App icon for MTG Life Counter: Lotus
MTG Life Counter: Lotus Track life and commander damage for up to 10 players
Launch

Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator
Price tag $7.23

Legendary PlaneswalkerJeska Creature Zombie Wizard

Jeska, Thrice Reborn Tormod, the Desecrator

Partner Commanders

This combination consists of these two partner commanders:

Game Changers

High-impact bombs that can take over a Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator Reanimator game on their own.

Ad Nauseam Ad Nauseam
+47% Synergy $10.82
Imperial Seal Imperial Seal
+45% Synergy $165.76
Opposition Agent Opposition Agent
+45% Synergy $18.87
Mana Vault Mana Vault
+44% Synergy $120.10
Underworld Breach Underworld Breach
+43% Synergy $11.08
The One Ring The One Ring
+42% Synergy $115.22
Gamble Gamble
+40% Synergy $18.29
Orcish Bowmasters Orcish Bowmasters
+39% Synergy $46.80
Demonic Tutor Demonic Tutor
+32% Synergy $61.95
Jeska's Will Jeska's Will
+26% Synergy $40.59

Creatures

Creatures that carry the Reanimator plan in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator decks, from early pressure to payoff.

Spellpyre Phoenix Spellpyre Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.26
Syrix, Carrier of the Flame Syrix, Carrier of the Flame
+49% Synergy $0.25
Arclight Phoenix Arclight Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.71
Bonecaller Cleric Bonecaller Cleric
+49% Synergy $0.20
Jaya's Phoenix Jaya's Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.42
Cryptbreaker Cryptbreaker
+49% Synergy $1.30
Young Necromancer Young Necromancer
+49% Synergy $0.26
Sunstreak Phoenix Sunstreak Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.30
Chandra's Phoenix Chandra's Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.32
Kuldotha Phoenix Kuldotha Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.26
Bloodfeather Phoenix Bloodfeather Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.26
Akoum Firebird Akoum Firebird
+49% Synergy $0.35
Shard Phoenix Shard Phoenix
+49% Synergy $1.81
Skarrgan Firebird Skarrgan Firebird
+49% Synergy $0.35
Flame-Wreathed Phoenix Flame-Wreathed Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.35
Firewing Phoenix Firewing Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.10
Immortal Phoenix Immortal Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.48
Magma Phoenix Magma Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.30
Phoenix of Ash Phoenix of Ash
+49% Synergy $0.26
Everquill Phoenix Everquill Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.27
Nemesis Phoenix Nemesis Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.18
Warcry Phoenix Warcry Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.28
Lightning Phoenix Lightning Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.33
Phoenix Chick Phoenix Chick
+49% Synergy $0.35
Rekindling Phoenix Rekindling Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.37
Skyfire Phoenix Skyfire Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.25
Detective's Phoenix Detective's Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.35
Flamewake Phoenix Flamewake Phoenix
+49% Synergy $0.28
Razaketh, the Foulblooded Razaketh, the Foulblooded
+48% Synergy $14.76
Gravecrawler Gravecrawler
+48% Synergy $1.44
Doomed Necromancer Doomed Necromancer
+48% Synergy $0.43
Worldgorger Dragon Worldgorger Dragon
+48% Synergy $2.08
Fleshbag Marauder Fleshbag Marauder
+47% Synergy $0.26
Imperial Recruiter Imperial Recruiter
+46% Synergy $13.89
Hoarding Broodlord Hoarding Broodlord
+45% Synergy $5.01
Dark Confidant Dark Confidant
+45% Synergy $3.84
Simian Spirit Guide Simian Spirit Guide
+44% Synergy $3.06
Dauthi Voidwalker Dauthi Voidwalker
+42% Synergy $5.84
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
+42% Synergy $98.29
Warren Soultrader Warren Soultrader
+41% Synergy $16.43
Dualcaster Mage Dualcaster Mage
+41% Synergy $4.39
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
+39% Synergy $42.04

Instants

Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator's Reanimator deck ahead.

Terminate Terminate
+60% Synergy $0.28
Shredded Sails Shredded Sails
+49% Synergy $0.20
Rescue from the Underworld Rescue from the Underworld
+49% Synergy $0.21
Sacrifice Sacrifice
+47% Synergy $15.72
Final Fortune Final Fortune
+47% Synergy $17.99
Dismember Dismember
+45% Synergy $4.76
Pyretic Ritual Pyretic Ritual
+43% Synergy $5.41
Culling the Weak Culling the Weak
+43% Synergy $6.71
Entomb Entomb
+43% Synergy $17.31
Cabal Ritual Cabal Ritual
+41% Synergy $13.51
Pyroblast Pyroblast
+41% Synergy $10.08
Red Elemental Blast Red Elemental Blast
+41% Synergy $15.77
Saw in Half Saw in Half
+38% Synergy $5.39
Vampiric Tutor Vampiric Tutor
+36% Synergy $54.82
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
+31% Synergy $0.82
Deflecting Swat Deflecting Swat
+28% Synergy $69.27
Abrade Abrade
+28% Synergy $0.33
Deadly Rollick Deadly Rollick
+27% Synergy $27.91
Dark Ritual Dark Ritual
+6% Synergy $5.94
Rakdos Charm Rakdos Charm
+6% Synergy $0.45

Sorceries

Sorceries that push the Reanimator game plan forward for Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator.

Introduction to Annihilation Introduction to Annihilation
+49% Synergy $0.27
Endless Obedience Endless Obedience
+49% Synergy $0.19
Cauldron's Gift Cauldron's Gift
+49% Synergy $0.21
Writ of Return Writ of Return
+49% Synergy $0.39
Unbreakable Bond Unbreakable Bond
+49% Synergy $0.21
Summon Undead Summon Undead
+49% Synergy $0.21
Infernal Offering Infernal Offering
+49% Synergy $0.29
Rise from the Grave Rise from the Grave
+49% Synergy $0.23
Danse Macabre Danse Macabre
+49% Synergy $2.58
Shenanigans Shenanigans
+49% Synergy $0.39
Torrent of Souls Torrent of Souls
+49% Synergy $0.13
Final Act Final Act
+49% Synergy $0.39
Chain of Smog Chain of Smog
+49% Synergy $9.25
Beacon of Unrest Beacon of Unrest
+49% Synergy $0.36
Zombify Zombify
+48% Synergy $0.21
Reckless Handling Reckless Handling
+48% Synergy $0.33
Yawgmoth's Will Yawgmoth's Will
+48% Synergy $249.31
Infernal Plunge Infernal Plunge
+47% Synergy $0.41
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+46% Synergy $9.03
Beseech the Mirror Beseech the Mirror
+46% Synergy $18.75
Buried Alive Buried Alive
+45% Synergy $1.35
Rite of Flame Rite of Flame
+45% Synergy $6.28
Molten Duplication Molten Duplication
+44% Synergy $13.31
Wheel of Fortune Wheel of Fortune
+44% Synergy $2495.70
Diabolic Intent Diabolic Intent
+41% Synergy $16.42
Blasphemous Edict Blasphemous Edict
+41% Synergy $4.67
Victimize Victimize
+35% Synergy $1.58
Reanimate Reanimate
+27% Synergy $9.76
Feed the Swarm Feed the Swarm
+9% Synergy $0.16
Blasphemous Act Blasphemous Act
-1% Synergy $0.89

Utility Artifacts

Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator Reanimator decks.

Manifold Key Manifold Key
+49% Synergy $1.67
Agatha's Soul Cauldron Agatha's Soul Cauldron
+48% Synergy $37.49
Grinding Station Grinding Station
+48% Synergy $16.27
Phyrexian Altar Phyrexian Altar
+44% Synergy $56.15

Enchantments

Enchantments that reinforce the Reanimator strategy in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator decks.

Endless Ranks of the Dead Endless Ranks of the Dead
+49% Synergy $5.73
Grave Betrayal Grave Betrayal
+49% Synergy $5.50
Powerbalance Powerbalance
+48% Synergy $0.32
Tortured Existence Tortured Existence
+48% Synergy $4.28
Dance of the Dead Dance of the Dead
+48% Synergy $15.98
Necromancy Necromancy
+46% Synergy $20.06
Animate Dead Animate Dead
+40% Synergy $7.87

Planeswalkers

Planeswalkers that back up Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator's Reanimator game plan.

Professor Onyx Professor Onyx
+47% Synergy $5.79

Utility Lands

Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator Reanimator decks.

City of Traitors City of Traitors
+48% Synergy $534.39
Emergence Zone Emergence Zone
+46% Synergy $3.23
Buried Ruin Buried Ruin
+46% Synergy $0.43
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance
+46% Synergy $2.65
Urza's Saga Urza's Saga
+43% Synergy $38.89
Vault of Whispers Vault of Whispers
+43% Synergy $5.01
Great Furnace Great Furnace
+43% Synergy $2.48
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
+41% Synergy $10.89
Phyrexian Tower Phyrexian Tower
+39% Synergy $28.19
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
+31% Synergy $54.58
Bojuka Bog Bojuka Bog
+14% Synergy $1.93

Mana Artifacts

Mana rocks and fixing to power out Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator's Reanimator strategy.

Lantern of Revealing Lantern of Revealing
+49% Synergy $0.22
Honored Heirloom Honored Heirloom
+49% Synergy $0.20
Ebony Fly Ebony Fly
+49% Synergy $1.27
Unstable Obelisk Unstable Obelisk
+49% Synergy $0.30
Lion's Eye Diamond Lion's Eye Diamond
+47% Synergy $797.61
Everflowing Chalice Everflowing Chalice
+47% Synergy $0.30
Mox Diamond Mox Diamond
+46% Synergy $1131.80
Mox Opal Mox Opal
+45% Synergy $238.58
Mox Amber Mox Amber
+45% Synergy $81.06
Chrome Mox Chrome Mox
+44% Synergy $165.23
Charcoal Diamond Charcoal Diamond
+42% Synergy $0.38
Lotus Petal Lotus Petal
+42% Synergy $38.19
Fire Diamond Fire Diamond
+42% Synergy $0.36
Cursed Mirror Cursed Mirror
+38% Synergy $0.45
Arcane Signet Arcane Signet
+18% Synergy $0.89
Fellwar Stone Fellwar Stone
+16% Synergy $0.89
Sol Ring Sol Ring
+14% Synergy $1.55
Talisman of Indulgence Talisman of Indulgence
-5% Synergy $1.85

Lands

The mana base behind Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator's Reanimator decks.

Starting Town Starting Town
+97% Synergy $10.19
Luxury Suite Luxury Suite
+61% Synergy $9.09
Blood Crypt Blood Crypt
+52% Synergy $9.11
Shatterskull Smashing Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass Shatterskull Smashing
+46% Synergy $9.03
Gemstone Caverns Gemstone Caverns
+45% Synergy $57.96
Mana Confluence Mana Confluence
+44% Synergy $36.24
Drossforge Bridge Drossforge Bridge
+44% Synergy $1.47
City of Brass City of Brass
+43% Synergy $12.30
Verdant Catacombs Verdant Catacombs
+43% Synergy $28.70
Scalding Tarn Scalding Tarn
+43% Synergy $37.29
Wooded Foothills Wooded Foothills
+42% Synergy $18.06
Marsh Flats Marsh Flats
+42% Synergy $31.87
Polluted Delta Polluted Delta
+42% Synergy $20.44
Arid Mesa Arid Mesa
+41% Synergy $28.93
Badlands Badlands
+36% Synergy
Raucous Theater Raucous Theater
+28% Synergy $10.75
Exotic Orchard Exotic Orchard
+19% Synergy $0.24
Blazemire Verge Blazemire Verge
+18% Synergy $9.75
Temple of Malice Temple of Malice
+17% Synergy $0.22
Bloodstained Mire Bloodstained Mire
+16% Synergy $18.20
Shadowblood Ridge Shadowblood Ridge
+15% Synergy $0.37
Command Tower Command Tower
+13% Synergy $0.31
Tainted Peak Tainted Peak
+6% Synergy $1.25
Foreboding Ruins Foreboding Ruins
+4% Synergy $0.29
Mountain Mountain
+2% Synergy $0.08
Swamp Swamp
+2% Synergy $0.08
Sulfurous Springs Sulfurous Springs
+1% Synergy $1.50
Smoldering Marsh Smoldering Marsh
-13% Synergy $0.30
Dragonskull Summit Dragonskull Summit
-14% Synergy $0.47

Similar Commanders

The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Tormod, the Desecrator: Reanimator.

Akiri, Line-Slinger Tormod, the Desecrator Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tormod, the Desecrator
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Krark, the Thumbless Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Krark, the Thumbless
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Akiri, Line-Slinger Armix, Filigree Thrasher Akiri, Line-Slinger // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Akiri, Line-Slinger Ravos, Soultender Akiri, Line-Slinger // Ravos, Soultender
Akiri, Line-Slinger Sengir, the Dark Baron Akiri, Line-Slinger // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Akiri, Line-Slinger Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Akiri, Line-Slinger // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Akiri, Line-Slinger Tymna the Weaver Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tymna the Weaver
Akiri, Line-Slinger Vial Smasher the Fierce Akiri, Line-Slinger // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Cecily, Haunted Mage Hargilde, Kindly Runechanter Cecily, Haunted Mage // Hargilde, Kindly Runechanter
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Vial Smasher the Fierce Silas Renn, Seeker Adept // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Alena, Kessig Trapper Armix, Filigree Thrasher Alena, Kessig Trapper // Armix, Filigree Thrasher
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Vial Smasher the Fierce Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Vial Smasher the Fierce
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker Street Urchin Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker // Street Urchin
Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Tormod, the Desecrator Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith // Tormod, the Desecrator
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Falthis, Shadowcat Familiar
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Armix, Filigree Thrasher Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Armix, Filigree Thrasher // Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Kraum, Ludevic's Opus // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Alena, Kessig Trapper Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Alena, Kessig Trapper // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat Street Urchin Safana, Calimport Cutthroat // Street Urchin
Flamewar, Brash Veteran Flamewar, Brash Veteran
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh Tormod, the Desecrator Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Tormod, the Desecrator
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Rebbec, Architect of Ascension Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Rebbec, Architect of Ascension
Esior, Wardwing Familiar Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
The Twelfth Doctor Dan Lewis The Twelfth Doctor // Dan Lewis
Megatron, Tyrant Megatron, Tyrant
Akiri, Line-Slinger Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Akiri, Line-Slinger // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient
Trazyn the Infinite Trazyn the Infinite
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Keskit, the Flesh Sculptor
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Miara, Thorn of the Glade Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Miara, Thorn of the Glade
Jeska, Thrice Reborn Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Nadier, Agent of the Duskenel