Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
$23.91
Legendary Planeswalker — Jeska Creature Human Warrior

Partner Commanders
This combination consists of these two partner commanders:
High Synergy Cards
The highest-synergy picks for Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Obosh Companion builds — cards that lean hardest into the Obosh Companion theme.
Rhythm of the Wild
Inspiring Call
Kami of Whispered Hopes
Wayfarer's Bauble
Tireless Tracker
Kodama's Reach
Cultivate
Ignoble HierarchGame Changers
High-impact bombs that can take over a Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Obosh Companion game on their own.
Jeska's Will
Worldly Tutor
Vampiric TutorCreatures
Creatures that carry the Obosh Companion plan in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan decks, from early pressure to payoff.
Tuskguard Captain
Champion of Lambholt
Mossborn Hydra
Pelt Collector
Hagra Constrictor
Fertilid
Lifeblood Hydra
Loyal Guardian
Combat Celebrant
Railway Brawler
Managorger Hydra
Evolution Witness
Shriekmaw
Taurean Mauler
Warden of the Grove
Elvish Mystic
Birds of Paradise
Delighted Halfling
Twinflame Tyrant
Pawpatch Recruit
Charging Tuskodon
Vulturous Zombie
Prosperous Bandit
Bloated Contaminator
Defiler of Vigor
Thunderblust
Angrath's Marauders
Genesis
Goldvein Hydra
Eternal Witness
Gluttonous Hellkite
Morbid Opportunist
Deathrite ShamanInstants
Instant-speed interaction and tricks that keep Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Obosh Companion deck ahead.
Kazuul's Fury
Return of the Wildspeaker
Tainted Strike
Hunter's Insight
Archenemy's Charm
Windgrace's Judgment
Malakir Rebirth
Revitalizing Repast
Deflecting Swat
Beast Within
Collateral Damage
Outmaneuver
Vastwood Fortification
Signature Slam
Volt Charge
Silkguard
Great Train Heist
Feign Death
Undying Malice
Archdruid's Charm
Valakut Awakening
Corrupted Conviction
Krosan Grip
Saw in Half
Nature's Claim
Village Rites
Dark RitualSorceries
Sorceries that push the Obosh Companion game plan forward for Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan.
Bala Ged Recovery
Chandra's Ignition
Devastating Onslaught
Mutinous Massacre
Vandalblast
Felling Blow
Irresistible Prey
Visions of Dominance
Scale the Heights
Turntimber Symbiosis
Thud
Dig Up
Flare of Cultivation
Bridgeworks Battle
Painful Truths
Toxic Deluge
Victimize
Reanimate
Blasphemous ActUtility Artifacts
Artifacts that add consistency and utility to Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Obosh Companion decks.
The Ozolith
The Reaver Cleaver
The Great Henge
Fractal Harness
Commander's Plate
Luxior, Giada's Gift
Sword of Truth and Justice
Fireshrieker
Sensei's Divining Top
Cauldron of Souls
Mage Slayer
Shadowspear
SkullclampEnchantments
Enchantments that reinforce the Obosh Companion strategy in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan decks.
Uncivil Unrest
Dictate of the Twin Gods
Gratuitous Violence
Branching Evolution
Garruk's Uprising
Court of Garenbrig
Zendikar Resurgent
Tribute to the World Tree
Hardened Scales
Utopia Sprawl
All Will Be One
Terrasymbiosis
The Aesir Escape Valhalla
Quest for Pure Flame
New Horizons
Master Chef
Invigorating Hot Spring
Myth Unbound
Mass Hysteria
Asceticism
Growing Rites of Itlimoc
Exquisite Blood
Rising of the Day
Shadow in the Warp
Journey to Eternity
Primal Vigor
Unnatural Growth
Wild Growth
Moldervine Reclamation
Phyrexian Arena
ExplorationPlaneswalkers
Planeswalkers that back up Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Obosh Companion game plan.
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
Domri, Anarch of BolasUtility Lands
Non-basic lands that pull extra weight in Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Obosh Companion decks.
Midgar, City of Mako
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
Llanowar Reborn
Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
Spymaster's Vault
Mortuary Mire
Karn's Bastion
Arena of Glory
Cabal Coffers
Rogue's Passage
Kessig Wolf Run
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
Bojuka BogMana Artifacts
Mana rocks and fixing to power out Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Obosh Companion strategy.
Chromatic Lantern
Commander's Sphere
Sol RingLands
The mana base behind Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan's Obosh Companion decks.
Kazuul's Fury
Bala Ged Recovery
Rootbound Crag
Blightstep Pathway
Cragcrown Pathway
Spire Garden
Undergrowth Stadium
Malakir Rebirth
Revitalizing Repast
Gruul Turf
Golgari Rot Farm
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Woodland Cemetery
Sheltered Thicket
Turntimber Symbiosis
Opal Palace
Twisted Landscape
Savage Lands
Haunted Mire
Boggart Trawler
Ash Barrens
Bridgeworks Battle
Ziatora's Proving Ground
Darkbore Pathway
Luxury Suite
Fabled Passage
Rocky Tar Pit
Exotic Orchard
Mountain Valley
Temple of Malice
Escape Tunnel
Temple of Abandon
Stomping Ground
Cinder Glade
Rakdos Carnarium
Badlands
Taiga
Bayou
Mountain
Swamp
Forest
Path of Ancestry
Rockfall Vale
Karplusan Forest
Smoldering Marsh
Overgrown Tomb
Llanowar Wastes
Command Tower
Blood CryptSimilar Commanders
The following Commanders share a similar playing style, strategy, or theme like Jeska, Thrice Reborn // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan: Obosh Companion.
Karlach, Fury of Avernus // Master Chef
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Numa, Joraga Chieftain
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tana, the Bloodsower
Sengir, the Dark Baron // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Breeches, Brazen Plunderer // Halana, Kessig Ranger
Dargo, the Shipwrecker // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Kamahl, Heart of Krosa // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer // Master Chef
Kodama of the East Tree // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Kodama of the East Tree // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Wilson, Refined Grizzly // Master Chef
Esior, Wardwing Familiar // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Francisco, Fowl Marauder // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Tana, the Bloodsower
Slurrk, All-Ingesting // Toggo, Goblin Weaponsmith
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Master Chef
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Gilanra, Caller of Wirewood // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers // Raised by Giants
Alena, Kessig Trapper // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Durnan of the Yawning Portal // Master Chef
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Miara, Thorn of the Glade // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Akroma, Vision of Ixidor // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Anara, Wolvid Familiar // Slurrk, All-Ingesting
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer // Sengir, the Dark Baron
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder // Slurrk, All-Ingesting