridization
Negate
Harrow
Growth SpiralSorceries
Important sorcery spells that advance Lara Croft, Tomb Raider's game plan and control the board.
Windfall
Reckless Handling
Fabricate
Vandalblast
Anchor to Reality
Kamahl's Druidic Vow
Cathartic Reunion
Over the Edge
Careful Study
Life from the Loam
Wheel of Fortune
Seize the Day
Chandra's Ignition
Bala Ged Recovery
Nature's Lore
Three Visits
Explore
Farseek
Cultivate
Rampant Growth
Kodama's ReachUtility Artifacts
Versatile artifacts that provide ongoing value, card selection, or strategic advantages.
Chimil, the Inner Sun
Embercleave
The Key to the Vault
The Everflowing Well
Palantír of Orthanc
Sword of the Animist
Bident of Thassa
Helm of the Host
The Spear of Leonidas
Kaldra Compleat
Andúril, Flame of the West
Swiftfoot Boots
Stone of Erech
The Immortal Sun
Mindslaver
Mjölnir, Storm Hammer
Umezawa's Jitte
Tenza, Godo's Maul
Andúril, Narsil Reforged
Key to the City
Hammer of Purphoros
Bilbo's Ring
Lost Jitte
Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus
Staff of Eden, Vault's Key
The Millennium Calendar
Apple of Eden, Isu Relic
Lightning Greaves
Grimoire of the Dead
Sting, the Glinting Dagger
The Great Henge
Akroma's Memorial
Wrecking Ball Arm
Conformer Shuriken
Treasure Map
Lithoform Engine
Brotherhood Regalia
Trailblazer's Boots
The Ten Rings
Hylda's Crown of Winter
The Enigma Jewel
Whispersilk Cloak
The Skullspore Nexus
Conduit of Worlds
Winged Boots
Sword of Feast and FamineEnchantments
Powerful enchantments that support Lara Croft, Tomb Raider's strategy and create lasting battlefield effects.
Storm the Vault
Passionate Archaeologist
Exploration
Ballad of the Black Flag
Rain of Riches
Aggravated Assault
Mechanized Production
Mirrodin Besieged
Hadana's Climb
Strong Back
Propaganda
Aqueous Form
Mystic RemoraPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that work alongside Lara Croft, Tomb Raider to provide ongoing value and board presence.
Utility Lands
Non-basic lands that offer additional utility beyond just mana production.
Inventors' Fair
Mines of Moria
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
The Shire
Otawara, Soaring City
Geier Reach Sanitarium
Okina, Temple to the Grandfathers
Boseiju, Who Endures
Minamo, School at Water's Edge
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
Rogue's Passage
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
Trenzalore Clocktower
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
Hammerheim
Untaidake, the Cloud Keeper
Pendelhaven
Dark Depths
Urza's Saga
Yavimaya Hollow
Kher Keep
Hall of the Bandit Lord
Uthros, Titanic Godcore
Archway of Innovation
Shivan Gorge
Buried Ruin
Seat of the Synod
Fomori Vault
Thespian's Stage
Great Furnace
Echoing Deeps
Treasure Vault
Mistrise Village
Reliquary TowerMana Artifacts
Artifacts focused on mana acceleration and color fixing for consistent gameplay.
Crystal Skull, Isu Spyglass
The Aetherspark
Mox Amber
The Irencrag
Mox Opal
Phial of Galadriel
The Mightstone and Weakstone
Chromatic Orrery
Arcane Signet
Sol Ring
Chromatic Lantern
Thought Vessel
Gruul Signet
Izzet Signet
Talisman of Curiosity
Simic Signet
Talisman of Creativity
Talisman of Impulse
Fellwar StoneLands
The mana base foundation for Lara Croft, Tomb Raider decks, ensuring smooth and reliable mana development.
The Grey Havens
Commercial District
Thundering Falls
Hedge Maze
Ketria Triome
Abstergo Entertainment
Plaza of Heroes
Training Center
Steam Vents
Rejuvenating Springs
Spire Garden
Stomping Ground
Breeding Pool
Gemstone Caverns
Stormcarved Coast
Command Tower
Bala Ged Recovery
Waterlogged Grove
Misty Rainforest
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Reflecting Pool
Cascade Bluffs
Island
Dreamroot Cascade
Forest
Volcanic Island
Taiga
Tropical Island
Temple of Epiphany
Izzet Boilerworks
Gruul Turf
Flooded Grove
Rockfall Vale
Simic Growth Chamber
Temple of Mystery
Temple of Abandon
Frontier Bivouac
Karplusan Forest
Shivan Reef
Bountiful Landscape
Exotic Orchard
Yavimaya Coast
Path of Ancestry
Evolving Wilds
Sulfur Falls
Rootbound Crag
Hinterland Harbor
Cinder GladeSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Lara Croft, Tomb Raider.
The Fourth Doctor // Donna Noble
The Fourth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
Surtr, Fiery Jötun
The Fourth Doctor
The Fourth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Fourth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourth Doctor // Nyssa of Traken
The Fourth Doctor // Susan Foreman
The Fourth Doctor // Dan Lewis
The Fourteenth Doctor // Peri Brown
The Fourteenth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
The Sixth Doctor // Donna Noble
The Sixth Doctor // Ryan Sinclair
The Sixth Doctor // Yasmin Khan
The Sixth Doctor // Adric, Mathematical Genius
The Tenth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourteenth Doctor // Barbara Wright
The Fourth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Fourth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
The Fourth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Fourth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The Fourteenth Doctor // Jo Grant
Rashmi and Ragavan
The Sixth Doctor // Clara Oswald
The Sixth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Sixth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
The Third Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Fourth Doctor // Vislor Turlough
The Fourteenth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Fourteenth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Tenth Doctor // Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg
The Fourteenth Doctor
The Twelfth Doctor // Ace, Fearless Rebel
The Sixth Doctor // Sarah Jane Smith
The Fourteenth Doctor // Leela, Sevateem Warrior
The Fourth Doctor // Romana II
The Seventh Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Sixth Doctor
The Fourteenth Doctor // Donna Noble
Reki, the History of Kamigawa