Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce
$9.74
Legendary Creature — Zombie Horror Goblin Berserker

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce players are trying out in Spellslinger decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Spellslinger builds — cards that lean hardest into the Spellslinger theme.
Guttersnipe
Curiosity
Archmage Emeritus
Dig Through Time
Lightning Bolt
Storm-Kiln Artist
Invert Polarity
UnwindTop Cards
The staple cards most Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce Spellslinger decks run as their core.
Mizzix's Mastery
Frantic Search
Blasphemous Act
Vandalblast
Brainstorm
An Offer You Can't Refuse
Chaos Warp
Dark Ritual
CounterspellGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce Spellslinger game on their own.
Mystical Tutor
Mana Vault
Jeska's Will
Gamble
Force of Will
Underworld Breach
Vampiric Tutor
Ancient Tomb
Rhystic Study
Fierce GuardianshipCreatures
Creatures that carry the Spellslinger plan in Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Tandem Lookout
Torrential Gearhulk
Thunderclap Drake
Goblin Electromancer
Ingot Chewer
Wavebreak Hippocamp
Brash Taunter
Burnished Hart
Abstract Paintmage
Third Path Iconoclast
Wizards of Thay
Shadow of Mortality
Shriekmaw
Haughty Djinn
Kessig Flamebreather
Firebrand Archer
Pink Horror
Kederekt Parasite
Archmage of Runes
Mulldrifter
Twinflame Tyrant
Pinnacle Monk
Professional Face-Breaker
Dualcaster Mage
Hydroelectric Specimen
Faerie Mastermind
Notion Thief
Nightscape FamiliarInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Spellslinger deck ahead.
Curtains' Call
Reality Shift
Mystic Confluence
Kolaghan's Command
Blood for the Blood God!
Prismari Command
Fact or Fiction
Cruel Truths
Quick Study
Sublime Epiphany
Pull from Tomorrow
Transpose
Opt
Murderous Cut
Fire Covenant
Bedevil
Comet Storm
Return the Favor
Sink into Stupor
Big Score
Risk Factor
Stinging Study
Ionize
Lethal Scheme
Rakdos Charm
Delayed Blast Fireball
Overkill
Breath of Malfegor
Rapid Hybridization
Saw It Coming
Commandeer
Disallow
Strix Serenade
Murder
Consider
Pongify
Malakir Rebirth
Aetherize
Electrodominance
Abrade
Swan Song
Flusterstorm
Negate
Withering Torment
Unexpected Windfall
Snap
Thrill of Possibility
Deflecting Swat
Terminate
Arcane DenialSorceries
Sorceries that push the Spellslinger game plan forward for Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce.
Circle of Power
Treasure Cruise
Mana Geyser
Deep Analysis
Temporal Trespass
Painful Truths
Cornered by Black Mages
Bloodsoaked Insight
Exsanguinate
Ponder
Crackle with Power
Preordain
Volcanic Vision
Tezzeret's Gambit
Read the Bones
Baral's Expertise
Temporal Mastery
Finale of Promise
Spirit Water Revival
Curse of the Swine
Suplex
Expressive Iteration
Explosive Singularity
Light Up the Stage
Consuming Tide
Finale of Revelation
Fiery Confluence
Mnemonic Deluge
Prisoner's Dilemma
Agadeem's Awakening
Foggy Swamp Visions
Disrupt Decorum
Wisdom of Ages
Rapturous Moment
Steal the Show
Flow State
Dream Harvest
Mutinous Massacre
Windfall
Decorum Dissertation
Faithless Looting
Improvisation Capstone
Sleight of Hand
Stock Up
Gitaxian Probe
Cruel Ultimatum
Toxic Deluge
Diabolic Intent
Feed the Swarm
ReanimateUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce Spellslinger decks.
Wayfarer's Bauble
Black Mage's Rod
Basilisk Collar
Reaper's Scythe
Blue Mage's Cane
Expedition Map
Primal Amulet
The One Ring
Lightning GreavesEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Spellslinger strategy in Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce decks.
Ophidian Eye
Fiery Inscription
Fiery Emancipation
Curse of Opulence
Arcane Bombardment
Mystic Remora
Leyline of Anticipation
Gratuitous Violence
Case of the Ransacked Lab
Wizard Class
Descent into Avernus
Font of Magic
Sulfuric Vortex
Sticky Fingers
Pain Magnification
Fevered Visions
Dictate of the Twin Gods
Sigil of Sleep
Protection Racket
Shark Typhoon
Maddening Hex
Double Vision
Propaganda
Phyrexian ArenaPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Spellslinger game plan.
Nicol Bolas, God-PharaohUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce Spellslinger decks.
Spinerock Knoll
Lindblum, Industrial Regency
Mystic Sanctuary
Mistrise Village
Bojuka Bog
Temple of the False God
Urza's Saga
Reliquary Tower
Otawara, Soaring CityMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Spellslinger strategy.
Gilded Lotus
Bender's Waterskin
Worn Powerstone
Decanter of Endless Water
Fellwar Stone
Victory Chimes
Thran Dynamo
Relic of Legends
Izzet Signet
Sol Ring
Skyclave Relic
Misleading Signpost
Thought Vessel
Resonating Lute
Springleaf Drum
Chromatic Lantern
Cursed Mirror
Dimir Signet
Rakdos Signet
Mind Stone
Lotus Petal
Commander's Sphere
Talisman of Creativity
Relic of Sauron
Talisman of Indulgence
Talisman of Dominance
Arcane SignetLands
The mana base behind Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce's Spellslinger decks.
Seething Landscape
Temple of Malice
Bloodsoaked Insight
Sunken Hollow
Temple of Epiphany
Cascade Bluffs
Sulfur Falls
Eroded Canyon
Evolving Wilds
Turbulent Springs
Shivan Reef
Sink into Stupor
Izzet Boilerworks
Temple of Deceit
Dismal Backwater
Swiftwater Cliffs
Shadowblood Ridge
Dimir Aqueduct
Smoldering Marsh
Mountain
Swamp
Rakdos Carnarium
Stormcarved Coast
Island
Malakir Rebirth
Fabled Passage
Frostboil Snarl
Thundering Falls
Raucous Theater
Darkwater Catacombs
Command Tower
Foreboding Ruins
Terramorphic Expanse
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Path of Ancestry
Underground River
Luxury Suite
Crumbling Necropolis
Exotic Orchard
Shipwreck Marsh
Steam Vents
Blood Crypt
Morphic Pool
Training Center
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Watery Grave
Xander's LoungeSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Vial Smasher the Fierce: Spellslinger.
Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Dragon Cultist
Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Nocturno of Myra's Marvels
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Tormod, the Desecrator
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Tymna the Weaver // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Viconia, Drow Apostate // Dragon Cultist
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Ravos, Soultender
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Krark, the Thumbless // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Ravos, Soultender
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Tymna the Weaver
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Radiant, Serra Archangel // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Cecily, Haunted Mage // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Siani, Eye of the Storm
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // The Prismatic Piper
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith