Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
$4.98
Legendary Creature — Elemental Lizard

Partner Commanders
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar: Lizards can partner with any of these 60 commanders.
Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Francisco, Fowl Marauder
Tymna the Weaver
Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Akiri, Line-Slinger
Tana, the Bloodsower
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Sengir, the Dark Baron
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Anara, Wolvid Familiar
Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Vial Smasher the Fierce
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Alena, Kessig Trapper
Krark, the Thumbless
Kodama of the East Tree
Radiant, Serra Archangel
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa
Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Thrasios, Triton Hero
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Alharu, Solemn Ritualist
Ghost of Ramirez DePietro
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Brinelin, the Moon Kraken
Eligeth, Crossroads Augur
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood
Glacian, Powerstone Engineer
Halana, Kessig Ranger
Hardy of Myra's Marvels
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer
Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Katerina of Myra's Marvels
Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel
Nocturno of Myra's Marvels
Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Prava of the Steel Legion
Ravos, Soultender
Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Siani, Eye of the Storm
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
The Prismatic Piper
Tormod, the DesecratorGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Lizards game on their own.
Jeska's Will
Ancient Tomb
GambleCreatures
Creatures that carry the Lizards plan in Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Chandra's Pyreling
Spitfire Lagac
Hissing Iguanar
Kindlespark Duo
Hearthborn Battler
Agate Instigator
Lizard Blades
Mezzio Mugger
Lizard Warrior
Hellspur Posse Boss
Rooting Moloch
Riveteers Requisitioner
Thresher Lizard
Lava Runner
Torpid Moloch
Sigiled Skink
Weldfast Monitor
Bellows Lizard
Pygmy Pyrosaur
Crag Saurian
Horned Stoneseeker
Toxic Iguanar
Lathnu Sailback
Vug Lizard
Gila Courser
Thorned Moloch
Blazing Rootwalla
Whiptail Moloch
Lagac Lizard
Dagger Caster
Obstinate Familiar
Viashino Heretic
Magebane Lizard
Dockside Extortionist
Immolation Shaman
Party Thrasher
Humble Defector
Dualcaster Mage
Hired Claw
Skitter of Lizards
Scorch Spitter
Valley Flamecaller
Frilled Sparkshooter
Steampath Charger
Hall Monitor
Reptilian RecruiterInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar's Lizards deck ahead.
Untimely Malfunction
Delayed Blast Fireball
Chaos Warp
Return the Favor
Demand Answers
Deflecting Swat
Big Score
Seething Song
Thrill of Possibility
Lightning Bolt
AbradeSorceries
Sorceries that push the Lizards game plan forward for Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar.
Season of the Bold
Agate Assault
Subterranean Tremors
All Is Dust
Kindred Charge
Flame Rift
Isengard Unleashed
Insult // Injury
Insurrection
End the Festivities
Tectonic Hazard
Fiery Confluence
Light Up the Stage
Mana Geyser
Faithless Looting
Vandalblast
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Lizards decks.
Nautiloid Ship
Conqueror's Galleon
Manascape Refractor
Dowsing Dagger
Thaumatic Compass
Wand of Wonder
Sword of Forge and Frontier
Tome of Legends
Coat of Arms
Vanquisher's Banner
Sculpting Steel
Sword of the Animist
Hazoret's Monument
Skullclamp
Ruby MedallionEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Lizards strategy in Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar decks.
Echoing Assault
Spiked Corridor // Torture Pit
Artist's Talent
Descent into Avernus
City on Fire
Fiery Emancipation
All Will Be One
Uncivil Unrest
Molten Echoes
Mana Echoes
Virtue of Courage
Mechanized Warfare
Warstorm Surge
Shared Animosity
Goblin Bombardment
Impact TremorsPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar's Lizards game plan.
Chandra, Torch of DefianceUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Lizards decks.
Castle Embereth
Lotus Field
Blasted Landscape
Tower of the Magistrate
Vesuva
Thespian's Stage
Guildless Commons
Dormant Volcano
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
Hanweir Battlements
Homeward Path
Shivan Gorge
Desert of the Fervent
Maze of Ith
Smoldering Crater
Temple of the False God
Reliquary Tower
Spinerock Knoll
Forgotten Cave
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Arena of Glory
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Rogue's Passage
War Room
Rockface VillageMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar's Lizards strategy.
Coveted Jewel
Cursed Mirror
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar's Lizards decks.
Ash Barrens
Path of Ancestry
Myriad Landscape
MountainSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar: Lizards.
Donna Noble
Neheb, the Eternal
Kamahl, Pit Fighter
Go-Shintai of Ancient Wars
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell
Syr Carah, the Bold
Feldon, Ronom Excavator
Solphim, Mayhem Dominus
The Red Terror
Ojer Axonil, Deepest Might
Dragonhawk, Fate's Tempest
Myojin of Roaring Blades
Urabrask
Queen Brahne
Taii Wakeen, Perfect Shot
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh
Surtr, Fiery Jötun
Gimli, Counter of Kills
Judith, Carnage Connoisseur
Kaervek the Merciless
Latulla, Keldon Overseer
Tor Wauki
Toralf, God of Fury
The Eleventh Doctor // Donna Noble
Imodane, the Pyrohammer
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood
Kumano, Master Yamabushi
Themberchaud
Ganax, Astral Hunter // Street Urchin
Kuja, Genome Sorcerer
The Fifth Doctor // Donna Noble
Auntie Blyte, Bad Influence
Gev, Scaled Scorch
Obosh, the Preypiercer
Norin the Wary
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Ashling, Flame Dancer
Dong Zhou, the Tyrant
Far Fortune, End Boss
Hazoret the Fervent