Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
$3.86
Legendary Creature — Goblin Wizard Kobold Warrior

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
New Cards
Recent-set cards that Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh players are trying out in Spell Copy decks.
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh's Spell Copy builds — cards that lean hardest into the Spell Copy theme.
Krark's Thumb
Tavern Scoundrel
Harmonic Prodigy
Storm-Kiln Artist
Grapeshot
Twinning Staff
Flare of Duplication
Bonus Round
Arcane Bombardment
Desperate RitualTop Cards
The staple cards most Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Spell Copy decks run as their core.
Pyretic Ritual
Imperial Recruiter
Expedite
Simian Spirit Guide
Deflecting Swat
Seething Song
Ruby Medallion
Lightning Bolt
Faithless Looting
Chaos WarpGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Spell Copy game on their own.
Underworld Breach
Lion's Eye Diamond
Gamble
Chrome Mox
Mana Vault
Jeska's Will
Mox Diamond
Ancient Tomb
Mishra's Workshop
Grim MonolithCreatures
Creatures that carry the Spell Copy plan in Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Pinnacle Monk
Dualcaster Mage
Dragon's Rage Channeler
Treasonous Ogre
Coruscation Mage
Runaway Steam-Kin
Guttersnipe
Young Pyromancer
Hexing Squelcher
Goblin Engineer
Crackling Spellslinger
Stormsplitter
Vindictive Flamestoker
_____ Goblin
Kessig Flamebreather
Magus of the Moon
Akroan Line Breaker
Akroan Conscriptor
Precursor Golem
Galvanoth
Goblin Archaeologist
Roaming Throne
Elturel Survivors
Scampering Surveyor
Inferno Titan
Erebor Flamesmith
Silent Arbiter
Electrostatic Field
Thermo-Alchemist
Combat Celebrant
Firebrand Archer
Hobgoblin Bandit Lord
Treasure Nabber
Brash Taunter
Iron Myr
Goblin Warchief
Goblin Matron
Solemn Simulacrum
Professional Face-BreakerInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh's Spell Copy deck ahead.
Mogg Salvage
Final Fortune
Brute Force
Choreographed Sparks
Crimson Wisps
Fists of Flame
Fury Storm
Antagonize
Downhill Charge
Dreadmaw's Ire
Gut Shot
Flashback
Increasing Vengeance
Titan's Strength
Reiterate
Sudden Breakthrough
Unleash Fury
Opera Love Song
Borrowed Hostility
Built to Smash
Invigorated Rampage
Fork
Balduvian Rage
Samut's Sprint
Display of Power
Raze the Effigy
Reverberate
Pyrokinesis
Infuriate
Invoke Calamity
Twinferno
Flick a Coin
Might of the Meek
Battle Hymn
Blazing Crescendo
Pyroblast
Enrage
Eldrazi Confluence
Violent Urge
Red Elemental Blast
Thunderclap
Ricochet Trap
Tibalt's Trickery
Return the Favor
Wild Magic Surge
Brightstone Ritual
Big Score
Demand Answers
Abrade
Thrill of PossibilitySorceries
Sorceries that push the Spell Copy game plan forward for Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh.
Heroes' Hangout
Will of the Jeskai
Infernal Plunge
Molten Duplication
Renegade Tactics
Strike It Rich
Rite of Flame
Wheel of Fortune
Dance with Calamity
Haze of Rage
Overmaster
Mizzix's Mastery
Twinflame
Past in Flames
Storm of Memories
Burning Curiosity
Zenith Festival
Wild Ride
Goblin Game
Fiery Gambit
Game of Chaos
Scrambleverse
Thieves' Auction
Doublecast
Rob the Archives
Galvanic Relay
Mana Clash
Wheel of Misfortune
Finale of Promise
Warp World
Path of the Pyromancer
Song-Mad Treachery
Light Up the Stage
Reckless Charge
Sundering Eruption
Warlord's Fury
Full Throttle
Impolite Entrance
Glimpse the Impossible
Ancestral Anger
Reckless Handling
Crash Through
Reforge the Soul
Wrenn's Resolve
Reckless Impulse
Tormenting Voice
Empty the Warrens
Cathartic Reunion
Mana Geyser
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Spell Copy decks.
Chaos Wand
Grinding Station
Aetherflux Reservoir
Wand of Wonder
Blackblade Reforged
Coercive Portal
Timesifter
Geistflame Reservoir
Knowledge Pool
Hithlain Rope
Spellbook
Boompile
Bucknard's Everfull Purse
Urza's Bauble
Ore-Rich Stalactite
Trinisphere
Conqueror's Flail
Cloudstone Curio
Mishra's Bauble
Primal Amulet
Defense Grid
Helm of Awakening
Ankh of Mishra
Bloodforged Battle-Axe
Sensei's Divining Top
Vexing Bauble
Two-Handed Axe
Champion's Helm
Beamtown Beatstick
Sword of the Animist
Basilisk Collar
Wayfarer's Bauble
Swiftfoot BootsEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Spell Copy strategy in Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh decks.
Leyline of Resonance
Fiery Inscription
Chance Encounter
Planar Chaos
Double Vision
Frontline Heroism
Sticky Fingers
Mana Cache
Tide of War
Ashling's Prerogative
Dual Casting
Wild Evocation
Cartouche of Zeal
Pyromancer Ascension
Return the Past
Akki War Paint
Grip of Chaos
Aria of Flame
Experimental Frenzy
Share the Spoils
Maddening Hex
Granite Grip
Visions of Phyrexia
Possibility Storm
Mirror March
Confusion in the Ranks
Blood Moon
Mana Flare
Guild Artisan
Repercussion
Powerbalance
Dictate of the Twin Gods
Curse of Opulence
Impact TremorsPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh's Spell Copy game plan.
Jaya Ballard
Jaya, Fiery Negotiator
Karn, the Great Creator
Chandra, Torch of DefianceUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Spell Copy decks.
City of Traitors
Emergence Zone
Sandstone Needle
Cathedral of War
Terrain Generator
Command Beacon
Barbarian Ring
Inventors' Fair
Fire Nation Palace
Mercadian Bazaar
Cascading Cataracts
Boseiju, Who Shelters All
Forge of Heroes
Hall of the Bandit Lord
Blast Zone
Field of Ruin
Urza's Saga
War Room
Mines of Moria
Great Furnace
Crystal Vein
Witch's Clinic
Darksteel Citadel
Scavenger Grounds
Forgotten Cave
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
Reliquary Tower
Spinerock Knoll
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Rogue's Passage
Nykthos, Shrine to NyxMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh's Spell Copy strategy.
Mox Amber
Paradise Mantle
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Lotus Petal
Relic of Legends
Pyromancer's Goggles
The Aetherspark
Fire Diamond
Everflowing Chalice
Lotus Bloom
Chromatic Sphere
Honor-Worn Shaku
Sol Ring
Worn Powerstone
Cursed Mirror
Thran Dynamo
Caged Sun
Arcane Signet
Fellwar Stone
Mind StoneLands
The mana base behind Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh's Spell Copy decks.
Pinnacle Monk
Gemstone Caverns
Song-Mad Treachery
Prismatic Vista
Sundering Eruption
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Myriad Landscape
Lazotep Quarry
City of Brass
Opal Palace
The Mycosynth Gardens
Urza's Cave
Spikefield Hazard
Kazuul's Fury
Snow-Covered Mountain
Shatterskull Smashing
MountainSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Krark, the Thumbless // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh: Spell Copy.
Krark, the Thumbless // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Krark, the Thumbless // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Krark, the Thumbless // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Krark, the Thumbless
Krark, the Thumbless // Ravos, Soultender
Krark, the Thumbless // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Krark, the Thumbless // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Krark, the Thumbless
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Krark, the Thumbless
Krark, the Thumbless // Tormod, the Desecrator
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Passionate Archaeologist
Kodama of the East Tree // Krark, the Thumbless
Krark, the Thumbless // The Prismatic Piper
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Krark, the Thumbless
Krark, the Thumbless // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Krark, the Thumbless // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Krark, the Thumbless // Thrasios, Triton Hero
Krark, the Thumbless // Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Krark, the Thumbless // Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Krark, the Thumbless // Nocturno of Myra's Marvels
Krark, the Thumbless // Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Krark, the Thumbless // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Krark, the Thumbless // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Krark, the Thumbless // Tana, the Bloodsower
The Twelfth Doctor // Jamie McCrimmon
The Twelfth Doctor // Susan Foreman
The Fourteenth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Shameless Charlatan
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Krark, the Thumbless
Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Vial Smasher the Fierce
The Twelfth Doctor // Graham O'Brien
Rowan Kenrith // Will Kenrith
The Twelfth Doctor // K-9, Mark I
Cecily, Haunted Mage // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Faceless One
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Popular Entertainer
Myojin of Infinite Rage
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Krark, the Thumbless
Krark, the Thumbless // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel