App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Price tag $5.17

Legendary CreatureElemental Lizard Horse

Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Keleth, Sunmane Familiar

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Auras plan in Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Sram, Senior Edificer Sram, Senior Edificer
+82% Synergy $2.13
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker Tiana, Ship's Caretaker
+64% Synergy $0.30
Lizard Blades Lizard Blades
+59% Synergy $2.22
Reyav, Master Smith Reyav, Master Smith
+56% Synergy $0.23
Danitha Capashen, Paragon Danitha Capashen, Paragon
+56% Synergy $0.74
Rosa, Resolute White Mage Rosa, Resolute White Mage
+48% Synergy $3.47
Ashe, Princess of Dalmasca Ashe, Princess of Dalmasca
+48% Synergy $0.22
Venat, Heart of Hydaelyn Hydaelyn, the Mothercrystal Venat, Heart of Hydaelyn
+48% Synergy $1.97
Tataru Taru Tataru Taru
+45% Synergy $9.37
Dawn Evangel Dawn Evangel
+33% Synergy $0.13
Tegan Jovanka Tegan Jovanka
+33% Synergy $0.24
Blessed Hippogriff Blessed Hippogriff
+33% Synergy $0.16
Bloodsworn Steward Bloodsworn Steward
+32% Synergy $0.38
Archon of the Wild Rose Archon of the Wild Rose
+32% Synergy $0.29
Light-Paws, Emperor's Voice Light-Paws, Emperor's Voice
+32% Synergy $2.91
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant
+32% Synergy $4.87
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails Eight-and-a-Half-Tails
+32% Synergy $0.40
Angelic Field Marshal Angelic Field Marshal
+32% Synergy $2.66
Heliod's Pilgrim Heliod's Pilgrim
+32% Synergy $0.18
Pearl-Ear, Imperial Advisor Pearl-Ear, Imperial Advisor
+32% Synergy $0.32
Loyal Unicorn Loyal Unicorn
+32% Synergy $0.32
Skyhunter Strike Force Skyhunter Strike Force
+32% Synergy $4.75
The Wandering Rescuer The Wandering Rescuer
+32% Synergy $2.22
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
+31% Synergy $6.07
Baird, Steward of Argive Baird, Steward of Argive
+31% Synergy $0.29
Archetype of Aggression Archetype of Aggression
+31% Synergy $3.21
Bayek of Siwa Bayek of Siwa
+31% Synergy $0.35
Abzan Falconer Abzan Falconer
+31% Synergy $0.68
Danitha, Benalia's Hope Danitha, Benalia's Hope
+31% Synergy $0.94
Akki Battle Squad Akki Battle Squad
+31% Synergy $5.03
Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion
+29% Synergy $2.85
Koll, the Forgemaster Koll, the Forgemaster
+28% Synergy $0.14
Halvar, God of Battle Sword of the Realms Halvar, God of Battle
+28% Synergy $25.78
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Karlach, Fury of Avernus
+28% Synergy $21.93
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle
+28% Synergy $0.30
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
+27% Synergy $4.22
Codsworth, Handy Helper Codsworth, Handy Helper
+27% Synergy $24.67
Kellan, the Fae-Blooded Kellan, the Fae-Blooded
+27% Synergy $6.92
Mangara, the Diplomat Mangara, the Diplomat
+27% Synergy $0.36
Bastion Protector Bastion Protector
+26% Synergy $0.32
Stoneforge Mystic Stoneforge Mystic
+23% Synergy $31.56
Blade Historian Blade Historian
+23% Synergy $5.18
Aurelia, the Warleader Aurelia, the Warleader
+20% Synergy $5.24
Loyal Apprentice Loyal Apprentice
+19% Synergy $0.34
Professional Face-Breaker Professional Face-Breaker
+19% Synergy $6.81

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar's Auras deck ahead.

Sejiri Shelter Sejiri Glacier Sejiri Shelter
+58% Synergy $2.43
Restoration Magic Restoration Magic
+40% Synergy $2.16
Chaos Warp Chaos Warp
+36% Synergy $0.36
Karametra's Blessing Karametra's Blessing
+32% Synergy $0.27
March of Reckless Joy March of Reckless Joy
+32% Synergy $0.30
Arcbond Arcbond
+32% Synergy $1.70
Adamant Will Adamant Will
+32% Synergy $0.13
Blazing Crescendo Blazing Crescendo
+31% Synergy $0.18
Rabid Gnaw Rabid Gnaw
+31% Synergy $0.18
Intimidation Bolt Intimidation Bolt
+31% Synergy $0.47
Make a Stand Make a Stand
+31% Synergy $0.13
Justice Strike Justice Strike
+31% Synergy $0.20
Surge of Salvation Surge of Salvation
+30% Synergy $0.47
Gods Willing Gods Willing
+28% Synergy $0.11
Disenchant Disenchant
+28% Synergy $0.09
Blacksmith's Skill Blacksmith's Skill
+27% Synergy $0.37
Unbreakable Formation Unbreakable Formation
+25% Synergy $1.44
Thrill of Possibility Thrill of Possibility
+22% Synergy $0.27
Abrade Abrade
+20% Synergy $0.33
Big Score Big Score
+19% Synergy $0.39
Generous Gift Generous Gift
+2% Synergy $0.77
Swords to Plowshares Swords to Plowshares
+0% Synergy $1.52
Boros Charm Boros Charm
-13% Synergy $4.89
Path to Exile Path to Exile
-23% Synergy $1.35

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Auras game plan forward for Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar.

Open the Armory Open the Armory
+53% Synergy $3.18
Nibelheim Aflame Nibelheim Aflame
+47% Synergy $4.58
Three Dreams Three Dreams
+33% Synergy $2.07
Damning Verdict Damning Verdict
+32% Synergy $10.01
Idyllic Tutor Idyllic Tutor
+30% Synergy $12.86
Pirate's Pillage Pirate's Pillage
+30% Synergy $0.80
Faithless Looting Faithless Looting
+15% Synergy $0.46
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
+0% Synergy $0.89

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Auras decks.

Holy Avenger Holy Avenger
+66% Synergy $0.59
Rogue's Gloves Rogue's Gloves
+64% Synergy $0.77
Fireshrieker Fireshrieker
+64% Synergy $0.19
Diamond Pick-Axe Diamond Pick-Axe
+60% Synergy $1.61
Loxodon Warhammer Loxodon Warhammer
+60% Synergy $2.53
Blackblade Reforged Blackblade Reforged
+55% Synergy $2.86
The Seriema The Seriema
+48% Synergy $1.24
Dancer's Chakrams Dancer's Chakrams
+47% Synergy $0.35
Celestial Armor Celestial Armor
+46% Synergy $0.58
Leyline Axe Leyline Axe
+45% Synergy $3.85
Buster Sword Buster Sword
+41% Synergy $52.43
Staff of Titania Staff of Titania
+33% Synergy $6.65
Vanguard's Shield Vanguard's Shield
+33% Synergy $0.09
Mirror Shield Mirror Shield
+32% Synergy $0.47
Prowler's Helm Prowler's Helm
+32% Synergy $0.63
Hero's Heirloom Hero's Heirloom
+32% Synergy $0.27
Brass Knuckles Brass Knuckles
+32% Synergy $0.22
Godsend Godsend
+32% Synergy $3.35
Aegis of the Legion Aegis of the Legion
+32% Synergy $1.75
Greatsword of Tyr Greatsword of Tyr
+32% Synergy $0.39
Haunted Cloak Haunted Cloak
+31% Synergy $0.37
Goldvein Pick Goldvein Pick
+30% Synergy $0.20
Beamtown Beatstick Beamtown Beatstick
+30% Synergy $0.68
Two-Handed Axe Two-Handed Axe
+29% Synergy $1.77
Sword of Vengeance Sword of Vengeance
+29% Synergy $1.12
Whispersilk Cloak Whispersilk Cloak
+28% Synergy $1.71
Thran Power Suit Thran Power Suit
+28% Synergy $0.93
Sword of Hearth and Home Sword of Hearth and Home
+27% Synergy $18.33
Nettlecyst Nettlecyst
+27% Synergy $4.15
Caduceus, Staff of Hermes Caduceus, Staff of Hermes
+26% Synergy $5.94
Embercleave Embercleave
+26% Synergy $10.38
Bloodforged Battle-Axe Bloodforged Battle-Axe
+26% Synergy $2.67
Mask of Memory Mask of Memory
+25% Synergy $0.37
Sword of Feast and Famine Sword of Feast and Famine
+24% Synergy $40.84
Wayfarer's Bauble Wayfarer's Bauble
+23% Synergy $4.67
Shadowspear Shadowspear
+23% Synergy $34.19
Mithril Coat Mithril Coat
+22% Synergy $31.91
Sunforger Sunforger
+20% Synergy $4.23
Basilisk Collar Basilisk Collar
+19% Synergy $6.03
Swiftfoot Boots Swiftfoot Boots
-7% Synergy $2.28

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Auras strategy in Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar decks.

Spectral Steel Spectral Steel
+66% Synergy $0.28
Angelic Destiny Angelic Destiny
+65% Synergy $0.39
Guild Artisan Guild Artisan
+65% Synergy $0.25
Hyena Umbra Hyena Umbra
+65% Synergy $0.39
Flaming Fist Flaming Fist
+64% Synergy $0.29
Mantle of the Ancients Mantle of the Ancients
+62% Synergy $9.10
Iona's Blessing Iona's Blessing
+33% Synergy $0.10
Secret Arcade // Dusty Parlor Secret Arcade // Dusty Parlor
+33% Synergy $2.16
A Tale for the Ages A Tale for the Ages
+33% Synergy $0.24
Starfield of Nyx Starfield of Nyx
+33% Synergy $14.73
Curse of Stalked Prey Curse of Stalked Prey
+33% Synergy $0.79
Face of Divinity Face of Divinity
+33% Synergy $0.33
Skyblade's Boon Skyblade's Boon
+33% Synergy $0.25
Armored Ascension Armored Ascension
+33% Synergy $0.35
Draconic Destiny Draconic Destiny
+33% Synergy $0.42
We Ride at Dawn We Ride at Dawn
+32% Synergy $0.39
Battle Mastery Battle Mastery
+32% Synergy $0.26
Commander's Insignia Commander's Insignia
+32% Synergy $0.22
Faith Unbroken Faith Unbroken
+32% Synergy $0.27
Visions of Phyrexia Visions of Phyrexia
+32% Synergy $0.33
Benevolent Blessing Benevolent Blessing
+32% Synergy $0.33
Day of Destiny Day of Destiny
+32% Synergy $0.31
Daybreak Coronet Daybreak Coronet
+32% Synergy $4.42
Shardmage's Rescue Shardmage's Rescue
+32% Synergy $0.36
On Serra's Wings On Serra's Wings
+32% Synergy $0.33
Tavern Brawler Tavern Brawler
+32% Synergy $0.20
Sage's Reverie Sage's Reverie
+32% Synergy $0.32
Brave the Sands Brave the Sands
+32% Synergy $6.27
Bitter Reunion Bitter Reunion
+31% Synergy $0.70
The Sound of Drums The Sound of Drums
+31% Synergy $5.24
Redemption Arc Redemption Arc
+31% Synergy $0.33
Timely Ward Timely Ward
+30% Synergy $4.57
Sticky Fingers Sticky Fingers
+30% Synergy $0.30
Spirit Mantle Spirit Mantle
+30% Synergy $0.37
Shiny Impetus Shiny Impetus
+29% Synergy $0.22
Rising of the Day Rising of the Day
+28% Synergy $0.66
City on Fire City on Fire
+28% Synergy $12.18
Curse of Opulence Curse of Opulence
+27% Synergy $4.25
All That Glitters All That Glitters
+26% Synergy $0.84
Forge Anew Forge Anew
+23% Synergy $5.42

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Auras decks.

Forge of Heroes Forge of Heroes
+65% Synergy $0.36
Smoldering Crater Smoldering Crater
+32% Synergy $0.22
Roadside Reliquary Roadside Reliquary
+32% Synergy $0.29
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+20% Synergy $0.43
Slayers' Stronghold Slayers' Stronghold
+13% Synergy $0.33
Rogue's Passage Rogue's Passage
+3% Synergy $0.36

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar's Auras strategy.

White Auracite White Auracite
+48% Synergy $0.20
Patriar's Seal Patriar's Seal
+29% Synergy $5.93
Marble Diamond Marble Diamond
+28% Synergy $0.29
Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
+27% Synergy $0.36
Commander's Sphere Commander's Sphere
+20% Synergy $0.34
Mind Stone Mind Stone
+9% Synergy $0.31
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
-12% Synergy $0.89
Boros Signet Boros Signet
-15% Synergy $0.62
Sol Ring Sol Ring
-18% Synergy $1.55

Lands

The mana base behind Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar's Auras decks.

Opal Palace Opal Palace
+64% Synergy $0.27
Sejiri Shelter Sejiri Glacier Sejiri Shelter
+58% Synergy $2.43
Vivid Meadow Vivid Meadow
+33% Synergy $0.41
Alpine Meadow Alpine Meadow
+28% Synergy $0.35
Sunbillow Verge Sunbillow Verge
+25% Synergy $9.22
Sacred Peaks Sacred Peaks
+22% Synergy $0.27
Plateau Plateau
+20% Synergy $379.60
Path of Ancestry Path of Ancestry
+16% Synergy $0.23
Elegant Parlor Elegant Parlor
+13% Synergy $9.81
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+3% Synergy $0.24
Mountain Mountain
+2% Synergy $0.08
Plains Plains
+1% Synergy $0.09
Boros Garrison Boros Garrison
-1% Synergy $0.24
Temple of Triumph Temple of Triumph
-3% Synergy $0.33
Furycalm Snarl Furycalm Snarl
-11% Synergy $0.30
Sacred Foundry Sacred Foundry
-14% Synergy $9.68
Command Tower Command Tower
-19% Synergy $0.31
Battlefield Forge Battlefield Forge
-24% Synergy $0.42
Clifftop Retreat Clifftop Retreat
-33% Synergy $0.34

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar: Auras.

Akiri, Line-Slinger Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Jeska, Thrice Reborn Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Akiri, Line-Slinger Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Akiri, Line-Slinger // Akroma, Vision of Ixidor
Akiri, Line-Slinger Anara, Wolvid Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Anara, Wolvid Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Akiri, Line-Slinger Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Akiri, Line-Slinger // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Akiri, Line-Slinger Jeska, Thrice Reborn Akiri, Line-Slinger // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Akiri, Line-Slinger Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Akiri, Line-Slinger // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Akiri, Line-Slinger Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Akiri, Line-Slinger // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Akiri, Line-Slinger Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Akiri, Line-Slinger // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Breeches, Brazen Plunderer Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Breeches, Brazen Plunderer
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Dargo, the Shipwrecker Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Dargo, the Shipwrecker
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Jeska, Thrice Reborn Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Jeska, Thrice Reborn
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Krark, the Thumbless Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Krark, the Thumbless
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer Flaming Fist Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Flaming Fist
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Keleth, Sunmane Familiar Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Keleth, Sunmane Familiar
Karlach, Fury of Avernus Flaming Fist Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Flaming Fist
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Akiri, Line-Slinger Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Radiant, Serra Archangel Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Radiant, Serra Archangel
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist
Akiri, Line-Slinger Ignacio of Myra's Marvels Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ignacio of Myra's Marvels
Akiri, Line-Slinger Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel Akiri, Line-Slinger // Livio, Oathsworn Sentinel
Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Akiri, Line-Slinger Esior, Wardwing Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Esior, Wardwing Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Akiri, Line-Slinger // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Akiri, Line-Slinger Tana, the Bloodsower Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tana, the Bloodsower
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist Radiant, Serra Archangel Ardenn, Intrepid Archaeologist // Radiant, Serra Archangel